Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:25:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:25:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
23 Trains / 21 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 874.65 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)   Jalgaon   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRMMR200:25-JHS514:20-13h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL875 km63 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRMMR203:15+1:19JHS119:10+1:4915h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL875 km55 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRMMR103:40+33JHS219:20+5115h 40m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL875 km56 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRMMR204:05-JHS420:30-16h 25m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL875 km53 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRMMR209:40+20JHS700:05+5314h 25m10
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL875 km61 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRMMR2,410:20-JHS523:50-13h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL875 km65 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRMMR410:20-JHS523:50-13h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL875 km65 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRMMR111:40+15JHS400:28+1:0612h 48m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL875 km68 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRMMR112:15-JHS4,503:15-15h 0m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL875 km58 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERMMR212:45+30JHS101:58+5713h 13m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL875 km66 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRMMR214:55+32JHS503:33+1:0312h 38m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL875 km69 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRMMR115:25+21JHS506:00+2714h 35m2
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL875 km60 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRMMR1,215:25-JHS206:00-14h 35m2
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
 875 km60 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRMMR515:55+1:46JHS404:55+1:4013h 0m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL875 km67 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERMMR117:25+1:10JHS308:45+1:2615h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL875 km57 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRMMR117:40+51JHS506:45+1:3113h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL875 km67 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERMMR220:15+1:24JHS012:13+2915h 58m4
     F 
Unreserved
 875 km55 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRMMR220:30+48JHS709:30+1:3613h 0m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL875 km67 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRMMR221:45+24JHS311:35+1:0813h 50m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL875 km63 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRMMR221:55+31JHS510:28+1:4412h 33m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL875 km70 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRMMR221:55+36JHS411:00+1:1113h 5m5
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL875 km67 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRMMR221:55+28JHS510:28+1:2212h 33m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL875 km70 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRMMR223:25+21JHS413:37+1:0014h 12m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL875 km62 km/hr


21 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)   Jalgaon   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8412
Σ Pune Bhopal Chain&...MMR??00:35+35JLArr +26/Dep +211h 2m-5JHS??14:55+1:3514h 20m3
    T  
876 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9323
--
Σ Pune - NZM Azad Go...MMR??00:35+35BSLArr +13/Dep +1:462h 20m+1:33JHS??00:40+2:2624h 5m17
S T    
1258 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...MMR??02:13+2:26JBPArr +2:48/Dep +21h 50m-2:46JHS??22:45+4420h 32m2
SMTWTFS
1238 kmneeleshss-
9320
--
Σ Pune - NZM Gondwan...MMR??02:35+27BSLArr +34/Dep +1:461h 0m+1:12JHS??00:40+2:2622h 5m17
S T    
1258 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8938
Σ varangaon-akola-de...MMR??02:45+21NGPArr -10/Dep 1h 10m+0JHS??00:16+1:3121h 31m-3
SMTWTFS
1258 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10230
--
Σ Kolhapur - Nagpur ...MMR??06:15+23NGPArr -17/Dep +442h 55m+1:01JHS??06:55+1:3524h 40m2
SMTWTFS
1258 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
8672
Σ Mumbai-Nashik-New ...MMR??09:40+16ETArr -3/Dep 1h 43m+0JHS??00:16+1:3114h 36m1
 M  TF 
875 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17880
Σ Mumbai-Una Himacha...MMR??12:15+1:06ETArr +42/Dep +1:282h 40m+46JHS??04:40+2:1416h 25m5
      S
875 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21699
--
Σ KANPUR EXPRESS&nbs...MMR??12:35+29ETArr +10/Dep +322h 15m+22JHS??05:15+1:2916h 40m-14
   W F 
875 kmIBRAHIM-
9101
--
Σ Pune-Bhopal-Luckno...MMR417:25+16BSLArr +21/Dep +2:173h 0m+1:56JHS109:10+1:5063h 45m4
no arr/dep
2153 kmPrayas*^~-
20072
--
Σ PUNE - LKO Weekly ...MMR??17:25+16BSLArr +21/Dep +463h 0m+25JHS??09:10+1:1515h 45m3
S      
876 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4250
Σ Nanded delhi ...MMR621:40+22NGPArr /Dep +381h 0m+0JHS402:50+1:3753h 10m1
S T TFS
1475 kmHum safar express id...-
4357
--
Σ Adilabad - Bahadur...MMR??21:40+22NGPArr /Dep +444h 0m+0JHS??06:55+1:3533h 15m29
SMTWTFS
1475 kmvarungole-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...MMR??21:40+22NGPArr /Dep 45m+0JHS??04:18+1:5530h 38m40
S TW   
1475 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...MMR621:40+22NGPArr /Dep +1:4145m+0JHS504:18+2:4078h 38m33
   W   
1475 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...MMR??21:40+22NGPArr /Dep +1:2755m+0JHS??04:18+1:5530h 38m11
    T  
1475 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...MMR??21:40+22NGPArr /Dep +4655m+0JHS??04:18+1:4430h 38m20
 M     
1475 kmDinesh Gada-
3567
--
Σ Pune-Nizamuddin We...MMR??21:55+48ETArr +26/Dep +1:001h 20m+34JHS??12:00+2:1014h 5m18
    T  
875 kmPrayas*^~-
17643
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...MMR022:15+10AJNIArr -9/Dep +391h 15m+48JHS400:51+4450h 36m5
no arr/dep
1456 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17644
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi w...MMR??22:15+10AJNIArr -9/Dep +1:211h 35m+1:30JHS??02:08+1:3527h 53m4
 M     
1456 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13079
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...MMR??23:59+21NGPArr /Dep +2723h 50m+0JHS??21:20+1:0945h 21m31
     F 
1258 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site