Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:50:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:50:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
2 Trains / 27 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: ASN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Patna   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Varanasi   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERMMR202:13+1:09ASN608:15+2:3630h 2m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1702 km57 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERMMR215:50+26ASN*423:15+1:0131h 25m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1782 km57 km/hr


27 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Patna   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Varanasi   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
267
Σ Azad Hind - Dibrug...MMR??00:35+33TATAArr +1:03/Dep +44h 0m-59ASN??07:45+1231h 10m11
     F 
1630 kmVinay Kumar~-
9687
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...MMR??02:35+24MGSArr +1:13/Dep +1:201h 50m+7ASN??08:23+2:0229h 48m6
 M  T  
1702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9688
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...MMR??02:35+24MGSArr +1:13/Dep +2:532h 25m+1:40ASN??10:20+2:5231h 45m25
   W   
1702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9690
--
Σ Pune-Gaya /Gurpa B...MMR??02:35+24MGSArr +1:13/Dep +1:102h 30m-3ASN??11:35+1:5933h 0m82
SMTWTFS
1702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12209
--
Σ Mumbai- Dhanbad/ J...MMR??04:30+28HTEArr +45/Dep +217h 40m-43KMME??02:44+946h 14m1
SM     
1672 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13395
Σ Mumbai-Bokaro/ Dha...MMR??04:30+28HTEArr +45/Dep +02h 0m-45ASN??10:25+1029h 55m0
SM     
1692 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MMR??11:20+35PNBEArr +1:00/Dep +11h 50m-59ASN??19:58+1:3132h 38m-2
    T  
1782 kmGopal*^~-
20229
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...MMR??12:35+31BSBArr +46/Dep +2:124h 10m+1:26ASN??02:25+2:2937h 50m46
   W F 
1733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20252
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...MMR??12:35+31BSBArr +46/Dep +4:508h 10m+4:04ASN??05:05+5:0140h 30m-3
     F 
1733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21039
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...MMR??12:35+31MZPArr +50/Dep +4:205h 57m+3:30ASN??00:47+4:3336h 12m1
   W F 
1702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...MMR??15:25+31BPLArr +34/Dep +163h 35m-18ASN??03:50+2:2636h 25m19
    T  
1859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...MMR??15:25+31JHSArr +33/Dep +1:252h 50m+52ASN??03:50+3:2636h 25m19
S      
1865 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...MMR??15:25+33JHSArr +27/Dep +1:052h 50m+38ASN??03:50+3:3336h 25m16
   W F 
1865 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20559
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...MMR??15:50+23MGSArr +29/Dep +4:394h 50m+4:10ASN??00:47+4:3332h 57m20
    T  
1702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...MMR??15:50+23MGSArr +29/Dep +2:145h 15m+1:45ASN??02:25+2:2934h 35m65
    T  
1702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...MMR??15:55+33JHSArr +1:27/Dep +1:053h 55m-22ASN??03:50+3:3335h 55m20
 M W F 
1865 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...MMR??15:55+33JHSArr +1:27/Dep +1:253h 55m-2ASN??03:50+3:2635h 55m23
S      
1865 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12213
--
Σ Pune-Patna (via Ra...MMR??17:25+7HTEArr +20/Dep +24h 50m-18ULT??04:35+735h 10m6
S  W   
1679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4347
--
Σ MUMBAI-BHOPALHOWRA...MMR??17:40+54BPLArr +44/Dep +54h 55m-39ASN??11:48+2542h 8m-14
  T    
1838 kmbhaiyou-
14136
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...MMR??18:55+2BZAArr +49/Dep +62h 50m-43ASN??16:15+4745h 20m11
  T    
2374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20720
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...MMR??21:55+28BSBArr +2:10/Dep +1:185h 25m-52ASN??08:23+2:0234h 28m6
   W   
1708 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20721
--
Σ Pune to Gurpa- Kod...MMR??21:55+28BSBArr +2:10/Dep +1:285h 45m-42ASN??11:35+1:5937h 40m82
   W   
1708 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20724
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...MMR??21:55+28ALDArr +1:24/Dep +2:001h 30m+36ASN??03:50+3:3329h 55m21
   W   
1709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20725
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...MMR??21:55+28ALDArr +1:24/Dep +3:331h 30m+2:09ASN??04:31+4:4630h 36m30
   W   
1718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20726
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-koder...MMR??21:55+28ALDArr +1:24/Dep +2:5155m+1:27ASN??02:55+3:4129h 0m1
   W   
1718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20986
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...MMR221:55-ALDArr /Dep +3:331h 30m+0ASN504:31-54h 36m30
 M     
1838 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...MMR221:55-MUVArr /Dep +3:361h 45m+0ASN508:05-58h 10m24
no arr/dep
1784 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site