Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
CDG/Chandigarh Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:30:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:30:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to CDG/Chandigarh Junction
2 Trains / 9 ΣChains

1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CDG⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: CDG   

Shortest Route: 1493.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Indore BG => Nagda => Kota => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt.

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and CDG/Chandigarh Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRMMR111:40+13CDG311:45+4024h 5m11
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1529 km63 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRMMR1,215:25+41CDG*218:20+1926h 55m7
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1529 km57 km/hr


9 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and CDG/Chandigarh Junction

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4611
Σ Belgaum-Pune-Kalka...MMR??10:20+26NZMArr +43/Dep +01h 20m-43CDG??11:05+224h 45m-15
SMTWTFS
1522 kmCheetah*^~-
17880
Σ Mumbai-Una Himacha...MMR??12:15+28ETArr -3/Dep +182h 40m+21CDG??17:30+3029h 15m12
      S
1529 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9526
Σ Bangalore Himachal...MMR??14:55+46NDLSArr +35/Dep +24h 5m-33CDG??19:05+928h 10m-16
SMTWTFS
1529 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
11036
--
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...MMR??14:55+46NDLSArr +35/Dep +21h 20m-33CDG??15:45+924h 50m-2
S T    
1529 kmCheetah*^~-
2501
Σ Nanded Chandigarh&...MMR??15:55+19NDLSArr +1:22/Dep +22h 25m-1:20CDG??19:05+927h 10m0
SMTWTFS
1529 kmGanesh-
4184
Σ Nanded-Kalka ...MMR??15:55+19NDLSArr +1:22/Dep +05h 5m-1:22CDG??20:40+228h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1529 kmHussain*^~-
10887
Σ Ernakulam - Himach...MMR??17:40+54NZMArr /Dep +21h 20m+0CDG??19:05+925h 25m-31
SMTWTFS
1522 kmHussain*^~-
2738
--
Σ mysore -new delhi-...MMR??21:55+32NZMArr +54/Dep +3:184h 15m+2:24CDG??03:00+2:4229h 5m16
      S
1522 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
6371
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Kalk...MMR??21:55+25NZMArr +59/Dep +3:184h 15m+2:19CDG??03:00+2:4229h 5m26
  T    
1521 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site