Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
AKP/Anakapalle ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:07:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:07:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to AKP/Anakapalle
2 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AKP⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: AKP   

Shortest Route: 1241.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purna => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and AKP/Anakapalle

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Raipur   Shoranur   Patna   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRMMR204:30+43VSKP*105:20+1:0324h 50m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1414 km57 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRMMR521:20+10AKP019:58-22h 38m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1288 km57 km/hr


19 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and AKP/Anakapalle

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Raipur   Shoranur   Patna   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...MMR??02:05+36SCArr +7/Dep +01h 25m-7VSKP??03:30+225h 25m0
SMTWTFS
1283 kmVinay Kumar~-
9238
Σ Mumbai- Nashik- Ma...MMR??02:05+36SCArr +7/Dep +93h 10m+2AKP??04:05+3626h 0m7
SMTWTFS
1286 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...MMR??02:05+36SCArr +7/Dep +02h 20m-7AKP??05:44+2427h 39m9
SMTWTFS
1277 kmDinesh Gada-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...MMR??02:13+1:56HWHArr +3:03/Dep +33h 50m-3:00DVD??05:18+4151h 5m-3
  T    
2782 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MMR??02:13+1:56HWHArr +3:03/Dep +24h 25m-3:01VSKP??05:35+3251h 22m0
   W  S
2783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17009
--
Σ Lokmanya Tilak Vis...MMR??02:45+31RArr +45/Dep +1745m-28SCM??06:20+2027h 35m19
SMTWTFS
1401 kmDinesh Gada-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MMR??04:25+3:30SRRArr +4:16/Dep +192h 40m-3:57AKP??12:59+3556h 34m41
SMTWTFS
2720 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...MMR??04:30+55BBSArr +1:29/Dep +01h 20m-1:29AKP??17:15+1736h 45m14
   W  S
2028 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
7501
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...NSL??11:15+3BZAArr +22/Dep +1435m-8AKP??11:39+3624h 24m29
S TWTF 
1263 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14213
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...NSL??11:15+3BZAArr +22/Dep +241h 10m+2AKP??12:59+3525h 44m54
S TWTF 
1263 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...NSL??11:15+3BZAArr +22/Dep +143h 20m-8VSKP??15:55+128h 40m19
S TWTF 
1296 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17806
--
Σ Nagarsol Bhubanesh...NSL??11:15+10BZAArr +28/Dep +1435m-14AKP??11:39+3624h 24m29
 M    S
1227 kmBMTIR*^~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MMR??11:20+43PNBEArr +1:49/Dep +181h 50m-1:31VSKP??14:05+2:3150h 45m17
    T  
2763 kmGopal*^~-
3941
Σ Saisamta Super&nbs...MMR??15:45+42RArr +36/Dep +3:051h 20m+2:29SCM??17:38-25h 53m37
      S
1407 kmVinay Kumar~-
7965
Σ Shirdi-Puri Weekly...MMR??18:55+4BZAArr +21/Dep +184h 15m-3AKP??23:48+5128h 53m26
   W   
1362 kmGopal*^~-
8032
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...MMR??18:55+3BZAArr +44/Dep +71h 45m-37AKP??22:09+2727h 14m16
S T T  
1360 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14136
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...MMR??18:55+3BZAArr +44/Dep +92h 50m-35AKP??22:39+027h 44m1
  T    
1360 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...MMR??18:55+4BZAArr +21/Dep +91h 50m-12VSKP??22:45+1227h 50m5
   W   
1395 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1086
Σ aurangabad-bhubane...MMR??20:50+2SCArr +5/Dep +111h 30m+6AKP??22:09+2725h 19m19
SMTWTFS
1288 kmninad-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site