Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
AKP/Anakapalle ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:40:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:40:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to AKP/Anakapalle
2 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AKP⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: AKP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and AKP/Anakapalle

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Raipur   Shoranur   Patna   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRMMR204:30+26VSKP*105:20+1:0524h 50m18
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1414 km57 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRMMR521:20+11AKP019:58-22h 38m18
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1287 km57 km/hr


19 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and AKP/Anakapalle

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Raipur   Shoranur   Patna   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...MMR??02:05+36SCArr +26/Dep +01h 25m-26VSKP??03:30+1325h 25m0
SMTWTFS
1282 kmVinay Kumar~-
9238
Σ Mumbai- Nashik- Ma...MMR??02:05+36SCArr +26/Dep +93h 10m-17AKP??04:05+3026h 0m7
SMTWTFS
1286 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...MMR??02:05+36SCArr +26/Dep +42h 20m-22AKP??05:44+1:1127h 39m9
SMTWTFS
1276 kmDinesh Gada-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...MMR??02:13+44HWHArr +2:07/Dep +33h 50m-2:04DVD??05:18+1:1451h 5m-3
  T    
2786 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MMR??02:13+44HWHArr +2:07/Dep +04h 25m-2:07VSKP??05:35+3551h 22m0
   W  S
2784 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17009
--
Σ Lokmanya Tilak Vis...MMR??02:45+30RArr +44/Dep +1945m-25SCM??06:20-27h 35m19
SMTWTFS
1400 kmDinesh Gada-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MMR??04:25+1:06SRRArr +1:28/Dep +2255m-1:06AKP??12:59+2:0056h 34m41
SMTWTFS
2719 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...MMR??04:30+1:32BBSArr +1:45/Dep +01h 20m-1:45AKP??17:15+3036h 45m12
   W  S
2027 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
7501
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...NSL??11:15+15BZAArr +28/Dep +3635m+8AKP??11:39+1:1624h 24m30
S TWTF 
1263 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14213
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...NSL??11:15+15BZAArr +28/Dep +271h 10m-1AKP??12:59+2:0025h 44m54
S TWTF 
1263 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...NSL??11:15+15BZAArr +28/Dep +163h 20m-12VSKP??15:55+3028h 40m19
S TWTF 
1296 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17806
--
Σ Nagarsol Bhubanesh...NSL??11:15+8BZAArr +41/Dep +3635m-5AKP??11:39+1:1624h 24m30
 M    S
1227 kmBMTIR*^~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MMR??11:20+43PNBEArr +41/Dep +1:061h 45m+25VSKP??14:05+2:3050h 45m17
    T  
2764 kmGopal*^-
3941
Σ Saisamta Super&nbs...MMR??15:45+11RArr +17/Dep +281h 20m+11SCM??17:38+025h 53m38
      S
1400 kmVinay Kumar~-
8032
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...MMR??18:55+7BZAArr +1:01/Dep +71h 45m-54AKP??22:09+027h 14m16
S T T  
1359 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14136
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...MMR??18:55+7BZAArr +1:01/Dep +42h 50m-57AKP??22:39-27h 44m1
  T    
1359 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7965
Σ Shirdi-Puri Weekly...MMR??19:00+4BZAArr +34/Dep +204h 15m-14AKP??23:48+1:4228h 48m26
   W   
1359 kmGopal*^-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...MMR??19:00+4BZAArr +34/Dep +1:371h 50m+1:03VSKP??22:45+4527h 45m6
   W   
1392 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1086
Σ aurangabad-bhubane...MMR??20:50+7SCArr +18/Dep +131h 30m-5AKP??22:09+025h 19m19
SMTWTFS
1286 kmninad-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.