Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:10:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:10:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
1 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Pune   Patna   Arakkonam   Gooty   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Ahmadnagar   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRMMR505:00-KPD308:15-27h 15m16
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1366 km50 km/hr


29 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Pune   Patna   Arakkonam   Gooty   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Ahmadnagar   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...MMR??02:45+21NGPArr -10/Dep +252h 5m+35KPD??11:18+5332h 33m5
  T    
1738 kmDK-
6462
Σ Miraj chennai Biwe...MMR003:50+3:39YPRArr +2:11/Dep 1h 52m+0KPD211:48+1531h 58m6
    T S
1562 kmBMTIR*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MMR304:25-SRRArr +4:36/Dep 2h 40m+0KPD218:35-62h 10m5
SMTWTFS
1949 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10889
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon- ...MMR??05:20+42ANGArr +1:14/Dep 1h 8m+0KPD??07:23+1:4426h 3m-17
     F 
1311 kmKSG*^~-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...MMR??06:15+23SEGMArr +17/Dep +5:441h 31m+5:27KPD??12:30+5:0530h 15m2
   W   
1575 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...MMR??06:40+50CSTMArr +26/Dep +03h 30m-26KPD??17:43+635h 3m18
  T T S
1516 kmLawansh Singh*^-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...MMR??07:50+4:11PUNEArr /Dep +264h 15m+0KPD??17:43+633h 53m-31
SMTWTFS
1379 kmPrakAsh²*^~-
7780
Σ Marathwada to Chen...NSL011:15+2BZAArr +18/Dep +3:520m+3:34KPD115:58+3:4476h 43m29
S TWTF 
1646 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7781
--
Σ Marathwada Chennai...NSL011:15+2BZAArr +18/Dep +1:121h 5m+54KPD116:28+1:3177h 13m32
no arr/dep
1646 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MMR??11:20+42PNBEArr +3:07/Dep +511h 50m-2:16KPD??06:23+1:3467h 3m20
    T  
3674 kmKSG*^~-
16915
Σ Nagarsol COimbator...NSL??13:30+4AJJArr +1:13/Dep +2830m-45KPD??16:03+3226h 33m1
 M     
1357 kmHercule Poirot-
18498
Σ Nanded - Mangalore...NSL113:30+4GYArr +39/Dep +234h 7m-16KPD119:28+3853h 58m11
no arr/dep
1770 kmExcited for India-
19924
--
Σ Aurangabad Coimbat...NSL113:30+4RUArr +22/Dep +1:2050m+58KPD116:08+1:4198h 38m41
no arr/dep
1490 kmHercule Poirot-
22883
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...NSL??13:30+4AJJArr +1:13/Dep +311h 25m-42KPD??17:03+2927h 33m1
 M     
1357 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...MMR314:19+2:51KYNArr +2:33/Dep +193h 23m-2:14KPD402:30+036h 11m19
SM   F 
1654 kmIBRAHIM-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...MMR015:15+3:47DDArr +3:41/Dep +4345m-2:58KPD317:43+650h 28m14
SMTWTFS
2115 kmPrayas*^~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...MMR??15:15+3:47SBCArr +2:51/Dep +321h 20m-2:48KPD??15:25+748h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
1354 kmvishnuaptora-
11098
Σ Puttaparthy-Chenna...MMR??15:15+3:47SBCArr +2:51/Dep +51h 20m-2:46KPD??18:28+1427h 13m-5
SMTWTFS
1354 kmKSG*^~-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...MMR??16:00+3:19KYNArr +2:35/Dep +191h 51m-2:16KPD??02:30+034h 30m11
no arr/dep
1602 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...MMR??16:00+4:05KYNArr +3:47/Dep +191h 51m-3:28KPD??02:30+034h 30m20
S      
1603 kmDP~-
11690
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gu...MMR??18:55+3BZAArr +49/Dep +211h 55m-28KPD??01:50+2530h 55m24
S T T  
1535 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...MMR??18:55+3BZAArr +49/Dep +2:544h 15m+2:05KPD??03:33+2:5732h 38m50
  T    
1535 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...MMR??18:55+3BZAArr +17/Dep +1:125h 15m+55KPD??05:33+4734h 38m23
   W   
1535 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12457
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...MMR??18:55+3BZAArr +49/Dep +1:065h 41m+17KPD??06:08+2435h 13m15
S T    
1604 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16833
Σ Bidar Trivandrum B...MMR??18:55+3SCArr +7/Dep +32h 45m-4KPD??02:33+1531h 38m16
 M    S
1472 kmDinesh Gada-
16834
Σ Bidar Trivandrum T...MMR??18:55+3SCArr +34/Dep +32h 45m-31KPD??02:33+1531h 38m16
S T T  
1472 kmDinesh Gada-
16835
Σ Bidar Trivandrum W...MMR??18:55+3SCArr +24/Dep +32h 45m-21KPD??02:33+1531h 38m16
   W   
1472 kmDinesh Gada-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...MMR219:50+30SEGMArr +15/Dep +3:4448m+3:29KPD423:10+2:5351h 20m11
SMTWTFS
1651 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3357
Σ aurangabad trivand...MMR??20:50+0SCArr +5/Dep +32h 55m-2KPD??02:33+1529h 43m19
SMTWTFS
1398 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site