Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
KJT/Karjat Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 12:45:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 12:45:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to KJT/Karjat Junction
7 Trains / 80 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KJT⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: KJT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and KJT/Karjat Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Pune   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11025Bhusaval - Pune Expr...ExpCRMMR3,504:15+7KJT209:55+235h 40m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL268 km47 km/hr
01119Ajni – Madgaon Weekl...ExpCRMMR004:23+59PNVL010:10+495h 47m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 240 km41 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRMMR304:25+1:01PNVL709:25+1:075h 0m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL240 km48 km/hr
08297Bilaspur – Madgaon A...ACExpSECRMMR316:02+1:06PNVL021:50+495h 48m3
 M     
3A2A
 240 km41 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRMMR316:15+1:13PNVL721:50+1:005h 35m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL240 km43 km/hr
01030Nagpur - Pune Specia...ExpCRMMR418:13+26LNL101:30+187h 17m4
     F 
II2S
 296 km41 km/hr
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRMMR022:45+1:20PNVL??03:55+1:275h 10m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL240 km46 km/hr


80 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and KJT/Karjat Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Pune   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12974
--
Σ Marathwada Pune we...MMR??00:30+22KYNArr +25/Dep +1359m-12KJT??05:57+115h 27m-17
S  W   
252 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15174
--
Σ Nagpur-Nanded-Mumb...MMR??00:30+22TNAArr +0/Dep +163h 12m+16PNVL??08:25+427h 55m-25
SMTWTFS
257 kmDP~-
18774
--
Σ Nanded Pune Tri- W...MMR??00:30+22KYNArr +25/Dep +2659m+1KJT??05:58+285h 28m-14
 MT TFS
252 kmDinesh Gada-
18775
--
Σ Nanded Pune Weekly...MMR??00:30+22KYNArr +25/Dep +1334m-12KJT??05:28+234h 58m-17
 M     
252 kmDinesh Gada-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...MMR??00:40+2:20PUNEArr +1:10/Dep +421h 5m-28KJT??11:03+4510h 23m-2
S      
405 kmCheetah*^~-
9617
--
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...MMR??00:50+2:15LTTArr +42/Dep +35h 40m-39PNVL??12:50+1812h 0m-16
      S
290 kmAnkit*^-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...MMR??01:15+2:31PUNEArr +1:44/Dep +421h 5m-1:02KJT??11:03+459h 48m13
 M     
406 kmCheetah*^~-
1284
Σ Gondia - Madgoan&n...MMR??01:35+26TNAArr +9/Dep +161h 48m+7PNVL??08:25+426h 50m-18
SMTWTFS
256 kmAkshay*^-
12542
Σ Nagpur Pune Daily ...MMR??01:35+26KYNArr +23/Dep +1055m-13KJT??07:13+145h 38m-16
SMTWTFS
251 kmHusainSabir*^~-
2648
Σ marathwada goa&nbs...MMR??01:50+26TNAArr +4/Dep +161h 37m+12PNVL??08:25+426h 35m-19
SMTWTFS
256 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12435
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala ...MMR??01:50+26TNAArr +4/Dep +55h 52m+1PNVL??12:50+1811h 0m-20
SMTWTFS
256 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12975
--
Σ Daily marathwada P...MMR??01:50+26TNAArr +4/Dep +11h 1m-3KJT??08:05+206h 15m-17
SMTWTFS
288 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1291
--
Σ Firozpur-Pune ...MMR??01:55+1:12KYNArr +1:00/Dep +191h 35m-41KJT??08:43+176h 48m-42
SMTWTFS
252 kmHussain*^~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...MMR??01:55+1:12KYNArr +1:00/Dep +183h 15m-42KJT??10:18+238h 23m-42
SMTWTFS
252 kmHussain*^~-
16086
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...MMR??01:55+1:12KYNArr +1:00/Dep +1015m-50KJT??07:13+145h 18m-43
SMTWTFS
252 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16087
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...MMR??01:55+1:12KYNArr +1:00/Dep +154m-59KJT??08:05+206h 10m-43
SMTWTFS
271 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5502
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...MMR502:15+50DDArr -8/Dep +1825m+26LNL110:43+2456h 28m17
  T    
1483 kmCheetah*^~-
5503
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...MMR??02:15+43DDArr -6/Dep +1825m+24LNL??10:43+248h 28m17
     F 
377 kmCheetah*^~-
10779
--
Σ Aurangabad Pune Ah...MMR??03:20+10PUNEArr +11/Dep +112h 15m-10LNL??22:18+1518h 58m-8
 M     
377 kmKishor*^~-
15280
Σ Patna-Tiruvanantha...MMR??04:55+1:28TNAArr +1:14/Dep +51h 18m-1:09PNVL??12:50+187h 55m-56
SMTWTFS
256 kmDP~-
12757
Σ Howrah-Mumbai "Dec...MMR505:58+1:01PUNEArr +37/Dep +13h 45m-36KJT217:28+2011h 30m-1
S    F 
405 kmPŕāķāşh-
15184
--
Σ Nagpur-Tiruvananth...MMR??06:25+31TNAArr +17/Dep +51h 3m-12PNVL??12:50+186h 25m-21
SMTWTFS
256 kmDP~-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...MMR??06:25+31TNAArr +17/Dep +61h 43m-11KJT??13:48+187h 23m-18
 M     
288 kmDP~-
6947
Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junct...MMR??06:40+46KYNArr +30/Dep +182h 11m-12KJT??13:48+267h 8m-5
    T  
252 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...MMR??06:40+46CSTMArr +19/Dep +33h 30m-16KJT??17:18+2110h 38m-6
  T T S
355 kmLawansh Singh*^-
15284
Σ Ranchi-Mangalore W...MMR??06:40+1:17LTTArr +14/Dep +03h 15m-14PNVL??16:22+229h 42m-23
     F 
289 kmDP~-
8972
Σ Aurangabad- Triven...MMR??07:55+5KYNArr +26/Dep +131h 41m-13KJT??13:48+185h 53m1
 M     
251 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
13041
Σ Aurangabad - Mumba...MMR??07:55+5TNAArr +6/Dep +43h 58m-2PNVL??16:22+228h 27m-2
SMTWTFS
257 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
13815
Σ Aurangabad-thane-T...MMR??07:55+5TNAArr +6/Dep +518m-1PNVL??12:50+184h 55m-2
SMTWTFS
257 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14428
Σ BBS-PUNE Chain&nbs...MMR308:10+3:39KYNArr +3:18/Dep +93h 8m-3:09KJT116:08+137h 58m-12
  T  F 
286 kmAnshumanM-
15285
Σ Hatia-Mangalore Bi...MMR??08:10+1:37LTTArr +49/Dep +01h 45m-49PNVL??16:22+228h 12m-12
S     S
289 kmDP~-
19226
Σ Bsp/Raipur/Ngp- Go...MMR308:10+3:39LTTArr +2:55/Dep +01h 45m-2:55PNVL716:22+228h 12m-15
  T  F 
289 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
19617
Σ Ranchi- Mumbai- Ra...MMR??08:10+1:37LTTArr +49/Dep +103h 20m-39PNVL??18:05+249h 55m-12
      S
289 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19619
--
Σ Ranchi- Mumbai kal...MMR??08:10+1:37KYNArr +1:10/Dep +73h 43m-1:03PNVL??16:57+308h 47m-7
S     S
238 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2187
Σ MANMAD THANE MANGA...MMR??08:35+0TNAArr +4/Dep +43h 27m+0PNVL??16:22+227h 47m1
SMTWTFS
257 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8969
Σ Manmad -Nagarcoil ...MMR??08:35+0KYNArr +18/Dep +181h 8m+0KJT??13:48+265h 13m4
S  WTF 
251 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
11255
Σ NK - KYN - TVC Wee...MMR??08:35+0KYNArr +18/Dep +131h 8m-5KJT??13:48+185h 13m4
 M     
251 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16969
--
Σ Nagpur-Aurangabad-...MMR??08:50+18LTTArr +17/Dep +01h 35m-17PNVL??16:22+227h 32m-19
      S
289 kmDP~-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...MMR??09:50+46MAOArr +41/Dep +33h 35m-38PNVL??19:25+2033h 35m6
SMTWTFS
1379 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
4367
--
Σ Daund-Lonavala Loc...MMR??11:40+2:35PUNEArr +1:24/Dep +31h 15m-1:21LNL??23:30+411h 50m-28
SMTWTFS
378 kmCheetah*^~-
14476
Σ Kamakhya - Patna -...MMR??12:38+2:43KYNArr +2:46/Dep +92h 33m-2:37KJT??19:28+176h 50m-19
      S
251 kmHussain*^~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...MMR??12:38+2:43LTTArr +2:18/Dep +05h 35m-2:18KJT??00:27+1611h 49m-20
      S
321 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14491
--
Σ kamakhya-mangalore...MMR??12:38+2:43TNAArr +2:08/Dep 5h 53m+0PNVL??23:12+2410h 34m-21
      S
256 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...MMR??12:38+2:43LTTArr +2:18/Dep +75h 5m-2:11KJT??00:05+5011h 27m-19
      S
321 kmKishor*^~-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...MMR??12:45+1:36LTTArr +52/Dep +05h 0m-52KJT??00:27+1611h 42m-62
   W  S
323 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15289
Σ Gorakhpur-Tirunelv...MMR??12:45+1:36TNAArr +55/Dep +93h 37m-46PNVL??21:50+219h 5m-63
     F 
259 kmDP~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...MMR??14:05+1:23KYNArr +42/Dep +304h 22m-12KJT??00:05+5010h 0m-38
  T  F 
251 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...MMR??14:05+1:26KYNArr +38/Dep +304h 22m-8KJT??00:05+5010h 0m-45
    T  
251 kmrdb*^-
2778
Σ Guwahati - madgaon...MMR??14:05+1:23LTTArr +30/Dep +43h 20m-26PNVL??00:25+2810h 20m-39
  T  F 
297 kmAkshay*^-
4516
Σ University link&nb...MMR??14:05+1:26TNAArr +29/Dep 3h 13m+0PNVL??23:12+249h 7m-47
    T  
256 kmGopal*^~-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...MMR??14:05+1:23KYNArr +42/Dep +133h 17m-29KJT??22:53+258h 48m-39
no arr/dep
251 kmBMTIR*^~-
17895
Σ Bareilly kalyan pu...MMR314:05+1:03KYNArr +20/Dep +182h 14m-2LNL022:38+158h 33m-19
S      
314 kmRoadside Romeo~-
3236
Σ Lucknow Mumbai Man...MMR??14:19+1:13CSTMArr +32/Dep 1h 45m+0PNVL??23:12+248h 53m-10
SMTWTFS
323 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3385
Σ Lucknow - madgaon ...MMR??14:19+1:13DRArr +22/Dep +43h 37m-18PNVL??00:25+2810h 6m-9
SMTWTFS
305 kmAkshay*^-
7228
Σ Lucknow Sawantwadi...MMR??14:19+1:13DRArr +22/Dep +04h 22m-22PNVL??01:15+2010h 56m-10
SMTWTFS
305 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...MMR??14:19+1:13KYNArr +41/Dep +193h 23m-22KJT??22:53+258h 34m-9
SM   F 
252 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...MMR??14:19+1:13KYNArr +41/Dep +193h 23m-22KJT??22:53+258h 34m-9
  TW  S
252 kmIBRAHIM-
21113
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...MMR??14:19+1:13KYNArr +41/Dep +133h 23m-28KJT??22:53+258h 34m-9
    T  
252 kmIBRAHIM-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...MMR??15:15+55DDArr /Dep +341h 20m+0KJT??01:53+1:1410h 38m13
 MTWT  
405 kmCheetah*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...MMR??15:15+55DDArr /Dep +1:091h 45m+0KJT??01:33+1:1210h 18m34
SMTWTFS
405 kmCheetah*^~-
2028
--
Σ Varanasi to Latur&...MMR316:00+2:20KYNArr +2:05/Dep +191h 31m-1:46KJT122:38+2230h 38m-6
S  W  S
286 kmPratap~-
3735
Σ saryu sagar expres...MMR??16:00+1:11TNAArr +17/Dep 1h 47m+0PNVL??23:12+247h 12m-13
 M   F 
256 kmHarsh-
7101
Σ BSB/Varanasi Junct...MMR??16:00+2:20TNAArr +20/Dep 1h 47m+0PNVL??23:12+247h 12m-9
S  W  S
257 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...MMR??16:00+1:11KYNArr +1:05/Dep +302h 56m-35KJT??00:05+508h 5m-11
 M   F 
251 kmHarsh-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...MMR??16:00+1:53KYNArr +1:11/Dep +191h 51m-52KJT??22:53+256h 53m-17
no arr/dep
251 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...MMR??16:00+1:53KYNArr +1:11/Dep +191h 51m-52KJT??22:53+256h 53m-17
  T    
251 kmDP~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...MMR??16:00+2:20KYNArr +2:05/Dep +191h 51m-1:46KJT??22:53+256h 53m-8
   W  S
252 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...MMR??16:00+2:20KYNArr +2:05/Dep +191h 51m-1:46KJT??22:53+256h 53m-8
S      
252 kmDP~-
23126
--
Σ Tata-Ltt-goa ...MMR??16:30+4:18LTTArr +2:32/Dep +46h 18m-2:28PNVL??06:40+1514h 10m-23
no arr/dep
289 kmMillion Dreams^~-
1024
Σ Tourist Special El...MMR??17:00+14TNAArr +10/Dep 1h 32m+0PNVL??23:12+246h 12m-10
SMTWTFS
257 kmsudhir-
5826
Σ Marathwada Konkan ...MMR??17:00+14TNAArr +10/Dep +52h 42m-5PNVL??00:25+287h 25m-9
SMTWTFS
257 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16826
--
Σ Aurangabad to Coim...MMR??17:00+14KYNArr +20/Dep +302h 36m+10KJT??00:05+507h 5m-8
SMTWTFS
252 kmHercule Poirot~-
4705
--
Σ Ahamadnagar-Mumbai...MMR??19:10+53DDArr +11/Dep +2037m+9KJT??04:53+189h 43m-5
  T   S
404 kmCheetah*^~-
1408
Σ Padmini Mail (Via ...MMR323:40+42KYNArr +22/Dep +1343m-9KJT105:28+2329h 48m-27
      S
303 kmVinay Kumar~-
19223
Σ Varhadi Malvani&nb...MMR323:40+42DRArr +19/Dep +172h 38m-2PNVL708:25+428h 45m-35
SMTWTFS
314 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
4240
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-M...MMR423:55+1:16PUNEArr +39/Dep +025m-39LNL208:08+28h 13m-26
SMTWTFS
377 kmCheetah*^~-
4336
Σ Shirdi Thane Manga...MMR??23:58+14TNAArr +0/Dep +411h 57m+4PNVL??16:22+2216h 24m-1
S T T  
257 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
23127
--
Σ Goa Fastest option...MMR??23:58+14DRArr +7/Dep +055m-7PNVL??06:36+76h 38m-1
S T T  
305 km®a¿€sh~-
23128
--
Σ Goa Double Decker&...MMR??23:58+14TNAArr +0/Dep +82h 7m+8PNVL??06:40+156h 42m-1
  T T  
257 km®a¿€sh~-
23130
--
Σ Queen Of Konkan&nb...MMR??23:58+14DRArr +7/Dep +172h 55m+10PNVL??08:25+428h 27m0
S T T  
305 km®a¿€sh~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site