Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 01:22:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 01:22:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
3 Trains / 38 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: ADI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRMMR412:35+30ADI*502:20+1:0013h 45m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km51 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRMMR512:35+46ADI102:20+213h 45m3
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL700 km51 km/hr
09563Sainagar Shirdi - Ok...ExpWRMMR023:58+1:26ADI012:20+1:5712h 22m9
   W   
IISL
2A
 696 km56 km/hr


38 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4200
Σ Nanded-Porbandar&n...MMR??00:30+22DRArr +0/Dep +23h 25m+2ADI??19:45+719h 15m14
SMTWTFS
735 kmHussain*^~-
10706
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...MMR??00:30+22CSTMArr +16/Dep +050m-16ADI??12:45-312h 15m-20
 MTWTFS
750 kmKishor*^~-
10748
--
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...MMR??00:30+22CSTMArr +16/Dep +010m-16ADI??14:40+714h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
750 kmKishor*^~-
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...MMR??01:50+23DRArr +16/Dep +21h 55m-14ADI??19:45+717h 55m20
SMTWTFS
734 kmHussain*^~-
7406
--
Σ Marathwada Dwarka ...MMR??01:50+23KYNArr +22/Dep +1:182h 3m+56ADI??16:10+1:3914h 20m12
  T    
692 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10531
Σ aurangaband mumbai...MMR??01:50+23CSTMArr +7/Dep +06h 30m-7ADI??21:25+619h 35m-12
SMTWTFS
749 kmKishor*^~-
10779
--
Σ Aurangabad Pune Ah...MMR??03:20+10PUNEArr +12/Dep +112h 15m-11ADI??06:15+626h 55m-5
 M     
938 kmKishor*^~-
10677
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...MMR??04:25+36JLArr +46/Dep +152h 27m-31ADI??18:45+1014h 20m26
S      
700 kmCheetah*^~-
2961
Σ Mumbai-Amalner(Fas...MMR204:55+33JLArr +46/Dep +152h 7m-31ADI618:45+1061h 50m32
SMTWTFS
1792 kmHussain*^~-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...MMR??04:55+1:24LTTArr +30/Dep +63h 5m-24ADI??22:10+2317h 15m-49
 M  T S
727 kmxxx-
2604
--
Σ Manmad jodhpur dai...MMR??06:02+2CSTMArr +3/Dep +22h 45m-1ADI??21:15+015h 13m5
SMTWTFS
738 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
2917
--
Σ Pune-Amalner-Nandu...MMR??06:15+31JLArr +42/Dep +1532m-27ADI??18:45+1012h 30m6
SMTWTFS
700 kmCheetah*^~-
13045
--
Σ Nagpur - Mumbai - ...MMR??06:25+38CSTMArr +16/Dep +22h 20m-14ADI??21:40+215h 15m-13
 MTWTFS
749 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
8730
--
Σ JBP-ET-NK-BCT-ST-A...MMR??06:40+44DRArr +12/Dep +22h 33m-10ADI??21:40+215h 0m0
  T T S
741 kmxxx-
1252
--
Σ Aurangabad-Ahmedab...MMR??07:55+5DRArr +12/Dep +21h 0m-10ADI??21:15+013h 20m2
SMTWTFS
729 kmHussain*^~-
1256
--
Σ Aurangabad-Bikaner...MMR??07:55+5DRArr +12/Dep +02h 35m-12ADI??23:55+616h 0m6
SMTWTFS
729 kmHussain*^~-
8731
Σ AWB-MMR-NK-BCT-ST-...MMR??07:55+5DRArr +12/Dep +21h 50m-10ADI??21:40+213h 45m6
 MTWTFS
741 kmxxx-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...MMR??08:10+1:42LTTArr +56/Dep +08h 0m-56ADI??05:35-821h 25m-3
S     S
733 kmxxx-
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...MMR308:20+1:01DRArr +27/Dep +51h 14m-22ADI221:40+213h 20m-10
 MTWTFS
722 kmxxx-
17377
Σ guwahati-ahmedabad...MMR??14:05+1:10LTTArr /Dep +13h 25m+0ADI??05:55-915h 50m-38
  T  F 
733 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...MMR014:55+47BSLArr +53/Dep 3h 40m+0ADI207:25+4664h 30m19
 M WTF 
1851 kmkushanmaths-
5035
Σ Nanded - Ahmedaba...MMR??15:55+19JLArr +30/Dep 3h 32m+0ADI??07:25+4615h 30m35
S  W FS
700 kmAbhishek Rai-
5036
Σ Nanded - Ahmedaba...MMR??15:55+19JLArr +30/Dep +1:033h 32m+33ADI??07:25+2015h 30m15
  T    
700 kmAbhishek Rai-
5037
Σ Nanded - Ahmedaba...MMR??15:55+19JLArr +30/Dep +1:113h 32m+41ADI??07:25+4315h 30m32
    T  
700 kmAbhishek Rai-
5516
--
Σ Nanded - Porabanda...MMR??15:55+19BSLArr +35/Dep +1:073h 40m+32ADI??08:55+4217h 0m15
S  W  S
749 kmAbhishek Rai-
5517
--
Σ Nanded - Porabanda...MMR??15:55+19JLArr +30/Dep +356h 32m+5ADI??10:45-518h 50m20
 M     
700 kmAbhishek Rai-
3625
--
Σ Nagnath - Somnath ...MMR??17:00+12KYNArr +19/Dep +121h 38m-7ADI??07:45+1114h 45m3
    T  
693 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4198
--
Σ Nanded-Ahmedabad(F...MMR??17:00+12DRArr +1/Dep +11h 57m+0ADI??05:55-912h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
741 kmHussain*^~-
4204
Σ Nanded-Ajmer ...MMR??17:00+12KYNArr +19/Dep +3048m+11ADI??06:55+1113h 55m22
   W F 
693 kmHussain*^~-
4205
Σ Nanded-Ajmer ...MMR??17:00+12KYNArr +19/Dep +2048m+1ADI??06:55+613h 55m17
      S
693 kmHussain*^~-
7032
--
Σ marathwada to kutc...MMR??17:00+12DRArr +1/Dep +02h 37m-1ADI??07:55+1614h 55m-5
  T  F 
735 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8348
--
Σ Marathwada Ahmadab...MMR??17:00+12KYNArr +19/Dep +121h 38m-7ADI??07:45+314h 45m5
      S
693 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8350
--
Σ Marathwada Gujrat ...MMR??17:00+12KYNArr +19/Dep +201h 38m+1ADI??07:45+214h 45m4
 M     
694 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8351
--
Σ Marathwada Gujrat ...MMR??17:00+12KYNArr +19/Dep +221h 38m+3ADI??07:45+214h 45m3
   W   
693 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10678
Σ HS Nanded-Ahmedaba...MMR??17:00+12DRArr +1/Dep +51h 25m+4ADI??06:35-113h 35m1
SMTWTFS
711 kmGopal*^~-
14481
Σ Nanded-Dadar-Bhuj ...MMR??17:00+12DRArr +1/Dep +12h 17m+0ADI??06:20+1113h 20m-8
S  W F 
729 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17912
--
Σ Marathwada Kachchh...MMR??17:00+12DRArr +1/Dep +32h 27m+2ADI??07:55+2214h 55m-6
    T  
729 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4206
Σ Shirdi-Amalner-Sur...MMR??23:25+23JLArr +36/Dep +1:151h 2m+39ADI??13:25+3414h 0m56
SMTWTFS
700 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site