Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:59:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:59:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
3 Trains / 38 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: ADI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRMMR412:35-ADI*502:20-13h 45m8
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL701 km51 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRMMR512:35+1:04ADI102:20+3813h 45m3
S      
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL701 km51 km/hr
09563Sainagar Shirdi - Ok...ExpWRMMR023:58+1:59ADI012:20+2:2212h 22m9
   W   
IISL
2A
 696 km56 km/hr


38 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4200
Σ Nanded-Porbandar&n...MMR??00:30+27DRArr +0/Dep +33h 25m+3ADI??19:45+219h 15m14
SMTWTFS
733 kmHussain*^~-
10706
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...MMR??00:30+27CSTMArr +17/Dep +050m-17ADI??12:45-312h 15m-20
 MTWTFS
748 kmKishor*^~-
10748
--
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...MMR??00:30+27CSTMArr +17/Dep +010m-17ADI??14:40+1114h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
748 kmKishor*^~-
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...MMR??01:50+34DRArr +38/Dep +31h 55m-35ADI??19:45+217h 55m20
SMTWTFS
733 kmHussain*^~-
7406
--
Σ Marathwada Dwarka ...MMR??01:50+34KYNArr +30/Dep 2h 3m+0ADI??16:10+1:5414h 20m12
  T    
692 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10531
Σ aurangaband mumbai...MMR??01:50+34CSTMArr +13/Dep +36h 30m-10ADI??21:25+919h 35m-12
SMTWTFS
748 kmKishor*^~-
10779
--
Σ Aurangabad Pune Ah...MMR??03:20+19PUNEArr +15/Dep +112h 15m-14ADI??06:15+1126h 55m-7
 M     
939 kmKishor*^~-
10677
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...MMR??04:25+49JLArr +55/Dep +132h 27m-42ADI??18:45+3114h 20m26
S      
701 kmCheetah*^~-
2961
Σ Mumbai-Amalner(Fas...MMR??04:55+29JLArr +42/Dep +132h 7m-29ADI??18:45+3113h 50m32
SMTWTFS
701 kmHussain*^~-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...MMR??04:55+1:32LTTArr +29/Dep +73h 5m-22ADI??22:10+2017h 15m-49
 M  T S
727 kmxxx-
2604
--
Σ Manmad jodhpur dai...MMR??06:02+1CSTMArr +5/Dep +32h 45m-2ADI??21:15+115h 13m5
SMTWTFS
739 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
2917
--
Σ Pune-Amalner-Nandu...MMR??06:15+30JLArr +40/Dep +1332m-27ADI??18:45+3112h 30m6
SMTWTFS
701 kmCheetah*^~-
13045
--
Σ Nagpur - Mumbai - ...MMR??06:25+38CSTMArr +11/Dep +22h 20m-9ADI??21:40+715h 15m-13
 MTWTFS
749 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
8730
--
Σ JBP-ET-NK-BCT-ST-A...MMR??06:40+52DRArr +18/Dep +22h 33m-16ADI??21:40+715h 0m0
  T T S
734 kmxxx-
1252
--
Σ Aurangabad-Ahmedab...MMR??07:55+6DRArr +12/Dep +31h 0m-9ADI??21:15+113h 20m2
SMTWTFS
729 kmHussain*^~-
1256
--
Σ Aurangabad-Bikaner...MMR??07:55+6DRArr +12/Dep +02h 35m-12ADI??23:55+816h 0m6
SMTWTFS
729 kmHussain*^~-
8731
Σ AWB-MMR-NK-BCT-ST-...MMR??07:55+6DRArr +12/Dep +21h 50m-10ADI??21:40+713h 45m6
 MTWTFS
740 kmxxx-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...MMR??08:10+1:23LTTArr +33/Dep +28h 0m-31ADI??05:35-221h 25m-4
S     S
746 kmxxx-
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...MMR??08:20+1:00DRArr +13/Dep +71h 14m-6ADI??21:40+713h 20m-10
 MTWTFS
711 kmxxx-
17377
Σ guwahati-ahmedabad...MMR??14:05+1:46LTTArr +54/Dep +03h 25m-54ADI??05:55-515h 50m-38
  T  F 
731 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...MMR??14:55+34BSLArr /Dep +1:203h 40m+0ADI??07:25+1:0016h 30m18
S  W FS
749 kmkushanmaths-
5035
Σ Nanded - Ahmedaba...MMR??15:55+22JLArr +34/Dep +1:203h 32m+46ADI??07:25+1:0015h 30m36
S  W FS
701 kmAbhishek Rai-
5036
Σ Nanded - Ahmedaba...MMR??15:55+22JLArr +34/Dep +593h 32m+25ADI??07:25+2815h 30m17
  T    
701 kmAbhishek Rai-
5037
Σ Nanded - Ahmedaba...MMR??15:55+22JLArr +34/Dep +1:403h 32m+1:06ADI??07:25+1:3015h 30m33
    T  
701 kmAbhishek Rai-
5516
--
Σ Nanded - Porabanda...MMR??15:55+22BSLArr +38/Dep +1:003h 40m+22ADI??08:55+2917h 0m16
S  W  S
749 kmAbhishek Rai-
5517
--
Σ Nanded - Porabanda...MMR??15:55+22JLArr +34/Dep +456h 32m+11ADI??10:45+1118h 50m21
 M     
701 kmAbhishek Rai-
3625
--
Σ Nagnath - Somnath ...MMR??17:00+18KYNArr +23/Dep +151h 38m-8ADI??07:45+1514h 45m3
    T  
692 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4198
--
Σ Nanded-Ahmedabad(F...MMR??17:00+18DRArr +3/Dep +01h 57m-3ADI??05:55-512h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
739 kmHussain*^~-
4204
Σ Nanded-Ajmer ...MMR??17:00+18KYNArr +23/Dep 48m+0ADI??06:55+1613h 55m22
   W F 
692 kmHussain*^~-
4205
Σ Nanded-Ajmer ...MMR??17:00+18KYNArr +23/Dep 48m+0ADI??06:55+713h 55m17
      S
692 kmHussain*^~-
7032
--
Σ marathwada to kutc...MMR??17:00+18DRArr +3/Dep +12h 37m-2ADI??07:55+3214h 55m-5
  T  F 
733 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8348
--
Σ Marathwada Ahmadab...MMR??17:00+18KYNArr +23/Dep +211h 38m-2ADI??07:45+314h 45m5
      S
692 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8350
--
Σ Marathwada Gujrat ...MMR??17:00+18KYNArr +23/Dep +261h 38m+3ADI??07:45+214h 45m4
 M     
694 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8351
--
Σ Marathwada Gujrat ...MMR??17:00+18KYNArr +23/Dep +211h 38m-2ADI??07:45+1014h 45m3
   W   
692 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10678
Σ HS Nanded-Ahmedaba...MMR??17:00+18DRArr +3/Dep +51h 25m+2ADI??06:35+113h 35m1
SMTWTFS
709 kmGopal*^-
14481
Σ Nanded-Dadar-Bhuj ...MMR??17:00+18DRArr +3/Dep +12h 17m-2ADI??06:20+2513h 20m-8
S  W F 
728 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17912
--
Σ Marathwada Kachchh...MMR??17:00+18DRArr +3/Dep +02h 27m-3ADI??07:55+2314h 55m-6
    T  
728 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4206
Σ Shirdi-Amalner-Sur...MMR??23:25+23JLArr +34/Dep +1:361h 2m+1:02ADI??13:25+1:0814h 0m56
SMTWTFS
701 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.