Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:44:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:44:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
1 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Pune   Patna   Arakkonam   Gooty   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Ahmadnagar   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRMMR505:00+27KPD308:15+527h 15m16
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1366 km50 km/hr


29 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Pune   Patna   Arakkonam   Gooty   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Ahmadnagar   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...MMR??02:45+31NGPArr +1/Dep +182h 5m+17KPD??11:18+1032h 33m5
  T    
1738 kmDK-
6462
Σ Miraj chennai Biwe...MMR??03:50+1:56YPRArr +34/Dep +51h 52m-29KPD??11:48+1531h 58m6
    T S
1561 kmBMTIR*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MMR??04:25+2:17SRRArr +3:05/Dep +212h 40m-2:44KPD??18:35+2838h 10m5
SMTWTFS
1842 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10889
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon- ...MMR??05:20+1:35ANGArr +1:00/Dep +331h 8m-27KPD??07:23+2626h 3m-17
     F 
1311 kmGopal*^~-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...MMR??06:15+26SEGMArr +25/Dep +5:151h 31m+4:50KPD??12:28+3:5430h 13m0
   W   
1575 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...MMR??06:40+43CSTMArr +13/Dep +63h 30m-7KPD??17:43+3935h 3m19
  T T S
1512 kmLawansh Singh*^-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...MMR??07:50+3:03PUNEArr +2:00/Dep +324h 15m-1:28KPD??17:43+3933h 53m-30
SMTWTFS
1379 km๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ ๐Ÿ…ฟ๏ธ๐ŸŒฑ๐Ÿ…ฐ๐ŸŽ‹๐Ÿ…ฐ๐Ÿ’ฒโ™“*...-
7780
Σ Marathwada to Chen...NSL??11:15+2BZAArr +12/Dep +1:110m+59KPD??15:58+1:2228h 43m28
S TWTF 
1507 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7781
--
Σ Marathwada Chennai...NSL??11:15+2BZAArr +12/Dep +1:011h 5m+49KPD??16:28+1:2929h 13m31
   W   
1507 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MMR??11:20+37PNBEArr +59/Dep +11h 50m-58KPD??06:08+1:5266h 48m21
    T  
3674 kmGopal*^~-
16915
Σ Nagarsol COimbator...NSL??13:30+9AJJArr +22/Dep +2330m+1KPD??16:03+2926h 33m1
 M     
1357 kmHercule Poirot-
18498
Σ Nanded - Mangalore...NSL??13:30+9GYArr +27/Dep +334h 7m+6KPD??19:28+4029h 58m11
 M     
1353 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
19924
--
Σ Aurangabad Coimbat...NSL??13:30+9RUArr +8/Dep +4350m+35KPD??16:08+4426h 38m41
 M     
1353 kmHercule Poirot-
22883
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...NSL??13:30+9AJJArr +22/Dep +231h 25m+1KPD??17:03+2427h 33m1
 M     
1357 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...MMR??14:19+1:23KYNArr +48/Dep +183h 23m-30KPD??02:30+236h 11m20
SM   F 
1604 kmIBRAHIM-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...MMR??15:15+2:13DDArr +2:01/Dep +4745m-1:14KPD??17:43+3926h 28m16
SMTWTFS
1228 kmโ˜…Prayasโ˜…*^~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...MMR??15:15+2:13SBCArr +2:37/Dep +1721h 20m-2:20KPD??15:25+2148h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
1354 kmvishnuaptora-
11098
Σ Puttaparthy-Chenna...MMR??15:15+2:13SBCArr +2:37/Dep +51h 20m-2:32KPD??18:28+1427h 13m-5
SMTWTFS
1354 kmGopal*^~-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...MMR??16:00+2:08KYNArr +1:36/Dep +181h 51m-1:18KPD??02:30+234h 30m12
no arr/dep
1603 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...MMR??16:00+2:06KYNArr +1:41/Dep +181h 51m-1:23KPD??02:30+234h 30m21
S      
1604 kmDP~-
11690
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gu...MMR??18:55+2BZAArr +48/Dep +501h 55m+2KPD??01:50+4130h 55m24
S T T  
1535 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...MMR??18:55+2BZAArr +48/Dep +1:574h 15m+1:09KPD??03:33+2:0432h 38m50
  T    
1535 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...MMR??18:55+3BZAArr +14/Dep +1:215h 15m+1:07KPD??05:33+3534h 38m23
   W   
1537 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12457
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...MMR??18:55+2BZAArr +48/Dep +495h 20m+1KPD??06:08+1535h 13m15
S T    
1604 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16833
Σ Bidar Trivandrum B...MMR??18:55+6SCArr +14/Dep +22h 45m-12KPD??02:33+1731h 38m16
 M    S
1473 kmDinesh Gada-
16834
Σ Bidar Trivandrum T...MMR??18:55+2SCArr +30/Dep +22h 45m-28KPD??02:33+1731h 38m16
S T T  
1471 kmDinesh Gada-
16835
Σ Bidar Trivandrum W...MMR??18:55+3SCArr +13/Dep +22h 45m-11KPD??02:33+1731h 38m16
   W   
1473 kmDinesh Gada-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...MMR??19:50+24SEGMArr +15/Dep 48m+0KPD??23:10+1:5327h 20m8
SMTWTFS
1575 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3357
Σ aurangabad trivand...MMR??20:50+2SCArr +3/Dep +22h 55m-1KPD??02:33+1729h 43m19
SMTWTFS
1397 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site