Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MMZ/Mandamari ▼
×
PPY/Papatapalli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 08:14:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 08:14:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMZ/Mandamari to PPY/Papatapalli
21 Trains / 9 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PPY⇒MMZ   Filters   Dep: MMZ   Arr: PPY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between MMZ/Mandamari and PPY/Papatapalli

Try these Via Stations: Kazipet   Peddapalli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRRDM200:46+1:34KMT104:20+1:233h 34m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km59 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRRDM201:05+29KMT104:31+363h 26m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km61 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMCI203:00+17KMT106:04+523h 4m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL222 km73 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRRDM??05:00+2:23KMT??08:00+2:573h 0m1
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL209 km70 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRRDM206:25+42KMT009:30+393h 5m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL209 km68 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBPA210:04+14KMT113:35+153h 31m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL242 km69 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBPA210:04+23KMT113:36+313h 32m3
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL242 km69 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBPA210:04+3:51KMT113:35+3:353h 31m3
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL242 km69 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBPA210:04+5:16KMT113:36+3:183h 32m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 242 km69 km/hr
57124Singareni Passenger ...PassSCRMMZ213:10+2:14DKJ319:00+2:345h 50m25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 210 km36 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRRDM213:52+1:42KMT117:08+1:013h 16m1
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL209 km64 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRRDM213:52-KMT117:08-3h 16m1
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL209 km64 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRBPA216:10+51DKJ219:59+1:103h 49m7
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL219 km57 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRBPA216:10+57DKJ219:59+1:153h 49m7
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL219 km57 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRRDM216:37+28KMT120:19+383h 42m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km56 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRRDM216:37-KMT120:19-3h 42m1
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL209 km56 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBPA217:32+55KMT121:20+413h 48m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL242 km64 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRBPA220:30+4:36KMT100:35+3:524h 5m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL242 km59 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRRDM221:40+49KMT100:54+473h 14m1
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL209 km65 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRRDM021:40+1:00KMT000:19+452h 39m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km79 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRBPA223:15-DKJ203:58-4h 43m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL221 km47 km/hr


9 ΣChains between MMZ/Mandamari and PPY/Papatapalli

Xfer Stations: Kazipet   Peddapalli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18546
Σ NZM-GNT tri weekly...BPA??04:45+1:13KZJArr +1:14/Dep +202h 57m-54DKJ??11:14+226h 29m1
 M  T S
221 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
16142
--
Σ Sirpur-kagaznagar ...MMZ??12:38+35KZJArr +37/Dep +195h 20m-18KMT??22:23+229h 45m2
SMT TF 
235 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17961
Σ PDPL-GNT ]...MMZ??12:38+35KZJArr +37/Dep +257m-12DKJ??16:51+364h 13m7
SMTWTFS
212 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...BPA??14:55+43KZJArr +59/Dep +182h 47m-41KMT??21:10+166h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
244 kmCheetah*^~-
16143
--
Σ Sirpur town PDPL T...MMZ??16:25+1:32PDPLArr +1:56/Dep +1:062h 46m-50KMT??23:09+396h 44m-1
S   T  
233 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16146
Σ Sirpur town KZJ Ch...MMZ??16:25+1:32KZJArr +36/Dep +1755m-19DKJ??22:28+266h 3m-1
SMTWTFS
212 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18555
Σ RDM-KZJ-CCT daily&...MMZ??16:25+1:32KZJArr +36/Dep +113h 20m-25DKJ??00:53+208h 28m2
SMTWTFS
212 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...BPA??17:03+1:06KZJArr +1:33/Dep +393h 22m-54KMT??23:35+286h 32m-23
SMTWTFS
234 kmAP EXP~-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...BPA??19:15+35KZJArr +46/Dep +112h 22m-35DKJ??00:53+205h 38m-20
  T T  
221 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site