Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MKP/Manikpur Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 15:08:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 15:08:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MKP/Manikpur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MKP   Filters   Dep: MKP   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MKP/Manikpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Howrah   Nagpur   Asansol   Manmad   Raipur   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRMKP103:30+1:13BZA002:50+1:0023h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1469 km63 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRMKP112:35+53BZA512:40+1:1424h 5m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1469 km61 km/hr


16 ΣChains between MKP/Manikpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Howrah   Nagpur   Asansol   Manmad   Raipur   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...MKP??02:15+17JBPArr +21/Dep +1:361h 0m+1:15BZA??06:05+2927h 50m5
SMTWTFS
1469 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
18567
Σ Lucknow Chennaiq&n...MKP??02:32+1:20NGPArr +2:24/Dep +1:123h 0m-1:12BZA??06:05+2927h 33m17
     F 
1469 kmBMTIR*^~-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...MKP??14:55+1:03HWHArr +2:37/Dep +04h 10m-2:37BZA??04:30+5137h 35m-11
  T T S
2111 kmDB*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...MKP??15:00+24ASNArr +2:07/Dep +135h 15m-1:54BZA??04:30+2:3037h 30m7
   W   
2012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...MKP??18:12+25HWHArr +2:11/Dep +23h 50m-2:09BZA??10:40+3340h 28m-20
  T    
2111 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MKP??18:12+25HWHArr +2:11/Dep +174h 25m-1:54BZA??11:40+1:1141h 28m-15
   W  S
2130 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4605
Σ lko-r-vskp &#...CKTD??19:25+56RArr +30/Dep +105h 0m-20BZA??08:00+4536h 35m40
 M     
1533 kmprashantsoni43~-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...CKTD??19:25+56RArr +30/Dep +52h 55m-25BZA??02:50+931h 25m8
 M     
1595 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2513
--
Σ Tamil Tulsi Expres...MKP??20:35+32BPLArr +1:34/Dep +291h 0m-1:05BZA??00:15+2827h 40m9
 M W   
1632 kmVinay Kumar~-
9798
Σ Allahabad-Itarsi-P...MKP??21:35+45ETArr +1:20/Dep +1:113h 40m-9BZA??07:10+3433h 35m3
S      
1626 kmGopal*^~-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...MKP??21:35+45MMRArr +1:19/Dep +31h 28m-1:16BZA??15:05+5041h 30m24
 M W  S
2203 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...MKP??21:35+45MMRArr +1:19/Dep +51h 28m-1:14BZA??15:10+1541h 35m25
  T    
2204 kmDinesh Gada-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MKP??22:15+2:29ETArr +2:02/Dep +233h 10m-1:39BZA??00:15+2826h 0m-9
 M  T  
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1625
--
Σ Saketsethu Super&n...MKP??23:00+1:11ETArr +1:14/Dep +522h 55m-22BZA??02:50+3727h 50m9
S      
1469 kmVinay Kumar~-
1626
Σ Linksethu Super&nb...MKP??23:00-ETArr /Dep +522h 55m+0BZA??02:50+3727h 50m8
S      
1469 kmVinay Kumar~-
21865
--
Σ Sultanpur Chennai ...MKP??23:00+1:11ETArr +1:14/Dep +231h 55m-51BZA??00:15+2825h 15m6
S   T  
1469 kmHarsh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site