Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:12:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:12:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
1 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Pune   Patna   Arakkonam   Gooty   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Ahmadnagar   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRMMR505:00+28KPD308:15+1927h 15m16
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1367 km50 km/hr


29 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Pune   Patna   Arakkonam   Gooty   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Ahmadnagar   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...MMR??02:45+24NGPArr -3/Dep +82h 5m+11KPD??11:18+532h 33m5
  T    
1738 kmDK-
6462
Σ Miraj chennai Biwe...MMR??03:50+1:00YPRArr +9/Dep +51h 52m-4KPD??11:48+1431h 58m6
    T S
1561 kmBMTIR*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MMR??04:25+1:26SRRArr +2:04/Dep +152h 40m-1:49KPD??18:35+1838h 10m5
SMTWTFS
1841 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10889
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon- ...MMR??05:20+1:33ANGArr +1:01/Dep +311h 8m-30KPD??07:23+3426h 3m-16
     F 
1311 kmKSG*^~-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...MMR??06:15+33SEGMArr +27/Dep +4:561h 31m+4:29KPD??12:28+3:2330h 13m0
   W   
1575 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...MMR??06:40+32CSTMArr /Dep +33h 30m+0KPD??17:43+1635h 3m19
  T T S
1513 kmLawansh Singh*^-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...MMR??07:50+2:12PUNEArr +1:12/Dep +314h 15m-41KPD??17:43+1633h 53m-30
SMTWTFS
1379 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
7780
Σ Marathwada to Chen...NSL??11:15+0BZAArr +8/Dep 0m+0KPD??15:58+2828h 43m28
S TWTF 
1507 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7781
--
Σ Marathwada Chennai...NSL??11:15+0BZAArr +8/Dep +461h 5m+38KPD??16:28+5929h 13m31
   W   
1507 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MMR??11:20+28PNBEArr +23/Dep +71h 50m-16KPD??06:08+1:2466h 48m21
    T  
3674 kmKSG*^~-
16915
Σ Nagarsol COimbator...NSL??13:30+9AJJArr +24/Dep +2230m-2KPD??16:03+2426h 33m1
 M     
1358 kmHercule Poirot~-
18498
Σ Nanded - Mangalore...NSL??13:30+9GYArr +24/Dep +274h 7m+3KPD??19:28+3329h 58m11
 M     
1354 kmBaahubali 2*^~-
19924
--
Σ Aurangabad Coimbat...NSL??13:30+9RUArr +7/Dep +3950m+32KPD??16:08+5126h 38m41
 M     
1354 kmHercule Poirot~-
22883
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...NSL??13:30+9AJJArr +24/Dep +231h 25m-1KPD??17:03+2127h 33m1
 M     
1358 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...MMR??14:19+1:14KYNArr +40/Dep +153h 23m-25KPD??02:30+836h 11m20
SM   F 
1604 kmIBRAHIM-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...MMR??15:15+1:08DDArr +48/Dep +5345m+5KPD??17:43+1626h 28m16
SMTWTFS
1229 kmCheetah*^~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...MMR015:15-SBCArr +1:08/Dep 21h 20m+0KPD415:25-48h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
1353 kmvishnuaptora-
11098
Σ Puttaparthy-Chenna...MMR??15:15+1:08SBCArr +1:08/Dep +21h 20m-1:06KPD??18:28+1227h 13m-5
SMTWTFS
1353 kmKSG*^~-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...MMR??16:00+1:35KYNArr +59/Dep +151h 51m-44KPD??02:30+834h 30m12
no arr/dep
1603 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...MMR??16:00+2:13KYNArr +1:54/Dep +151h 51m-1:39KPD??02:30+834h 30m21
S      
1604 kmDP~-
11690
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gu...MMR??18:55+3BZAArr +59/Dep +1:041h 55m+5KPD??01:50+4830h 55m24
S T T  
1535 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...MMR??18:55+3BZAArr +59/Dep +1:234h 15m+24KPD??03:33+1:2732h 38m50
  T    
1535 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12457
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...MMR??18:55+3BZAArr +59/Dep +405h 20m-19KPD??06:08+1035h 13m15
S T    
1604 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16834
Σ Bidar Trivandrum T...MMR??18:55+3SCArr +42/Dep +12h 45m-41KPD??02:33+1131h 38m16
S T T  
1460 kmDinesh Gada-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...MMR??19:00+3BZAArr +15/Dep +565h 15m+41KPD??05:33+1834h 33m23
   W   
1534 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16833
Σ Bidar Trivandrum B...MMR??19:00+3SCArr +8/Dep +12h 45m-7KPD??02:33+1131h 33m16
 M    S
1460 kmDinesh Gada-
16835
Σ Bidar Trivandrum W...MMR??19:00+3SCArr +21/Dep +12h 45m-20KPD??02:33+1131h 33m16
   W   
1460 kmDinesh Gada-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...MMR??19:50+27SEGMArr +21/Dep +1:3648m+1:15KPD??23:10+4627h 20m8
SMTWTFS
1575 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3357
Σ aurangabad trivand...MMR??20:50+0SCArr +3/Dep +12h 55m-2KPD??02:33+1129h 43m19
SMTWTFS
1386 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site