Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:41:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:41:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
53 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 27 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 22 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 490.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

53 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Nasik Road   Jalgaon   Akola   Purna   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRMMR200:25-ET107:35-7h 10m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL491 km69 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERMMR202:13-ET109:30-7h 17m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL491 km67 km/hr
12149Pune - Patliputra SF...SFCRMMR102:35-ET009:50-7h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km68 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRMMR203:00-ET611:30-8h 30m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL491 km58 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRMMR203:15+46ET111:50+198h 35m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km57 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRMMR103:40+41ET112:05+278h 25m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL491 km58 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRMMR204:00-ET†510:55-6h 55m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL491 km71 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRMMR204:05-ET112:45-8h 40m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL491 km57 km/hr
17020Hyderabad - Ajmer We...ExpSCRMMR504:25-ET212:05-7h 40m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km64 km/hr
01173Mumbai CST - Patna ...ExpCRMMR004:30-ET??12:25-7h 55m3
     F 
Unreserved
 491 km62 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRMMR204:55+1:04ET612:40+427h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km63 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRMMR1,406:15-ET021:10-14h 55m12
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL491 km33 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRMMR209:40-ET116:50-7h 10m5
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km69 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRMMR209:40+16ET417:00+237h 20m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km67 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRMMR209:40+23ET517:00+197h 20m2
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km67 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRMMR209:40-ET417:00-7h 20m3
   W  S
IISL3A
PQWL491 km67 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRMMR2,410:20-ET117:30-7h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km69 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRMMR410:20-ET117:30-7h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL491 km69 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERMMR211:05+30ET121:10-210h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km49 km/hr
01171Mumbai CST -Jammu Ta...ACExpCRMMR011:18-ET019:00-7h 42m3
     F 
3A
 491 km64 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRMMR411:20+43ET619:05+317h 45m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km63 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRMMR111:40-ET118:50-7h 10m1
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL491 km69 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRMMR211:55-ET619:05-7h 10m3
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL491 km69 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRMMR112:15+28ET119:55+167h 40m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km64 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERMMR212:15+41ET520:00+57h 45m4
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL491 km63 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRMMR112:15-ET420:00-7h 45m4
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km63 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRMMR112:15+46ET520:00+147h 45m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km63 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRMMR512:35+34ET521:20+108h 45m2
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km56 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERMMR212:45+20ET119:25+156h 40m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL491 km74 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRMMR614:25+2ET413:40+2023h 15m16
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL1093 km47 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRMMR214:55+43ET121:50+276h 55m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL491 km71 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERMMR215:50-ET623:05-7h 15m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL491 km68 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRMMR215:50+14ET423:05+27h 15m2
 M     
Unreserved
 491 km68 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRMMR015:50+30ET023:05+227h 15m2
    T  
Unreserved
 491 km68 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRMMR515:55+1:41ET123:10+1:547h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km68 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRMMR216:30+33ET400:15+57h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km63 km/hr
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCRMMR016:50-ET100:25-7h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km65 km/hr
01655Pune - Jabalpur Spec...ExpWCRMMR217:25+11ET302:20+68h 55m3
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL491 km55 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERMMR117:25-ET102:20-8h 55m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km55 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRMMR217:40+58ET100:50+437h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km69 km/hr
12188Mumbai CST - Jabalpu...GRWCRMMR217:50-ET502:00-8h 10m4
  T T S
3A
GNWL491 km60 km/hr
01169Mumbai LTT -Gorakhpu...ACExpCRMMR017:50-ET002:25-8h 35m3
     F 
3A
 491 km57 km/hr
01175Mumbai CST -Patna Un...ExpCRMMR017:50-ET??02:25-8h 35m3
 M     
Unreserved
 491 km57 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERMMR220:15+1:06ET505:10+18h 55m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km55 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERMMR220:15-ET005:10-8h 55m2
     F 
Unreserved
 491 km55 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRMMR220:30-ET103:35-7h 5m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km69 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRMMR121:55+1:12ET405:10+1:007h 15m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km68 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRMMR221:55-ET304:40-6h 45m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km73 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRMMR221:55+30ET504:55+87h 0m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL491 km70 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRMMR221:55+49ET404:40+436h 45m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL491 km73 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRMMR1,221:55+21ET3,505:10+17h 15m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km68 km/hr
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCRMMR121:55+25ET505:10-27h 15m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km68 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRMMR223:25+17ET207:10+77h 45m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL491 km63 km/hr


24 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Nasik Road   Jalgaon   Akola   Purna   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8412
Σ Pune Bhopal Chain&...MMR??00:35+33JLArr +25/Dep +91h 2m-16ET??08:50+198h 15m0
    T  
491 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9323
--
Σ Pune - NZM Azad Go...MMR??00:35+33BSLArr +13/Dep +1:542h 20m+1:41ET??17:45+2:0817h 10m10
S T    
875 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14840
--
Σ Pune - Jaipur Week...MMR??00:35+33AKArr +31/Dep +302h 50m-1ET??15:55+2715h 20m11
  T    
752 kmSudarshan*^~-
16380
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...MMR??00:35+33JLArr +25/Dep +81h 2m-17ET??09:10-48h 35m0
      S
491 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16806
--
Σ BADNERA-AJMER fast...MMR??00:35+33NGPArr -3/Dep +11h 45m+4ET??16:50+2816h 15m0
    T  
874 kmawes khan*^~-
20300
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...MMR??00:35+33JLArr +25/Dep +271h 2m+2ET??09:10+08h 35m9
 M     
491 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5001
Σ Nanded - Varanasi ...MMR501:50-NKArr /Dep +251h 15m+0ET013:05-35h 15m-15
SMTWTFS
823 kmAbhishek Rai-
7902
Σ Parbhani Indore&nb...MMR402:05-PAUArr /Dep +5023h 50m+0ET321:00-66h 55m12
  T    
1257 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8938
Σ varangaon-akola-de...MMR??02:45+28NGPArr -6/Dep +1:291h 10m+1:35ET??18:40+1:3015h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
874 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1903
--
Σ Pune Katni Link&nb...MMR??06:15+25BSLArr +29/Dep 40m+0ET??17:30+1:1311h 15m5
SMTWTFS
491 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10230
--
Σ Kolhapur - Nagpur ...MMR??06:15+25NGPArr -14/Dep +452h 55m+59ET??01:05+3818h 50m-1
SMTWTFS
874 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...MMR??11:15+19PAUArr +29/Dep +21h 17m-27ET??09:00+321h 45m-3
     F 
1093 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13848
Σ hyb-wl-ald &#...NSL??11:15+3WLArr +36/Dep +1:191h 37m+43ET??16:55+1729h 40m12
no arr/dep
1487 kmShariq Khan-
6844
Σ Pune Itarsi Thusda...MMR??19:10+32BSLArr +18/Dep +1:1650m+58ET??03:35+508h 25m-6
    T  
491 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22160
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...MMR420:33-BSLArr +9/Dep 25m+0ET003:00-54h 27m1
      S
2020 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14838
--
Σ Manmad - Jaipur We...MMR520:50-PAUArr /Dep +521h 45m+0ET315:55-43h 5m16
S      
1257 kmSudarshan*^~-
4251
--
Σ Nanded indore ...MMR??21:40+24NGPArr +3/Dep +5045m+47ET??22:15+3824h 35m37
      S
1092 kmDear IR please dont ...-
4357
--
Σ Adilabad - Bahadur...MMR??21:40+24NGPArr +3/Dep +454h 0m+42ET??01:05+3827h 25m25
SMTWTFS
1092 kmvarungole-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...MMR??21:40+24NGPArr +3/Dep +1:3545m+1:32ET??22:15+1:4124h 35m36
S TW   
1092 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...MMR??21:40+24NGPArr +3/Dep +4945m+46ET??22:15+5724h 35m29
     F 
1092 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...MMR??21:40+24NGPArr +3/Dep +2:2155m+2:18ET??22:15+2:2224h 35m7
    T  
1092 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...MMR??21:40+24NGPArr +3/Dep +2:4955m+2:46ET??22:15+3:1324h 35m16
 M     
1092 kmDinesh Gada-
13079
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...MMR??23:59+22NGPArr +0/Dep +2823h 50m+28ET??14:45+1938h 46m21
     F 
874 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13360
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Friday...MMR??23:59+22JLArr +33/Dep +81h 52m-25ET??09:10-49h 11m0
     F 
491 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site