Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GVG/Mandi Gobindgarh ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:15:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:15:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GVG/Mandi Gobindgarh to JHS/Jhansi Junction
8 Trains / 34 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒GVG   Filters   Dep: GVG   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between GVG/Mandi Gobindgarh and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRKNN204:04+21JHS317:20+1:5613h 16m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL681 km51 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRKNN208:37+1:27JHS319:46+2:4111h 9m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL681 km61 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRRPJ214:26+23JHS303:25+3212h 59m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL638 km49 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRKNN214:27+37JHS302:35+2:0212h 8m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL681 km56 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRRPJ214:37+1:02JHS204:50+1:4914h 13m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL638 km45 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRMRND017:48+7JHS205:45+1:0811h 57m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 699 km58 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRGVG220:43+1:00JHS213:10+1:3716h 27m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL731 km44 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRGVG120:43-JHS013:10-16h 27m33
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL731 km44 km/hr


34 ΣChains between GVG/Mandi Gobindgarh and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9529
--
Σ Himkarna (Via DD,U...SIR??00:27+10DLIArr +19/Dep +03h 15m-19JHS??14:55+5414h 28m-14
   W F 
654 km★Prayas★*^~-
17499
--
Σ Amb Andaura- Jhans...SIR??00:27+10DLIArr +19/Dep +51h 30m-14JHS??14:10+2713h 43m-5
SMTWTFS
654 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...KNN??02:49+27SREArr +18/Dep +202h 5m+2JHS??19:15+1:2316h 26m4
SMTWTFS
733 kmRony-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...KNN??02:49+27SREArr +18/Dep +114h 50m-7JHS??21:35+1:2118h 46m-4
 M   F 
739 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...KNN??02:49+27UMBArr +23/Dep +154h 25m-8JHS??21:35-18h 46m-4
 M   F 
739 kmRony-
9399
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...KNN??03:24+27UMBArr +30/Dep +153h 55m-15JHS??21:35-18h 11m0
 M   F 
739 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...KNN??03:24+27SREArr +29/Dep +114h 20m-18JHS??21:35+1:2118h 11m0
 M   F 
739 kmRony-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...KNN??03:24+27DLIArr +55/Dep +24h 5m-53JHS??21:10+3417h 46m-7
SMTWTFS
736 kmMJ*^-
22987
--
Σ SRE-GWL Chain ...KNN??06:15+38NDLSArr +47/Dep +1:511h 10m+1:04JHS??20:40+2:4114h 25m2
SMTWTFS
749 kmGive LHB Rake to 121...-
20523
--
Σ Amritsar - Chennai...SIR??07:48+15NDLSArr +31/Dep +1:104h 45m+39JHS??20:22+1:5112h 34m-5
  T   S
655 kmxxx-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...SIR??07:48+15NDLSArr +31/Dep +225m-29JHS??17:40+1:239h 52m-2
SMTWTFS
663 kmVijay Sekaran-
22694
--
Σ BANGALORE EXPRESS&...RPJ??08:20+17UMBArr /Dep +25h 10m+0JHS??23:05+2:0914h 45m-11
  T    
638 kmIBRAHIM-
1462
Σ amritsar-new delhi...SIR??09:35+58NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +1:101h 30m+7JHS??20:22+1:5110h 47m-7
  T   S
655 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5812
Σ Asr-Hyderabad Ultr...SIR??09:35+58NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +1:331h 30m+30JHS??20:22+2:2010h 47m-7
 M   F 
655 kmarmaan-
7097
--
Σ Amritsar-Madras fa...SIR??09:35+58NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +01h 40m-1:03JHS??20:38+3811h 3m-5
   W F 
655 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8124
Σ amritsar-hyderabad...SIR??09:35+58NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +63h 10m-57JHS??23:25+5613h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
663 kmxxx-
21756
--
Σ ASR to NGP &#...SIR??09:35+58NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +21h 30m-1:01JHS??20:38+2311h 3m-6
  T   S
663 kmsinghssandeep-
1422
Σ shriganganagar-bat...RPJ??09:50+22UMBArr +19/Dep +161h 20m-3JHS??22:30+1:1412h 40m-6
    T  
647 kmGulshan Shridhar-
22695
Σ DELHI-NAGPUR-SECUN...RPJ??09:50+22UMBArr +19/Dep +23h 40m-17JHS??23:05+2:0913h 15m-8
  T    
638 kmIBRAHIM-
3333
--
Σ Punjab-A.P Chain&n...KNN??10:40+26SZMArr +54/Dep +62h 45m-48JHS??23:25+5612h 45m-7
SMTWTFS
677 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
1531
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...KNN??11:17+16NDLSArr +29/Dep +54h 50m-24JHS??02:54+5515h 37m-3
SMTWTFS
681 kmHussain*^~-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...KNN??11:17+16NDLSArr +29/Dep +342h 15m+5JHS??00:55+1:2713h 38m1
SMTWTFS
681 kmHussain*^~-
3103
Σ Pacchim Pradesh Su...KNN??11:17+16NDLSArr +29/Dep +61h 0m-23JHS??23:25+5612h 8m-3
SMTWTFS
681 kmVinay Kumar~-
4889
--
Σ amritsar-new delhi...KNN??11:17+16NDLSArr +29/Dep +11h 0m-28JHS??23:15+3711h 58m-6
S T  F 
673 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
18128
--
Σ Amritsar Solapur B...SIR??12:40+1:03DLIArr +1:17/Dep +54h 15m-1:12JHS??02:54+5514h 14m-6
SMTWT S
662 kmBMTIR*^~-
2334
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...GVG??15:29+2:32DLIArr +2:22/Dep +42h 20m-2:18JHS??04:20+1:4512h 51m-10
 M     
677 kmDB*^~-
4352
Σ amritsar-new delhi...KNN??18:09+40NDLSArr +35/Dep +3:4455m+3:09JHS??05:45+5:2511h 36m-4
S      
681 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
17281
Σ Amritsar Shirdi SF...KNN??18:09+40UMBArr +28/Dep +31h 20m-25JHS??06:15+1:0112h 6m2
S   T  
681 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
11970
Σ Amritsar-Pondy Wee...RPJ??19:58+6NDLSArr +17/Dep +3:4440m+3:27JHS??05:45+5:259h 47m-3
S      
638 kmGopal*^~-
14362
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...RPJ??19:58+6NDLSArr +17/Dep +1840m+1JHS??05:45+1:129h 47m10
  T  FS
638 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
1469
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...RPJ??23:39-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0JHS??13:45+4714h 6m-17
 M W   
630 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...RPJ??23:39-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0JHS??12:35+5512h 56m-13
S      
630 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5184
Σ asr-ypr fast chain...RPJ??23:39-DLIArr /Dep +01h 55m+0JHS??12:05+5612h 26m-17
SM W FS
630 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
15527
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...RPJ??23:39-DLIArr /Dep +32h 40m+0JHS??13:45+5214h 6m-16
S    F 
630 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site