Search Trains
MDDP/Mandi Dip ▼
×
NB/Nimbhora ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:07:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:07:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDDP/Mandi Dip to NB/Nimbhora
42 Trains / 20 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 22 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NB⇒MDDP   Filters   Dep: MDDP   Arr: NB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

42 Long-Distance Trains between MDDP/Mandi Dip and NB/Nimbhora

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Khandwa   Akola   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRBPL100:20+1:16BSL106:15+1:195h 55m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL399 km67 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRBPL101:15+45BSL207:10+365h 55m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL399 km67 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRBPL101:15-BSL507:10-5h 55m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
1A
RLWL399 km67 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRBPL102:00+6:14BSL108:45+6:176h 45m1
    T  
3A
RLWL399 km59 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRHBJ402:02+2:18BSL008:25+2:046h 23m3
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL392 km61 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRBPL102:15+1:17BSL*315:50+1:0913h 35m17
 M    S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL782 km58 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERHBJ002:45+1:15BSL308:25+1:095h 40m3
 M W FS
II
GNWL392 km69 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERHBJ002:45+1:30BSL008:25+1:235h 40m3
  T    
IISL
3A
GNWL392 km69 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERHBJ002:45+2:07BSL008:25+2:035h 40m3
    T  
II3A
GNWL392 km69 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRHBJ004:00+17BSL010:20+116h 20m0
 M     
3A
2A
1A
RLWL392 km62 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRBPL104:10+5:26BSL010:50+6:166h 40m1
 M     
3A
RLWL399 km60 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRHBJ004:32+50BSL011:45+147h 13m4
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL392 km54 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERHBJ406:17+41BSL112:05+335h 48m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL392 km68 km/hr
17019Jaipur - Hyderabad W...ExpSCRBPL206:20+22BSL313:25+317h 5m4
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL399 km56 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRBPL107:00+36BSL212:45+425h 45m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL399 km69 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRHBJ107:17+1:34BSL013:35+1:356h 18m5
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL392 km62 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRHBJ407:52+1:00BSL214:35+596h 43m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL392 km58 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRBPL108:20+1:13BSL214:40+516h 20m0
 M W F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL399 km63 km/hr
12162Lashkar SF Express (...SFCRHBJ408:27+1:09BSL114:40+1:116h 13m5
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL392 km63 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERHBJ409:47+2:55BSL1,216:50+2:197h 3m2
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL392 km56 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRBPL110:35+55BSL116:35+506h 0m0
   W  S
3A
2A
1A
RLWL399 km66 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRBPL110:35+19BSL316:35+186h 0m1
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL399 km66 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRMDDP111:44+1:00NB118:08+1:026h 24m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 352 km55 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRMDDP112:29+2:14BSL319:10+2:086h 41m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL376 km56 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERBPL213:45+2:11BSL219:45+2:246h 0m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL399 km66 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRBPL114:45+3:04BSL320:25+3:465h 40m1
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL399 km70 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRBPL116:30+2:21BSL522:45+2:006h 15m2
S      
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL399 km64 km/hr
12944Udyogkarmi Express (...SFWRBPL016:30+1:49BSL†022:40+2:096h 10m2
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
 399 km65 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRBPL116:30+2:27BSL122:45+2:046h 15m0
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL399 km64 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERBPL316:30+4:36BSL522:45+5:096h 15m2
   W   
Unreserved
 399 km64 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRHBJ417:07+52BSL323:25+556h 18m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL392 km62 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRBPL117:10+41BSL823:45+336h 35m2
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL399 km61 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRBPL317:10+35BSL1,323:45+216h 35m2
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL399 km61 km/hr
12154Bhopal Habibganj - M...SFCRHBJ*218:20+0BSL300:05+165h 45m4
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL392 km68 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRHBJ418:47+59BSL801:30+586h 43m3
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL392 km58 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRBPL119:25+31BSL1,201:35+346h 10m0
   W F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL399 km65 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRBPL119:25+56BSL??01:35+536h 10m0
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL399 km65 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRBPL119:45+51BSL501:55+546h 10m3
SMTWTFS
II3A
RLWL399 km65 km/hr
11078Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRHBJ422:32-BSL505:05-6h 33m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL392 km60 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERBPL123:20+6:33BSL305:20+5:526h 0m1
  T    
Unreserved
 399 km66 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERHBJ323:40+5:51BSL105:20+5:525h 40m1
      S
Unreserved
GNWL392 km69 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRBPL123:45+1:28BSL305:20+1:245h 35m0
   W   
3A
2A
1A
RLWL399 km71 km/hr


20 ΣChains between MDDP/Mandi Dip and NB/Nimbhora

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Khandwa   Akola   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...BPL??01:50+45ETArr +45/Dep +1:221h 0m+37BSL??10:05+1:158h 15m21
   W   
398 kmRony-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...BPL??03:05+29ETArr -4/Dep 2h 35m+0BSL??13:25+5210h 20m-33
S      
398 kmGopal*^-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...HBJ??05:40+36ETArr +29/Dep +1:301h 50m+1:01BSL??13:35+1:227h 55m-6
S  W  S
393 kmCheetah*^~-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...HBJ??05:40+36ETArr +29/Dep +1:132h 45m+44BSL??15:20+519h 40m-3
S    F 
393 kmIBRAHIM-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...BPL??08:00+31NGPArr +33/Dep +372h 15m+4BSL??21:50+5713h 50m12
S  W  S
781 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18982
--
Σ Bhopal Pune Link&n...HBJ??09:47+39AKArr +31/Dep +102h 40m-21BSL??00:35+714h 48m-9
S      
654 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17513
Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE ...BPL??11:05+35KNWArr +35/Dep +392h 35m+4BSL??19:30+538h 25m-7
S  W  S
399 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12853
Σ Bhopal Pune Link&n...HBJ??15:52+8ETArr +7/Dep +3940m+32BSL??22:20+496h 28m10
   W   
393 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12854
Σ Bhopal Pune Link&n...HBJ??15:52+8ETArr +7/Dep +4640m+39BSL??22:20+576h 28m21
      S
393 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18289
--
Σ PPI-PUNE Pachmarhi...BPL??18:15+1ETArr +38/Dep +3145m-7BSL??17:20+4123h 5m11
      S
1044 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15391
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...HBJ??18:57+1:16NGPArr +37/Dep +265h 0m-11BSL??14:10+4419h 13m-48
    T  
776 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...BPL??19:05+37ETArr +27/Dep +212h 50m-6BSL??04:10+329h 5m-2
 M   F 
399 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...BPL??21:20+4:08ETArr +4:07/Dep +3720m-3:30BSL??04:45+207h 25m-13
  T    
399 kmHarsh*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...BPL??21:20+3:32ETArr +3:29/Dep +3720m-2:52BSL??04:45+207h 25m-4
      S
399 kmHarsh*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...BPL??21:20+2:35ETArr +2:31/Dep +3720m-1:54BSL??04:45+207h 25m-4
S   TF 
399 kmHarsh*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...BPL??21:20+3:31ETArr +3:32/Dep +3720m-2:55BSL??04:45+207h 25m-4
   W   
399 kmHarsh*^~-
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...BPL??21:20+3:32NGPArr +4:02/Dep +227h 5m-3:40BSL??17:40+2420h 20m6
      S
782 kmMohd Arif*^~-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...BPL??21:20+3:31ETArr +3:32/Dep +2145m-3:11BSL??04:10+326h 50m-8
   W   
399 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15390
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...BPL??21:45+39NGPArr +49/Dep +264h 30m-23BSL??14:10+4416h 25m6
    T  
781 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...BPL??22:05+2:48ETArr +2:39/Dep +3723h 15m-2:02BSL??04:45+2030h 40m-1
 M     
399 kmHarsh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.