Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
ARJ/Aunrihar Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:45:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:45:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to ARJ/Aunrihar Junction
12 Trains / 19 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ARJ⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: ARJ   

Shortest Route: 1262.8 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Varanasi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and ARJ/Aunrihar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Gwalior   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mirzapur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nasik Road   New Delhi   Jalgaon   Durg   Warangal   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRMMR204:55+1:04KEI004:18+1:4423h 23m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1246 km53 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRMMR1,406:15-ARJ013:55-31h 40m47
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL1272 km40 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRMMR209:40+23BSB*107:05+1:2921h 25m9
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1237 km58 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERMMR211:05+30ARJ013:55+2:1526h 50m52
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1272 km47 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRMMR512:35+34BSB*712:00+1:0923h 25m11
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1252 km53 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRMMR614:25+2BSB104:45+1:1938h 20m23
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL1829 km48 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRMMR216:30+33ARJ014:50+2:3522h 20m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1262 km56 km/hr
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCRMMR016:50-BSB*819:25-26h 35m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1394 km52 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERMMR220:15+1:06BSB119:45+2:1423h 30m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1228 km52 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRMMR121:55+1:12BSB119:45+2:4921h 50m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1228 km56 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRMMR1,221:55+21MUV*219:20+2:1821h 25m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1224 km57 km/hr
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCRMMR121:55+25ARJ221:00+2:2623h 5m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1263 km55 km/hr


19 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and ARJ/Aunrihar Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Gwalior   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mirzapur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nasik Road   New Delhi   Jalgaon   Durg   Warangal   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...MMR200:25-JHSArr /Dep +1:273h 20m+0BSB909:35-81h 10m46
SM W F 
2288 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
12421
Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ...MMR200:25-GWLArr /Dep 4h 45m+0BSB710:50-58h 25m20
SMTWTFS
2295 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
16380
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...MMR??00:35+33JLArr +25/Dep +81h 2m-17BSB??01:15+1:5124h 40m7
      S
1252 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21294
Σ Pune- Gaya [Catch ...MMR??00:35+33TATAArr +1:08/Dep +1335m-55ARJ??12:25+1:4035h 50m4
  T    
2074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21836
--
Σ pune--barauni ...MMR??00:35+33GArr +20/Dep +1:198h 54m+59ARJ??22:05+3:0145h 30m17
SMTWTFS
1856 kmbhaiyou-
5001
Σ Nanded - Varanasi ...MMR501:50-NKArr /Dep +251h 15m+0BSB503:45-49h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
1584 kmAbhishek Rai-
931
--
Σ Pune-Varanasi ...MMR??02:35+29BSLArr /Dep +452h 50m+0BSB??03:45+5325h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1252 kmHussain*^~-
20816
Σ LTT-Varanasi/Chhap...MMR202:45-DURGArr +32/Dep 2h 0m+0ARJ117:11-62h 26m26
SMTWTFS
2619 kmxxx-
2059
--
Σ Hubli Ganga Expres...MMR??10:20-BSLArr /Dep 3h 15m+0KEI??10:20+1:0024h 0m15
SM WTF 
1246 kmVinay Kumar~-
10761
Σ GOA-BSL-ET-BSB-CPR...MMR??10:20+28ETArr /Dep 3h 10m+0KEI??10:20+1:0024h 0m5
SM WTF 
1246 kmxxx-
13848
Σ hyb-wl-ald &#...NSL??11:15+3WLArr +36/Dep +1:191h 37m+43BSB??07:05+1:0743h 50m19
no arr/dep
2233 kmShariq Khan-
2058
--
Σ Vasco Super &...MMR??11:20+43BSLArr +1:01/Dep 2h 25m+0KEI??10:20+1:0023h 0m13
    T  
1246 kmVinay Kumar~-
14505
--
Σ Chhapra Deluxe&nbs...MMR??11:55+6:29MZPArr /Dep 1h 20m+0KEI??10:20+1:0022h 25m17
S      
1247 kmVinay Kumar~-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...MMR??14:55+43NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +1:292h 40m-1:45BSB??02:25+2:4635h 30m-12
SMTWTFS
2060 kmGopal*^~-
16162
Σ Pune Daltonganj We...MMR??17:25+14HTEArr +23/Dep +13h 0m-22KEI??08:40+4939h 15m23
S      
2030 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...MMR??21:45+13LKOArr +3:39/Dep +1:524h 10m-1:47BSB??02:25+2:4628h 40m6
S      
1450 kmxxx-
4218
Σ Pune-Lucknow -Vara...MMR??21:55+30LJNArr +3:11/Dep +1:3540m-1:36BSB??23:30+2:0025h 35m10
     F 
1450 kmCheetah*^~-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...MMR??23:25+17JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:274h 3m+18BSB??09:35+2:1834h 10m48
 MT T S
1491 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13360
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Friday...MMR??23:59+22JLArr +33/Dep +81h 52m-25BSB??01:15+1:5125h 16m7
     F 
1252 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site