Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MUV/Manduadih ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:24:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:24:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MUV/Manduadih to PUNE/Pune Junction
7 Trains / 50 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒MUV   Filters   Dep: MUV   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1534.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between MUV/Manduadih and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Tatanagar   Kalyan   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Manmad   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRMGS402:52+3PUNE*1,3,605:30+3426h 38m14
SMTWTFS
II2A
PQWL1552 km58 km/hr
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRMUV103:55-PUNE*208:05-28h 10m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1537 km55 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRMUV*304:15+0PUNE*208:05+4827h 50m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1537 km55 km/hr
01350Patna Pune Superfast...ExpCRMGS009:50+1:52PUNE*014:05+2:3028h 15m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1552 km55 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRBSB411:20-PUNE304:40-41h 20m55
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL1551 km38 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRBSB121:15+8PUNE*3,604:05+1430h 50m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1540 km50 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRBSB421:15+56PUNE1,319:15+1946h 0m27
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL2142 km47 km/hr


50 ΣChains between MUV/Manduadih and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Tatanagar   Kalyan   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Manmad   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...MGS??01:25+50RNCArr +54/Dep +08h 40m-54PUNE??02:45+2149h 20m14
 M   F 
2331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...MGS002:07+2:55CNBArr +4:24/Dep +361h 15m-3:48PUNE608:05+1:5053h 58m4
no arr/dep
2196 kmVinay Kumar~-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??02:15+6CNBArr +2:26/Dep +251h 20m-2:01PUNE??11:05+2632h 50m0
    T  
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9056
--
Σ Hind Azad Super&nb...BSB102:20+1:37BSLArr +2:36/Dep +532h 10m-1:43PUNE306:50+3876h 30m24
  T    
1938 kmVinay Kumar~-
19529
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Pun...MGS003:07+1ETArr +42/Dep +564h 15m+14PUNE309:15+1578h 8m13
no arr/dep
2327 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...MGS??05:05+9BPLArr +1:03/Dep +1:571h 50m+54PUNE??15:10+1:1634h 5m51
S T  F 
1709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS??05:05+7JHSArr +1:55/Dep +1:282h 20m-27PUNE??15:10+1:1634h 5m51
 M WT  
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS??05:05+6JHSArr +1:52/Dep +1:282h 20m-24PUNE??15:10+1:1634h 5m51
      S
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+6JHSArr +1:52/Dep +276h 12m-1:25PUNE??16:20+1:0635h 15m2
      S
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+7JHSArr +1:55/Dep +276h 12m-1:28PUNE??16:20+1:0635h 15m2
 M WT  
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3989
Σ Asansol-Pune-Hubli...MGS??05:32+17ETArr +1:02/Dep +561h 0m-6PUNE??09:15+1527h 43m8
 M     
1552 kmCheetah*^~-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...MGS??07:00+4:49HTEArr +5:06/Dep +03h 15m-5:06PUNE??02:45+2143h 45m14
     F 
2308 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20856
--
Σ Bokaro-Koderma-Gay...BSB108:00+7MMRArr +1:19/Dep +2:171h 15m+58PUNE315:10+1:1679h 10m50
    T  
1780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20857
--
Σ Ranchi- Goa [Chain...BSB108:00+7MMRArr +1:19/Dep +1:073h 15m-12PUNE316:20+1:0656h 20m1
    T  
1780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4433
Σ Gaya-Jabalpur-Pune...MGS??08:37+40MMRArr +1:20/Dep +2:172h 18m+57PUNE??15:10+1:1630h 33m46
SMTWTFS
1552 kmCheetah*^~-
15928
Σ Bengal- Goa Connec...MGS??08:37+40MMRArr +1:20/Dep +1:074h 18m-13PUNE??16:20+1:0631h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
1552 kmWRIK*^-
20821
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Chain ...MGS??08:57+12ETArr +1:16/Dep +2:123h 30m+56PUNE??15:10+1:1630h 13m59
S      
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20822
--
Σ Gaya- Goa [Chain o...MGS??08:57+12ETArr +1:16/Dep +1:076h 0m-9PUNE??16:20+1:0631h 23m10
S      
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...BSB910:05+2:19TATAArr +2:16/Dep +173h 47m-1:59PUNE306:50+3844h 45m16
    T S
2352 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...BSB010:10+1:16BRCArr +1:13/Dep +63h 8m-1:07PUNE204:40+066h 30m8
    T  
2514 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...BSB??10:25+2KYNArr +28/Dep +191h 46m-9PUNE??15:45+3329h 20m6
  TWT S
1595 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...MGS010:35+45TATAArr +1:16/Dep +175h 37m-59PUNE306:50+3868h 15m23
SMTWTFS
2855 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...MGS??10:35+45BBSArr +1:27/Dep +011h 50m-1:27PUNE??23:45+2761h 10m26
SMTWTFS
2755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
943
Σ Ganga Zuari Link&n...BSB??11:20+19MMRArr +1:06/Dep +1:071h 35m+1PUNE??16:20+1:0629h 0m14
SMTWTFS
1565 kmsudhir-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...BSB411:20+30LTTArr +36/Dep +05h 0m-36PUNE002:05+2038h 45m-8
  T  F 
1652 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...BSB??14:55+3:22CNBArr +3:43/Dep +1:492h 15m-1:54PUNE??04:05+1:1437h 10m-11
    T  
1727 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...BSB??15:12+1:55NDLSArr +3:58/Dep +03h 35m-3:58PUNE??11:05+1443h 53m-17
  T T  
2365 kmxxx-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...BSB??15:12+1:55NDLSArr +3:58/Dep +05h 45m-3:58PUNE??07:10-139h 58m-15
S  W   
2285 kmRoadside Romeo~-
7299
--
Σ vidisha pune morni...BSB??15:50+2MMRArr +1:33/Dep +381h 43m-55PUNE??02:45+2134h 55m17
 M   F 
1707 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...BSB916:40+1:05AGCArr +5:48/Dep +243h 10m-5:24PUNE309:15+1564h 35m9
      S
2438 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14476
Σ Kamakhya - Patna -...MGS??17:07+1:41KYNArr +2:00/Dep +82h 33m-1:52PUNE??21:55+928h 48m-2
     F 
1582 kmHussain*^~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...MGS??17:07+1:41LTTArr +1:28/Dep +05h 35m-1:28PUNE??02:05+2032h 58m-9
     F 
1652 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...MGS017:07-LTTArr +1:28/Dep 5h 5m+0PUNE301:50-32h 43m-8
     F 
1652 kmKishor*^~-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...MGS??17:25+13CNBArr /Dep +1:492h 35m+0PUNE??04:05+1:1434h 40m-5
    T  
1757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??17:47+13CNBArr +2:03/Dep +1:492h 25m-14PUNE??04:05+1:1434h 18m10
    T  
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...MGS317:55-KYNArr +17/Dep 4h 22m+0PUNE301:50-31h 55m-24
 M  T  
1617 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...MGS517:55-KYNArr +55/Dep 4h 22m+0PUNE301:50-31h 55m-31
   W   
1617 kmrdb*^-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...MGS??17:55+23KYNArr +17/Dep +173h 17m+0PUNE??00:50+2130h 55m-25
no arr/dep
1583 kmBMTIR*^~-
20901
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...MGS??17:55+57MMRArr +1:49/Dep +385h 8m-1:11PUNE??02:45+2132h 50m-4
     F 
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20903
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...MGS??17:55+59MMRArr +1:30/Dep +456h 23m-45PUNE??04:40+1434h 45m-2
   W   
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20902
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...MGS??18:07+1:30BSLArr +1:44/Dep +365h 5m-1:08PUNE??02:45+2132h 38m3
 M     
1553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...BSB??18:15+14AFArr +3:48/Dep +242h 40m-3:24PUNE??09:15+1539h 0m16
S      
2013 kmCheetah*^~-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MGS??18:15+4:18BBSArr +4:38/Dep +04h 55m-4:38PUNE??23:45+2753h 30m26
 M WT S
2697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...BSB??20:10+4:25BBSArr +5:34/Dep +020m-5:34PUNE??23:45+2751h 35m18
S T  F 
2779 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2028
--
Σ Varanasi to Latur&...BSB??20:20+2KYNArr +1:34/Dep 1h 31m+0PUNE??00:30+1928h 10m6
  T  FS
1581 kmPratap~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...BSB??20:20+2KYNArr +1:34/Dep +171h 51m-1:17PUNE??00:50+1828h 30m4
  T  F 
1581 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...BSB??20:20+2KYNArr +1:34/Dep +161h 51m-1:18PUNE??00:50+1828h 30m4
      S
1581 kmDP~-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...BSB??22:05+1:03LKOArr +1:19/Dep +03h 45m-1:19PUNE??08:05+1:5034h 0m4
      S
1764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...MGS??23:09+8JHSArr +3:28/Dep +243h 55m-3:04PUNE??09:15+1534h 6m4
S      
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??23:17+18CNBArr +3:11/Dep +254h 40m-2:46PUNE??11:05+2635h 48m10
   W   
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site