Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:39:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:39:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
7 Trains / 29 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Bhusaval   Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Mathura   Jalgaon   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRMMR203:15+1:17CNB600:10+2:1420h 55m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1095 km52 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRMMR103:40+30CNB201:00+1921h 20m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1095 km51 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERMMR212:45-CNB806:45-18h 0m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1095 km61 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERMMR117:25+1:06CNB513:20+2:0119h 55m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1095 km55 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERMMR220:15+1:23CNB517:00+2:1120h 45m6
     F 
Unreserved
 1095 km53 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRMMR221:45+23CNB615:40+2:0617h 55m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1095 km61 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRMMR221:55+36CNB215:35+1:3717h 40m7
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1095 km62 km/hr


29 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Satna   Bhusaval   Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Mathura   Jalgaon   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...MMR??00:25+2:49JHSArr +3:15/Dep +1:433h 20m-1:32CNB??23:10+1:2522h 45m34
S TW F 
1095 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...MMR??00:25+2:49MTJArr +4:19/Dep +3:204h 42m-59CNB??05:55+3:4829h 30m0
 M W F 
1496 kmSING IS KING*^~-
8412
Σ Pune Bhopal Chain&...MMR??00:35+33JLArr +23/Dep +181h 2m-5CNB??19:10+2:4518h 35m5
    T  
1096 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...MMR??04:55+1:36STAArr +2:02/Dep +292h 25m-1:33CNB??03:30+1:1022h 35m2
  T  F 
1242 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...MMR??09:40+20BPLArr +37/Dep 4h 5m+0CNB??08:15+3122h 35m-4
S      
1095 kmAnand S Gharpure-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...MMR211:05+34ALDArr /Dep +3:0950m+0CNB712:25+5:2173h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1662 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
21905
--
Σ Maharashtra-MP-UP ...MMR??11:40+15AGCArr +2:35/Dep +2:321h 50m-3CNB??10:15+5:0022h 35m9
  T   S
1350 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...MMR??12:15+35BPLArr +18/Dep +1:231h 40m+1:05CNB??08:15+3:2520h 0m44
 M     
1095 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
21699
--
Σ KANPUR EXPRESS&nbs...MMR??12:35+29ETArr +12/Dep +292h 15m+17CNB??09:45+2:2321h 10m-11
   W F 
1095 kmIBRAHIM-
2491
Σ Krishna Rapti Supe...MMR??14:55+33JHSArr +1:05/Dep +2:3257m+1:27CNB??08:15+4:2517h 20m-2
     F 
1095 kmVinay Kumar~-
2493
Σ Bhima Rapti Super ...MMR??14:55+33JHSArr +1:05/Dep +2:1757m+1:12CNB??08:15+3:2517h 20m27
 M WT  
1095 kmVinay Kumar~-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...MMR??14:55+33JHSArr +1:05/Dep 57m+0CNB??08:15+3:2917h 20m20
      S
1095 kmVinay Kumar~-
10634
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...MMR??14:55+33JHSArr +1:05/Dep +1:5957m+54CNB??08:15+3:3817h 20m7
  T    
1095 kmPrayas*^~-
2690
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...MMR??15:25+22BPLArr +15/Dep +1:2323h 35m+1:08CNB??08:15+3:2540h 50m39
   W   
1094 kmDB*^~-
18229
--
Σ Hubli Jhansi Kanpu...MMR015:25+51JHSArr +56/Dep +1:313h 25m+35CNB513:30+2:0970h 5m-1
S      
1750 kmBMTIR*^~-
18230
--
Σ Hubli Jhansi Kanpu...MMR015:25+22JHSArr +28/Dep +2:173h 25m+1:49CNB713:30+2:4946h 5m0
     F 
1499 kmBMTIR*^~-
19610
--
Σ Marathwada Gorakhp...MMR515:55+1:57ETArr +2:10/Dep +466h 50m-1:24CNB619:05+1:2275h 10m11
   W   
2338 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9101
--
Σ Pune-Bhopal-Luckno...MMR417:25+16BSLArr +21/Dep +2:273h 0m+2:06CNB713:30+2:4968h 5m6
no arr/dep
2373 kmPrayas*^~-
20072
--
Σ PUNE - LKO Weekly ...MMR??17:25+16BSLArr +21/Dep +463h 0m+25CNB??13:30+2:0920h 5m5
S      
1096 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...MMR117:40+54GWLArr +2:15/Dep +2:423h 45m+27CNB618:30+3:3648h 50m-23
SMTWTFS
1596 kmThE BoSs*^~-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...MMR??20:30+45JHSArr +1:42/Dep +3:454h 25m+2:03CNB??18:30+3:3622h 0m8
     F 
1095 kmAKS KYN GKP-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...MMR??21:40+24NGPArr +2/Dep +1:2745m+1:25CNB??08:15+3:2534h 35m43
S TW   
1695 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...MMR621:40+24NGPArr +2/Dep 45m+0CNB408:15+3:2982h 35m36
   W   
1695 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...MMR??21:40+24NGPArr +2/Dep +1:3855m+1:36CNB??08:15+4:2534h 35m14
    T  
1695 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...MMR??21:40+24NGPArr +2/Dep +5555m+53CNB??08:15+3:3834h 35m23
 M     
1695 kmDinesh Gada-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...MMR??21:55+30JHSArr /Dep +3:453h 27m+0CNB??18:30+3:3620h 35m-7
      S
1095 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...MMR??21:55+30JHSArr +1:43/Dep +3:453h 27m+2:02CNB??18:30+3:3620h 35m3
  T    
1095 kmPrayas*^~-
2052
--
Σ Udyogkarmi Super&n...MMR??23:25+20ETArr /Dep +181h 45m+0CNB??19:10+2:4519h 45m4
   W   
1095 kmVinay Kumar~-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...MMR??23:25+20JHSArr /Dep +1:434h 3m+0CNB??23:10+1:2523h 45m35
 MT T S
1095 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site