Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:21:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:21:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
5 Trains / 35 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 1448.84 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Indore BG => Nagda => Kota => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Allahabad   Dadar   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bathinda   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRMMR204:05+39UMB6,709:20+2:3329h 15m64
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1484 km51 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRMMR111:40+18UMB410:50+1:4423h 10m10
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1484 km64 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRMMR1,215:25+33UMB717:30+1:1626h 5m6
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1484 km57 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRMMR515:55+43UMB715:45+3:2023h 50m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1484 km62 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRMMR223:25+14UMB301:35+1:3626h 10m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1484 km57 km/hr


35 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Allahabad   Dadar   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bathinda   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
830
Σ MUMBAI CSTM-BARNAL...MMR??00:25+1:21BTIArr +2:37/Dep +73h 0m-2:30UMB??10:30+1834h 5m5
SMTWTFS
1784 kmAKGarg*-
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...MMR??00:30+18DRArr +0/Dep +02h 48m+0UMB??07:55+2931h 25m-10
SM  TF 
1821 kmHussain*^~-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...MMR??01:50+23DRArr +7/Dep +25h 23m-5UMB??14:40+2136h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1822 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...MMR??01:50+23DRArr +7/Dep +01h 18m-7UMB??07:55+2930h 5m-4
SM  TF 
1822 kmbring back ellora ex...-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...MMR??03:15+38JHSArr +59/Dep +402h 55m-19UMB??08:55+2:3629h 40m26
SMTWTFS
1485 kmHussain*^~-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...MMR??10:20-NZMArr /Dep +11h 0m+0UMB??09:55+1323h 35m-8
SMT TFS
1477 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...MMR??10:20-NZMArr /Dep +22h 5m+0UMB??11:15+1824h 55m-5
SMT TFS
1476 kmDB*^~-
4611
Σ Belgaum-Pune-Kalka...MMR??10:20+26NZMArr +1:28/Dep +71h 20m-1:21UMB??10:28+1324h 8m-16
SMTWTFS
1477 km★Prayas★*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...MMR??10:20+26NZMArr +1:28/Dep +11h 0m-1:27UMB??09:55+1323h 35m-18
SMT TFS
1477 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...MMR??10:20+26NZMArr +1:28/Dep +233h 45m-1:05UMB??14:40+2128h 20m13
SMTWTFS
1484 kmSir S Sreesanth-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...MMR??11:05+21ALDArr +24/Dep 50m+0UMB??02:35+4:1839h 30m41
SMTWTFS
1931 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17880
Σ Mumbai-Una Himacha...MMR??12:15+30ETArr /Dep +282h 40m+0UMB??16:25+3828h 10m11
      S
1484 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...MMR??14:55+44NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +2135m-1:13UMB??14:40+2123h 45m9
SMTWTFS
1485 km★Prayas★*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...MMR??14:55+44NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +45h 20m-1:30UMB??21:35+4230h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
1548 kmVinay Kumar~-
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delh...MMR??14:55+44NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +4:093h 40m+2:35UMB??16:47+5:0325h 52m-5
SM  T  
1485 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9526
Σ Bangalore Himachal...MMR??14:55+44NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +24h 5m-1:32UMB??18:07-327h 12m-17
SMTWTFS
1485 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
11036
--
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...MMR??14:55+44NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +231h 20m-1:11UMB??14:50+3323h 55m-3
S T    
1485 km★Prayas★*^~-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...MMR??14:55+44NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +413h 10m-53UMB??17:15+4826h 20m-18
SMTWTFS
1485 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...MMR??14:55+44NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +27h 0m-1:32UMB??20:18+1129h 23m-22
SMTWTFS
1485 kmBanerjee™^~-
4614
Σ Hubli-Pune-Amritsa...MMR??15:25+34NZMArr +26/Dep +2321h 5m-3UMB??14:40+2147h 15m21
   W F 
1484 km★Prayas★*^~-
19346
Σ Hubli Katra &...MMR??15:25+34NZMArr +26/Dep +24h 30m-24UMB??20:18+1128h 53m-10
   W F 
1477 kmBMTIR*^~-
10887
Σ Ernakulam - Himach...MMR??17:40+49NZMArr +1:52/Dep +21h 20m-1:50UMB??18:07-324h 27m-31
SMTWTFS
1477 kmHussain*^~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...MMR??17:40+49NZMArr +1:52/Dep +42h 35m-1:48UMB??21:35+4227h 55m-24
SMTWTFS
1540 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...MMR??17:40+49NZMArr +1:52/Dep +27h 35m-1:50UMB??23:50+930h 10m-35
SMTWTFS
1477 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...MMR??17:40+49NZMArr +1:52/Dep +2:531h 2m+1:01UMB??18:30+3:1524h 50m6
  T  FS
1484 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...MMR??17:40+49NZMArr +1:52/Dep +83h 15m-1:44UMB??18:50+2025h 10m-36
SMTWTFS
1477 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...MMR??17:40+49NZMArr +1:52/Dep +24h 15m-1:50UMB??20:18+1126h 38m-36
SMTWTFS
1477 kmRony-
2738
--
Σ mysore -new delhi-...MMR??21:55+40NZMArr +2:16/Dep +4:424h 15m+2:26UMB??02:10+4:0228h 15m15
      S
1476 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...MMR??21:55+21NZMArr +1:53/Dep +211h 50m-1:32UMB??00:45+3726h 50m16
  T    
1543 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...MMR??21:55+40NZMArr +2:16/Dep +211h 50m-1:55UMB??00:45+3726h 50m6
      S
1543 kmAbhishek Rai-
5764
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...MMR??21:55+30BPLArr +22/Dep +4723h 30m+25UMB??02:18+2:0352h 23m66
     F 
1543 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6371
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Kalk...MMR??21:55+21NZMArr +1:53/Dep +4:424h 15m+2:49UMB??02:10+4:0228h 15m25
  T    
1476 km★Prayas★*^~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...MMR??21:55+21NZMArr +1:53/Dep +23h 40m-1:51UMB??23:50+925h 55m-9
  T    
1477 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...MMR??21:55+40NZMArr +2:16/Dep +23h 40m-2:14UMB??23:50+925h 55m-19
      S
1477 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...MMR??21:55+40NZMArr +2:16/Dep +33h 0m-2:13UMB??00:15+1226h 20m-12
      S
1476 kmAnkit*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site