Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MDDP/Mandi Dip ▼
×
NB/Nimbhora ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 08:09:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 08:09:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDDP/Mandi Dip to NB/Nimbhora
43 Trains / 20 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 22 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NB⇒MDDP   Filters   Dep: MDDP   Arr: NB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

43 Long-Distance Trains between MDDP/Mandi Dip and NB/Nimbhora

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Khandwa   Akola   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRBPL100:20+1:24BSL106:15+1:255h 55m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km67 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRBPL101:15+37BSL207:10+295h 55m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km67 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRBPL101:15-BSL507:10-5h 55m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL399 km67 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRBPL102:00+5:00BSL008:45+4:236h 45m1
    T  
3A
RLWL399 km59 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRHBJ402:02+2:48BSL008:25+2:226h 23m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL392 km61 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRBPL102:15+1:16BSL*315:50+5713h 35m17
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL782 km58 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERHBJ002:45-BSL308:25-5h 40m3
 M W FS
IISL3A
GNWL392 km69 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERHBJ002:45-BSL008:25-5h 40m3
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL392 km69 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERHBJ002:45-BSL008:25-5h 40m3
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL392 km69 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRHBJ004:00-BSL010:20-6h 20m0
 M     
3A
2A1A
 392 km62 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRBPL104:10+5:50BSL010:50+5:526h 40m1
 M     
3A
RLWL399 km60 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRHBJ004:32+1:07BSL011:45+277h 13m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL392 km54 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERHBJ406:17+1:00BSL112:05+515h 48m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL392 km68 km/hr
17019Jaipur - Hyderabad W...ExpSCRBPL206:20+17BSL313:25+147h 5m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km56 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRBPL107:00+35BSL212:45+445h 45m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL399 km69 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRHBJ107:17+1:45BSL013:35+1:416h 18m5
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL392 km62 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRHBJ407:52+1:15BSL214:35+1:066h 43m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL392 km58 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRBPL108:20+1:18BSL214:40+556h 20m0
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL399 km63 km/hr
12162Lashkar SF Express (...SFCRHBJ408:27+39BSL114:40+366h 13m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL392 km63 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERHBJ409:47+2:41BSL1,216:50+2:227h 3m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL392 km56 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRBPL110:35+27BSL116:35+226h 0m0
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL399 km66 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRBPL110:35+27BSL316:35+346h 0m1
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km66 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRMDDP111:44+1:13NB118:08+1:136h 24m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 352 km55 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRMDDP112:29+2:29BSL319:10+2:156h 41m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL376 km56 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERBPL213:45+2:09BSL219:45+2:186h 0m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km66 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRBPL114:45+3:12BSL320:25+3:325h 40m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km70 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRBPL116:30+2:18BSL522:45+1:576h 15m2
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL399 km64 km/hr
12944Udyogkarmi Express (...SFWRBPL016:30+2:08BSL†022:40+2:146h 10m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 399 km65 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRBPL116:30+2:44BSL122:45+2:236h 15m0
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km64 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERBPL316:30+3:43BSL522:45+4:176h 15m2
   W   
Unreserved
 399 km64 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRHBJ417:07+53BSL323:25+496h 18m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL392 km62 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRBPL117:10+28BSL823:45+176h 35m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km61 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRBPL317:10-BSL023:45-6h 35m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km61 km/hr
12154Bhopal Habibganj - M...SFCRHBJ*218:20+0BSL300:05+275h 45m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL392 km68 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRHBJ418:47-BSL801:30-6h 43m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL392 km58 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRBPL119:25+33BSL1,201:35+336h 10m0
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL399 km65 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRBPL119:25+43BSL??01:35+226h 10m0
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL399 km65 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRBPL119:45+53BSL501:55+486h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km65 km/hr
11078Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRHBJ422:32+1:32BSL505:05+1:246h 33m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL392 km60 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERBPL123:20+7:21BSL305:20+6:326h 0m1
  T    
Unreserved
 399 km66 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERHBJ323:40+4:39BSL105:20+4:525h 40m1
      S
Unreserved
GNWL392 km69 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRBPL123:45+1:30BSL305:20+1:175h 35m0
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL399 km71 km/hr
01454Gorakhpur - Pune Sum...ExpCRBPL023:55+0BSL506:40+56h 45m2
  T    
Unreserved
 399 km59 km/hr


20 ΣChains between MDDP/Mandi Dip and NB/Nimbhora

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Khandwa   Akola   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...BPL??01:50+1:07ETArr +1:10/Dep +1:191h 0m+9BSL??10:05+1:108h 15m21
   W   
399 kmRony-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...BPL??03:05+42ETArr +6/Dep +1:352h 35m+1:29BSL??13:25+4910h 20m-33
S      
399 kmKSG*^~-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...HBJ??05:40+37ETArr +29/Dep +2:051h 50m+1:36BSL??13:35+1:587h 55m-6
S  W  S
392 kmCheetah*^~-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...HBJ??05:40+37ETArr +29/Dep +1:222h 45m+53BSL??15:20+519h 40m-3
S    F 
392 kmIBRAHIM-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...BPL??08:00+29NGPArr +24/Dep +1:102h 15m+46BSL??21:50+1:0613h 50m12
S  W  S
782 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18982
--
Σ Bhopal Pune Link&n...HBJ??09:47+28AKArr +9/Dep +72h 40m-2BSL??00:35+214h 48m-9
S      
654 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17513
Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE ...BPL??11:05+13KNWArr +19/Dep +572h 35m+38BSL??19:30+1:158h 25m-7
S  W  S
399 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12853
Σ Bhopal Pune Link&n...HBJ??15:52+9ETArr +8/Dep +1:1440m+1:06BSL??22:20+1:016h 28m10
   W   
393 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12854
Σ Bhopal Pune Link&n...HBJ??15:52+9ETArr +8/Dep +1:3240m+1:24BSL??22:20+1:296h 28m21
      S
393 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18289
--
Σ PPI-PUNE Pachmarhi...BPL??18:15+2ETArr +28/Dep +4545m+17BSL??17:20+1:0323h 5m11
      S
1044 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15391
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...HBJ??18:57+1:08NGPArr +8/Dep +205h 0m+12BSL??14:10+2019h 13m-49
    T  
775 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...BPL??19:05+39ETArr +29/Dep +192h 50m-10BSL??04:10+279h 5m-2
 M   F 
399 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...BPL121:20+4:53ETArr +4:53/Dep +5420m-3:59BSL304:45+1979h 25m-13
  T    
2490 kmHarsh-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...BPL121:20+4:29ETArr +4:26/Dep +5420m-3:32BSL304:45+1955h 25m-4
      S
1937 kmHarsh-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...BPL121:20+3:45ETArr +3:32/Dep +5420m-2:38BSL304:45+1979h 25m-4
S   TF 
2696 kmHarsh-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...BPL121:20+4:35ETArr /Dep +5420m+0BSL304:45+1955h 25m-4
   W   
1272 kmHarsh-
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...BPL??21:20+4:29NGPArr +4:40/Dep +177h 5m-4:23BSL??17:40+2220h 20m6
      S
782 kmMohd Arif*^~-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...BPL??21:20+4:35ETArr /Dep +1945m+0BSL??04:10+276h 50m-8
   W   
399 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15390
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...BPL??21:45+51NGPArr +58/Dep +204h 30m-38BSL??14:10+2016h 25m5
    T  
782 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...BPL322:05+3:07ETArr +2:55/Dep +5423h 15m-2:01BSL304:45+1954h 40m-1
 M     
1973 kmHarsh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site