Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAQ/Mangaluru Centra ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 14:11:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 14:11:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) to SA/Salem Junction
9 Trains / 27 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒MAQ   Filters   Dep: MAQ   Arr: SA   

Shortest Route: 554.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Yesvantpur   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRMAQ*113:25+2SA200:22+1610h 57m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL555 km51 km/hr
12686Mangalore Central - ...SFSRMAQ*1,316:20+3SA002:35+3410h 15m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL555 km54 km/hr
16856Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRMAQ*1,316:50+9SA003:50-511h 0m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL567 km52 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRMAQ*216:50+6SA503:55+2411h 5m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 567 km51 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRMAQ*1,320:00+1SA006:40+1210h 40m13
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km53 km/hr
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRMAQ*320:00+2SA506:40+1610h 40m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km53 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRMAQ*122:20+8SA109:12+2810h 52m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km52 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERMAQ*123:00+31SA509:35+4610h 35m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km54 km/hr
06056Madgaon - Chennai Ce...ExpSRMAJN??23:45+1:11SA??09:50+010h 5m8
   W   
IISL3A
 569 km56 km/hr


27 ΣChains between MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MAJN??00:50+1:48SRRArr +1:30/Dep +202h 40m-1:10SA??14:55+1314h 5m-18
SMTWTFS
568 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...MAJN??04:35+53SRRArr +46/Dep +252h 45m-21SA??18:05+2513h 30m0
S TW   
569 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...MAQ??05:00+2SRRArr -11/Dep +251h 50m+36SA??18:05+2213h 5m19
      S
567 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...MAQ105:00-SRRArr -11/Dep +541h 50m+1:05SA218:05-37h 5m20
S  W   
963 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...MAQ??05:00+2SRRArr -11/Dep +251h 50m+36SA??18:05+2513h 5m19
S TW   
567 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1094
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...MAQ??06:45+2PGTArr +25/Dep +283h 10m+3SA??20:55+2114h 10m30
SMTWTFS
567 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14940
--
Σ Mangalore Hyderaba...MAQ??06:45+2EDArr +13/Dep +51h 20m-8SA??20:00+513h 15m5
S      
568 kmBMTIR*^~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...MAJN??08:10+1:38SRRArr +1:29/Dep +521h 15m-37SA??19:25+3411h 15m6
S  W   
569 kmkrrisd-
21655
--
Σ YPR-COIMBATORE EXP...MAJN??11:10+13YPRArr +11/Dep +1:113h 0m+1:00SA??06:05+5318h 55m15
    T  
615 kmIBRAHIM-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...MAJN??11:20+49TCRArr +57/Dep +411h 41m-16SA??00:47+3313h 27m7
 M  T  
633 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...MAQ??11:45+4PGTArr +17/Dep +332h 25m+16SA??00:05+4012h 20m12
S      
567 kmHadi*^~-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...MAQ??11:45+4PGTArr +17/Dep +272h 25m+10SA??00:05+3012h 20m6
 MT    
567 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...MAQ??11:45+4CBEArr +7/Dep +3855m+31SA??22:55+3311h 10m17
SMTWTFS
567 kmBMTIR*^~-
7046
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...MAQ??11:45+4CBEArr +7/Dep +81h 50m+1SA??23:25+2011h 40m3
SMTWTFS
567 kmkcanoopnair-
14981
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...MAQ??11:45+4PGTArr +17/Dep +292h 5m+12SA??23:40+2711h 55m7
 M W   
554 kmBMTIR*^~-
14982
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...MAQ??11:45+4PGTArr +17/Dep +352h 5m+18SA??23:40+2111h 55m7
S      
554 kmBMTIR*^~-
14983
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...MAQ111:45+4PGTArr +17/Dep +562h 5m+39SA523:40+1:0635h 55m9
    T  
623 kmBMTIR*^~-
14984
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...MAQ??11:45+4PGTArr +17/Dep +242h 5m+7SA??23:40+3111h 55m10
    T  
554 kmBMTIR*^~-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...MAJN??12:20+23CBEArr +11/Dep +03h 0m-11SA??01:17+1312h 57m-10
      S
568 kmBMTIR*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...MAJN??12:20+23PGTArr +0/Dep +1914h 0m+19SA??12:05+2323h 45m0
no arr/dep
569 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...MAJN113:50+45SRRArr +27/Dep +191h 30m-8SA502:07-36h 17m-18
    T  
887 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2630
Σ Mangalore Kannur Y...MAQ??14:20+3CANArr +13/Dep +11h 10m-12SA??02:07-11h 47m11
SMTWTFS
568 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...MAQ??14:20+3TCRArr +16/Dep +252h 16m+9SA??06:10+1115h 50m6
      S
631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...MAQ??14:20+3TCRArr +16/Dep +5153m+35SA??04:47+2114h 27m14
SMTWTFS
631 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...MAQ??16:50+0EDArr +36/Dep +454h 20m+9SA??07:27+5414h 37m8
S      
568 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21763
--
Σ Cannanore - PGT - ...MAQ??16:50+0PGTArr +16/Dep +3125m+15SA??03:37+2410h 47m13
S      
567 kmMCPNBR~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...MAJN??19:25+55CBEArr +21/Dep +03h 25m-21SA??08:32+1313h 7m-26
     F 
568 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site