Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAQ/Mangalore Centra ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:34:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:34:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAQ/Mangalore Central to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
15 Trains / 16 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒MAQ   Filters   Dep: MAQ   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 407.04 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between MAQ/Mangalore Central and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Yesvantpur   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRMAQ*106:45+1CBE115:37+158h 52m27
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL407 km46 km/hr
56324Mangaluru - Coimbato...PassSRMAQ*207:35+3CBE*519:35+1212h 0m52
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 407 km34 km/hr
22609Mangaluru - Coimbato...SFSRMAQ*311:45+3CBE*019:05+107h 20m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL407 km56 km/hr
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRMAJN112:20+27CBE019:40+457h 20m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL408 km56 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRMAQ*113:25+1PTJ321:33+248h 8m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL401 km49 km/hr
12686Mangalore Central - ...SFSRMAQ*1,316:20+0PTJ200:03+187h 43m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL401 km52 km/hr
16856Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRMAQ*1,316:50+3CBE300:35+217h 45m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL407 km53 km/hr
16858Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRMAQ*316:50+1CBE000:35+327h 45m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL407 km53 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRMAQ*216:50+0CBE000:35+107h 45m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 407 km53 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRMAJN319:25+40CBE*202:50+147h 25m4
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL408 km55 km/hr
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRMAJN019:40-CBE*004:00+2:128h 20m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL408 km49 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRMAQ*1,320:00+0CBE004:05+78h 5m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL407 km50 km/hr
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRMAQ*120:00+0CBE004:05-38h 5m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL407 km50 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRMAQ*122:20+1:00CBE206:32+1:288h 12m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL407 km50 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERMAQ*123:00+5CBE006:45+287h 45m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL407 km53 km/hr


16 ΣChains between MAQ/Mangalore Central and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Yesvantpur   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MAJN??00:50+3:05SRRArr +2:53/Dep +212h 40m-2:32CBE??11:55+1611h 5m-21
SMTWTFS
409 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13326
Σ Porbander Coimbato...MAJN??03:10+47SRRArr +39/Dep +281h 47m-11CBE??13:25+110h 15m20
      S
408 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1285
Σ Mumbai - Coimbator...MAJN??04:35+1:07SRRArr +1:03/Dep +54h 30m-58CBE??17:40-313h 5m-7
 MTWTFS
408 kmAkshay*^-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...MAJN??04:35+1:07SRRArr +1:03/Dep +442h 45m-19CBE??15:28+3310h 53m-3
S TW   
408 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...MAQ??05:00+2SRRArr +0/Dep +211h 50m+21CBE??15:28+610h 28m16
      S
407 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...MAQ??05:00+2SRRArr +0/Dep +1:081h 50m+1:08CBE??15:28+5810h 28m17
 M  T  
407 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...MAQ??05:00+2SRRArr +0/Dep +441h 50m+44CBE??15:28+3310h 28m16
S TW   
407 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...MAJN??08:10+1:49SRRArr +1:48/Dep +571h 15m-51CBE??16:30+568h 20m4
S  W   
408 kmkrrisd-
20820
--
Σ durontea garden&nb...MAJN??10:25+43ERSArr +21/Dep +74h 20m-14CBE??03:05+2316h 40m3
S  W   
620 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
21655
--
Σ YPR-COIMBATORE EXP...MAJN??11:10+15YPRArr +13/Dep +1:123h 0m+59CBE??09:15+3322h 5m18
    T  
775 kmIBRAHIM-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...MAJN??11:20+1:18TCRArr +1:24/Dep +431h 41m-41CBE??22:12+2710h 52m4
 M  T  
473 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...MAJN??13:50+1:24SRRArr +1:03/Dep +191h 30m-44CBE??23:27+209h 37m-20
    T  
408 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...MAJN??13:50+1:24TCRArr +1:19/Dep +333h 8m-46CBE??03:05+2313h 15m-17
    T  
473 kmS V Iyer*^~-
2630
Σ Mangalore Kannur Y...MAQ??14:20+1CANArr +11/Dep +11h 10m-10CBE??23:27+209h 7m8
SMTWTFS
407 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...MAQ??14:20+1TCRArr +20/Dep +222h 16m+2CBE??03:20+2013h 0m3
      S
471 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...MAQ??14:20+1TCRArr +20/Dep +1:0353m+43CBE??02:07+4211h 47m11
SMTWTFS
471 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site