Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 05:52:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 05:52:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
24 Trains / 22 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)   Jalgaon   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRMMR200:25+17JHS514:20+2813h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL875 km63 km/hr
01453Pune - Gorakhpur Sum...ExpCRMMR101:40-JHS015:25-13h 45m5
 M     
Unreserved
 875 km64 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRMMR203:15+36JHS119:10+3115h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL875 km55 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRMMR103:40+51JHS219:20+2415h 40m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL875 km56 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRMMR204:05+38JHS420:30+5716h 25m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL875 km53 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRMMR209:40+6JHS700:05+1:1114h 25m10
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL875 km61 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRMMR2,410:20+30JHS523:50+2713h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL875 km65 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRMMR410:20-JHS523:50-13h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL875 km65 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRMMR111:40+14JHS400:28+4212h 48m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL875 km68 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRMMR112:15+23JHS4,503:15+2815h 0m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL875 km58 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERMMR212:45+13JHS101:58+2513h 13m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL875 km66 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRMMR214:55-JHS503:33-12h 38m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL875 km69 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRMMR115:25+22JHS506:00+1214h 35m2
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL875 km60 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRMMR1,215:25+42JHS206:00+1514h 35m2
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL875 km60 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRMMR515:55+20JHS404:55+4713h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL875 km67 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERMMR117:25-JHS308:45-15h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL875 km57 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRMMR217:40+1:04JHS506:45+1:0113h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL875 km67 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERMMR220:15+1:05JHS012:13+1215h 58m4
     F 
Unreserved
 875 km55 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRMMR220:30+27JHS709:30+4513h 0m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL875 km67 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRMMR221:45+21JHS311:35+3213h 50m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL875 km63 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRMMR221:55+37JHS510:28+4912h 33m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL875 km70 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRMMR221:55+39JHS411:00+5313h 5m5
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL875 km67 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRMMR221:55+30JHS510:28+4912h 33m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL875 km70 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRMMR223:25+23JHS413:37+4814h 12m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL875 km62 km/hr


22 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)   Jalgaon   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8412
Σ Pune Bhopal Chain&...MMR??00:35+42JLArr +34/Dep +101h 2m-24JHS??14:55+5414h 20m3
    T  
875 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9323
--
Σ Pune - NZM Azad Go...MMR??00:35+42BSLArr +21/Dep +52h 20m-16JHS??00:40+1:1024h 5m17
S T    
1259 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...MMR??02:13+38JBPArr +43/Dep +41h 50m-39JHS??22:45+3120h 32m2
SMTWTFS
1238 kmneeleshss-
9320
--
Σ Pune - NZM Gondwan...MMR??02:35+31BSLArr +37/Dep +51h 0m-32JHS??00:40+1:1022h 5m17
S T    
1259 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8938
Σ varangaon-akola-de...MMR??02:45+30NGPArr -1/Dep +121h 10m+13JHS??00:16+3021h 31m-3
SMTWTFS
1259 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10230
--
Σ Kolhapur - Nagpur ...MMR??06:15+32NGPArr -4/Dep +352h 55m+39JHS??06:55+5024h 40m2
SMTWTFS
1258 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
8672
Σ Mumbai-Nashik-New ...MMR209:40+10ETArr -1/Dep +161h 43m+17JHS500:16+3062h 36m-1
 M  TF 
1621 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17880
Σ Mumbai-Una Himacha...MMR??12:15+26ETArr +4/Dep +172h 40m+13JHS??04:40+1616h 25m5
      S
875 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21699
--
Σ KANPUR EXPRESS&nbs...MMR??12:35+29ETArr +8/Dep +222h 15m+14JHS??05:15+5016h 40m-14
   W F 
875 kmIBRAHIM-
9101
--
Σ Pune-Bhopal-Luckno...MMR417:25-BSLArr +19/Dep 3h 0m+0JHS109:10-63h 45m5
no arr/dep
2150 kmCheetah*^~-
20072
--
Σ PUNE - LKO Weekly ...MMR??17:25+12BSLArr +19/Dep +493h 0m+30JHS??09:10+4715h 45m4
S      
876 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
23281
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Fast L...MMR020:35-BSLArr +1:27/Dep 0m+0JHS109:10-36h 35m5
no arr/dep
1103 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4250
Σ Nanded delhi ...MMR??21:46+18NGPArr +6/Dep +371h 0m+31JHS??02:50+4429h 4m3
SM W FS
1476 kmIri rules are differ...-
4357
--
Σ Adilabad - Bahadur...MMR??21:46+18NGPArr +6/Dep +354h 0m+29JHS??06:55+5033h 9m27
SMTWTFS
1476 kmvarungole-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...MMR??21:46+18NGPArr +6/Dep 45m+0JHS??04:18+3530h 32m38
S TW   
1476 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...MMR??21:46+18NGPArr +6/Dep +2545m+19JHS??04:18+2830h 32m31
     F 
1476 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...MMR??21:46+18NGPArr +6/Dep +2255m+16JHS??04:18+1630h 32m9
    T  
1476 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...MMR??21:46+18NGPArr +6/Dep +4255m+36JHS??04:18+3630h 32m20
 M     
1476 kmDinesh Gada-
3567
--
Σ Pune-Nizamuddin We...MMR??21:55+51ETArr +29/Dep +1:091h 20m+40JHS??12:00+1:4014h 5m18
    T  
875 kmCheetah*^~-
17643
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...MMR??22:15+5AJNIArr -11/Dep +351h 15m+46JHS??00:51+2326h 36m4
 M     
1457 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17644
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi w...MMR??22:15+5AJNIArr -11/Dep +261h 35m+37JHS??02:08+1927h 53m3
 M     
1457 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13079
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...MMR??23:59+29NGPArr +12/Dep +2023h 50m+8JHS??21:20+2945h 21m31
     F 
1259 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site