Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAQ/Mangalore Centra ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:30:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:30:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAQ/Mangalore Central to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
16 Trains / 16 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒MAQ   Filters   Dep: MAQ   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 406.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between MAQ/Mangalore Central and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Yesvantpur   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRMAQ*106:45+0CBE115:37+158h 52m27
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL407 km46 km/hr
56324Mangaluru - Coimbato...PassSRMAQ*207:35+3CBE*519:35+1212h 0m52
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 407 km34 km/hr
22609Mangaluru - Coimbato...SFSRMAQ*311:45+3CBE*619:05+67h 20m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL407 km55 km/hr
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRMAJN112:20+27CBE019:40+437h 20m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL408 km56 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRMAQ*113:25+1PTJ321:33+238h 8m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL401 km49 km/hr
12686Mangalore Central - ...SFSRMAQ*1,316:20+2PTJ200:03+167h 43m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL401 km52 km/hr
16856Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRMAQ*1,316:50+11CBE300:35+207h 45m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL407 km53 km/hr
16858Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRMAQ*316:50+0CBE000:35+327h 45m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL407 km53 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRMAQ*216:50+2CBE000:35+167h 45m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 407 km53 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRMAJN319:25+33CBE*202:50+87h 25m4
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL408 km55 km/hr
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRMAJN019:40+3:24CBE*004:00+1:338h 20m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL408 km49 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRMAQ*1,320:00+0CBE004:05+18h 5m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL407 km50 km/hr
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRMAQ*120:00+0CBE004:05+08h 5m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL407 km50 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRMAQ*122:20+33CBE206:32+598h 12m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL407 km50 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERMAQ*123:00+1CBE006:45+207h 45m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL407 km53 km/hr
06056Madgaon - Chennai Ce...ExpSRMAJN??23:45+45CBE007:15+67h 30m5
   W   
IISL3A
 408 km54 km/hr


16 ΣChains between MAQ/Mangalore Central and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Yesvantpur   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MAJN??00:50+2:20SRRArr +2:04/Dep +152h 40m-1:49CBE??11:55+911h 5m-21
SMTWTFS
409 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13326
Σ Porbander Coimbato...MAJN??03:10+1:10SRRArr +56/Dep +251h 47m-31CBE??13:25-110h 15m20
      S
408 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1285
Σ Mumbai - Coimbator...MAJN??04:35+1:06SRRArr +1:03/Dep +84h 30m-55CBE??17:40-213h 5m-7
 MTWTFS
408 kmAkshay*^-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...MAJN??04:35+1:06SRRArr +1:03/Dep +282h 45m-35CBE??15:28+1610h 53m-3
S TW   
408 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...MAQ??05:00+1SRRArr -6/Dep +241h 50m+30CBE??15:28+910h 28m16
      S
407 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...MAQ??05:00+1SRRArr -6/Dep +521h 50m+58CBE??15:28+3710h 28m17
 M  T  
407 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...MAQ??05:00+1SRRArr -6/Dep +281h 50m+34CBE??15:28+1610h 28m16
S TW   
407 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...MAJN??08:10+1:28SRRArr +1:14/Dep +461h 15m-28CBE??16:30+458h 20m3
S  W   
408 kmkrrisd-
20820
--
Σ durontea garden&nb...MAJN??10:25+33ERSArr +5/Dep +84h 20m+3CBE??03:05+2016h 40m3
S  W   
620 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
21655
--
Σ YPR-COIMBATORE EXP...MAJN??11:10+13YPRArr +11/Dep +543h 0m+43CBE??09:15+2422h 5m18
    T  
776 kmIBRAHIM-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...MAJN??11:20+1:07TCRArr +1:03/Dep +401h 41m-23CBE??22:12+2310h 52m4
 M  T  
473 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...MAJN??13:50+41SRRArr +15/Dep +191h 30m+4CBE??23:27+219h 37m-20
    T  
408 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...MAJN??13:50+41TCRArr +30/Dep +303h 8m+0CBE??03:05+2013h 15m-17
    T  
473 kmS V Iyer*^~-
2630
Σ Mangalore Kannur Y...MAQ??14:20+2CANArr +13/Dep +01h 10m-13CBE??23:27+219h 7m8
SMTWTFS
407 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...MAQ??14:20+2TCRArr +18/Dep +212h 16m+3CBE??03:20+1713h 0m3
      S
471 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...MAQ??14:20+2TCRArr +18/Dep +5453m+36CBE??02:07+3311h 47m11
SMTWTFS
471 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site