Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAQ/Mangalore Centra ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 07:43:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 07:43:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Mangalore Central/MAQ  -  Kannur Main (Cannanore)/CAN  -  Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒MAQ   Filters   Dep: MAQ   Arr: ERS   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Palakkad (Palghat)   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Shoranur  

Mangalore Central/MAQ to Kannur Main (Cannanore)/CAN
52 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...MAJN00:50
IISL
3A2A
CAN03:00
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAJN01:30
IISL
3A2A
CAN03:20
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...MAJN01:30
IISL
3A2A
CAN03:20
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...MAJN02:25
IISL3A
2A1A
CAN04:15
10215Madgaon - Ernakulam ...MAJN03:10
IISL3A
2A1A
CAN05:05
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...MAJN03:10
IISL
3A2A
CAN05:05
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...MAJN03:10
IISL
3A2A
CAN05:05
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...MAJN03:10
IISL
3A2A
CAN05:05
16345Netravati Express (P...MAJN04:35
IISL
3A2A
CAN06:40
16649Parasuram ExpressMAQ*05:00
II2SCC
CAN07:10
56654Mangaluru Central - ...MAQ*05:15
Unreserved
CAN07:55
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...MAJN06:05
IISL
3A2A
CAN08:10
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...MAJN06:05
IISL
3A2A
CAN08:10
16860Mangaluru Central - ...MAQ*06:45
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
CAN09:05
16605Ernad ExpressMAQ*07:10
II2SCC
CAN09:20
56324Mangaluru - Coimbato...MAQ*07:35
Unreserved
CAN10:40
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...MAJN08:10
CC
3A
CAN10:10
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...MAJN08:10
IISL3A
2A1A
CAN10:10
16517KSR Bengaluru City -...MAQ08:35
IISL
3A2A
CAN*11:10
22150Pune Ernakulam SF Ex...MAJN11:20
IISL
3A2A
CAN13:15
01065Mumbai CST - Ernakul...MAJN11:40
SL3A
CAN13:58
22609Mangaluru - Coimbato...MAQ*11:45
II2SCC
CAN13:35
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...MAJN12:20
IISL
3A2A
CAN14:10
01323Pune - Ernakulam Jn....MAJN12:25
3A
CAN14:15
01321Pune – Tirunelveli ...MAJN12:25
3A
CAN14:15
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...MAQ*13:25
IISL
3A2A
CAN15:35
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...MAJN13:50
IISL
3A2A
CAN15:50
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...MAJN13:50
SL
3A2A
CAN15:55
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...MAJN13:50
IISL
3A2A
CAN15:55
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...MAJN13:50
IISL
3A2A
CAN15:55
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...MAJN13:50
IISL
3A2A
CAN15:55
16348Mangaluru - Thiruvan...MAQ*14:20
IISL
3A2A
CAN16:55
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAJN14:45
IISL
3A2A
CAN16:35
06054Mangaluru Jn - Kochu...MAJN*15:40
IISL3A
CAN18:55
12686Mangalore Central - ...MAQ*16:20
IISL3A
2A1A
CAN18:25
56656Mangaluru Central - ...MAQ*16:35
Unreserved
CAN*19:55
16856Mangaluru Central - ...MAQ*16:50
IISL
3A2A
CAN18:50
16858Mangaluru Central - ...MAQ*16:50
IISL
3A2A
CAN18:50
16687Navyug Express (PT)MAQ*16:50
IISL
3A2A
CAN18:50
16603Maveli ExpressMAQ*17:45
IISL
3A2A
CAN20:10
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...MAJN18:00
3A
2A1A
CAN19:50
16630Malabar ExpressMAQ*18:15
IISL
3A2A
CAN21:05
12978Marusagar SF Express...MAJN19:25
IISL3A
2A1A
CAN21:15
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...MAJN19:25
3A
2A1A
CAN21:15
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...MAJN19:30
IISL
3A2A
CAN21:15
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...MAJN19:40
IISL
3A2A
CAN21:50
17605Mangaluru Central -...MAQ*20:00
IISL
3A2A
CAN22:05
16566Mangaluru Central - ...MAQ*20:00
IISL
3A2A
CAN22:05
22638West Coast SF Expres...MAQ*22:20
IISL
3A2A
CAN00:30
22852Mangaluru Central - ...MAQ*23:00
IISL
3A2A
CAN01:05
11097Poorna ExpressMAJN23:25
IISL
3A2A
CAN01:35
06056Madgaon - Chennai Ce...MAJN23:45
IISL3A
CAN01:55

Kannur Main (Cannanore)/CAN to Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
36 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
CAN01:4011097Poorna ExpressERS*08:10
IISL3A2A
CAN03:0512618Mangala Lakshadweep ...ERS*10:00
IISL3A2A
CAN03:2522654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ERN09:15
IISL3A2A
CAN03:2522656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...ERS09:15
IISL3A2A
CAN04:2012218Kerala Sampark Krant...ERS10:10
IISL3A2A1A
CAN*04:4512081Kannur - Thiruvanant...ERN09:42
2SCC
CAN*05:0016308Kannur - Alappuzha E...ERS11:35
II2SCC
CAN*05:0016314Kannur - Ernakulam E...ERS*11:35
II2SCC
CAN05:1010215Madgaon - Ernakulam ...ERS*10:55
IISL3A2A1A
CAN05:1012484Amritsar - Kochuveli...ERS11:05
IISL3A2A
CAN05:1022660Dehradun - Kochuveli...ERN10:35
IISL3A2A
CAN05:1019262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ERS11:05
IISL3A2A
CAN06:4516345Netravati Express (P...ERS13:00
IISL3A2A
CAN07:1516649Parasuram ExpressERN13:45
II2SCC
CAN08:1519578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ERS14:15
IISL3A2A
CAN08:1519332Indore - Kochuveli W...ERS14:15
IISL3A2A
CAN09:2516605Ernad ExpressERS16:15
II2SCC
CAN10:1512201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...ERN15:15
CC3A
CAN10:1522113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...ERN15:15
IISL3A2A1A
CAN13:2022150Pune Ernakulam SF Ex...ERS*18:50
IISL3A2A
CAN14:0001065Mumbai CST - Ernakul...ERS*19:15
SL3A
CAN14:2001323Pune - Ernakulam Jn....ERS*20:15
3A
CAN*14:3516306Kannur - Ernakulam I...ERS*20:30
II2SCC
CAN15:5516311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ERN22:00
IISL3A2A
CAN16:0016337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ERS*22:20
SL3A2A
CAN16:0016335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ERN22:00
IISL3A2A
CAN16:0016333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ERN22:00
IISL3A2A
CAN16:0019260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ERN22:00
IISL3A2A
CAN16:4022634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ERS22:30
IISL3A2A
CAN17:0016348Mangaluru - Thiruvan...ERN23:25
IISL3A2A
CAN19:0006054Mangaluru Jn - Kochu...ERN00:30
IISL3A
CAN19:5512432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...ERS00:55
3A2A1A
CAN20:1516603Maveli ExpressERS02:20
IISL3A2A
CAN21:1016630Malabar ExpressERN03:30
IISL3A2A
CAN21:2012978Marusagar SF Express...ERS*03:25
IISL3A2A1A
CAN21:2009458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ERS03:15
IISL3A2A


7 ΣChains between MAQ/Mangalore Central and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Xfer Stations: Palakkad (Palghat)   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
58
--
Σ Mangalore - Kannur...MAQ??11:45+3CANArr +22/Dep +11h 0m-21ERS??20:30+78h 45m15
SMTWTFS
414 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site