Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:44:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:44:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
6 Trains / 35 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 1448.84 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Indore BG => Nagda => Kota => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Allahabad   Dadar   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bathinda   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRMMR204:05-UMB6,709:20-29h 15m64
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1484 km51 km/hr
01171Mumbai CST -Jammu Ta...ACExpCRMMR011:18-UMB010:45-23h 27m8
     F 
3A
 1484 km63 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRMMR111:40-UMB410:50-23h 10m10
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1484 km64 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRMMR1,215:25-UMB717:30-26h 5m6
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1484 km57 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRMMR515:55-UMB715:45-23h 50m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1484 km62 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRMMR223:25-UMB301:35-26h 10m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1484 km57 km/hr


35 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Allahabad   Dadar   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bathinda   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
830
Σ MUMBAI CSTM-BARNAL...MMR200:25+2:44BTIArr /Dep 3h 0m+0UMB210:30+4058h 5m5
SMTWTFS
1873 kmAKGarg*-
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...MMR400:30-DRArr /Dep 2h 48m+0UMB707:55-31h 25m-9
SM  TF 
1831 kmHussain*^~-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...MMR501:50+27DRArr /Dep 5h 23m+0UMB014:40+5236h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1831 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...MMR501:50+27DRArr /Dep 1h 18m+0UMB707:55+1:0830h 5m-4
SM  TF 
1831 kmbring back ellora ex...-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...MMR??03:15+49JHSArr /Dep 2h 55m+0UMB??08:55+3:4029h 40m26
SMTWTFS
1485 kmHussain*^~-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...MMR??10:20-NZMArr /Dep 1h 0m+0UMB??09:55+2223h 35m-8
SMT TFS
1477 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...MMR410:20-NZMArr /Dep 1h 40m+0UMB711:15+1824h 55m-5
SMT TFS
1476 kmDB*^~-
4611
Σ Belgaum-Pune-Kalka...MMR??10:20+27NZMArr /Dep 1h 20m+0UMB??10:28+5524h 8m-16
SMTWTFS
1477 kmCheetah*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...MMR??10:20+27NZMArr /Dep 1h 0m+0UMB??09:55+2223h 35m-18
SMT TFS
1477 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...MMR??10:20+27NZMArr /Dep 3h 45m+0UMB??14:40+5228h 20m13
SMTWTFS
1484 kmSir S Sreesanth-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...MMR??11:05+28ALDArr /Dep 50m+0UMB??02:35+5:2339h 30m41
SMTWTFS
1931 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17880
Σ Mumbai-Una Himacha...MMR112:15+44ETArr /Dep 2h 40m+0UMB616:25+2:21100h 10m11
   W   
3325 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...MMR014:55-NDLSArr /Dep 35m+0UMB014:40-47h 45m9
SMTWTFS
1485 kmCheetah*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...MMR014:55-NDLSArr /Dep 5h 20m+0UMB621:35-30h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
1548 kmVinay Kumar~-
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delh...MMR014:55-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 40m+0UMB716:47-49h 52m-5
S  W  S
1485 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9526
Σ Bangalore Himachal...MMR014:55-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 5m+0UMB618:07-27h 12m-17
SMTWTFS
1485 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
11036
--
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...MMR014:55-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 20m+0UMB214:50-95h 55m-3
    T S
1485 kmCheetah*^~-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...MMR014:55-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 10m+0UMB717:15-26h 20m-18
SMTWTFS
1485 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...MMR014:55-NDLSArr /Dep 7h 0m+0UMB720:18-29h 23m-22
SMTWTFS
1485 kmBanerjee™-
4614
Σ Hubli-Pune-Amritsa...MMR??15:25+33NZMArr /Dep 21h 5m+0UMB??14:40+5247h 15m21
   W F 
1484 kmCheetah*^~-
19346
Σ Hubli Katra &...MMR??15:25+33NZMArr /Dep 4h 30m+0UMB??20:18+1328h 53m-10
   W F 
1477 kmBMTIR*^~-
10887
Σ Ernakulam - Himach...MMR??17:40+1:00NZMArr /Dep 1h 20m+0UMB??18:07-624h 27m-31
SMTWTFS
1477 kmHussain*^~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...MMR??17:40+1:00NZMArr /Dep 2h 35m+0UMB??21:35+4127h 55m-24
SMTWTFS
1540 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...MMR??17:40+1:00NZMArr /Dep 7h 35m+0UMB??23:50+1530h 10m-35
SMTWTFS
1477 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...MMR??17:40+1:00NZMArr /Dep 1h 2m+0UMB??18:30+3:5824h 50m6
  T  FS
1484 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...MMR??17:40+1:00NZMArr /Dep 3h 15m+0UMB??18:50+2925h 10m-36
SMTWTFS
1477 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...MMR??17:40+1:00NZMArr /Dep 4h 15m+0UMB??20:18+1326h 38m-36
SMTWTFS
1477 kmRony-
2738
--
Σ mysore -new delhi-...MMR??21:55+47NZMArr /Dep 4h 15m+0UMB??02:10+5:4928h 15m14
      S
1476 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...MMR??21:55+29NZMArr /Dep 1h 50m+0UMB??00:45+4726h 50m16
  T    
1543 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...MMR??21:55+47NZMArr /Dep 1h 50m+0UMB??00:45+4726h 50m6
      S
1543 kmAbhishek Rai-
5764
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...MMR??21:55+28BPLArr /Dep 23h 30m+0UMB??02:18+2:3152h 23m66
     F 
1543 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6371
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Kalk...MMR??21:55+29NZMArr /Dep 4h 15m+0UMB??02:10+5:4928h 15m24
  T    
1476 kmCheetah*^~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...MMR??21:55+29NZMArr /Dep 3h 40m+0UMB??23:50+1525h 55m-9
  T    
1477 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...MMR??21:55+47NZMArr /Dep 3h 40m+0UMB??23:50+1525h 55m-19
      S
1477 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...MMR??21:55+47NZMArr /Dep 3h 0m+0UMB??00:15+1626h 20m-12
      S
1476 kmAnkit*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site