Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MMZ/Mandamari ▼
×
KRA/Karepalli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 10:56:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 10:56:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMZ/Mandamari to KRA/Karepalli
21 Trains / 9 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KRA⇒MMZ   Filters   Dep: MMZ   Arr: KRA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between MMZ/Mandamari and KRA/Karepalli

Try these Via Stations: Kazipet   Peddapalli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRRDM200:46+1:27KMT104:20+1:053h 34m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km59 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRRDM201:05+35KMT104:31+393h 26m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km61 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMCI203:00+20KMT106:04+573h 4m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL222 km73 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRRDM??05:00+2:11KMT??08:00+2:393h 0m1
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL209 km70 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRRDM206:25+37KMT009:30+353h 5m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL209 km68 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBPA210:04+29KMT113:35+243h 31m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL242 km69 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBPA210:04+25KMT113:36+333h 32m3
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL242 km69 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBPA210:04+3:42KMT113:35+3:283h 31m3
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL242 km69 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBPA210:04+5:24KMT113:36+2:393h 32m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 242 km69 km/hr
57124Singareni Passenger ...PassSCRMMZ213:10+2:23KRA119:33+2:496h 23m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 226 km35 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRRDM213:52+1:22KMT117:08+453h 16m1
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL209 km64 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRRDM213:52-KMT117:08-3h 16m1
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL209 km64 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRBPA216:10+49DKJ219:59+1:143h 49m7
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL219 km57 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRBPA216:10+1:14DKJ219:59+1:343h 49m7
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL219 km57 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRRDM216:37+23KMT120:19+333h 42m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km56 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRRDM216:37-KMT120:19-3h 42m1
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL209 km56 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBPA217:32+45KMT121:20+343h 48m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL242 km64 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRBPA220:30+5:25KMT100:35+4:574h 5m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL242 km59 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRRDM221:40+50KMT100:54+423h 14m1
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL209 km65 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRRDM021:40+57KMT000:19+292h 39m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km79 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRBPA223:15-DKJ203:58-4h 43m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL221 km47 km/hr


9 ΣChains between MMZ/Mandamari and KRA/Karepalli

Xfer Stations: Kazipet   Peddapalli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18546
Σ NZM-GNT tri weekly...BPA??04:45+49KZJArr +55/Dep +212h 57m-34DKJ??11:14+246h 29m1
 M  T S
221 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
16142
--
Σ Sirpur-kagaznagar ...MMZ??12:38+38KZJArr +41/Dep +215h 20m-20KMT??22:23+269h 45m2
SMT TF 
235 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17961
Σ PDPL-GNT ]...MMZ??12:38+38KZJArr +41/Dep +237m-18DKJ??16:51+334h 13m7
SMTWTFS
212 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...BPA??14:55+35KZJArr +51/Dep +162h 47m-35KMT??21:10+196h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
244 kmCheetah*^~-
16143
--
Σ Sirpur town PDPL T...MMZ??16:25+1:44PDPLArr +2:09/Dep +1:022h 46m-1:07KMT??23:09+486h 44m-1
S   T  
233 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16146
Σ Sirpur town KZJ Ch...MMZ??16:25+1:44KZJArr +36/Dep +1855m-18DKJ??22:28+276h 3m-1
SMTWTFS
212 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18555
Σ RDM-KZJ-CCT daily&...MMZ??16:25+1:44KZJArr +36/Dep +113h 20m-25DKJ??00:53+198h 28m2
SMTWTFS
212 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...BPA??17:03+1:05KZJArr +1:32/Dep +393h 22m-53KMT??23:35+316h 32m-23
SMTWTFS
234 kmAP EXP~-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...BPA??19:15+45KZJArr +59/Dep +112h 22m-48DKJ??00:53+195h 38m-20
  T T  
221 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site