Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
KJT/Karjat Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:08:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:08:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to KJT/Karjat Junction
8 Trains / 75 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KJT⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: KJT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and KJT/Karjat Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Pune   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01083Nagpur - Madgaon Spe...ExpCRMMR002:28-PNVL??08:05-5h 37m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
 240 km43 km/hr
11025Bhusaval - Pune Expr...ExpCRMMR3,504:15+8KJT209:55+265h 40m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL268 km47 km/hr
01119Ajni – Madgaon Weekl...SFCRMMR004:23-PNVL010:10-5h 47m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 240 km41 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRMMR304:25+2:17PNVL709:25+2:375h 0m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL240 km48 km/hr
08297Bilaspur – Madgaon A...ACExpSECRMMR016:02-PNVL021:50-5h 48m3
 M     
3A2A
 240 km41 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRMMR316:15+27PNVL721:50+225h 35m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL240 km43 km/hr
01030Nagpur - Pune Specia...ExpCRMMR418:13-LNL001:30-7h 17m4
     F 
II2S
 296 km41 km/hr
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRMMR022:45+5PNVL??03:55+415h 10m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
 240 km46 km/hr


75 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and KJT/Karjat Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Pune   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12974
--
Σ Marathwada Pune we...MMR??00:30+18KYNArr +17/Dep +3859m+21KJT??05:57+1:155h 27m-17
S  W   
251 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15174
--
Σ Nagpur-Nanded-Mumb...MMR??00:30+18TNAArr +4/Dep +93h 12m+5PNVL??08:25+337h 55m-25
SMTWTFS
256 kmDP~-
18774
--
Σ Nanded Pune Tri- W...MMR??00:30+18KYNArr +17/Dep +2059m+3KJT??05:58+195h 28m-14
 MT TFS
251 kmDinesh Gada-
18775
--
Σ Nanded Pune Weekly...MMR??00:30+18KYNArr +17/Dep +2234m+5KJT??05:28+314h 58m-17
 M     
251 kmDinesh Gada-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...MMR??00:40+2:28PUNEArr +1:29/Dep +221h 5m-1:07KJT??11:03+3010h 23m-2
S      
405 km★Prayas★*^~-
9617
--
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...MMR??00:50+3:11LTTArr +34/Dep +25h 40m-32PNVL??12:50+1612h 0m-16
      S
289 kmAnkit*^-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...MMR??01:15+3:21PUNEArr +2:34/Dep +221h 5m-2:12KJT??11:03+309h 48m13
 M     
406 km★Prayas★*^~-
1284
Σ Gondia - Madgoan&n...MMR??01:35+27TNAArr +5/Dep +91h 48m+4PNVL??08:25+336h 50m-18
SMTWTFS
256 kmAkshay*^-
12542
Σ Nagpur Pune Daily ...MMR??01:35+27KYNArr +16/Dep +955m-7KJT??07:13+115h 38m-16
SMTWTFS
251 kmHusainSabir*^~-
2648
Σ marathwada goa&nbs...MMR??01:50+23TNAArr -1/Dep +91h 37m+10PNVL??08:25+336h 35m-19
SMTWTFS
257 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12435
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala ...MMR??01:50+23TNAArr -1/Dep +55h 52m+6PNVL??12:50+1611h 0m-20
SMTWTFS
257 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12975
--
Σ Daily marathwada P...MMR??01:50+23TNAArr -1/Dep +21h 1m+3KJT??08:05+176h 15m-17
SMTWTFS
289 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1291
--
Σ Firozpur-Pune ...MMR??01:55+2:58KYNArr +3:23/Dep +191h 35m-3:04KJT??08:43+156h 48m-42
SMTWTFS
252 kmHussain*^~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...MMR??01:55+2:58KYNArr +3:23/Dep +143h 15m-3:09KJT??10:18+198h 23m-42
SMTWTFS
252 kmHussain*^~-
16086
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...MMR??01:55+2:58KYNArr +3:23/Dep +915m-3:14KJT??07:13+115h 18m-43
SMTWTFS
252 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16087
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...MMR??01:55+2:58KYNArr +3:23/Dep +254m-3:21KJT??08:05+176h 10m-43
SMTWTFS
271 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5502
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...MMR??02:15+1:38DDArr +37/Dep +1525m-22LNL??10:43+208h 28m16
  T    
377 km★Prayas★*^~-
5503
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...MMR??02:15+1:37DDArr +30/Dep +1525m-15LNL??10:43+208h 28m17
     F 
377 km★Prayas★*^~-
10779
--
Σ Aurangabad Pune Ah...MMR??03:20+3PUNEArr -1/Dep +012h 15m+1LNL??22:18+1418h 58m-8
 M     
378 kmKishor*^~-
15280
Σ Patna-Tiruvanantha...MMR??04:55+1:35TNAArr +1:19/Dep +51h 18m-1:14PNVL??12:50+167h 55m-56
SMTWTFS
256 kmDP~-
12757
Σ Howrah-Mumbai "Dec...MMR??05:58+36PUNEArr +6/Dep +13h 45m-5KJT??17:28+3111h 30m0
S    F 
405 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
15184
--
Σ Nagpur-Tiruvananth...MMR??06:25+36TNAArr +35/Dep +51h 3m-30PNVL??12:50+166h 25m-21
SMTWTFS
256 kmDP~-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...MMR??06:25+36TNAArr +35/Dep +71h 43m-28KJT??13:48+217h 23m-18
 M     
288 kmDP~-
6947
Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junct...MMR??06:40+43KYNArr +21/Dep +442h 11m+23KJT??13:48+497h 8m-5
    T  
251 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...MMR??06:40+43CSTMArr +13/Dep +63h 30m-7KJT??17:18+2010h 38m-6
  T T S
355 kmLawansh Singh*^-
15284
Σ Ranchi-Mangalore W...MMR??06:40+1:27LTTArr +40/Dep +03h 15m-40PNVL??16:22+239h 42m-23
     F 
289 kmDP~-
8972
Σ Aurangabad- Triven...MMR??07:55+8KYNArr +29/Dep +171h 41m-12KJT??13:48+215h 53m1
 M     
252 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
13041
Σ Aurangabad - Mumba...MMR??07:55+8TNAArr +7/Dep +33h 58m-4PNVL??16:22+238h 27m-2
SMTWTFS
257 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
13815
Σ Aurangabad-thane-T...MMR??07:55+8TNAArr +7/Dep +518m-2PNVL??12:50+164h 55m-2
SMTWTFS
257 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14428
Σ BBS-PUNE Chain&nbs...MMR??08:10+1:07KYNArr +45/Dep +83h 8m-37KJT??16:08+107h 58m-11
  T  F 
252 kmAnshumanM-
15285
Σ Hatia-Mangalore Bi...MMR??08:10+1:04LTTArr +24/Dep +01h 45m-24PNVL??16:22+238h 12m-12
S     S
289 kmDP~-
19226
Σ Bsp/Raipur/Ngp- Go...MMR??08:10+1:07LTTArr +29/Dep +01h 45m-29PNVL??16:22+238h 12m-14
  T  F 
289 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
19617
Σ Ranchi- Mumbai- Ra...MMR??08:10+1:04LTTArr +24/Dep +03h 20m-24PNVL??18:05+99h 55m-12
      S
289 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19619
--
Σ Ranchi- Mumbai kal...MMR??08:10+1:04KYNArr +37/Dep +83h 43m-29PNVL??16:57+318h 47m-7
S     S
238 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2187
Σ MANMAD THANE MANGA...MMR??08:35+1TNAArr +5/Dep +33h 27m-2PNVL??16:22+237h 47m1
SMTWTFS
257 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8969
Σ Manmad -Nagarcoil ...MMR??08:35+1KYNArr +18/Dep +441h 8m+26KJT??13:48+495h 13m4
S  WTF 
251 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
11255
Σ NK - KYN - TVC Wee...MMR??08:35+1KYNArr +18/Dep +171h 8m-1KJT??13:48+215h 13m4
 M     
251 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16969
--
Σ Nagpur-Aurangabad-...MMR??08:50+26LTTArr +9/Dep +01h 35m-9PNVL??16:22+237h 32m-19
      S
289 kmDP~-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...MMR??09:50+1:40MAOArr +1:13/Dep +33h 35m-1:10PNVL??19:25+2133h 35m6
SMTWTFS
1380 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
4367
--
Σ Daund-Lonavala Loc...MMR??11:40+2:17PUNEArr +57/Dep +21h 15m-55LNL??23:30+011h 50m-34
SMTWTFS
378 km★Prayas★*^~-
14476
Σ Kamakhya - Patna -...MMR??12:38+2:15KYNArr +2:09/Dep +102h 33m-1:59KJT??19:28+146h 50m-19
      S
251 kmHussain*^~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...MMR??12:38+2:15LTTArr +1:39/Dep +05h 35m-1:39KJT??00:27+1011h 49m-20
      S
321 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14491
--
Σ kamakhya-mangalore...MMR??12:38+2:15TNAArr +37/Dep +85h 53m-29PNVL??23:12+2310h 34m-21
      S
257 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...MMR??12:45+1:45LTTArr +1:04/Dep +05h 0m-1:04KJT??00:27+1011h 42m-63
   W  S
321 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15289
Σ Gorakhpur-Tirunelv...MMR??12:45+1:45TNAArr +47/Dep +63h 37m-41PNVL??21:50+159h 5m-64
     F 
257 kmDP~-
2778
Σ Guwahati - madgaon...MMR??14:05+1:03LTTArr /Dep +33h 20m+0PNVL??00:25+2610h 20m-39
  T  F 
297 kmAkshay*^-
4516
Σ University link&nb...MMR??14:05+1:26TNAArr +1:11/Dep +83h 13m-1:03PNVL??23:12+239h 7m-47
    T  
256 kmGopal*^~-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...MMR??14:05+1:03KYNArr /Dep +193h 17m+0KJT??22:53+228h 48m-39
no arr/dep
251 kmBMTIR*^~-
17895
Σ Bareilly kalyan pu...MMR??14:05+1:32KYNArr +36/Dep +372h 14m+1LNL??22:38+358h 33m-18
S      
280 kmRoadside Romeo~-
3236
Σ Lucknow Mumbai Man...MMR??14:19+1:23CSTMArr +43/Dep +31h 45m-40PNVL??23:12+238h 53m-10
SMTWTFS
323 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3385
Σ Lucknow - madgaon ...MMR??14:19+1:23DRArr +21/Dep +33h 37m-18PNVL??00:25+2610h 6m-9
SMTWTFS
305 kmAkshay*^-
7228
Σ Lucknow Sawantwadi...MMR??14:19+1:23DRArr +21/Dep +04h 22m-21PNVL??01:15+1810h 56m-10
SMTWTFS
305 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...MMR??14:19+1:23KYNArr +48/Dep +183h 23m-30KJT??22:53+228h 34m-9
SM   F 
252 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...MMR??14:19+1:23KYNArr +48/Dep +253h 23m-23KJT??22:53+308h 34m-9
  TW  S
252 kmIBRAHIM-
21113
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...MMR??14:19+1:23KYNArr +48/Dep +193h 23m-29KJT??22:53+228h 34m-9
    T  
252 kmIBRAHIM-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...MMR??15:15+2:13DDArr +2:01/Dep +241h 20m-1:37KJT??01:53+1:0110h 38m13
 MTWT  
405 km★Prayas★*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...MMR??15:15+2:13DDArr +2:01/Dep +321h 45m-1:29KJT??01:33+2910h 18m34
SMTWTFS
405 km★Prayas★*^~-
2028
--
Σ Varanasi to Latur&...MMR??16:00+2:06KYNArr +1:41/Dep +191h 31m-1:22KJT??22:38+206h 38m-6
S  W  S
252 kmPratap~-
3735
Σ saryu sagar expres...MMR??16:00+58TNAArr +13/Dep +81h 47m-5PNVL??23:12+237h 12m-13
 M   F 
256 kmHarsh-
7101
Σ BSB/Varanasi Junct...MMR??16:00+2:06TNAArr +54/Dep +81h 47m-46PNVL??23:12+237h 12m-9
S  W  S
257 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...MMR??16:00+2:08KYNArr +1:36/Dep +181h 51m-1:18KJT??22:53+226h 53m-17
no arr/dep
251 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...MMR??16:00+2:08KYNArr +1:36/Dep +251h 51m-1:11KJT??22:53+306h 53m-17
  T    
251 kmDP~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...MMR??16:00+2:06KYNArr +1:41/Dep +251h 51m-1:16KJT??22:53+306h 53m-8
   W  S
252 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...MMR??16:00+2:06KYNArr +1:41/Dep +181h 51m-1:23KJT??22:53+226h 53m-8
S      
252 kmDP~-
23126
--
Σ Tata-Ltt-goa ...MMR??16:30+1:13LTTArr +13/Dep +26h 18m-11PNVL??06:40+1514h 10m-23
no arr/dep
289 kmEt WAP 4 with antyod...-
1024
Σ Tourist Special El...MMR??17:00+13TNAArr +2/Dep +81h 32m+6PNVL??23:12+236h 12m-10
SMTWTFS
257 kmsudhir-
5826
Σ Marathwada Konkan ...MMR??17:00+13TNAArr +2/Dep +52h 42m+3PNVL??00:25+267h 25m-9
SMTWTFS
257 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4705
--
Σ Ahamadnagar-Mumbai...MMR??19:10+48DDArr +10/Dep +2437m+14KJT??04:53+259h 43m-5
  T   S
404 km★Prayas★*^~-
1408
Σ Padmini Mail (Via ...MMR??23:40+51KYNArr +34/Dep +2243m-12KJT??05:28+315h 48m-25
S      
251 kmVinay Kumar~-
19223
Σ Varhadi Malvani&nb...MMR??23:40+51DRArr +1:17/Dep +92h 38m-1:08PNVL??08:25+338h 45m-33
SMTWTFS
305 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
4240
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-M...MMR??23:55+1:20PUNEArr +38/Dep +025m-38LNL??08:08+58h 13m-24
SMTWTFS
377 km★Prayas★*^~-
4336
Σ Shirdi Thane Manga...MMR??23:58+24TNAArr +51/Dep +311h 57m-48PNVL??16:22+2316h 24m-1
S T T  
257 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
23127
--
Σ Goa Fastest option...MMR??23:58+24DRArr +17/Dep +055m-17PNVL??06:36+76h 38m-1
S T T  
305 km®a¿€sh~-
23128
--
Σ Goa Double Decker&...MMR??23:58+24TNAArr +51/Dep +62h 7m-45PNVL??06:40+156h 42m-1
  T T  
257 km®a¿€sh~-
23130
--
Σ Queen Of Konkan&nb...MMR??23:58+24DRArr +17/Dep +92h 55m-8PNVL??08:25+338h 27m0
S T T  
305 km®a¿€sh~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site