Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MUR/Mankapur Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:36:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:36:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MUR/Mankapur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MUR   Filters   Dep: MUR   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MUR/Mankapur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Kanpur   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERMUR208:29-BZA715:50-31h 21m29
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1786 km57 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRMUR108:29-BZA715:50-31h 21m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1786 km57 km/hr


13 ΣChains between MUR/Mankapur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Kanpur   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16340
Σ gkp mas Σ...GD??00:30+1:00BPLArr /Dep 4h 10m+0BZA??10:35+2:4234h 5m2
  T T  
1758 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
21591
--
Σ AP Gorakh  ...GD??00:30+1:00JHSArr /Dep 3h 30m+0BZA??11:55+1:3835h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1757 kmVinay Kumar~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...MUR??07:42+4:27JHSArr /Dep 2h 13m+0BZA??14:20+1:5230h 38m-21
 M     
1778 kmxxx-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...MUR??07:42+4:27CNBArr /Dep 4h 30m+0BZA??00:40+5740h 58m5
 M  T  
1779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2457
Σ Rapti Raj Super&nb...MUR??08:29+2:32JHSArr /Dep 3h 58m+0BZA??14:20+1:3729h 51m4
   W   
1785 kmVinay Kumar~-
2459
Σ Ghaghrarath Super&...GD??09:00+31JHSArr /Dep 3h 58m+0BZA??14:20+1:5229h 20m5
 M     
1757 kmVinay Kumar~-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...GD??09:25+1:16HWHArr /Dep 7h 55m+0BZA??16:45+4255h 20m3
SMTWTFS
2239 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...GD??09:25+1:16HWHArr /Dep 3h 30m+0BZA??11:40+1:0050h 15m-6
S      
2239 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...GD??09:25-HWHArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BZA??10:05-48h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
2239 kmamaljha411-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...AY??11:32+2:42HWHArr /Dep 4h 50m+0BZA??10:50+5747h 18m18
SMTWTFS
2113 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...MUR214:46+2:44LKOArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BZA002:50+2:0360h 4m-11
    T  
2900 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...AY??15:34+2:38MGSArr /Dep 1h 42m+0BZA??06:05+2:4538h 31m-19
SMTWTFS
1913 kmGopal*^~-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...MUR??18:52+47MFPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??20:10+5249h 18m17
S      
2353 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site