Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAQ/Mangalore Centra ▼
×
PDY/Puducherry (Pond ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:36:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:36:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Mangalore Central/MAQ  -  Chennai Egmore/MS  -  Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PDY⇒MAQ   Filters   Dep: MAQ   Arr: PDY   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi  

Mangalore Central/MAQ to Chennai Egmore/MS
4 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
16860Mangaluru Central - ...MAQ*06:45
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
MS*04:45
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...MAQ*13:25
IISL
3A2A
MAS*05:40
12686Mangalore Central - ...MAQ*16:20
IISL3A
2A1A
MAS*08:00
22638West Coast SF Expres...MAQ*22:20
IISL
3A2A
MAS*14:40

Chennai Egmore/MS to Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
46 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
MS*06:3556037Chennai Egmore - Pud...PDY*11:05
Unreserved
MS*08:1516127Chennai Egmore - Gur...VM10:45
II2SSL3A2A
MS*08:1516129Chennai Egmore - Tut...VM10:45
II2S
MS*08:3016853Cholan ExpressVM11:05
II2SSL3A2A1A
MS08:5018496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...VM11:10
IISL3A2A
MS09:1512898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...PDY*13:15
IISL3A2A
MS*09:3006025Chennai Egmore - Tir...VM12:13
IISL3A2A
MS10:1016863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...VM12:45
IISL3A2A
MS10:5015120Manduadih - Rameswar...VM13:10
IISL3A2A
MS11:1011017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...VM13:40
IISL3A2A
MS12:4502853Visakhapatnam - Vill...VM*15:30
2SSL3A2A
MS12:4582853Visakhapatnam - Vill...VM*15:30
SL3A2A
MS*13:3012635Vaigai SF ExpressVM15:45
II2SCC
MS14:4022404New Delhi - Puducher...PDY*18:05
IISL3A2A
MS*15:4512605Pallavan Superfast E...VM18:08
II2SCC
MS*16:0516105Chennai Egmore - Tir...VM18:40
IISL3A2A1A
MS16:4506009Santagrachi - Puduch...PDY*20:15
IISL3A2A
MS*17:3012633Chennai Egmore - Kan...VM20:05
IISL3A2A1A
MS*17:4522661Sethu SF ExpressVM20:20
IISL3A2A
MS*18:1016115Chennai Egmore Puduc...PDY*22:25
II2S
TBM*18:1056859Tambaram Villupuram ...VM*21:10
Unreserved
MS18:3012652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...VM21:13
IISL3A2A1A
MS18:3012642Thirukkural SF Expre...VM21:13
IISL3A2A
MS*18:5512667Chennai Egmore - Nag...VM21:13
IISL3A2A
MS*19:1516101Boat Mail(Rameswaram...VM21:40
IISL3A2A1A
MS*19:3012693Pearl City (Muthu Na...VM22:05
IISL3A2A1A
MS*19:5016723Ananthapuri ExpressVM22:25
IISL3A2A
MS*20:1012631Nellai Superfast Exp...VM22:45
IISL3A2A
MS20:2012663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...VM22:55
IISL3A2A1A
MS20:2012665Howrah - Kanyakumari...VM22:55
IISL3A2A
MS*20:2016181Silambu ExpressVM22:55
IISL3A2A1A
MS*20:5512661Pothigai SF Express ...VM23:15
IISL3A2A
MS*21:0506003Chennai Egmore - Sen...VM23:43
IISL3A2A
MS*21:0582601Chennai Egmore - Ti...VM23:43
SL3A2A
MS*21:2012637Pandiyan SF Express ...VM23:40
IISL3A2A1A
MS*22:0016179Mannai ExpressVM00:20
IISL3A2A1A
MS*22:1516859Chennai Egmore - Man...VM00:45
II2SSL3A2A1A
MS*22:3016177Rock Fort (Malai Kot...VM01:00
IISL3A2A1A
MS*22:4522623Chennai Egmore-Madur...VM01:15
IISL3A2A1A
MS*22:4506029Chennai Egmore - Tut...VM01:15
IISL3A2A
MS*22:4506031Chennai Egmore - Tir...VM01:25
IISL3A2A
MS*23:0011063Chennai Egmore - Sal...VM01:30
IISL3A2A1A
MS*23:0011063-SlipChennai Egmore - Met...VM01:30
IISL
MS*23:1516175Chennai Egmore - Kar...VM01:55
IISL3A2A1A
MS*23:1516185Chennai Egmore - Vel...VM01:55
IISL3A
MS*23:3016183Uzhavan ExpressVM02:10
IISL3A2A1A


5 ΣChains between MAQ/Mangalore Central and PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry)

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site