Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MACR/Manguli Chowdwa ▼
×
LPG/Lapanga ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 00:02:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 00:02:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MACR/Manguli Chowdwar to LPG/Lapanga
23 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LPG⇒MACR   Filters   Dep: MACR   Arr: LPG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between MACR/Manguli Chowdwar and LPG/Lapanga

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Hijli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18407Puri-Sai Nagar Shird...ExpECoRMCS000:22+11SBP005:10+304h 48m4
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL272 km57 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRMCS000:22+17SBP005:10+414h 48m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL272 km57 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRBBS206:50+38JSG114:40+247h 50m7
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL337 km43 km/hr
12893Bhubaneswar - Bolang...SFECoRMCS106:55+3SBPD011:09-4h 14m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL270 km64 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRBBS107:10+2JSG113:35+26h 25m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL318 km50 km/hr
14710Puri - Bikaner Expre...ExpNWRBBS207:10+3JSG013:45+266h 35m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL327 km50 km/hr
58132Puri - Rourkela Pass...PassSERMACR007:28-LPG016:43-9h 15m38
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 309 km33 km/hr
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRCTC107:40+2:15JSG213:45+2:306h 5m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL323 km53 km/hr
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRCTC107:40+12JSG013:45+176h 5m4
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL323 km53 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+0JSG218:40+95h 55m5
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL318 km54 km/hr
22840Bhubaneswar - Rourke...SFSERBBS*313:10+22RGL018:03+464h 53m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL291 km60 km/hr
18473Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRCTC1,217:00+26JSG123:05+1:276h 5m6
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL323 km53 km/hr
18304Puri - Sambalpur Int...ExpECoRMCS017:10+8SBPD121:52+224h 42m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
 270 km57 km/hr
18405Puri - Ahmedabad Exp...ExpECoRBBS1,219:50+2SBPD001:47+05h 57m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL287 km48 km/hr
18425Puri - Durg ExpressExpECoRCTC120:40+43SBPD102:10+05h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL283 km51 km/hr
12832Bhubaneswar - Dhanba...GRECoRCTC120:55+4JSG102:40+95h 45m4
S T  F 
3A
GNWL313 km55 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRBBS021:10-SBP002:05-4h 55m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL279 km57 km/hr
22827Puri - Surat Weekly ...SFECoRBBS121:10-SBP102:05-4h 55m3
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL279 km57 km/hr
18452Tapaswini ExpressExpECoRCTC121:55+17RGL204:43+426h 48m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL307 km45 km/hr
18452-SlipTapaswini Express Sl...ExpECoRCTC121:55-SBPD003:30-5h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL283 km51 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRCTC123:00+12JSG111:30+912h 30m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL688 km55 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRCTC123:20+15SBPD104:30-5h 10m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL283 km55 km/hr
18418Gunupur - Rourkela R...ExpSERCTC123:40+24RGL004:53+475h 13m6
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL287 km55 km/hr


11 ΣChains between MACR/Manguli Chowdwar and LPG/Lapanga

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Hijli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4535
--
Σ sc-vskp-kgp-tata-t...CTC101:45-KGPArr +49/Dep 2h 25m+0RGL016:09-38h 24m7
      S
833 km~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...CTC??05:20+37HWHArr +32/Dep +82h 0m-24JSG??21:41+2516h 21m-6
SMTWTFS
924 kmKishor*^~-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BBS??07:20+34KGPArr +11/Dep +103h 0m-1JSG??21:41+2514h 21m-11
      S
722 kmGopal*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...CTC??11:20+46KGPArr +1:07/Dep +82h 15m-59JSG??00:50+2413h 30m1
SMTWTFS
694 kmRajShekhar-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...CTC??12:45+28KGPArr +28/Dep +830m-20JSG??00:50+2412h 5m18
 M WT S
694 kmIRChanakya*^-
5938
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...CTC??13:05+12KGPArr +34/Dep +830m-26JSG??00:50+2411h 45m17
S T  F 
694 kmIRChanakya*^-
13144
--
Σ PURI-BBS-KGP-TATA-...CTC??13:40+11KGPArr +28/Dep +134h 12m-15JSG??04:20+1514h 40m2
S      
694 kmSourav Basak*^~-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...CTC??16:05+58KGPArr +1:15/Dep +51h 42m-1:10JSG??03:55+1311h 50m-34
 M W FS
694 kmIRChanakya*^-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...CTC??16:05+58KGPArr +1:15/Dep +131h 57m-1:02JSG??04:20+1512h 15m-33
no arr/dep
694 kmSourav Basak*^~-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...CTC116:05+58KGPArr +1:15/Dep +452h 47m-30JSG107:50+5739h 45m-31
     F 
946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15547
--
Σ Bhubaneswar - Hiji...CTC??16:25+16HIJArr +31/Dep +131h 35m-18JSG??04:20+1511h 55m4
S      
690 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site