Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:33:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:33:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
1 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Pune   Patna   Arakkonam   Gooty   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Ahmadnagar   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRMMR505:00+45KPD308:15+1027h 15m16
   W   
IISL3A
2A
RLWL1367 km50 km/hr


29 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Pune   Patna   Arakkonam   Gooty   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Ahmadnagar   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...MMR??02:45+30NGPArr +0/Dep +172h 5m+17KPD??11:18+1032h 33m5
  T    
1737 kmDK-
6462
Σ Miraj chennai Biwe...MMR??03:50+1:10YPRArr +23/Dep +61h 52m-17KPD??11:48+1631h 58m6
    T S
1561 kmBMTIR*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MMR??04:25+1:06SRRArr +1:28/Dep +2255m-1:06KPD??18:35+2838h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1841 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10889
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon- ...MMR??05:20+2:09ANGArr +1:38/Dep +331h 8m-1:05KPD??07:23+2826h 3m-16
     F 
1312 kmGopal*^-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...MMR??06:15+29SEGMArr +24/Dep +5:571h 31m+5:33KPD??12:28+4:4930h 13m0
   W   
1575 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...MMR??06:40+53CSTMArr +21/Dep +03h 30m-21KPD??17:43+335h 3m19
  T T S
1506 kmLawansh Singh*^-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...MMR??07:50+1:42PUNEArr /Dep +274h 15m+0KPD??17:43+333h 53m-30
SMTWTFS
1380 kmPŕāķāşh-
7780
Σ Marathwada to Chen...NSL??11:15+15BZAArr +28/Dep 0m+0KPD??15:58+3228h 43m31
S TWTF 
1507 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7781
--
Σ Marathwada Chennai...NSL??11:15+15BZAArr +28/Dep +241h 5m-4KPD??16:28+4929h 13m31
   W   
1507 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MMR??11:20+43PNBEArr +41/Dep +1:061h 45m+25KPD??06:08+1:4466h 48m21
    T  
3675 kmGopal*^-
16915
Σ Nagarsol COimbator...NSL??13:30+26AJJArr +53/Dep +2730m-26KPD??16:03+3326h 33m1
 M     
1359 kmHercule Poirot~-
18498
Σ Nanded - Mangalore...NSL??13:30+26GYArr +52/Dep +284h 7m-24KPD??19:28+3629h 58m11
 M     
1354 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
19924
--
Σ Aurangabad Coimbat...NSL??13:30+26RUArr +27/Dep +3250m+5KPD??16:08+4726h 38m41
 M     
1354 kmHercule Poirot~-
22883
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...NSL??13:30+26AJJArr +53/Dep +271h 25m-26KPD??17:03+2827h 33m1
 M     
1359 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...MMR??14:19+1:00KYNArr +29/Dep +183h 23m-11KPD??02:30+1836h 11m20
SM   F 
1602 kmIBRAHIM-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...MMR??15:15+1:03DDArr +50/Dep +5545m+5KPD??17:43+326h 28m16
SMTWTFS
1228 kmCheetah*^~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...MMR??15:15+1:03SBCArr +40/Dep +221h 20m-38KPD??15:25+648h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
1354 kmvishnuaptora-
11098
Σ Puttaparthy-Chenna...MMR??15:15+1:03SBCArr +40/Dep +71h 20m-33KPD??18:28+1827h 13m-5
SMTWTFS
1354 kmGopal*^-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...MMR??16:00+1:49KYNArr +1:09/Dep +181h 51m-51KPD??02:30+1834h 30m12
no arr/dep
1602 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...MMR??16:00+1:47KYNArr +1:35/Dep +181h 51m-1:17KPD??02:30+1834h 30m21
S      
1603 kmDP~-
11690
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gu...MMR??18:55+7BZAArr +1:01/Dep +1:081h 55m+7KPD??01:50+5030h 55m24
S T T  
1534 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...MMR??18:55+7BZAArr +1:01/Dep +564h 15m-5KPD??03:33+5532h 38m50
  T    
1534 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12457
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...MMR??18:55+7BZAArr +1:01/Dep +1:345h 20m+33KPD??06:08+4435h 13m15
S T    
1603 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16834
Σ Bidar Trivandrum T...MMR??18:55+7SCArr +51/Dep +12h 45m-50KPD??02:33+1131h 38m16
S T T  
1460 kmDinesh Gada-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...MMR??19:00+4BZAArr +34/Dep +1:245h 15m+50KPD??05:33+3834h 33m23
   W   
1534 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16833
Σ Bidar Trivandrum B...MMR??19:00+3SCArr +34/Dep +12h 45m-33KPD??02:33+1131h 33m16
 M    S
1459 kmDinesh Gada-
16835
Σ Bidar Trivandrum W...MMR??19:00+4SCArr +34/Dep +12h 45m-33KPD??02:33+1131h 33m16
   W   
1459 kmDinesh Gada-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...MMR??19:50+22SEGMArr +16/Dep +1:0148m+45KPD??23:10+2127h 20m8
SMTWTFS
1575 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
3357
Σ aurangabad trivand...MMR??20:50+7SCArr +18/Dep +12h 55m-17KPD??02:33+1129h 43m19
SMTWTFS
1386 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.