Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAQ/Mangalore Centra ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:55:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:55:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAQ/Mangalore Central to SA/Salem Junction
8 Trains / 27 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒MAQ   Filters   Dep: MAQ   Arr: SA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between MAQ/Mangalore Central and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Yesvantpur   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRMAQ*113:25-SA200:22-10h 57m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL554 km51 km/hr
12686Mangalore Central - ...SFSRMAQ*1,316:20-SA002:35-10h 15m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL554 km54 km/hr
16856Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRMAQ*1,316:50-SA003:50-11h 0m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL567 km52 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRMAQ*216:50-SA503:55-11h 5m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 567 km51 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRMAQ*1,320:00-SA006:40-10h 40m13
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km53 km/hr
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRMAQ*120:00-SA506:40-10h 40m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km53 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRMAQ*122:20-SA109:12-10h 52m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km52 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERMAQ*123:00-SA509:35-10h 35m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km54 km/hr


27 ΣChains between MAQ/Mangalore Central and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MAJN100:50+4:34SRRArr /Dep 2h 40m+0SA414:55+1138h 5m-18
SMTWTFS
676 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...MAJN??04:35+58SRRArr /Dep 2h 45m+0SA??18:05+1:2813h 30m0
S TW   
568 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...MAQ??05:00+1SRRArr /Dep 1h 50m+0SA??18:05+1613h 5m19
      S
567 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...MAQ??05:00+1SRRArr /Dep 1h 50m+0SA??18:05+1:0013h 5m20
 M  T  
567 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...MAQ??05:00+1SRRArr /Dep 1h 50m+0SA??18:05+1:2813h 5m19
S TW   
567 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1094
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...MAQ106:45-PGTArr /Dep 3h 10m+0SA420:55-38h 10m30
SMTWTFS
1201 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14940
--
Σ Mangalore Hyderaba...MAQ??06:45+1EDArr /Dep 1h 20m+0SA??20:00+813h 15m5
S      
568 kmBMTIR*^~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...MAJN??08:10+1:44SRRArr /Dep 1h 15m+0SA??19:25+3811h 15m7
S  W   
568 kmkrrisd-
21655
--
Σ YPR-COIMBATORE EXP...MAJN??11:10+16YPRArr /Dep 3h 0m+0SA??06:05+1:5518h 55m15
    T  
615 kmIBRAHIM-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...MAJN??11:20+2:02TCRArr /Dep 1h 41m+0SA??00:47+3213h 27m7
 M  T  
632 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...MAQ111:45+3PGTArr /Dep 2h 25m+0SA500:05+1:0536h 20m12
      S
623 kmHadi*^-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...MAQ??11:45+3PGTArr /Dep 2h 25m+0SA??00:05+2612h 20m6
 MT    
567 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...MAQ??11:45+3CBEArr /Dep 55m+0SA??22:55+3711h 10m17
SMTWTFS
567 kmBMTIR*^~-
7046
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...MAQ??11:45+3CBEArr /Dep 1h 50m+0SA??23:25+2111h 40m3
SMTWTFS
567 kmkcanoopnair-
14981
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...MAQ??11:45+3PGTArr /Dep 2h 5m+0SA??23:40+2311h 55m7
 M W   
554 kmBMTIR*^~-
14982
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...MAQ??11:45+3PGTArr /Dep 2h 5m+0SA??23:40+3011h 55m7
S      
554 kmBMTIR*^~-
14983
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...MAQ??11:45+3PGTArr /Dep 2h 5m+0SA??23:40+5611h 55m9
     F 
567 kmBMTIR*^~-
14984
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...MAQ??11:45+3PGTArr /Dep 2h 5m+0SA??23:40+3911h 55m10
    T  
554 kmBMTIR*^~-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...MAJN??12:20+32CBEArr /Dep 3h 0m+0SA??01:17+3112h 57m-10
      S
568 kmBMTIR*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...MAJN??12:20+32PGTArr /Dep 14h 0m+0SA??12:05+5523h 45m0
no arr/dep
568 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...MAJN??13:50+1:37SRRArr /Dep 1h 30m+0SA??02:07-12h 17m-17
    T  
568 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2630
Σ Mangalore Kannur Y...MAQ??14:20+2CANArr /Dep 1h 10m+0SA??02:07-11h 47m11
SMTWTFS
567 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...MAQ??14:20+2TCRArr /Dep 2h 16m+0SA??06:10+2015h 50m6
      S
631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...MAQ??14:20+2TCRArr /Dep 53m+0SA??04:47+3114h 27m14
SMTWTFS
631 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...MAQ??16:50+0EDArr /Dep 4h 20m+0SA??07:27+4514h 37m8
S      
568 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21763
--
Σ Cannanore - PGT - ...MAQ??16:50+0PGTArr /Dep 25m+0SA??03:37+2610h 47m13
S      
567 kmMCPNBR~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...MAJN??19:25+1:25CBEArr /Dep 3h 25m+0SA??08:32+1213h 7m-26
     F 
568 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site