Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 05:52:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 05:52:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
55 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 29 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 24 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

55 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Nasik Road   Jalgaon   Akola   Purna   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRMMR200:25+17ET107:35+97h 10m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL491 km69 km/hr
01453Pune - Gorakhpur Sum...ExpCRMMR101:40-ET??09:55-8h 15m2
 M     
Unreserved
 491 km60 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERMMR202:13+38ET109:30+97h 17m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL491 km67 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRMMR102:35+31ET009:50+67h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km68 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRMMR203:00+36ET611:30+58h 30m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km58 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRMMR203:15+36ET111:50+38h 35m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km57 km/hr
01455Pune - Manduadih Sum...ExpCRMMR003:35+2:28ET013:15+2:099h 40m2
     F 
Unreserved
 491 km51 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRMMR103:40+51ET112:05+148h 25m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL491 km58 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRMMR204:00+46ET†610:55+386h 55m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL491 km71 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRMMR204:05+38ET112:45+268h 40m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL491 km57 km/hr
17020Hyderabad - Jaipur W...ExpSCRMMR504:25+40ET212:05+167h 40m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km64 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRMMR204:55+32ET612:40+107h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km63 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRMMR1,406:15-ET021:10-14h 55m12
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL491 km33 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRMMR209:40+6ET116:50+187h 10m5
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km69 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRMMR209:40+15ET617:00-57h 20m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km67 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRMMR209:40+10ET517:00-17h 20m2
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km67 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRMMR209:40-ET417:00-7h 20m3
   W  S
IISL3A
PQWL491 km67 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRMMR2,410:20+30ET117:30+227h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km69 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRMMR410:20-ET117:30-7h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL491 km69 km/hr
15017Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERMMR211:05+23ET121:10+110h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km49 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRMMR411:20+30ET619:05+267h 45m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km63 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRMMR111:40+14ET118:50+127h 10m1
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL491 km69 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRMMR211:55+0ET619:05+07h 10m3
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL491 km69 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRMMR112:15+23ET119:55+147h 40m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km64 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERMMR212:15-ET520:00-7h 45m4
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km63 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRMMR112:15+26ET420:00+47h 45m4
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km63 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRMMR112:15+18ET520:00-37h 45m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km63 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRMMR512:35+29ET521:20+88h 45m2
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km56 km/hr
17323Hubballi-Varanasi We...ExpSWRMMR012:35-ET021:20-8h 45m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
 491 km56 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERMMR212:45+13ET119:25+106h 40m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL491 km74 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRMMR614:25+13ET413:40+823h 15m16
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL1093 km47 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRMMR214:55-ET121:50-6h 55m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL491 km71 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERMMR215:50+27ET623:05+87h 15m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL491 km68 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRMMR215:50+16ET423:05+57h 15m2
 M     
Unreserved
 491 km68 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRMMR015:50+24ET023:05+87h 15m2
    T  
Unreserved
 491 km68 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRMMR515:55+20ET123:10+187h 15m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km68 km/hr
01181Mumbai CST - Manduad...ExpCRMMR216:20+4ET000:35+368h 15m3
      S
SL3A
 491 km60 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRMMR216:30+27ET400:15-17h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km63 km/hr
11071Kamayani Express (PT...ExpCRMMR016:50+27ET100:25+207h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km65 km/hr
01655Pune - Jabalpur Spec...ExpWCRMMR217:25+27ET302:20+118h 55m3
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL491 km55 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERMMR117:25-ET102:20-8h 55m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km55 km/hr
02149Pune – Patna Superfa...SFCRMMR017:25+47ET??01:10+467h 45m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km63 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRMMR217:40+1:04ET100:50+447h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km69 km/hr
12188Mumbai CST - Jabalpu...GRWCRMMR217:50+1:00ET502:00+58h 10m4
  T T S
3A
GNWL491 km60 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERMMR220:15+1:12ET505:10+48h 55m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km55 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERMMR220:15+1:05ET005:10+108h 55m2
     F 
Unreserved
 491 km55 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRMMR220:30+27ET103:35+177h 5m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km69 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRMMR121:55+51ET405:10+297h 15m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km68 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRMMR221:55+37ET304:40+266h 45m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km73 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRMMR221:55+39ET504:55+137h 0m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL491 km70 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRMMR221:55+30ET404:40+126h 45m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km73 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRMMR1,221:55+30ET3,505:10+117h 15m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km68 km/hr
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRMMR121:55+27ET505:10+47h 15m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km68 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRMMR022:23+4:45ET006:25+3:338h 2m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km61 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRMMR223:25+23ET207:10+137h 45m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km63 km/hr


24 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Nasik Road   Jalgaon   Akola   Purna   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8412
Σ Pune Bhopal Chain&...MMR??00:35+42JLArr +34/Dep +101h 2m-24ET??08:50+48h 15m0
    T  
491 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9323
--
Σ Pune - NZM Azad Go...MMR??00:35+42BSLArr +21/Dep +52h 20m-16ET??17:45+2317h 10m10
S T    
875 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14840
--
Σ Pune - Jaipur Week...MMR??00:35+42AKArr +48/Dep +202h 50m-28ET??15:55+3115h 20m11
  T    
753 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16380
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...MMR??00:35+42JLArr +34/Dep +121h 2m-22ET??09:10-88h 35m0
      S
491 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16806
--
Σ BADNERA-AJMER fast...MMR??00:35+42NGPArr +9/Dep +1:131h 45m+1:04ET??16:50+1:2516h 15m0
    T  
875 kmAwes Khan*^~-
20300
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...MMR??00:35+42JLArr +34/Dep +141h 2m-20ET??09:10-68h 35m9
 M     
491 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5001
Σ Nanded - Varanasi ...MMR501:50+26NKArr +23/Dep +271h 15m+4ET013:05+1435h 15m-14
SMTWTFS
820 kmAbhishek Rai-
7902
Σ Parbhani Indore&nb...MMR??02:05+36PAUArr +28/Dep +5523h 50m+27ET??21:00+1142h 55m13
   W   
954 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8938
Σ varangaon-akola-de...MMR??02:45+30NGPArr -1/Dep +121h 10m+13ET??18:40+1315h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
875 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1903
--
Σ Pune Katni Link&nb...MMR??06:15+32BSLArr +35/Dep +3340m-2ET??17:30+1:1011h 15m5
SMTWTFS
491 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10230
--
Σ Kolhapur - Nagpur ...MMR??06:15+32NGPArr -4/Dep +352h 55m+39ET??01:05+3018h 50m-1
SMTWTFS
874 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
13848
Σ hyb-wl-ald &#...NSL??11:15+12WLArr +52/Dep +591h 37m+7ET??16:55+1129h 40m12
no arr/dep
1488 kmShariq Khan-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...MMR??11:19+12PAUArr +41/Dep +01h 17m-41ET??09:00+1321h 41m-3
     F 
1092 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6844
Σ Pune Itarsi Thusda...MMR219:10+26BSLArr +13/Dep +3450m+21ET203:35+632h 25m-6
   W   
491 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22160
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...MMR420:33+13BSLArr +11/Dep +825m-3ET003:00+254h 27m2
      S
2022 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14838
--
Σ Manmad - Jaipur We...MMR??20:50+7PAUArr +25/Dep +391h 45m+14ET??15:55+3119h 5m16
 M     
954 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
4251
--
Σ Nanded indore ...MMR??21:46+18NGPArr +6/Dep +4145m+35ET??22:15+2924h 29m36
      S
1092 kmIri rules are differ...-
4357
--
Σ Adilabad - Bahadur...MMR??21:46+18NGPArr +6/Dep +354h 0m+29ET??01:05+3027h 19m24
SMTWTFS
1092 kmvarungole-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...MMR??21:46+18NGPArr +6/Dep 45m+0ET??22:15+2124h 29m35
S TW   
1092 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...MMR??21:46+18NGPArr +6/Dep +2545m+19ET??22:15+2424h 29m28
     F 
1092 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...MMR??21:46+18NGPArr +6/Dep +2255m+16ET??22:15+1124h 29m6
    T  
1092 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...MMR??21:46+18NGPArr +6/Dep +4255m+36ET??22:15+2224h 29m17
 M     
1092 kmDinesh Gada-
13079
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...MMR??23:59+29NGPArr +12/Dep +2023h 50m+8ET??14:45+238h 46m21
     F 
875 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13360
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Friday...MMR??23:59+29JLArr +43/Dep +121h 52m-31ET??09:10-89h 11m0
     F 
491 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site