Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
AKP/Anakapalle ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:19:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:19:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to AKP/Anakapalle
2 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AKP⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: AKP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and AKP/Anakapalle

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Raipur   Shoranur   Patna   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRMMR204:30+30VSKP*105:20+1:4524h 50m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1414 km57 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRMMR521:20+13AKP019:58+1:1822h 38m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1288 km57 km/hr


19 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and AKP/Anakapalle

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Raipur   Shoranur   Patna   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...MMR??02:05+33SCArr +5/Dep +01h 25m-5VSKP??03:30+125h 25m0
SMTWTFS
1282 kmVinay Kumar~-
9238
Σ Mumbai- Nashik- Ma...MMR??02:05+33SCArr +5/Dep +83h 10m+3AKP??04:05+3226h 0m7
SMTWTFS
1286 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...MMR??02:05+33SCArr +5/Dep +02h 20m-5AKP??05:44+2527h 39m9
SMTWTFS
1276 kmDinesh Gada-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...MMR??02:13+1:09HWHArr +2:30/Dep +73h 50m-2:23DVD??05:18+5351h 5m-3
  T    
2782 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MMR??02:13+1:09HWHArr +2:30/Dep +04h 25m-2:30VSKP??05:35+3151h 22m0
   W  S
2783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17009
--
Σ Lokmanya Tilak Vis...MMR??02:45+29RArr +42/Dep +1545m-27SCM??06:20+2027h 35m19
SMTWTFS
1401 kmDinesh Gada-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MMR??04:25+2:02SRRArr +2:53/Dep +212h 40m-2:32AKP??12:59+3856h 34m41
SMTWTFS
2720 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...MMR??04:30+20BBSArr +1:08/Dep +01h 20m-1:08AKP??17:15+2536h 45m14
   W  S
2028 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
7501
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...NSL??11:15+2BZAArr +12/Dep +1335m+1AKP??11:39+2924h 24m30
S TWTF 
1263 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14213
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...NSL??11:15+2BZAArr +12/Dep +221h 10m+10AKP??12:59+3825h 44m54
S TWTF 
1263 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...NSL??11:15+2BZAArr +12/Dep +123h 20m+0VSKP??15:55+628h 40m19
S TWTF 
1296 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17806
--
Σ Nagarsol Bhubanesh...NSL??11:15+0BZAArr +16/Dep +1335m-3AKP??11:39+2924h 24m30
 M    S
1226 kmBMTIR*^~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MMR??11:20+35PNBEArr +1:00/Dep +11h 50m-59VSKP??14:05+1:5950h 45m17
    T  
2763 kmGopal*^~-
3941
Σ Saisamta Super&nbs...MMR??15:45+13RArr +14/Dep +1:411h 20m+1:27SCM??17:38-25h 53m37
      S
1407 kmVinay Kumar~-
7965
Σ Shirdi-Puri Weekly...MMR??18:55+3BZAArr +15/Dep +124h 15m-3AKP??23:48+5028h 53m26
   W   
1362 kmGopal*^~-
8032
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...MMR??18:55+2BZAArr +49/Dep +81h 45m-41AKP??22:09+2527h 14m16
S T T  
1360 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14136
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...MMR??18:55+2BZAArr +49/Dep +62h 50m-43AKP??22:39+027h 44m1
  T    
1360 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...MMR??18:55+3BZAArr +15/Dep +91h 50m-6VSKP??22:45+927h 50m6
   W   
1395 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1086
Σ aurangabad-bhubane...MMR??20:50+0SCArr +3/Dep +111h 30m+8AKP??22:09+2525h 19m19
SMTWTFS
1286 kmninad-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site