Search Trains
MAQ/Mangaluru Centra ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:16:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:16:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
15 Trains / 16 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒MAQ   Filters   Dep: MAQ   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 406.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Yesvantpur   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRMAQ*106:45+2CBE115:37+128h 52m27
SMTWTFS
II2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL407 km46 km/hr
56324Mangaluru - Coimbato...PassSRMAQ*207:35+5CBE*519:35+1612h 0m52
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 407 km34 km/hr
22609Mangaluru - Coimbato...SFSRMAQ*311:45+10CBE*619:05+227h 20m12
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL407 km55 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRMAQ*113:25+2PTJ321:33+238h 8m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL401 km49 km/hr
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRMAJN114:35+34CBE022:45+168h 10m4
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL408 km50 km/hr
12686Mangalore Central - ...SFSRMAQ*1,316:20+2PTJ200:03+127h 43m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL401 km52 km/hr
16856Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRMAQ*1,316:50+0CBE300:35+137h 45m12
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL407 km53 km/hr
16858Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRMAQ*316:50+0CBE000:35+287h 45m8
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL407 km53 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRMAQ*216:50+10CBE000:35+237h 45m6
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
 407 km53 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRMAQ*1,320:00+1CBE004:05-18h 5m10
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL407 km50 km/hr
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRMAQ*320:00+2CBE004:05+208h 5m10
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL407 km50 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRMAJN320:50+1:08CBE*204:40+387h 50m4
     F 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL408 km52 km/hr
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRMAJN021:00+2:14CBE*005:00+1:348h 0m10
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL408 km51 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRMAQ*122:20+10CBE206:32+268h 12m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL407 km50 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERMAQ*123:00+36CBE006:45+587h 45m10
      S
II
RLWL407 km53 km/hr


16 ΣChains between MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Yesvantpur   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MAJN??02:30+1:41SRRArr +1:28/Dep +2255m-1:06CBE??11:55+159h 25m-20
SMTWTFS
408 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13326
Σ Porbander Coimbato...MAJN??04:45+29SRRArr +20/Dep +2423h 40m+4CBE??13:25-132h 40m20
      S
408 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...MAQ??05:00+2SRRArr -8/Dep +321h 50m+40CBE??15:28+1910h 28m16
      S
407 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...MAQ??05:00+2SRRArr -8/Dep +481h 50m+56CBE??15:28+3310h 28m17
 M  T  
407 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...MAQ??05:00+2SRRArr -8/Dep +311h 50m+39CBE??15:28+1510h 28m16
S TW   
407 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1285
Σ Mumbai - Coimbator...MAJN??06:00+52SRRArr +46/Dep +42h 55m-42CBE??17:40-211h 40m-7
 MTWTFS
409 kmAkshay*^-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...MAJN??06:00+52SRRArr +46/Dep +311h 10m-15CBE??15:28+159h 28m-3
S TW   
409 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...MAJN??10:25+1:41SRRArr +1:40/Dep +5822h 55m-42CBE??16:30+5830h 5m4
S  W   
409 kmkrrisd-
21655
--
Σ YPR-COIMBATORE EXP...MAJN??11:30+11YPRArr +18/Dep +1:024h 30m+44CBE??09:15+3621h 45m18
    T  
742 kmIBRAHIM-
20820
--
Σ durontea garden&nb...MAJN??12:25+48ERSArr +19/Dep +61h 55m-13CBE??03:05+2014h 40m8
S  W   
621 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...MAJN??14:00+48TCRArr +1:06/Dep +4522h 16m-21CBE??22:12+2532h 12m6
 M  T  
472 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2630
Σ Mangalore Kannur Y...MAQ??14:20+2CANArr +11/Dep +11h 10m-10CBE??23:27+259h 7m8
SMTWTFS
407 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...MAQ??14:20+2TCRArr +15/Dep +252h 16m+10CBE??03:20+1613h 0m3
      S
471 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...MAQ??14:20+2TCRArr +15/Dep +5153m+36CBE??02:07+2611h 47m11
SMTWTFS
471 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...MAJN??16:20+1:17SRRArr /Dep +2222h 30m+0CBE??23:27+2531h 7m-20
    T  
408 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...MAJN??16:20+1:17TCRArr /Dep +3423m+0CBE??03:05+2010h 45m-17
    T  
472 kmS V Iyer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.