Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:50:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:50:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
23 Trains / 21 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 874.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)   Jalgaon   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRMMR200:25+1:21JHS514:20+1:5813h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL875 km63 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRMMR203:15+38JHS119:10+5915h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL875 km55 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRMMR103:40+46JHS219:20+4215h 40m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL875 km56 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRMMR204:05+39JHS420:30+1:2316h 25m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL875 km53 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRMMR209:40+6JHS700:05+1:0514h 25m10
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL875 km61 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRMMR2,410:20+26JHS523:50+4813h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL875 km65 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRMMR410:20-JHS523:50-13h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL875 km65 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRMMR111:40+18JHS400:28+5712h 48m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL875 km68 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRMMR112:15+22JHS4,503:15+2315h 0m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL875 km58 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERMMR212:45+12JHS101:58+3913h 13m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL875 km66 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRMMR214:55+44JHS503:33+1:0012h 38m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL875 km69 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRMMR115:25+34JHS506:00+2914h 35m2
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL875 km60 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRMMR1,215:25+33JHS206:00+3314h 35m2
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL875 km60 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRMMR515:55+43JHS404:55+1:3213h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL875 km67 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERMMR117:25+17JHS308:45+1:2915h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL875 km57 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRMMR217:40+49JHS506:45+1:1213h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL875 km67 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERMMR220:15-JHS012:13-15h 58m4
     F 
Unreserved
 875 km55 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRMMR220:30+26JHS709:30+1:0113h 0m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL875 km67 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRMMR221:45+9JHS311:35+4713h 50m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL875 km63 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRMMR221:55+21JHS510:28+1:0312h 33m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL875 km70 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRMMR221:55+30JHS411:00+4413h 5m5
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL875 km67 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRMMR221:55+40JHS510:28+1:4712h 33m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL875 km70 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRMMR223:25+14JHS413:37+5414h 12m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL875 km62 km/hr


21 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)   Jalgaon   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8412
Σ Pune Bhopal Chain&...MMR??00:35+35JLArr +32/Dep +101h 2m-22JHS??14:55+1:0314h 20m3
    T  
875 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9323
--
Σ Pune - NZM Azad Go...MMR??00:35+35BSLArr +20/Dep +512h 20m+31JHS??00:40+1:4324h 5m17
S T    
1259 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...MMR??02:13+1:12JBPArr +1:34/Dep +01h 50m-1:34JHS??22:45+3920h 32m1
SMTWTFS
1238 kmneeleshss-
9320
--
Σ Pune - NZM Gondwan...MMR??02:35+25BSLArr +34/Dep +511h 0m+17JHS??00:40+1:4322h 5m17
S T    
1259 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8938
Σ varangaon-akola-de...MMR??02:45+31NGPArr +1/Dep +221h 10m+21JHS??00:16+5821h 31m-3
SMTWTFS
1259 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10230
--
Σ Kolhapur - Nagpur ...MMR??06:15+26NGPArr -8/Dep 2h 55m+0JHS??06:55+1:1824h 40m2
SMTWTFS
1258 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
8672
Σ Mumbai-Nashik-New ...MMR??09:40+19ETArr +45/Dep +291h 43m-16JHS??00:16+5814h 36m0
 M  TF 
875 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17880
Σ Mumbai-Una Himacha...MMR??12:15+30ETArr /Dep +282h 40m+0JHS??04:40+5016h 25m5
      S
875 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21699
--
Σ KANPUR EXPRESS&nbs...MMR??12:35+27ETArr +7/Dep +232h 15m+16JHS??05:15+1:1716h 40m-14
   W F 
875 kmIBRAHIM-
9101
--
Σ Pune-Bhopal-Luckno...MMR??17:25+8BSLArr +20/Dep +1:023h 0m+42JHS??09:10+1:0515h 45m4
   W   
876 km★Prayas★*^~-
20072
--
Σ PUNE - LKO Weekly ...MMR??17:25+8BSLArr +20/Dep +393h 0m+19JHS??09:10+4415h 45m4
S      
876 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4250
Σ Nanded delhi ...MMR??21:40+17NGPArr +8/Dep +371h 0m+29JHS??02:50+1:1629h 10m3
SM W FS
1477 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4357
--
Σ Adilabad - Bahadur...MMR??21:40+17NGPArr +8/Dep 4h 0m+0JHS??06:55+1:1833h 15m27
SMTWTFS
1477 kmvarungole-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...MMR??21:40+17NGPArr +8/Dep +5745m+49JHS??04:18+1:1430h 38m38
S TW   
1477 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...MMR??21:40+17NGPArr +8/Dep +4145m+33JHS??04:18+1:3630h 38m31
     F 
1477 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...MMR??21:40+17NGPArr +8/Dep +2655m+18JHS??04:18+4030h 38m9
    T  
1477 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...MMR??21:40+17NGPArr +8/Dep +1:5455m+1:46JHS??04:18+2:0530h 38m18
 M     
1477 kmDinesh Gada-
3567
--
Σ Pune-Nizamuddin We...MMR??21:55+50ETArr +32/Dep +441h 20m+12JHS??12:00+1:5514h 5m18
    T  
875 km★Prayas★*^~-
17643
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...MMR??22:15+25AJNIArr +7/Dep +361h 15m+29JHS??00:51+3126h 36m3
 M     
1457 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17644
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi w...MMR??22:15+25AJNIArr +7/Dep +251h 35m+18JHS??02:08+3127h 53m3
 M     
1457 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13079
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...MMR??23:59+26NGPArr +2/Dep +1523h 50m+13JHS??21:20+4745h 21m31
     F 
1259 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site