Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAQ/Mangalore Centra ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:58:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:58:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAQ/Mangalore Central to SA/Salem Junction
8 Trains / 27 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒MAQ   Filters   Dep: MAQ   Arr: SA   

Shortest Route: 554.47 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between MAQ/Mangalore Central and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Yesvantpur   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRMAQ*113:25+2SA200:22+1410h 57m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL554 km51 km/hr
12686Mangalore Central - ...SFSRMAQ*1,316:20+1SA002:35+3810h 15m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL554 km54 km/hr
16856Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRMAQ*1,316:50+4SA003:50-811h 0m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL567 km52 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRMAQ*216:50-SA503:55-11h 5m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 567 km51 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRMAQ*120:00+0SA006:40+1310h 40m13
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km53 km/hr
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRMAQ*120:00+0SA506:40+2910h 40m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km53 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRMAQ*122:20+3SA109:12+1610h 52m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km52 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERMAQ*123:00+13SA509:35+1010h 35m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km54 km/hr


27 ΣChains between MAQ/Mangalore Central and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MAJN100:50-SRRArr +4:36/Dep 2h 40m+0SA414:55-38h 5m-17
SMTWTFS
676 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...MAJN??04:35+44SRRArr /Dep 2h 45m+0SA??18:05+1:3213h 30m0
S TW   
568 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...MAQ??05:00+2SRRArr -10/Dep +211h 50m+31SA??18:05+1613h 5m19
      S
567 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...MAQ105:00+2SRRArr -10/Dep +491h 50m+59SA218:05+4937h 5m20
S  W   
963 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...MAQ??05:00+2SRRArr -10/Dep 1h 50m+0SA??18:05+1:3213h 5m19
S TW   
567 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1094
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...MAQ??06:45+1PGTArr +19/Dep +303h 10m+11SA??20:55+2614h 10m30
SMTWTFS
567 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14940
--
Σ Mangalore Hyderaba...MAQ??06:45+1EDArr +12/Dep +261h 20m+14SA??20:00+2413h 15m5
S      
568 kmBMTIR*^~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...MAJN??08:10+1:37SRRArr +1:22/Dep +461h 15m-36SA??19:25+3111h 15m7
S  W   
568 kmkrrisd-
21655
--
Σ YPR-COIMBATORE EXP...MAJN211:10+18YPRArr +10/Dep 3h 0m+0SA406:05+2:3666h 55m18
  T    
615 kmIBRAHIM-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...MAJN211:20+1:39TCRArr +1:53/Dep +531h 41m-1:00SA000:47+3937h 27m7
 M  T  
706 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...MAQ??11:45+3PGTArr +11/Dep +512h 25m+40SA??00:05+5612h 20m12
S      
567 kmHadi*^-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...MAQ??11:45+3PGTArr +11/Dep +192h 25m+8SA??00:05+3212h 20m6
 MT    
567 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...MAQ??11:45+3CBEArr +2/Dep +3555m+33SA??22:55+3011h 10m17
SMTWTFS
567 kmBMTIR*^~-
7046
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...MAQ??11:45+3CBEArr +2/Dep +41h 50m+2SA??23:25+2311h 40m3
SMTWTFS
567 kmkcanoopnair-
14981
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...MAQ??11:45+3PGTArr +11/Dep 2h 5m+0SA??23:40+3011h 55m7
 M W   
554 kmBMTIR*^~-
14982
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...MAQ??11:45+3PGTArr +11/Dep +452h 5m+34SA??23:40+3511h 55m7
S      
554 kmBMTIR*^~-
14983
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...MAQ??11:45+3PGTArr +11/Dep +322h 5m+21SA??23:40+2811h 55m9
     F 
567 kmBMTIR*^~-
14984
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...MAQ111:45+3PGTArr +11/Dep +292h 5m+18SA523:40+2835h 55m10
   W   
610 kmBMTIR*^~-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...MAJN??12:20+23CBEArr /Dep +253h 0m+0SA??01:17+3912h 57m-10
      S
568 kmBMTIR*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...MAJN112:20-PGTArr /Dep 14h 0m+0SA512:05-47h 45m0
no arr/dep
1083 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...MAJN??13:50+1:18SRRArr +20/Dep +151h 30m-5SA??02:07+1712h 17m-17
    T  
568 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2630
Σ Mangalore Kannur Y...MAQ??14:20+2CANArr +7/Dep +11h 10m-6SA??02:07+1711h 47m11
SMTWTFS
567 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...MAQ??14:20+2TCRArr +18/Dep +212h 16m+3SA??06:10+1815h 50m6
      S
631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...MAQ??14:20+2TCRArr +18/Dep +5353m+35SA??04:47+2714h 27m14
SMTWTFS
631 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...MAQ116:50-EDArr +43/Dep 4h 20m+0SA507:27-38h 37m8
no arr/dep
925 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21763
--
Σ Cannanore - PGT - ...MAQ??16:50+0PGTArr +12/Dep +4525m+33SA??03:37+3310h 47m13
S      
567 kmMCPNBR~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...MAJN??19:25+59CBEArr +31/Dep +83h 25m-23SA??08:32+2013h 7m-26
     F 
568 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site