Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:17:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:17:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
50 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 26 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 22 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 490.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

50 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Nasik Road   Jalgaon   Akola   Purna   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRMMR200:25+2:49ET107:35+2:377h 10m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL491 km69 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERMMR202:13+2:34ET109:30+2:207h 17m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL491 km67 km/hr
12149Pune - Patliputra SF...SFCRMMR102:35+27ET009:50+37h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km68 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRMMR203:00+32ET611:30+58h 30m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL491 km58 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRMMR203:15+1:17ET111:50+1:158h 35m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km57 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRMMR103:40+30ET112:05+128h 25m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL491 km58 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRMMR204:00+1:09ET†510:55+1:116h 55m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL491 km71 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRMMR204:05+34ET112:45+158h 40m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL491 km57 km/hr
17020Hyderabad - Ajmer We...ExpSCRMMR504:25+33ET212:05+227h 40m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km64 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRMMR204:55+1:36ET612:40+1:157h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km63 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRMMR506:15-ET021:10-14h 55m12
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL491 km33 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRMMR209:40+20ET116:50+157h 10m5
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km69 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRMMR209:40+30ET417:00+217h 20m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km67 km/hr
12165Ratnagiri SF Express...SFCRMMR209:40+17ET517:00-27h 20m2
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km67 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRMMR209:40-ET417:00-7h 20m3
   W  S
IISL3A
PQWL491 km67 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRMMR2,410:20+1:01ET117:30+457h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km69 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRMMR410:20-ET117:30-7h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL491 km69 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERMMR211:05+34ET121:10-110h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km49 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRMMR411:20+41ET619:05+207h 45m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km63 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRMMR111:40+15ET118:50+37h 10m1
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL491 km69 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRMMR211:55+2:17ET619:05+147h 10m3
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL491 km69 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRMMR112:15+35ET119:55+187h 40m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km64 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERMMR112:15+39ET520:00+37h 45m4
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL491 km63 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRMMR112:15+1:05ET420:00+457h 45m4
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km63 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRMMR112:15+45ET520:00+97h 45m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km63 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRMMR512:35+29ET521:20+128h 45m2
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km56 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERMMR212:45+24ET119:25+176h 40m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL491 km74 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRMMR614:25+5ET413:40-123h 15m16
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL1093 km47 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRMMR214:55+33ET121:50+156h 55m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL491 km71 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERMMR215:50+28ET623:05+77h 15m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL491 km68 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRMMR215:50+12ET423:05+17h 15m2
 M     
Unreserved
 491 km68 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRMMR015:50+29ET023:05+167h 15m2
    T  
Unreserved
 491 km68 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRMMR515:55+1:57ET123:10+2:107h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km68 km/hr
11065Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRMMR216:30+36ET100:15-37h 45m6
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km63 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRMMR216:30+57ET000:15+277h 45m6
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km63 km/hr
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCRMMR016:50+1:08ET100:25+577h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km65 km/hr
01655Pune - Jabalpur Spec...ExpWCRMMR217:25+9ET302:20+38h 55m3
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL491 km55 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERMMR117:25+1:06ET002:20+338h 55m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km55 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRMMR117:40+54ET100:50+397h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km69 km/hr
12188Mumbai CST - Jabalpu...GRWCRMMR217:50+1:03ET502:00+138h 10m4
  T T S
3A
GNWL491 km60 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERMMR220:15+1:07ET505:10-18h 55m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km55 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERMMR220:15+1:23ET005:10+198h 55m2
     F 
Unreserved
 491 km55 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRMMR220:30+45ET103:35+277h 5m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km69 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRMMR121:55+47ET405:10+267h 15m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km68 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRMMR221:55+30ET304:40+276h 45m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km73 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRMMR221:55+36ET504:55+137h 0m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL491 km70 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRMMR221:55+30ET404:40+176h 45m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km73 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRMMR1,221:55+31ET505:10+27h 15m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km68 km/hr
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCRMMR121:55+27ET505:10-37h 15m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km68 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRMMR223:25+20ET207:10+87h 45m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km63 km/hr


24 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Nasik Road   Jalgaon   Akola   Purna   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8412
Σ Pune Bhopal Chain&...MMR??00:35+33JLArr +23/Dep +181h 2m-5ET??08:50+178h 15m0
    T  
492 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9323
--
Σ Pune - NZM Azad Go...MMR??00:35+33BSLArr +12/Dep +1:452h 20m+1:33ET??17:45+2:1017h 10m10
S T    
875 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14840
--
Σ Pune - Jaipur Week...MMR??00:35+33AKArr +30/Dep +262h 50m-4ET??15:55+2115h 20m11
  T    
752 kmIn India now-
16380
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...MMR??00:35+33JLArr +23/Dep +101h 2m-13ET??09:10-68h 35m0
      S
492 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16806
--
Σ BADNERA-AJMER fast...MMR??00:35+33NGPArr -4/Dep +31h 45m+7ET??16:50+2816h 15m0
    T  
874 kmawes khan*^~-
20300
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...MMR??00:35+33JLArr +23/Dep +251h 2m+2ET??09:10+38h 35m9
 M     
492 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5001
Σ Nanded - Varanasi ...MMR501:50+28NKArr +26/Dep +211h 15m-5ET013:05+935h 15m-14
SMTWTFS
823 kmAbhishek Rai-
7902
Σ Parbhani Indore&nb...MMR??02:05+34PAUArr +24/Dep +4623h 50m+22ET??21:00+1242h 55m12
   W   
953 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8938
Σ varangaon-akola-de...MMR??02:45+22NGPArr -9/Dep +1:531h 10m+2:02ET??18:40+1:4515h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
874 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1903
--
Σ Pune Katni Link&nb...MMR??06:15+23BSLArr +26/Dep +2340m-3ET??17:30+4111h 15m5
SMTWTFS
491 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10230
--
Σ Kolhapur - Nagpur ...MMR??06:15+23NGPArr -16/Dep +482h 55m+1:04ET??01:05+3418h 50m-1
SMTWTFS
874 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...MMR511:15+21PAUArr +31/Dep +21h 17m-29ET409:00+321h 45m-2
     F 
1122 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13848
Σ hyb-wl-ald &#...NSL??11:15+2WLArr +40/Dep +1:151h 37m+35ET??16:55+529h 40m12
no arr/dep
1487 kmShariq Khan-
6844
Σ Pune Itarsi Thusda...MMR219:10+36BSLArr +19/Dep +1:0850m+49ET203:35+4132h 25m-6
   W   
491 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22160
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...MMR??20:33+10BSLArr +11/Dep +1225m+1ET??03:00-6h 27m0
 M     
492 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14838
--
Σ Manmad - Jaipur We...MMR??20:50+1PAUArr +13/Dep +451h 45m+32ET??15:55+2119h 5m16
 M     
953 kmIn India now-
4251
--
Σ Nanded indore ...MMR??21:40+24NGPArr +2/Dep +5445m+52ET??22:15+4324h 35m38
      S
1091 kmHum safar express id...-
4357
--
Σ Adilabad - Bahadur...MMR??21:40+24NGPArr +2/Dep +484h 0m+46ET??01:05+3427h 25m26
SMTWTFS
1091 kmvarungole-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...MMR??21:40+24NGPArr +2/Dep +1:2745m+1:25ET??22:15+1:3324h 35m37
S TW   
1091 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...MMR621:40+24NGPArr +2/Dep +1:4145m+1:39ET522:15+1:3572h 35m30
   W   
1091 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...MMR??21:40+24NGPArr +2/Dep +1:3855m+1:36ET??22:15+1:4024h 35m8
    T  
1091 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...MMR??21:40+24NGPArr +2/Dep +5555m+53ET??22:15+1:0124h 35m17
 M     
1091 kmDinesh Gada-
13079
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...MMR??23:59+23NGPArr +1/Dep +2823h 50m+27ET??14:45+1738h 46m21
     F 
874 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13360
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Friday...MMR??23:59+23JLArr +34/Dep +101h 52m-24ET??09:10-69h 11m0
     F 
492 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site