Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAQ/Mangaluru Centra ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 06:56:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 06:56:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) to MAS/Chennai Central
5 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒MAQ   Filters   Dep: MAQ   Arr: MAS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRMAQ*106:45+1MS*804:45-1422h 0m51
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL985 km45 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRMAQ*113:25+1MAS*305:40+916h 15m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL889 km55 km/hr
12686Mangalore Central - ...SFSRMAQ*1,316:20+3MAS*308:00+1415h 40m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL889 km57 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRMAQ*122:20+5MAS*814:40+1616h 20m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL902 km55 km/hr
06056Madgaon - Chennai Ce...ExpSRMAJN??23:45+58MAS*015:35+2815h 50m13
   W   
IISL3A
 903 km57 km/hr


20 ΣChains between MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MAJN??00:50+1:49SRRArr +1:27/Dep +202h 40m-1:07MAS??21:55+1821h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
903 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...MAJN??02:25+1:25KCVLArr +47/Dep +21h 25m-45MS??08:20+1129h 55m14
S    F 
1410 kmS V Iyer*^~-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...MAJN??04:35+56SRRArr +49/Dep +242h 45m-25MAS??23:05+1818h 30m3
S TW   
904 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...MAQ??05:00+1SRRArr -10/Dep +241h 50m+34MAS??23:05+1818h 5m22
      S
902 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...MAQ??05:00+1SRRArr -10/Dep +571h 50m+1:07MAS??23:05+3118h 5m23
 M  T  
902 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...MAQ??05:00+1SRRArr -10/Dep +241h 50m+34MAS??23:05+1818h 5m22
S TW   
902 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
16654
Σ Karwar - Bangalore...MAJN??11:10+14YPRArr +11/Dep +161h 45m+5MAS??07:00+719h 50m13
  T T S
749 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4050
--
Σ Pune Nagarcoil Cha...MAJN??11:20+57ERSArr +32/Dep +184h 45m-14MS??20:35+433h 15m35
 M  T  
1417 kmh_rahul123-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...MAJN??11:20+57TCRArr +57/Dep +411h 41m-16MAS??05:50+3718h 30m13
 M  T  
968 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
23293
--
Σ Kukke Shravanabela...MAJN??11:30+0YPRArr +10/Dep +192h 10m+9MAS??04:45-117h 15m6
 M W F 
717 kmBMTIR*^~-
23294
--
Σ Kukke Shravanabela...MAJN??11:30+0YPRArr +10/Dep +212h 15m+11MAS??05:15+2117h 45m6
     F 
725 kmBMTIR*^~-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...MAQ??11:45+3PGTArr +14/Dep +332h 25m+19MAS??06:05+3118h 20m16
S      
902 kmHadi*^~-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...MAQ??11:45+3PGTArr +14/Dep +262h 25m+12MAS??06:05+118h 20m9
 MT    
902 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7046
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...MAQ??11:45+3CBEArr +4/Dep +81h 50m+4MAS??05:05-617h 20m7
SMTWTFS
902 kmkcanoopnair-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...MAJN??12:20+20CBEArr +21/Dep +03h 0m-21MAS??06:45+418h 25m-5
      S
903 kmBMTIR*^~-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...MAQ??14:20+2TCRArr +16/Dep +5153m+35MAS??10:00+1019h 40m19
SMTWTFS
966 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13737
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...MAQ??16:50+2KPDArr -2/Dep +132h 27m+15MAS??12:15+719h 25m11
 M     
902 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...MAJN??19:25+32CBEArr +3/Dep +03h 25m-3MAS??13:50+318h 25m-18
     F 
903 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16660
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai&...MAQ??20:00+2CBEArr -6/Dep +02h 10m+6MAS??13:50+317h 50m10
 M     
902 kmBMTIR*^~-
10007
--
Σ ERS-PUNE daily&nbs...MAJN??21:45+55KYNArr +57/Dep +311h 20m-26MAS??16:30+1942h 45m16
SMTWTFS
2087 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site