Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
AKP/Anakapalle ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:49:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:49:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to AKP/Anakapalle
2 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AKP⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: AKP   

Shortest Route: 1241.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purna => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and AKP/Anakapalle

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Raipur   Shoranur   Patna   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRMMR204:30+25VSKP*105:20+2024h 50m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1414 km57 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRMMR521:20+14AKP019:58-22h 38m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1286 km57 km/hr


19 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and AKP/Anakapalle

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Raipur   Shoranur   Patna   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...MMR??02:05+34SCArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4VSKP??03:30+425h 25m1
SMTWTFS
1283 kmVinay Kumar~-
9238
Σ Mumbai- Nashik- Ma...MMR??02:05+34SCArr +4/Dep +83h 10m+4AKP??04:05+3826h 0m8
SMTWTFS
1286 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...MMR??02:05+34SCArr +4/Dep +02h 20m-4AKP??05:44+1827h 39m10
SMTWTFS
1277 kmDinesh Gada-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...MMR??02:13+2:34HWHArr +3:41/Dep +23h 50m-3:39DVD??05:19+4051h 6m-2
  T    
2782 km-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MMR??02:13+2:34HWHArr +3:41/Dep +74h 25m-3:34VSKP??05:35+4551h 22m1
   W  S
2805 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17009
--
Σ Lokmanya Tilak Vis...MMR??02:45+22RArr +41/Dep +1445m-27SCM??06:20-27h 35m19
SMTWTFS
1400 kmDinesh Gada-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MMR304:25+4:09SRRArr +4:59/Dep 2h 40m+0AKP012:59+1:3980h 34m41
SMTWTFS
2827 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...MMR??04:30+1:01BBSArr +1:21/Dep +01h 20m-1:21AKP??17:15+1836h 45m14
   W  S
2028 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
7501
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...NSL??11:15+2BZAArr +18/Dep +1235m-6AKP??11:39+2924h 24m29
S TWTF 
1263 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14213
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...NSL011:15+2BZAArr +18/Dep 1h 10m+0AKP012:59+1:3973h 44m54
S TWTF 
1402 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...NSL??11:15+2BZAArr +18/Dep +413h 20m+23VSKP??15:55+1828h 40m19
S TWTF 
1296 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17806
--
Σ Nagarsol Bhubanesh...NSL??11:15+19BZAArr /Dep +1235m+0AKP??11:39+2924h 24m29
 M    S
1227 kmBMTIR*^~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MMR??11:20+41PNBEArr +2:58/Dep +491h 50m-2:09VSKP??14:05+2:0650h 45m16
    T  
2763 kmGopal*^~-
3941
Σ Saisamta Super&nbs...MMR??15:45+39RArr +39/Dep +3:341h 20m+2:55SCM??17:38+5:0825h 53m37
      S
1406 kmVinay Kumar~-
7965
Σ Shirdi-Puri Weekly...MMR??18:55+3BZAArr +18/Dep +214h 15m+3AKP??23:48+1728h 53m26
   W   
1360 kmGopal*^~-
8032
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...MMR??18:55+4BZAArr +48/Dep +81h 45m-40AKP??22:09+1427h 14m16
S T T  
1360 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14136
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...MMR518:55+4BZAArr +48/Dep +482h 50m+0AKP022:39+2:4151h 44m1
no arr/dep
1574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...MMR??18:55+3BZAArr +18/Dep +191h 50m+1VSKP??22:45+1427h 50m5
   W   
1393 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1086
Σ aurangabad-bhubane...MMR??20:50+1SCArr +4/Dep +111h 30m+7AKP??22:09+1425h 19m19
SMTWTFS
1286 kmninad-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site