Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:21:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:21:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
52 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 26 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 24 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 490.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

52 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Nasik Road   Jalgaon   Akola   Purna   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRMMR200:25+1:21ET107:35+1:237h 10m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL491 km69 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERMMR202:13+1:12ET109:30+537h 17m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL491 km67 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRMMR102:35+25ET009:50+27h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km68 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRMMR203:00+37ET611:30+88h 30m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL491 km58 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRMMR203:15+38ET111:50+118h 35m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km57 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRMMR103:40+46ET112:05+238h 25m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL491 km58 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRMMR204:00+58ET†610:55+556h 55m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL491 km71 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRMMR204:05+39ET112:45+258h 40m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL491 km57 km/hr
17020Hyderabad - Jaipur W...ExpSCRMMR504:25+27ET212:05+147h 40m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km64 km/hr
07125Hyderabad - Ajmer U...ExpSCRMMR004:30-ET013:25-8h 55m4
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL491 km55 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRMMR204:55+38ET612:40+197h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km63 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRMMR1,406:15-ET021:10-14h 55m12
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL491 km33 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRMMR209:40+6ET116:50+277h 10m5
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km69 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRMMR209:40+11ET617:00+497h 20m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km67 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRMMR209:40+19ET517:00+457h 20m2
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km67 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRMMR209:40-ET417:00-7h 20m3
   W  S
IISL3A
PQWL491 km67 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRMMR2,410:20+26ET117:30+277h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km69 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRMMR410:20-ET117:30-7h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL491 km69 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERMMR211:05+21ET121:10-310h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km49 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRMMR411:20+37ET619:05+397h 45m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km63 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRMMR111:40+18ET118:50+157h 10m1
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL491 km69 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRMMR211:55+0ET619:05+17h 10m3
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL491 km69 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRMMR112:15+22ET119:55+117h 40m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km64 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERMMR212:15+36ET520:00+37h 45m4
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL491 km63 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRMMR112:15-ET420:00-7h 45m4
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km63 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRMMR112:15+21ET520:00-27h 45m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km63 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRMMR512:35+27ET521:20+78h 45m2
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km56 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERMMR212:45+12ET119:25+136h 40m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL491 km74 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRMMR614:25+3ET413:40+1723h 15m16
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL1094 km47 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRMMR214:55+44ET121:50+286h 55m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL491 km71 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERMMR215:50+27ET623:05+247h 15m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL491 km68 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRMMR215:50+12ET423:05+27h 15m2
 M     
Unreserved
 491 km68 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRMMR015:50+24ET023:05+197h 15m2
    T  
Unreserved
 491 km68 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRMMR515:55+43ET123:10+417h 15m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km68 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRMMR216:30+23ET400:15-17h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km63 km/hr
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCRMMR016:50+24ET100:25+207h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km65 km/hr
01655Pune - Jabalpur Spec...ExpWCRMMR217:25-ET302:20-8h 55m3
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL491 km55 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERMMR117:25+17ET102:20+28h 55m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km55 km/hr
02149Pune – Patna One Way...SFCRMMR017:25-ET??01:10-7h 45m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 491 km63 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRMMR217:40+49ET100:50+347h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km69 km/hr
12188Mumbai CST - Jabalpu...GRWCRMMR217:50+45ET502:00-38h 10m4
  T T S
3A
GNWL491 km60 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERMMR220:15+56ET505:10-18h 55m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km55 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERMMR220:15-ET005:10-8h 55m2
     F 
Unreserved
 491 km55 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRMMR220:30+26ET103:35+137h 5m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km69 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRMMR121:55+50ET405:10+327h 15m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km68 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRMMR221:55+21ET304:40+196h 45m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km73 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRMMR221:55+30ET504:55-27h 0m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL491 km70 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRMMR221:55+40ET404:40+346h 45m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km73 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRMMR1,221:55+26ET3,505:10+07h 15m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km68 km/hr
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCRMMR121:55+23ET505:10+107h 15m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km68 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRMMR022:23+3:15ET006:25+1:108h 2m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 491 km61 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRMMR223:25+14ET207:10+77h 45m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km63 km/hr


24 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Nasik Road   Jalgaon   Akola   Purna   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8412
Σ Pune Bhopal Chain&...MMR??00:35+35JLArr +32/Dep +101h 2m-22ET??08:50+168h 15m0
    T  
491 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9323
--
Σ Pune - NZM Azad Go...MMR??00:35+35BSLArr +20/Dep +512h 20m+31ET??17:45+1:0817h 10m10
S T    
875 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14840
--
Σ Pune - Jaipur Week...MMR??00:35+35AKArr +38/Dep +272h 50m-11ET??15:55+2815h 20m11
  T    
753 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
16380
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...MMR??00:35+35JLArr +32/Dep +141h 2m-18ET??09:10+38h 35m0
      S
491 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16806
--
Σ BADNERA-AJMER fast...MMR??00:35+35NGPArr +0/Dep +01h 45m+0ET??16:50+2816h 15m0
    T  
875 kmAwes Khan-
20300
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...MMR??00:35+35JLArr +32/Dep +221h 2m-10ET??09:10-58h 35m9
 M     
491 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5001
Σ Nanded - Varanasi ...MMR??01:50+23NKArr +20/Dep +291h 15m+9ET??13:05+2011h 15m-15
SMTWTFS
637 kmAbhishek Rai-
7902
Σ Parbhani Indore&nb...MMR402:05-PAUArr +23/Dep 23h 50m+0ET321:00-66h 55m13
  T    
1256 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8938
Σ varangaon-akola-de...MMR??02:45+31NGPArr +1/Dep +221h 10m+21ET??18:40+2715h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
875 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1903
--
Σ Pune Katni Link&nb...MMR??06:15+26BSLArr +32/Dep +3140m-1ET??17:30+1:1211h 15m5
SMTWTFS
491 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10230
--
Σ Kolhapur - Nagpur ...MMR??06:15+26NGPArr -8/Dep 2h 55m+0ET??01:05+3818h 50m-1
SMTWTFS
874 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...MMR??11:15+13PAUArr +35/Dep +21h 17m-33ET??09:00+321h 45m-3
     F 
1093 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13848
Σ hyb-wl-ald &#...NSL??11:15+2WLArr +33/Dep +1:071h 37m+34ET??16:55+1329h 40m12
no arr/dep
1488 kmShariq Khan-
6844
Σ Pune Itarsi Thusda...MMR??19:10+21BSLArr +7/Dep +4750m+40ET??03:35+118h 25m-6
    T  
491 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22160
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...MMR??20:33+8BSLArr /Dep +1025m+0ET??03:00+156h 27m1
 M     
492 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14838
--
Σ Manmad - Jaipur We...MMR??20:50+2PAUArr +16/Dep +431h 45m+27ET??15:55+2819h 5m16
 M     
954 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
4251
--
Σ Nanded indore ...MMR??21:40+17NGPArr +8/Dep +4445m+36ET??22:15+2824h 35m36
      S
1093 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4357
--
Σ Adilabad - Bahadur...MMR??21:40+17NGPArr +8/Dep 4h 0m+0ET??01:05+3827h 25m24
SMTWTFS
1093 kmvarungole-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...MMR??21:40+17NGPArr +8/Dep +5745m+49ET??22:15+5724h 35m35
S TW   
1093 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...MMR??21:40+17NGPArr +8/Dep +4145m+33ET??22:15+4024h 35m28
     F 
1093 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...MMR??21:40+17NGPArr +8/Dep +2655m+18ET??22:15+2624h 35m6
    T  
1093 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...MMR??21:40+17NGPArr +8/Dep +1:5455m+1:46ET??22:15+2:0224h 35m15
 M     
1093 kmDinesh Gada-
13079
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...MMR??23:59+26NGPArr +2/Dep +1523h 50m+13ET??14:45+538h 46m21
     F 
875 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13360
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Friday...MMR??23:59+26JLArr +36/Dep +141h 52m-22ET??09:10+39h 11m0
     F 
491 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site