Search Trains
MUR/Mankapur Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:39:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:39:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MUR/Mankapur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MUR   Filters   Dep: MUR   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MUR/Mankapur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Kanpur   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERMUR208:29+27BZA715:50+2:2431h 21m29
S   TF 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1786 km57 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRMUR108:29+1:07BZA715:50+4:1631h 21m27
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1786 km57 km/hr


15 ΣChains between MUR/Mankapur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Kanpur   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16340
Σ gkp mas Σ...GD??00:30+49BPLArr +2:07/Dep +594h 10m-1:08BZA??10:35+4734h 5m2
  T T  
1758 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
21591
--
Σ AP Gorakh  ...GD??00:30+49JHSArr +1:37/Dep +193h 30m-1:18BZA??11:55+1635h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1758 kmVinay Kumar~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...MUR??07:42+1:26JHSArr +2:50/Dep +142h 13m-2:36BZA??14:20+3330h 38m-21
 M     
1779 kmxxx-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...MUR??07:42+1:26CNBArr +1:40/Dep +574h 30m-43BZA??00:40+3040h 58m5
 M  T  
1780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2457
Σ Rapti Raj Super&nb...MUR??08:29+34JHSArr +3:02/Dep +153h 58m-2:47BZA??14:20+2729h 51m5
   W   
1786 kmVinay Kumar~-
2459
Σ Ghaghrarath Super&...GD??09:00+11JHSArr +2:46/Dep +143h 58m-2:32BZA??14:20+3329h 20m4
 M     
1758 kmVinay Kumar~-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...GD??09:25+30HWHArr +15/Dep +177h 55m+2BZA??16:45+1:0955h 20m3
SMTWTFS
2239 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...GD??09:25+30HWHArr +15/Dep +13h 30m-14BZA??11:40+1:0350h 15m-6
S      
2239 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...GD??09:25+30HWHArr +15/Dep +212h 10m+6BZA??10:05+1:2748h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
2239 kmamaljha411-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...AY??11:32+1:22HWHArr +1:48/Dep +24h 50m-1:46BZA??10:55+5747h 23m18
SMTWTFS
2114 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...MUR??14:46+53LKOArr +1:15/Dep +62h 20m-1:09BZA??02:50+1:4836h 4m-11
     F 
1947 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...AY??15:34+1:06MGSArr +1:03/Dep 1h 42m+0BZA??06:05+1538h 31m-17
SMTWTFS
1912 kmGopal*^-
1625
--
Σ Saketsethu Super&n...FD??15:35+0ETArr +37/Dep +412h 55m+4BZA??02:50+3635h 15m15
S      
1727 kmVinay Kumar~-
21865
--
Σ Sultanpur Chennai ...FD??15:35+0ETArr +37/Dep +271h 55m-10BZA??00:15+3832h 40m10
S   T  
1727 kmHarsh*^~-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...MUR??18:52+32MFPArr +56/Dep +2:132h 40m+1:17BZA??20:10+3:3449h 18m17
S      
2354 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.