Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MDDP/Mandi Dip ▼
×
NB/Nimbhora ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 04:14:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 04:14:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDDP/Mandi Dip to NB/Nimbhora
45 Trains / 20 ΣChains

15 Mail/Express Trains 6 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 22 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NB⇒MDDP   Filters   Dep: MDDP   Arr: NB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

45 Long-Distance Trains between MDDP/Mandi Dip and NB/Nimbhora

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Khandwa   Akola   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRBPL100:20+2:58BSL106:15+3:165h 55m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km67 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRBPL101:15+1:08BSL207:10+1:095h 55m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km67 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRBPL101:15-BSL507:10-5h 55m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL399 km67 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRBPL002:00-BSL008:45-6h 45m1
    T  
3A
 399 km59 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRHBJ402:02+2:08BSL008:25+2:166h 23m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL392 km61 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERHBJ002:02+1:49BSL308:25+1:356h 23m3
 M W FS
IISL3A
GNWL392 km61 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERHBJ002:02+1:47BSL008:25+1:206h 23m3
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL392 km61 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERHBJ002:02+3:16BSL008:25+2:556h 23m3
    T  
IISL3A
 392 km61 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRBPL102:15+2:20BSL*315:50+2:1113h 35m17
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL782 km58 km/hr
02108Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRHBJ104:00+3:55BSL110:20+3:096h 20m0
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL392 km62 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRHBJ004:00-BSL010:20-6h 20m0
 M     
3A
2A1A
 392 km62 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRBPL104:10-BSL010:50-6h 40m1
 M     
3A
RLWL399 km60 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRHBJ004:32+1:28BSL011:45+527h 13m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL392 km54 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERHBJ406:17+1:00BSL112:05+485h 48m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL392 km68 km/hr
17019Jaipur - Hyderabad W...ExpSCRBPL206:20+30BSL313:25+217h 5m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km56 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRBPL107:00+1:18BSL212:45+1:305h 45m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL399 km69 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRHBJ107:17+1:48BSL013:35+1:436h 18m5
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL392 km62 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRHBJ407:52+2:20BSL214:35+2:146h 43m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL392 km58 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRBPL108:20+1:41BSL214:40+1:106h 20m0
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL399 km63 km/hr
12162Lashkar SF Express (...SFCRHBJ408:27+1:12BSL114:40+526h 13m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL392 km63 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERHBJ409:47+3:06BSL1,216:50+2:087h 3m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL392 km56 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRBPL110:35+2:19BSL116:35+2:266h 0m0
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL399 km66 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRBPL110:35+1:41BSL316:35+1:376h 0m1
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km66 km/hr
07130Ajmer - Kacheguda Sp...ExpSCRBPL010:40-BAU015:58-5h 18m2
    T  
II2SSL
3A
 344 km65 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRMDDP111:44+2:07NB118:08+2:176h 24m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 352 km55 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRMDDP112:29+3:21BSL319:10+3:356h 41m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL376 km56 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERBPL213:45+2:22BSL219:45+2:496h 0m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km66 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRBPL114:45+5:34BSL320:25+5:345h 40m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km70 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRBPL116:30+2:32BSL522:45+2:526h 15m2
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL399 km64 km/hr
12944Udyogkarmi Express (...SFWRBPL016:30+1:57BSL†022:40+1:346h 10m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 399 km65 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRBPL116:30+2:30BSL122:45+2:036h 15m0
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km64 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERBPL316:30+3:31BSL522:45+3:356h 15m2
   W   
Unreserved
 399 km64 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRHBJ417:07+2:15BSL323:25+2:176h 18m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL392 km62 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRBPL117:10+1:30BSL823:45+1:066h 35m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL399 km61 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRHBJ017:20+2:22BSL023:45+1:086h 25m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 392 km61 km/hr
12154Bhopal Habibganj - M...SFCRHBJ*218:20+0BSL300:05+205h 45m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL392 km68 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRHBJ418:47+1:27BSL801:30+1:156h 43m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL392 km58 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRBPL119:25+1:34BSL1,201:35+1:106h 10m0
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL399 km65 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRBPL119:25+2:13BSL??01:35+1:416h 10m0
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL399 km65 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRBPL119:45+1:51BSL501:55+1:456h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km65 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRHBJ422:32+2:29BSL505:05+2:256h 33m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL392 km60 km/hr
07126Ajmer - Hyderabad Sp...ExpSCRBPL023:20-BSL005:50-6h 30m3
    T  
II2SSL
3A
GNWL399 km61 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERBPL123:20+4:15BSL305:20+4:236h 0m1
  T    
Unreserved
 399 km66 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERHBJ323:40-BSL105:20-5h 40m1
      S
Unreserved
GNWL392 km69 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRBPL123:45+2:08BSL305:20+2:175h 35m0
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL399 km71 km/hr


20 ΣChains between MDDP/Mandi Dip and NB/Nimbhora

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Khandwa   Akola   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...BPL??01:50+1:51ETArr +1:42/Dep +1:171h 0m-25BSL??10:05+1:088h 15m22
   W   
399 kmRony-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...BPL??03:05+1:10ETArr +32/Dep +242h 35m-8BSL??13:25+1210h 20m-33
S      
399 kmGopal*^~-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...HBJ??05:40+1:33ETArr +1:30/Dep +1:541h 50m+24BSL??13:35+1:337h 55m-6
S  W  S
392 km★Prayas★*^~-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...HBJ??05:40+1:33ETArr +1:30/Dep +1:022h 45m-28BSL??15:20+299h 40m-3
S    F 
392 kmIBRAHIM-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...BPL??08:00+1:18NGPArr +1:17/Dep 2h 15m+0BSL??21:50+5613h 50m12
S  W  S
782 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18982
--
Σ Bhopal Pune Link&n...HBJ??09:47+30AKArr +6/Dep +72h 40m+1BSL??00:35+1014h 48m-9
S      
654 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17513
Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE ...BPL??11:05+1:06KNWArr +1:25/Dep +1:032h 35m-22BSL??19:30+1:198h 25m-7
S  W  S
399 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12853
Σ Bhopal Pune Link&n...HBJ415:52-ETArr +13/Dep 40m+0BSL622:20-54h 28m11
 M     
1194 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12854
Σ Bhopal Pune Link&n...HBJ??15:52+10ETArr +13/Dep +1:5140m+1:38BSL??22:20+1:516h 28m21
      S
393 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18289
--
Σ PPI-PUNE Pachmarhi...BPL418:15-ETArr +18/Dep 45m+0BSL617:20-47h 5m12
     F 
1044 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15391
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...HBJ??18:57+2:31NGPArr +1:33/Dep +1:005h 0m-33BSL??14:10+1:0419h 13m-49
    T  
775 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...BPL??19:05+1:39ETArr +1:25/Dep +222h 50m-1:03BSL??04:10+209h 5m-2
 M   F 
399 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...BPL121:20-ETArr +4:27/Dep 20m+0BSL304:45-79h 25m-14
  T    
2490 kmHarsh-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...BPL121:20-ETArr +5:30/Dep 20m+0BSL304:45-55h 25m-5
      S
1937 kmHarsh-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...BPL121:20-ETArr +3:31/Dep 20m+0BSL304:45-79h 25m-5
S   TF 
2696 kmHarsh-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...BPL121:20-ETArr +4:27/Dep 20m+0BSL304:45-55h 25m-5
   W   
1272 kmHarsh-
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...BPL??21:20+5:24NGPArr +5:57/Dep +177h 5m-5:40BSL??17:40+2520h 20m6
      S
782 kmMohd Arif*^~-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...BPL??21:20+4:35ETArr +4:27/Dep +2245m-4:05BSL??04:10+206h 50m-8
   W   
399 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15390
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...BPL??21:45+1:50NGPArr +2:14/Dep +1:004h 30m-1:14BSL??14:10+1:0416h 25m5
    T  
782 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...BPL322:05-ETArr +2:42/Dep 23h 15m+0BSL304:45-54h 40m-2
 M     
1928 kmHarsh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site