Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAQ/Mangalore Centra ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:44:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:44:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAQ/Mangalore Central to SA/Salem Junction
8 Trains / 27 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒MAQ   Filters   Dep: MAQ   Arr: SA   

Shortest Route: 554.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between MAQ/Mangalore Central and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Yesvantpur   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRMAQ*113:25+1SA200:22+1910h 57m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL554 km51 km/hr
12686Mangalore Central - ...SFSRMAQ*1,316:20+0SA002:35+3710h 15m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL554 km54 km/hr
16856Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRMAQ*1,316:50+3SA003:50-1311h 0m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL567 km52 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRMAQ*216:50+0SA503:55+1211h 5m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 567 km51 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRMAQ*1,320:00+0SA006:40+1710h 40m13
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km53 km/hr
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRMAQ*120:00+0SA506:40+1610h 40m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km53 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRMAQ*122:20+1:00SA109:12+1:3210h 52m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km52 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERMAQ*123:00-SA509:35-10h 35m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km54 km/hr


27 ΣChains between MAQ/Mangalore Central and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MAJN??00:50+3:05SRRArr +2:53/Dep +212h 40m-2:32SA??14:55+1614h 5m-18
SMTWTFS
569 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...MAJN??04:35+1:07SRRArr +1:03/Dep +442h 45m-19SA??18:05+4613h 30m0
S TW   
568 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...MAQ??05:00+2SRRArr +0/Dep +211h 50m+21SA??18:05+1613h 5m19
      S
567 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...MAQ??05:00+2SRRArr +0/Dep +1:081h 50m+1:08SA??18:05+5913h 5m20
 M  T  
567 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...MAQ??05:00+2SRRArr +0/Dep +441h 50m+44SA??18:05+4613h 5m19
S TW   
567 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1094
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...MAQ??06:45+1PGTArr +27/Dep +473h 10m+20SA??20:55+3814h 10m30
SMTWTFS
567 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14940
--
Σ Mangalore Hyderaba...MAQ??06:45+1EDArr +15/Dep +51h 20m-10SA??20:00+413h 15m5
S      
568 kmBMTIR*^~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...MAJN108:10-SRRArr +1:48/Dep 1h 15m+0SA419:25-35h 15m7
S  W   
886 kmkrrisd-
21655
--
Σ YPR-COIMBATORE EXP...MAJN??11:10+15YPRArr +13/Dep +1:123h 0m+59SA??06:05+4518h 55m15
    T  
615 kmIBRAHIM-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...MAJN??11:20+1:18TCRArr +1:24/Dep +431h 41m-41SA??00:47+3613h 27m7
 M  T  
633 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...MAQ??11:45+3PGTArr +20/Dep +542h 25m+34SA??00:05+1:0812h 20m12
S      
567 kmHadi*^-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...MAQ??11:45+3PGTArr +20/Dep +322h 25m+12SA??00:05+3612h 20m6
 MT    
567 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...MAQ??11:45+3CBEArr +10/Dep +4755m+37SA??22:55+4211h 10m17
SMTWTFS
567 kmBMTIR*^~-
7046
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...MAQ??11:45+3CBEArr +10/Dep +71h 50m-3SA??23:25+2111h 40m3
SMTWTFS
567 kmkcanoopnair-
14981
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...MAQ??11:45+3PGTArr +20/Dep +302h 5m+10SA??23:40+2111h 55m7
 M W   
554 kmBMTIR*^~-
14982
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...MAQ??11:45+3PGTArr +20/Dep +312h 5m+11SA??23:40+2311h 55m7
S      
554 kmBMTIR*^~-
14983
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...MAQ??11:45+3PGTArr +20/Dep +342h 5m+14SA??23:40+3511h 55m9
     F 
567 kmBMTIR*^~-
14984
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...MAQ??11:45+3PGTArr +20/Dep +202h 5m+0SA??23:40+3511h 55m10
    T  
554 kmBMTIR*^~-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...MAJN??12:20+27CBEArr +45/Dep +23h 0m-43SA??01:17+1412h 57m-10
      S
568 kmBMTIR*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...MAJN??12:20+27PGTArr +39/Dep +3514h 0m-4SA??12:05+4323h 45m0
no arr/dep
568 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...MAJN??13:50+1:24SRRArr +1:03/Dep +191h 30m-44SA??02:07-12h 17m-17
    T  
568 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2630
Σ Mangalore Kannur Y...MAQ??14:20+1CANArr +11/Dep +11h 10m-10SA??02:07-11h 47m11
SMTWTFS
567 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...MAQ??14:20+1TCRArr +20/Dep +222h 16m+2SA??06:10+2015h 50m6
      S
631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...MAQ??14:20+1TCRArr +20/Dep +1:0353m+43SA??04:47+3714h 27m14
SMTWTFS
631 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...MAQ??16:50+1EDArr +39/Dep +514h 20m+12SA??07:27+5314h 37m8
S      
568 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21763
--
Σ Cannanore - PGT - ...MAQ??16:50+1PGTArr +19/Dep +3925m+20SA??03:37+2710h 47m13
S      
567 kmMCPNBR~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...MAJN??19:25+40CBEArr +14/Dep +13h 25m-13SA??08:32+1213h 7m-26
     F 
568 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site