Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:03:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:03:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
5 Trains / 35 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 1448.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Indore BG => Nagda => Kota => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Allahabad   Dadar   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bathinda   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRMMR204:05+31UMB6,709:20+1:3829h 15m64
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1485 km51 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRMMR111:40+13UMB410:50+4323h 10m10
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1484 km64 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRMMR1,215:25+36UMB717:30+2026h 5m6
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1485 km57 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRMMR515:55+19UMB715:45+1:5123h 50m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1485 km62 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRMMR223:25+18UMB301:35+1:1926h 10m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1485 km57 km/hr


35 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Allahabad   Dadar   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bathinda   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
830
Σ MUMBAI CSTM-BARNAL...MMR??00:25+21BTIArr +1:00/Dep +343h 0m-26UMB??10:30+3934h 5m5
SMTWTFS
1786 kmAKGarg*-
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...MMR??00:30+20DRArr +0/Dep +02h 48m+0UMB??07:55+1331h 25m-10
SM  TF 
1821 kmHussain*^~-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...MMR501:50+20DRArr +13/Dep +25h 23m-11UMB014:40+1836h 50m11
SMTWTFS
1831 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...MMR??01:50+20DRArr +13/Dep +01h 18m-13UMB??07:55+1330h 5m-4
SM  TF 
1822 kmbring back ellora ex...-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...MMR??03:15+30JHSArr +33/Dep +282h 55m-5UMB??08:55+1:5129h 40m26
SMTWTFS
1485 kmHussain*^~-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...MMR??10:20-NZMArr /Dep +01h 0m+0UMB??09:55+423h 35m-8
SMT TFS
1477 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...MMR??10:20-NZMArr /Dep +12h 5m+0UMB??11:15+1524h 55m-5
SMT TFS
1476 kmDB*^~-
4611
Σ Belgaum-Pune-Kalka...MMR??10:20+28NZMArr +47/Dep +01h 20m-47UMB??10:28+024h 8m-16
SMTWTFS
1477 kmCheetah*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...MMR??10:20+28NZMArr +47/Dep +01h 0m-47UMB??09:55+423h 35m-18
SMT TFS
1477 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...MMR410:20+28NZMArr +47/Dep +193h 45m-28UMB014:40+1852h 20m14
SMTWTFS
1484 kmSir S Sreesanth-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...MMR211:05+18ALDArr +15/Dep +2:0550m+1:50UMB702:35+3:4287h 30m41
SMTWTFS
2296 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17880
Σ Mumbai-Una Himacha...MMR??12:15+28ETArr -3/Dep +182h 40m+21UMB??16:25+2428h 10m11
      S
1484 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...MMR014:55+45NDLSArr +35/Dep +1535m-20UMB014:40+1847h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1484 kmCheetah*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...MMR??14:55+45NDLSArr +35/Dep +55h 20m-30UMB??21:35+3630h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
1547 kmVinay Kumar~-
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delh...MMR014:55+45NDLSArr +35/Dep +3:353h 40m+3:00UMB716:47+4:2549h 52m-6
S  W  S
1484 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9526
Σ Bangalore Himachal...MMR??14:55+45NDLSArr +35/Dep +24h 5m-33UMB??18:07+327h 12m-17
SMTWTFS
1484 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
11036
--
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...MMR??14:55+45NDLSArr +35/Dep +21h 20m-33UMB??14:50+1123h 55m-3
S T    
1484 kmCheetah*^~-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...MMR??14:55+45NDLSArr +35/Dep +433h 10m+8UMB??17:15+5726h 20m-18
SMTWTFS
1484 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...MMR??14:55+45NDLSArr +35/Dep +07h 0m-35UMB??20:18+929h 23m-22
SMTWTFS
1484 kmBanerjee™^~-
4614
Σ Hubli-Pune-Amritsa...MMR015:25+24NZMArr +7/Dep +1921h 5m+12UMB014:40+1871h 15m22
   W F 
1484 kmCheetah*^~-
19346
Σ Hubli Katra &...MMR??15:25+24NZMArr +7/Dep +04h 30m-7UMB??20:18+928h 53m-10
   W F 
1477 kmBMTIR*^~-
10887
Σ Ernakulam - Himach...MMR??17:40+54NZMArr +1:01/Dep +21h 20m-59UMB??18:07+324h 27m-31
SMTWTFS
1477 kmHussain*^~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...MMR??17:40+54NZMArr +1:01/Dep +52h 35m-56UMB??21:35+3627h 55m-24
SMTWTFS
1540 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...MMR??17:40+54NZMArr +1:01/Dep +17h 35m-1:00UMB??23:50+730h 10m-35
SMTWTFS
1477 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...MMR??17:40+54NZMArr +1:01/Dep +2:141h 2m+1:13UMB??18:30+2:2424h 50m6
  T  FS
1484 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...MMR??17:40+54NZMArr +1:01/Dep +03h 15m-1:01UMB??18:50+725h 10m-36
SMTWTFS
1477 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...MMR??17:40+54NZMArr +1:01/Dep +04h 15m-1:01UMB??20:18+926h 38m-36
SMTWTFS
1477 kmRony-
2738
--
Σ mysore -new delhi-...MMR??21:55+32NZMArr +54/Dep +3:224h 15m+2:28UMB??02:10+2:3928h 15m15
      S
1477 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...MMR??21:55+25NZMArr +59/Dep +141h 50m-45UMB??00:45+2726h 50m16
  T    
1543 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...MMR??21:55+32NZMArr +54/Dep +141h 50m-40UMB??00:45+2726h 50m6
      S
1544 kmAbhishek Rai-
5764
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...MMR??21:55+44BPLArr +28/Dep +3323h 30m+5UMB??02:18+1:2452h 23m66
     F 
1543 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6371
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Kalk...MMR??21:55+25NZMArr +59/Dep +3:224h 15m+2:23UMB??02:10+2:3928h 15m25
  T    
1476 kmCheetah*^~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...MMR??21:55+25NZMArr +59/Dep +13h 40m-58UMB??23:50+725h 55m-9
  T    
1477 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...MMR??21:55+32NZMArr +54/Dep +13h 40m-53UMB??23:50+725h 55m-19
      S
1478 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...MMR??21:55+32NZMArr +54/Dep +33h 0m-51UMB??00:15+1126h 20m-12
      S
1477 kmAnkit*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site