Search Trains
MACR/Manguli Chowdwa ▼
×
LPG/Lapanga ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:26:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:26:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MACR/Manguli Chowdwar to LPG/Lapanga
23 Trains / 11 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LPG⇒MACR   Filters   Dep: MACR   Arr: LPG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between MACR/Manguli Chowdwar and LPG/Lapanga

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Hijli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18407Puri-Sai Nagar Shird...ExpECoRMCS000:22+11SBP005:10+384h 48m4
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL272 km57 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRMCS000:22+35SBP005:10+494h 48m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL272 km57 km/hr
22803Howrah - Sambalpur (...SFECoRDNKL103:42+50SBP*??07:40+103h 58m4
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL217 km55 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRBBS206:50+45JSG114:40+447h 50m7
  T  FS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL337 km43 km/hr
12893Bhubaneswar - Bolang...SFECoRMCS106:55+8SBPD011:09-4h 14m7
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL270 km64 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRBBS107:10+1JSG113:35+156h 25m4
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL317 km49 km/hr
14710Puri - Bikaner Expre...ExpNWRBBS207:10+13JSG013:45+366h 35m6
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL327 km50 km/hr
58132Puri - Rourkela Pass...PassSERMACR007:28-LPG016:43+379h 15m38
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 309 km33 km/hr
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRCTC107:40+1:52JSG213:45+1:566h 5m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL323 km53 km/hr
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRCTC107:40+51JSG013:45+1:176h 5m4
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL323 km53 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+0JSG218:40+215h 55m5
      S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL317 km54 km/hr
22840Bhubaneswar - Rourke...SFSERBBS*313:10-RGL018:03-4h 53m6
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL291 km60 km/hr
18304Puri - Sambalpur Int...ExpECoRMCS017:10+22SBPD121:52+334h 42m10
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL270 km57 km/hr
12745Puri - Jodhpur SF Ex...SFECoRCTC1,217:40+1:00JSG123:05+2:185h 25m6
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL323 km60 km/hr
18405Puri - Ahmedabad Exp...ExpECoRBBS1,219:50+20SBPD001:47+05h 57m5
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL287 km48 km/hr
18425Puri - Durg ExpressExpECoRCTC120:40+1:00SBPD102:10+05h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL282 km51 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRBBS021:10+19SBP002:05+474h 55m3
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL279 km57 km/hr
22827Puri - Surat Weekly ...SFECoRBBS121:10+14SBP102:05+334h 55m3
S      
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL279 km57 km/hr
18452Tapaswini ExpressExpECoRCTC121:55+33RGL204:43+466h 48m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL307 km45 km/hr
18452-SlipTapaswini Express Sl...ExpECoRCTC121:55-SBPD003:30-5h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL282 km51 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRCTC123:00+31JSG111:30+3612h 30m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL690 km55 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRCTC123:20+38SBPD104:30-5h 10m3
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL282 km55 km/hr
18418Gunupur - Rourkela R...ExpSERCTC123:40+1:03RGL004:53+1:155h 13m6
 M W  S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL287 km55 km/hr


11 ΣChains between MACR/Manguli Chowdwar and LPG/Lapanga

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Hijli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4535
--
Σ sc-vskp-kgp-tata-t...CTC??01:45+40KGPArr +1:05/Dep +32h 25m-1:02RGL??16:09+1:0514h 24m7
      S
720 km~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...CTC??05:20+40HWHArr +32/Dep +102h 0m-22JSG??21:41+2716h 21m-6
SMTWTFS
925 kmKishor*^~-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BBS??07:20+1:05KGPArr +55/Dep +113h 0m-44JSG??21:41+2714h 21m-12
      S
722 kmGopal*^-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...CTC??11:20+58KGPArr +1:14/Dep +72h 15m-1:07JSG??00:50+2613h 30m1
SMTWTFS
695 kmRajShekhar-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...CTC??12:45+39KGPArr +42/Dep +730m-35JSG??00:50+2612h 5m18
 M WT S
694 kmIRChanakya*^-
5938
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...CTC??13:05+40KGPArr +1:00/Dep +730m-53JSG??00:50+2611h 45m17
S T  F 
694 kmIRChanakya*^-
13144
--
Σ PURI-BBS-KGP-TATA-...CTC??13:40+20KGPArr +38/Dep +14h 12m-37JSG??04:20+814h 40m2
S      
694 kmSourav Basak*^~-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...CTC??16:05+1:28KGPArr +1:43/Dep +21h 42m-1:41JSG??03:55+1211h 50m-34
 M W FS
695 kmIRChanakya*^-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...CTC??16:05+1:28KGPArr +1:43/Dep +11h 57m-1:42JSG??04:20+812h 15m-33
no arr/dep
695 kmSourav Basak*^~-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...CTC??16:05+1:28KGPArr +1:43/Dep +42h 47m-1:39JSG??07:50+1815h 45m-31
     FS
821 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15547
--
Σ Bhubaneswar - Hiji...CTC??16:25+49HIJArr +58/Dep +11h 35m-57JSG??04:20+811h 55m4
S      
690 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.