Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MCI/Manchiryal ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:14:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:14:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MCI/Manchiryal to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
30 Trains / 15 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MCI   Filters   Dep: MCI   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 322.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Peddapalli => Dornakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between MCI/Manchiryal and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Mahbubabad   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRRDM200:03+1:56BZA806:05+1:076h 2m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km51 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRRDM200:46+2:16BZA507:10+596h 24m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km48 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRRDM200:46+1:53BZA007:10+566h 24m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km48 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRRDM201:05+28BZA007:20+16h 15m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km49 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMCI203:00+24BZA108:45+105h 45m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL323 km56 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRRDM??05:00+3:35BZA110:25+3:435h 25m2
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL309 km57 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRRDM206:25+1:12BZA611:55+395h 30m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL309 km56 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRRDM209:32+2:26BZA714:45+1:525h 13m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km59 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRMCI210:20+16BZA015:50+55h 30m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL323 km59 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRMCI210:20+38BZA515:50+175h 30m3
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL323 km59 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERMCI210:20+3:29BZA715:50+3:025h 30m3
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL323 km59 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRMCI210:20+5:07BZA715:50+5:215h 30m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL323 km59 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRMCI213:40+32BZA019:05+175h 25m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL323 km60 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRRDM213:52+2:11BZA019:05+1:465h 13m1
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km59 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRRDM213:52+2:24BZA719:05+1:585h 13m2
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL309 km59 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRRDM213:52-BZA019:05-5h 13m2
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL309 km59 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRRDM213:52-BZA019:05-5h 13m1
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL309 km59 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRMCI216:26+1:24BZA500:40+288h 14m9
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL323 km39 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRMCI216:26+1:31BZA500:40+258h 14m8
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL323 km39 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRRDM216:37+1:03BZA723:35+196h 58m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km44 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRRDM216:37-BZA723:35-6h 58m2
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL309 km44 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMCI217:49+2:17BZA523:15+1:475h 26m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL323 km59 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRMCI219:29+50BZA702:10+86h 41m1
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL323 km48 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRMCI219:29+1:03BZA002:10+196h 41m1
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL323 km48 km/hr
12762Karimnagar - Tirupat...SFSCRPDPL120:05+1:08BZA501:30+405h 25m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL291 km54 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRMCI220:40+5:19BZA002:50+4:316h 10m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL323 km52 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERRDM220:50+1:08BZA002:50+276h 0m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km51 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRRDM221:40+1:07BZA002:35+534h 55m2
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL309 km63 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRRDM021:40+1:14BZA002:35+1:064h 55m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km63 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRMCI223:32-BZA006:45-7h 13m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL325 km45 km/hr


15 ΣChains between MCI/Manchiryal and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Mahbubabad   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18546
Σ NZM-GNT tri weekly...MCI??04:55+2:32KZJArr +2:20/Dep +172h 57m-2:03BZA??13:30+38h 35m3
 M  T S
324 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
17963
Σ PDPL-MAS ]...PDPL??08:00+18WLArr +58/Dep +1:001h 13m+2BZA??14:20+536h 20m7
      S
292 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
17965
Σ PDPL-CCT ]...PDPL??08:00+18WLArr +58/Dep +411h 27m-17BZA??15:05+487h 5m30
   W   
292 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18700
Σ PDPL-BZA Bi weekly...PDPL??08:00+18MABDArr +2:01/Dep +1625m-1:45BZA??16:45+128h 45m11
   W  S
292 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
16138
--
Σ Sirpur-kagaznagar ...MCI??12:50+1:12SCArr +32/Dep +020m-32TEL??00:01+911h 11m4
SMTWTFS
557 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16142
--
Σ Sirpur-kagaznagar ...MCI??12:50+1:12KZJArr +44/Dep +155h 20m-29BZA??00:30+1511h 40m2
SMT TF 
325 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17961
Σ PDPL-GNT ]...MCI??12:50+1:12KZJArr +44/Dep +217m-23BZA??19:55+47h 5m12
SMTWTFS
325 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...MCI??15:15+1:20KZJArr +1:29/Dep +112h 47m-1:18BZA??23:05+177h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
325 km★Prayas★*^~-
16146
Σ Sirpur town KZJ Ch...MCI??16:40+1:25KZJArr +45/Dep +1455m-31BZA??01:00+138h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
325 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18555
Σ RDM-KZJ-CCT daily&...MCI??16:40+1:25KZJArr +45/Dep +93h 20m-36BZA??03:00+1710h 20m3
SMTWTFS
325 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18556
Σ RDM-KZJ-Sambalpur ...MCI??16:40+1:25KZJArr +45/Dep +223h 47m-23BZA??03:35+1510h 55m-1
 MT   S
325 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18557
Σ RDM-KZJ-VSKP tri w...MCI??16:40+1:25KZJArr +45/Dep +213h 47m-24BZA??03:35+1410h 55m-1
S  WT  
325 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...MCI??17:18+1:16KZJArr +1:39/Dep +353h 22m-1:04BZA??01:40+148h 22m-23
SMTWTFS
315 kmAP EXP~-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...MCI??19:29+39KZJArr +41/Dep +92h 22m-32BZA??03:00+177h 31m-18
  T T  
324 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...MCI??19:29+39KZJArr +41/Dep +212h 49m-20BZA??03:35+148h 6m-22
    T  
324 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site