Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MACR/Manguli Chowdwa ▼
×
LPG/Lapanga ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 03:44:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 03:44:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MACR/Manguli Chowdwar to LPG/Lapanga
23 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LPG⇒MACR   Filters   Dep: MACR   Arr: LPG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between MACR/Manguli Chowdwar and LPG/Lapanga

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Hijli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18407Puri-Sai Nagar Shird...ExpECoRMCS000:22+23SBP005:10+554h 48m4
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL272 km57 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRMCS000:22+22SBP005:10+484h 48m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL272 km57 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRBBS206:50+41JSG114:40+247h 50m7
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL338 km43 km/hr
12893Bhubaneswar - Balang...SFECoRMCS106:55+3SBPD011:09-4h 14m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL271 km64 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRBBS107:10+2JSG113:35+126h 25m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL318 km50 km/hr
14710Puri - Bikaner Expre...ExpNWRBBS207:10+2JSG013:45+216h 35m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL328 km50 km/hr
58132Puri - Rourkela Pass...PassSERMACR007:28-LPG016:43+1:179h 15m37
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 310 km33 km/hr
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRCTC107:40+29JSG213:45+356h 5m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL324 km53 km/hr
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRCTC107:40+19JSG013:45+276h 5m4
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL324 km53 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+23JSG218:40+525h 55m5
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL318 km54 km/hr
22840Bhubaneswar - Rourke...SFSERBBS*313:10+27RGL018:03+1:114h 53m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL292 km60 km/hr
18473Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRCTC217:00+16JSG023:05+1:056h 5m6
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL324 km53 km/hr
18304Puri - Sambalpur Int...ExpECoRMCS017:10+7SBPD021:52+04h 42m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
 271 km58 km/hr
18405Puri - Ahmedabad Exp...ExpECoRBBS319:50+6SBPD001:47-5h 57m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL287 km48 km/hr
18425Puri - Durg ExpressExpECoRCTC120:40+18SBPD102:10-5h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL283 km51 km/hr
12832Bhubaneswar - Dhanba...GRECoRCTC120:55+6JSG102:40+345h 45m4
S T  F 
3A
GNWL314 km55 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRBBS021:10+4SBP002:05+274h 55m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL279 km57 km/hr
22827Puri - Surat Weekly ...SFECoRBBS121:10+9SBP002:05+364h 55m3
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL279 km57 km/hr
18452Tapaswini ExpressExpECoRCTC121:55+16RGL004:43+336h 48m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL307 km45 km/hr
18452-SlipTapaswini Express Sl...ExpECoRCTC121:55-SBPD003:30-5h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL283 km51 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRCTC123:00+20JSG111:30+612h 30m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL688 km55 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRCTC123:20+10SBPD004:30-5h 10m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL283 km55 km/hr
18418Gunupur - Rourkela R...ExpECoRCTC123:40+8RGL004:53+1:085h 13m6
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL288 km55 km/hr


11 ΣChains between MACR/Manguli Chowdwar and LPG/Lapanga

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Hijli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4535
--
Σ sc-vskp-kgp-tata-t...CTC??01:45+23KGPArr +51/Dep +52h 25m-46RGL??16:09+4514h 24m7
      S
721 kmxxx-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...CTC??05:20+22HWHArr +18/Dep +12h 0m-17JSG??21:41+116h 21m-6
SMTWTFS
925 kmKishor*^~-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BBS??07:20+35KGPArr +0/Dep +23h 0m+2JSG??21:41+114h 21m-11
      S
722 kmGopal*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...CTC??11:20+41KGPArr +49/Dep +42h 15m-45JSG??00:50+1213h 30m1
SMTWTFS
694 kmRajShekhar-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...CTC??12:45+47KGPArr +46/Dep +430m-42JSG??00:50+1212h 5m18
 M WT S
694 kmIRChanakya*^-
5938
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...CTC??13:05+1:03KGPArr +52/Dep +430m-48JSG??00:50+1211h 45m17
S T  F 
694 kmIRChanakya*^-
13144
--
Σ PURI-BBS-KGP-TATA-...CTC??13:40+14KGPArr +20/Dep +14h 12m-19JSG??04:20-114h 40m2
S      
694 kmSourav Basak*^~-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...CTC??16:05+47KGPArr +1:07/Dep +31h 42m-1:04JSG??03:55+611h 50m-34
 M W FS
695 kmIRChanakya*^-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...CTC??16:05+47KGPArr +1:07/Dep +11h 57m-1:06JSG??04:20-112h 15m-33
no arr/dep
695 kmSourav Basak*^~-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...CTC??16:05+47KGPArr +1:07/Dep +22h 47m-1:05JSG??07:50+1515h 45m-31
     FS
832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15547
--
Σ Bhubaneswar - Hiji...CTC??16:25+10HIJArr +9/Dep +11h 35m-8JSG??04:20-111h 55m4
S      
690 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site