Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 19:14:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 19:14:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
24 Trains / 21 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 874.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)   Jalgaon   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRMMR200:25+29JHS514:20+4713h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL875 km63 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRMMR203:15+32JHS119:10+3915h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL875 km55 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRMMR103:40+48JHS219:20+3215h 40m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL875 km56 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRMMR204:05-JHS420:30-16h 25m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL875 km53 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRMMR209:40+6JHS700:05+1:0814h 25m10
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL875 km61 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRMMR2,410:20+28JHS523:50+4013h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL875 km65 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRMMR410:20-JHS523:50-13h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL875 km65 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRMMR111:40+18JHS400:28+4612h 48m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL875 km68 km/hr
04411Sainagar Shirdi - Ha...ACSFNRMMR012:00-JHS002:25-14h 25m4
   W   
3A
2A1A
 875 km61 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRMMR112:15+22JHS4,503:15+2815h 0m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL875 km58 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERMMR212:45+8JHS101:58+3213h 13m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL875 km66 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRMMR214:55+45JHS503:33+4012h 38m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL875 km69 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRMMR115:25+27JHS506:00+2014h 35m2
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL875 km60 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRMMR1,215:25+34JHS206:00+2014h 35m2
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL875 km60 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRMMR515:55+19JHS404:55+5713h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL875 km67 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERMMR117:25+11JHS308:45+1:0515h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL875 km57 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRMMR217:40+51JHS506:45+5513h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL875 km67 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERMMR220:15+59JHS012:13+515h 58m4
     F 
Unreserved
 875 km55 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRMMR220:30+38JHS709:30+5313h 0m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL875 km67 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRMMR221:45+16JHS311:35+2613h 50m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL875 km63 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRMMR221:55+24JHS510:28+4212h 33m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL875 km70 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRMMR221:55+41JHS411:00+4313h 5m5
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL875 km67 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRMMR221:55+31JHS510:28+5912h 33m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL875 km70 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRMMR223:25+18JHS413:37+4714h 12m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL875 km62 km/hr


21 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)   Jalgaon   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8412
Σ Pune Bhopal Chain&...MMR??00:35+41JLArr +39/Dep +71h 2m-32JHS??14:55+4214h 20m3
    T  
875 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9323
--
Σ Pune - NZM Azad Go...MMR??00:35+41BSLArr +26/Dep +12h 20m-25JHS??00:40+1:0624h 5m17
S T    
1259 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...MMR??02:13+36JBPArr +49/Dep +31h 50m-46JHS??22:45+3720h 32m1
SMTWTFS
1238 kmneeleshss-
9320
--
Σ Pune - NZM Gondwan...MMR??02:35+25BSLArr +33/Dep +11h 0m-32JHS??00:40+1:0622h 5m17
S T    
1259 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8938
Σ varangaon-akola-de...MMR??02:45+27NGPArr +0/Dep +131h 10m+13JHS??00:16+3521h 31m-3
SMTWTFS
1259 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10230
--
Σ Kolhapur - Nagpur ...MMR??06:15+32NGPArr -5/Dep +372h 55m+42JHS??06:55+5624h 40m2
SMTWTFS
1258 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
8672
Σ Mumbai-Nashik-New ...MMR??09:40+10ETArr +12/Dep +181h 43m+6JHS??00:16+3514h 36m0
 M  TF 
875 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17880
Σ Mumbai-Una Himacha...MMR??12:15+29ETArr -2/Dep +212h 40m+23JHS??04:40+2816h 25m5
      S
875 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21699
--
Σ KANPUR EXPRESS&nbs...MMR??12:35+29ETArr +9/Dep +192h 15m+10JHS??05:15+5916h 40m-14
   W F 
875 kmIBRAHIM-
9101
--
Σ Pune-Bhopal-Luckno...MMR??17:25+8BSLArr +21/Dep +1:013h 0m+40JHS??09:10+5215h 45m4
   W   
876 kmCheetah*^~-
20072
--
Σ PUNE - LKO Weekly ...MMR??17:25+8BSLArr +21/Dep +393h 0m+18JHS??09:10+3715h 45m4
S      
876 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4250
Σ Nanded delhi ...MMR??21:40+17NGPArr +8/Dep +321h 0m+24JHS??02:50+5129h 10m3
SM W FS
1477 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4357
--
Σ Adilabad - Bahadur...MMR??21:40+17NGPArr +8/Dep +374h 0m+29JHS??06:55+5633h 15m27
SMTWTFS
1477 kmvarungole-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...MMR??21:40+17NGPArr +8/Dep +3645m+28JHS??04:18+5130h 38m38
S TW   
1477 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...MMR??21:40+17NGPArr +8/Dep +2445m+16JHS??04:18+4030h 38m31
     F 
1477 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...MMR??21:40+17NGPArr +8/Dep +2355m+15JHS??04:18+2830h 38m9
    T  
1477 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...MMR??21:40+17NGPArr +8/Dep +3755m+29JHS??04:18+4330h 38m20
 M     
1477 kmDinesh Gada-
3567
--
Σ Pune-Nizamuddin We...MMR??21:55+46ETArr +27/Dep +591h 20m+32JHS??12:00+1:5014h 5m18
    T  
875 kmCheetah*^~-
17643
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...MMR022:15+24AJNIArr +14/Dep +381h 15m+24JHS400:51+2950h 36m4
no arr/dep
1457 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17644
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi w...MMR??22:15+24AJNIArr +14/Dep +241h 35m+10JHS??02:08+2227h 53m3
 M     
1457 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13079
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...MMR??23:59+40NGPArr +11/Dep +1323h 50m+2JHS??21:20+3045h 21m31
     F 
1259 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site