Search Trains
MAGH/Manikgarh ▼
×
GNN/Gangineni ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:25:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:25:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAGH/Manikgarh to GNN/Gangineni
46 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 28 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GNN⇒MAGH   Filters   Dep: MAGH   Arr: GNN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

46 Long-Distance Trains between MAGH/Manikgarh and GNN/Gangineni

Try these Via Stations: Adilabad   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Peddapalli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBPQ101:20+21BZA108:45+287h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL451 km61 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBPQ002:20+12BZA009:20+377h 0m2
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL451 km64 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRBPQ203:05+27BZA410:25+267h 20m1
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL451 km62 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRBPQ203:05+16BZA011:05+198h 0m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL451 km56 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBPQ203:05+14BZA310:25+147h 20m1
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL451 km62 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBPQ??03:05+1:27BZA110:25+2:197h 20m3
S      
3A
2A
1A
RLWL451 km62 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBPQ??03:40+31BZA510:35+476h 55m0
   W F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL451 km65 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBPQ203:40+53BZA710:35+1:046h 55m0
S T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL451 km65 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBPQ104:50+10BZA611:55+167h 5m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
RLWL451 km64 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRBPQ005:15+50BZA512:40+497h 25m1
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL451 km61 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBPQ107:50+27BZA714:45+276h 55m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL451 km65 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRBPQ008:15+35BZA714:20+366h 5m1
S  W   
SL
3A
2A
 451 km74 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRBPQ208:20+26BZA514:20+336h 0m0
  T    
3A
RLWL451 km75 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRBPQ008:20+24BZA414:20+276h 0m1
    T S
3A
2A
 451 km75 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRBPQ208:35+15BZA015:50+107h 15m6
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL451 km62 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBPQ008:35+21BZA515:50+287h 15m6
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL451 km62 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERBPQ308:35+2:24BZA715:50+2:247h 15m6
 M   FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL451 km62 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRBPQ008:35+3:55BZA715:50+4:167h 15m6
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL451 km62 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRBPQ012:00+22BZA019:05+337h 5m2
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL451 km64 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRBPQ112:00+36BZA719:05+537h 5m3
   W   
IISL
3A
RLWL451 km64 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBPQ012:00-BZA019:05-7h 5m3
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL451 km64 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRBPQ012:00-BZA6,719:05-7h 5m2
  T   S
IISL
3A
GNWL451 km64 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBPQ012:10+5BZA019:05+216h 55m4
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL451 km65 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRBPQ014:40+15MDR120:48+2:116h 8m11
SM  T  
IISL
3A
 396 km64 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRBPQ114:40+55BZA500:40+3010h 0m11
  T  F 
IISL
3A
RLWL451 km45 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBPQ014:40+14BZA723:35+188h 55m3
      S
II
RLWL451 km51 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBPQ314:40-BZA723:35-8h 55m3
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL451 km51 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBPQ016:05+29BZA523:15+417h 10m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL451 km63 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBPQ117:40+24BZA100:15+386h 35m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL451 km69 km/hr
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECRBPQ017:50+3BZA??01:10+227h 20m2
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL451 km62 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRBPQ017:55+2BZA702:10+88h 15m3
 M    S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL451 km55 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBPQ017:55+5BZA002:10+158h 15m3
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL451 km55 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBPQ119:00+3BZA002:50+77h 50m1
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL451 km58 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBPQ119:00+6BZA002:25+287h 25m2
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL451 km61 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRBPQ019:10+5:06BZA002:50+5:257h 40m6
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL451 km59 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERBPQ??19:10+36BZA002:50+367h 40m3
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
 451 km59 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRBPQ320:00+1:32BZA002:50+1:486h 50m1
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL451 km66 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBPQ020:00+4BZA002:35+346h 35m4
 M     
3A
2A
1A
RLWL451 km69 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRBPQ020:00+15BZA002:35+376h 35m5
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL451 km69 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRBPQ321:50-MDR104:43-6h 53m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 397 km58 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBPQ122:10+32BZA806:05+157h 55m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL451 km57 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRBPQ022:40+1:30BZA507:10+278h 30m3
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL451 km53 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRBPQ022:40+1:03BZA107:10+388h 30m2
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL451 km53 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRBPQ022:40+1:30BZA007:10+408h 30m4
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL451 km53 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBPQ??23:15+1:28BZA707:10+1:127h 55m3
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL451 km57 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBPQ023:15+38BZA007:20+318h 5m4
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL451 km56 km/hr


17 ΣChains between MAGH/Manikgarh and GNN/Gangineni

Xfer Stations: Adilabad   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Peddapalli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18546
Σ NZM-GNT tri weekly...BPQ??03:40+10KZJArr +1:00/Dep +242h 57m-36MDR??12:02+508h 22m5
 M  T S
396 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
13418
Σ nagpur-secunderaba...MJRI??08:40+25ADBArr +12/Dep +57h 55m-7MDR??10:43+1:4526h 3m30
SMTWTFS
806 kmandysai-
16142
--
Σ Sirpur-kagaznagar ...SKZR??12:00+5KZJArr +58/Dep +225h 20m-36MDR??22:45+4710h 45m7
SMT TF 
327 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17961
Σ PDPL-GNT ]...SKZR??12:00+5KZJArr +58/Dep +277m-31MDR??17:43+1:065h 43m14
SMTWTFS
327 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...BPQ??13:10+24SCArr +19/Dep +01h 40m-19BZA??01:10+1612h 0m-4
   W  S
716 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...BPQ??13:10+24KZJArr +44/Dep +183h 27m-26BZA??23:05+239h 55m0
S TW  S
452 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...BPQ??13:10+24KZJArr +44/Dep +224h 50m-22BZA??01:00+1911h 50m1
S TW  S
452 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19607
Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhd...BPQ??13:10+9KZJArr +26/Dep +183h 27m-8BZA??23:05+239h 55m-2
 M  TF 
452 kmkonki-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...BPQ??13:30+27KZJArr +1:07/Dep +182h 47m-49BZA??23:05+239h 35m-3
SMTWTFS
453 kmCheetah*^~-
16143
--
Σ Sirpur town PDPL T...SRUR??15:15+1:30PDPLArr +2:42/Dep +1:062h 46m-1:36MDR??23:44+1:068h 29m5
S   T  
344 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16146
Σ Sirpur town KZJ Ch...SRUR??15:15+1:30KZJArr +1:07/Dep +2255m-45BZA??01:00+199h 45m6
SMTWTFS
401 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18555
Σ RDM-KZJ-CCT daily&...SRUR??15:15+1:30KZJArr +1:07/Dep +153h 20m-52MDR??01:39+2410h 24m9
SMTWTFS
345 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18556
Σ RDM-KZJ-Sambalpur ...SRUR??15:15+1:30KZJArr +1:07/Dep +303h 55m-37BZA??03:50+1612h 35m6
 MT   S
401 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18557
Σ RDM-KZJ-VSKP tri w...SRUR??15:15+1:30KZJArr +1:07/Dep +413h 55m-26BZA??03:50+1912h 35m6
S  WT  
401 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...BPQ??15:35+34KZJArr +1:32/Dep +433h 22m-49BZA??01:40+2110h 5m-20
SMTWTFS
443 kmAP EXP~-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...BPQ??17:55+15KZJArr +1:08/Dep +152h 22m-53MDR??01:39+247h 44m-16
  T T  
397 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...BPQ??17:55+15KZJArr +1:08/Dep +412h 57m-27BZA??03:50+199h 55m-19
    T  
453 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.