Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:52:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:52:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
7 Trains / 30 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1095.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Bhusaval   Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Mathura   Jalgaon   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRMMR203:15+36CNB600:10+1:0920h 55m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1095 km52 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRMMR103:40+47CNB201:00+3321h 20m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1095 km51 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERMMR212:45+11CNB806:45+2118h 0m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1095 km61 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERMMR117:25+12CNB513:20+1:3519h 55m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1095 km55 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERMMR220:15+1:00CNB517:00+5220h 45m6
     F 
Unreserved
 1095 km53 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRMMR221:45+12CNB615:40+1:5017h 55m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1095 km61 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRMMR221:55+27CNB215:35+1:0117h 40m7
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1095 km62 km/hr


30 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Satna   Bhusaval   Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Mathura   Jalgaon   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...MMR??00:25+56JHSArr +1:26/Dep +1:083h 20m-18CNB??23:10+3522h 45m33
S TW F 
1095 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...MMR??00:25+56MTJArr +2:17/Dep +2:064h 42m-11CNB??05:55+2:0129h 30m-1
 M W F 
1496 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
8412
Σ Pune Bhopal Chain&...MMR??00:35+33JLArr +32/Dep +101h 2m-22CNB??19:10+1:2418h 35m5
    T  
1095 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...MMR??04:55+37STAArr +1:08/Dep +212h 25m-47CNB??03:30+2022h 35m2
  T  F 
1242 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...MMR??09:40+6BPLArr +45/Dep +64h 5m-39CNB??08:15+3622h 35m-3
S      
1095 kmAnand S Gharpure-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...MMR??11:05+21ALDArr +26/Dep 50m+0CNB??12:25+3:1825h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1297 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
21905
--
Σ Maharashtra-MP-UP ...MMR??11:40+19AGCArr +53/Dep +2:411h 50m+1:48CNB??10:15+4:1622h 35m9
  T   S
1351 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...MMR??12:15+23BPLArr +5/Dep +1:091h 40m+1:04CNB??08:15+2:0020h 0m44
 M     
1095 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
21699
--
Σ KANPUR EXPRESS&nbs...MMR??12:35+31ETArr +7/Dep +222h 15m+15CNB??09:45+1:2121h 10m-11
   W F 
1095 kmIBRAHIM-
2491
Σ Krishna Rapti Supe...MMR??14:55+45JHSArr +53/Dep +5757m+4CNB??08:15+1:1417h 20m-2
     F 
1095 kmVinay Kumar~-
2493
Σ Bhima Rapti Super ...MMR??14:55+45JHSArr +53/Dep +1:3457m+41CNB??08:15+2:0017h 20m27
 M WT  
1095 kmVinay Kumar~-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...MMR??14:55+45JHSArr +53/Dep +1:3157m+38CNB??08:15+2:0017h 20m20
      S
1095 kmVinay Kumar~-
10634
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...MMR014:55-JHSArr +53/Dep 57m+0CNB608:15-65h 20m9
S      
1506 km★Prayas★*^~-
2690
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...MMR??15:25+33BPLArr +24/Dep +1:0923h 35m+45CNB??08:15+2:0040h 50m39
   W   
1095 kmDB*^~-
18229
--
Σ Hubli Jhansi Kanpu...MMR??15:25+31JHSArr +33/Dep +543h 25m+21CNB??13:30+5422h 5m0
S      
1095 kmBMTIR*^~-
18230
--
Σ Hubli Jhansi Kanpu...MMR??15:25+33JHSArr +27/Dep +1:073h 25m+40CNB??13:30+1:3922h 5m0
   W   
1095 kmBMTIR*^~-
19610
--
Σ Marathwada Gorakhp...MMR??15:55+33ETArr +31/Dep +1:076h 50m+36CNB??19:05+5527h 10m11
     F 
1095 kmbring back ellora ex...-
23102
--
Σ Aurangabad to Luck...MMR??15:55+33JHSArr +1:27/Dep +1:2332m-4CNB??09:45+1:2117h 50m5
SMTWTFS
1095 kmAshu^~-
9101
--
Σ Pune-Bhopal-Luckno...MMR??17:25+7BSLArr +20/Dep +523h 0m+32CNB??13:30+1:3920h 5m6
   W   
1096 km★Prayas★*^~-
20072
--
Σ PUNE - LKO Weekly ...MMR??17:25+7BSLArr +20/Dep +413h 0m+21CNB??13:30+5420h 5m6
S      
1096 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...MMR??17:40+54GWLArr +1:36/Dep +453h 45m-51CNB??18:30+1:5424h 50m-22
SMTWTFS
1290 kmThE BoSs*^~-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...MMR??20:30+38JHSArr +1:02/Dep +1:244h 25m+22CNB??18:30+1:5422h 0m8
     F 
1095 kmAKS KYN GKP-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...MMR??21:40+18NGPArr +9/Dep +1:0045m+51CNB??08:15+2:0034h 35m41
S TW   
1697 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...MMR??21:40+18NGPArr +9/Dep +4345m+34CNB??08:15+2:0034h 35m34
     F 
1697 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...MMR??21:40+18NGPArr +9/Dep +2455m+15CNB??08:15+1:1434h 35m12
    T  
1697 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...MMR621:40-NGPArr +9/Dep 55m+0CNB608:15-58h 35m23
S      
1697 kmDinesh Gada-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...MMR??21:55+40JHSArr +1:37/Dep +1:243h 27m-13CNB??18:30+1:5420h 35m-6
      S
1094 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...MMR??21:55+18JHSArr +51/Dep +1:243h 27m+33CNB??18:30+1:5420h 35m4
  T    
1095 km★Prayas★*^~-
2052
--
Σ Udyogkarmi Super&n...MMR??23:25+14ETArr +6/Dep +181h 45m+12CNB??19:10+1:2419h 45m4
   W   
1095 kmVinay Kumar~-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...MMR??23:25+14JHSArr +52/Dep +1:084h 3m+16CNB??23:10+3523h 45m35
 MT T S
1095 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site