Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MKP/Manikpur Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:44:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:44:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MKP/Manikpur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MKP   Filters   Dep: MKP   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MKP/Manikpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Howrah   Nagpur   Asansol   Manmad   Raipur   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRMKP103:30+1:09BZA002:50+1:4023h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1469 km63 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRMKP112:35+1:17BZA512:40+1:2724h 5m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1469 km61 km/hr


16 ΣChains between MKP/Manikpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Howrah   Nagpur   Asansol   Manmad   Raipur   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...MKP??02:15+38JBPArr +40/Dep +2:121h 0m+1:32BZA??06:05+1:0427h 50m5
SMTWTFS
1469 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
18567
Σ Lucknow Chennaiq&n...MKP??02:32+1:23NGPArr +1:58/Dep +1:453h 0m-13BZA??06:05+1:0427h 33m17
     F 
1469 kmBMTIR*^~-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...MKP??14:55+1:14HWHArr +3:42/Dep +14h 10m-3:41BZA??04:30+4637h 35m-11
  T T S
2113 kmDB*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...MKP??15:00+13ASNArr +2:26/Dep +265h 15m-2:00BZA??04:30+2:3237h 30m7
   W   
2012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...MKP??18:12+1:10HWHArr +2:30/Dep +73h 50m-2:23BZA??10:40+3140h 28m-20
  T    
2112 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MKP??18:12+1:10HWHArr +2:30/Dep +04h 25m-2:30BZA??11:40+5341h 28m-15
   W  S
2130 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4605
Σ lko-r-vskp &#...CKTD??19:25+1:16RArr +42/Dep +115h 0m-31BZA??08:00+4736h 35m40
 M     
1539 kmprashantsoni43-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...CKTD??19:25+1:16RArr +42/Dep +112h 55m-31BZA??02:50+231h 25m8
 M     
1601 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2513
--
Σ Tamil Tulsi Expres...MKP??20:35+47BPLArr +1:41/Dep +1:181h 0m-23BZA??00:15+1:1327h 40m9
 M W   
1632 kmVinay Kumar~-
9798
Σ Allahabad-Itarsi-P...MKP??21:35+1:38ETArr +2:28/Dep +4:523h 40m+2:24BZA??07:10+2:5133h 35m3
S      
1626 kmGopal*^~-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...MKP??21:35+1:38MMRArr +2:23/Dep +21h 28m-2:21BZA??15:05+4941h 30m24
 M W  S
2203 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...MKP??21:35+1:38MMRArr +2:23/Dep +31h 28m-2:20BZA??15:10+1541h 35m25
  T    
2205 kmDinesh Gada-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MKP??22:15+1:16ETArr +1:05/Dep +1:133h 10m+8BZA??00:15+1:1326h 0m-9
 M  T  
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1625
--
Σ Saketsethu Super&n...MKP??23:00+1:12ETArr +1:01/Dep +342h 55m-27BZA??02:50+2427h 50m9
S      
1469 kmVinay Kumar~-
1626
Σ Linksethu Super&nb...MKP??23:00-ETArr /Dep +342h 55m+0BZA??02:50+2427h 50m8
S      
1469 kmVinay Kumar~-
21865
--
Σ Sultanpur Chennai ...MKP??23:00+1:12ETArr +1:01/Dep +1:131h 55m+12BZA??00:15+1:1325h 15m6
S   T  
1469 kmHarsh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site