Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MUV/Manduadih ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:49:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:49:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MUV/Manduadih to PUNE/Pune Junction
7 Trains / 50 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒MUV   Filters   Dep: MUV   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1534.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between MUV/Manduadih and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Tatanagar   Kalyan   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Manmad   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRMGS402:52+19PUNE*1,3,605:30+5526h 38m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1552 km58 km/hr
11034Gyan Ganga ExpressExpCRMUV103:55+2:11PUNE*208:05+1:2928h 10m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1537 km55 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRMUV*304:15+0PUNE*208:05+1:0627h 50m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1537 km55 km/hr
01350Patna - Pune One Way...ExpCRMGS009:50-PUNE*014:05-28h 15m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1552 km55 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRBSB411:20-PUNE304:40-41h 20m55
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL1551 km38 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRBSB121:15+5PUNE*3,604:05-1730h 50m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1540 km50 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRBSB421:15+1:16PUNE1,319:15+1846h 0m27
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL2143 km47 km/hr


50 ΣChains between MUV/Manduadih and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Tatanagar   Kalyan   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Manmad   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...MGS??01:25+1:15RNCArr +1:03/Dep +08h 40m-1:03PUNE??02:45+1449h 20m14
 M   F 
2331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...MGS??02:07+2:39CNBArr +4:55/Dep +421h 15m-4:13PUNE??08:05+2:3429h 58m3
S      
1756 kmVinay Kumar~-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??02:15+13CNBArr +3:22/Dep +221h 20m-3:00PUNE??11:05+3932h 50m0
    T  
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9056
--
Σ Hind Azad Super&nb...BSB??02:20+1:31BSLArr +2:24/Dep +532h 10m-1:31PUNE??06:50+3828h 30m23
  T    
1543 kmVinay Kumar~-
19529
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Pun...MGS??03:07+5ETArr +45/Dep +1:534h 15m+1:08PUNE??09:15+5130h 8m13
 M     
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...MGS??05:05+18BPLArr /Dep +2:361h 50m+0PUNE??15:10+2:0034h 5m51
S T  F 
1709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS??05:05+21JHSArr +2:31/Dep +2:062h 20m-25PUNE??15:10+2:0034h 5m51
 M WT  
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...MGS??05:05+13JHSArr +1:59/Dep +2:062h 20m+7PUNE??15:10+2:0034h 5m51
      S
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+13JHSArr +1:59/Dep +426h 12m-1:17PUNE??16:20+1:2935h 15m2
      S
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...MGS??05:05+21JHSArr +2:31/Dep +426h 12m-1:49PUNE??16:20+1:2935h 15m2
 M WT  
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3989
Σ Asansol-Pune-Hubli...MGS??05:32+23ETArr +1:43/Dep +1:531h 0m+10PUNE??09:15+5127h 43m8
 M     
1552 km★Prayas★*^~-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...MGS??07:00+6:20HTEArr +6:20/Dep +03h 15m-6:20PUNE??02:45+1443h 45m14
     F 
2308 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20856
--
Σ Bokaro-Koderma-Gay...BSB??08:00+24MMRArr +1:26/Dep +3:031h 15m+1:37PUNE??15:10+2:0031h 10m50
    T  
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20857
--
Σ Ranchi- Goa [Chain...BSB??08:00+24MMRArr +1:26/Dep +1:403h 15m+14PUNE??16:20+1:2932h 20m1
    T  
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4433
Σ Gaya-Jabalpur-Pune...MGS??08:37+1:17MMRArr +2:00/Dep +3:032h 18m+1:03PUNE??15:10+2:0030h 33m46
SMTWTFS
1552 km★Prayas★*^~-
15928
Σ Bengal- Goa Connec...MGS??08:37+1:17MMRArr +2:00/Dep +1:404h 18m-20PUNE??16:20+1:2931h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
1552 kmWRIK*^-
20821
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Chain ...MGS??08:57+26ETArr +1:37/Dep +2:523h 30m+1:15PUNE??15:10+2:0030h 13m59
S      
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20822
--
Σ Gaya- Goa [Chain o...MGS??08:57+26ETArr +1:37/Dep +1:366h 0m-1PUNE??16:20+1:2931h 23m10
S      
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20900
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...BSB??10:05+2:52TATAArr +2:46/Dep +103h 47m-2:36PUNE??06:50+3844h 45m15
    T S
2353 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...BSB??10:10+1:36BRCArr +1:07/Dep +143h 8m-53PUNE??04:40+142h 30m9
no arr/dep
2036 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...BSB??10:25+8KYNArr +46/Dep +441h 46m-2PUNE??15:45+5729h 20m6
  TWT S
1595 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...MGS??10:35+2:20TATAArr +2:47/Dep +105h 37m-2:37PUNE??06:50+3844h 15m22
SMTWTFS
2335 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...MGS??10:35+2:20BBSArr +3:05/Dep +011h 50m-3:05PUNE??23:45+1261h 10m26
SMTWTFS
2755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
943
Σ Ganga Zuari Link&n...BSB??11:20+23MMRArr +1:18/Dep +1:401h 35m+22PUNE??16:20+1:2929h 0m14
SMTWTFS
1565 kmsudhir-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...BSB??11:20+29LTTArr +1:04/Dep +05h 0m-1:04PUNE??02:05+1938h 45m-9
  T  F 
1650 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...BSB??14:55+4:47CNBArr +4:43/Dep +1:402h 15m-3:03PUNE??04:05+1:2437h 10m-11
    T  
1727 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...BSB??15:12+2:12NDLSArr +4:21/Dep +03h 35m-4:21PUNE??11:05+4543h 53m-17
  T T  
2365 kmxxx-
17896
Σ Shramduranto chain...BSB??15:12+2:12NDLSArr +4:21/Dep +05h 45m-4:21PUNE??07:10-139h 58m-15
S  W   
2285 kmRoadside Romeo~-
7299
--
Σ vidisha pune morni...BSB??15:50+3MMRArr +2:38/Dep +481h 43m-1:50PUNE??02:45+1434h 55m17
 M   F 
1707 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...BSB??16:40+1:30AGCArr +5:06/Dep +573h 10m-4:09PUNE??09:15+5140h 35m9
S      
2060 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14476
Σ Kamakhya - Patna -...MGS??17:07+1:46KYNArr +2:09/Dep +102h 33m-1:59PUNE??21:55+728h 48m-2
     F 
1582 kmHussain*^~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...MGS??17:07+1:46LTTArr +1:39/Dep +05h 35m-1:39PUNE??02:05+1932h 58m-9
     F 
1652 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...MGS??17:07+1:46LTTArr +1:39/Dep +55h 5m-1:34PUNE??01:50+2632h 43m-10
     F 
1652 kmKishor*^~-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...MGS??17:25+27CNBArr +2:21/Dep +1:402h 35m-41PUNE??04:05+1:2434h 40m-5
    T  
1757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??17:47+26CNBArr +2:29/Dep +1:402h 25m-49PUNE??04:05+1:2434h 18m10
    T  
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...MGS??17:55+25KYNArr /Dep +294h 22m+0PUNE??01:50+2631h 55m-26
 M  T  
1582 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...MGS??17:55+1:01KYNArr +49/Dep +294h 22m-20PUNE??01:50+2631h 55m-33
   W   
1582 kmrdb*^-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...MGS??17:55+25KYNArr /Dep +193h 17m+0PUNE??00:50+2130h 55m-25
no arr/dep
1582 kmBMTIR*^~-
20901
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...MGS??17:55+1:20MMRArr +2:27/Dep +485h 8m-1:39PUNE??02:45+1432h 50m-4
     F 
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20903
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...MGS??17:55+1:01MMRArr +1:23/Dep +516h 23m-32PUNE??04:40+1634h 45m-2
   W   
1552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20902
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...MGS??18:07+34BSLArr +52/Dep +455h 5m-7PUNE??02:45+1432h 38m3
 M     
1553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...BSB??18:15+1:00AFArr +4:56/Dep +572h 40m-3:59PUNE??09:15+5139h 0m16
S      
2013 km★Prayas★*^~-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MGS??18:15+5:35BBSArr +5:47/Dep +04h 55m-5:47PUNE??23:45+1253h 30m26
 M WT S
2697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...BSB??20:10+5:07BBSArr +6:12/Dep +020m-6:12PUNE??23:45+1251h 35m18
S T  F 
2779 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2028
--
Σ Varanasi to Latur&...BSB??20:20+2KYNArr +1:41/Dep +191h 31m-1:22PUNE??00:30+1528h 10m6
  T  FS
1581 kmPratap~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...BSB??20:20+2KYNArr +1:41/Dep +251h 51m-1:16PUNE??00:50+2328h 30m4
  T  F 
1581 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...BSB??20:20+2KYNArr +1:41/Dep +181h 51m-1:23PUNE??00:50+1628h 30m4
      S
1581 kmDP~-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...BSB522:05+1:05LKOArr +1:25/Dep +03h 45m-1:25PUNE608:05+2:3458h 0m4
no arr/dep
2613 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...MGS??23:09+1:10JHSArr +4:29/Dep +1:053h 55m-3:24PUNE??09:15+5134h 6m4
S      
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...MGS??23:17+31CNBArr +4:12/Dep +224h 40m-3:50PUNE??11:05+3935h 48m10
   W   
1756 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site