Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:08:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:08:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
26 Trains / 39 ΣChains

15 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 1239.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Gwalior   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Purna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nasik Road   New Delhi   Jalgaon   Durg   Warangal   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERMMR202:13+44MGS123:15+2:3621h 2m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1239 km59 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRMMR102:35+34MGS200:30+3421h 55m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1239 km57 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRMMR203:00+38MGS203:55+1:0524h 55m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1239 km50 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRMMR204:00+38MGS200:40+1:1020h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1239 km60 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRMMR204:55+29KEI004:18+2723h 23m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1246 km53 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRMMR1,406:15-BCY013:08-30h 53m46
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL1241 km40 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRMMR209:40+12BSB*107:05+2821h 25m9
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1237 km58 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERMMR211:05+24BCY013:08+1:0326h 3m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1241 km48 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRMMR411:20+43MGS508:10+1720h 50m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1239 km59 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRMMR211:55+0MGS308:10+2520h 15m8
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL1239 km61 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERMMR212:15+35MGS008:55+920h 40m11
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1239 km60 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRMMR112:15+25MGS108:55+1220h 40m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1239 km60 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRMMR112:15-MGS108:55-20h 40m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1239 km60 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRMMR512:35+28BSB*712:00+2723h 25m11
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1252 km53 km/hr
17323Hubballi - Varanasi ...ExpSWRMMR012:35-BSB*011:55-23h 20m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1252 km54 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRMMR614:25+14MGS105:40+1:2039h 15m23
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL1846 km47 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERMMR215:50+18MGS212:15+1120h 25m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1239 km61 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRMMR215:50+10MGS012:15-920h 25m7
 M     
Unreserved
 1239 km61 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRMMR015:50+22MGS012:15-620h 25m8
    T  
Unreserved
 1239 km61 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRMMR216:30+25BCY014:13+1:1221h 43m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1230 km57 km/hr
11071Kamayani Express (PT...ExpCRMMR216:50+28BSB*819:25+1:0726h 35m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1394 km52 km/hr
02149Pune – Patna Superfa...SFCRMMR017:25+58MGS014:55+2:3921h 30m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1239 km58 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERMMR220:15+1:09MGS320:40+1:1924h 25m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1245 km51 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRMMR121:55+1:06BSB119:45+1:5421h 50m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1227 km56 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRMMR1,221:55+39MUV*219:20+1:1821h 25m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1223 km57 km/hr
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRMMR121:55+40BCY020:08+1:4822h 13m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1230 km55 km/hr


39 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Gwalior   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Purna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nasik Road   New Delhi   Jalgaon   Durg   Warangal   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...MMR??00:25+20JHSArr +29/Dep +583h 20m+29BSB??09:35+5833h 10m46
S TW F 
1491 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
12421
Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ...MMR??00:25+20GWLArr +43/Dep +74h 45m-36BSB??10:50+5134h 25m20
SMTWTFS
1596 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
16380
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...MMR??00:35+42JLArr +34/Dep +111h 2m-23BSB??01:15+2:0424h 40m7
      S
1252 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21294
Σ Pune- Gaya [Catch ...MMR??00:35+42TATAArr +1:22/Dep +1835m-1:04MGS??10:22-1933h 47m2
  T    
2022 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21836
--
Σ pune--barauni ...MMR??00:35+42GArr +28/Dep +338h 54m+5BSB??19:25+1:3742h 50m15
SMTWTFS
1727 kmbhaiyou-
5001
Σ Nanded - Varanasi ...MMR??01:50+34NKArr +30/Dep +271h 15m-3BSB??03:45+1325h 55m-2
SMTWTFS
1398 kmAbhishek Rai-
20816
Σ LTT-Varanasi/Chhap...MMR??02:45+30DURGArr +34/Dep +12h 0m-33BCY??16:40+5037h 55m25
SMTWTFS
1722 kmxxx-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...MMR??03:15+36CNBArr +23/Dep +2:035h 45m+1:40MGS??11:30+3:3232h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
1442 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...MMR??03:15+36CNBArr +23/Dep 1h 40m+0MGS??06:45+4:3527h 30m-6
 M  T S
1442 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...MMR??03:40+51CNBArr +14/Dep +4:0950m+3:55CAR??06:17+5:5226h 37m-2
   W   
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...MMR??09:40+13ALDArr +20/Dep +3:1412h 0m+2:54MGS??18:10+4:5032h 30m-1
   W  S
1256 kmAtharva45^~-
13167
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...MMR??09:40+13ALDArr +20/Dep +5:1240m+4:52CAR??06:17+5:5220h 37m-5
   W   
1224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2059
--
Σ Hubli Ganga Expres...MMR??10:20-BSLArr /Dep +463h 15m+0KEI??10:20+5224h 0m15
SM WTF 
1246 kmVinay Kumar~-
2060
Σ Hubli Shila Expres...MMR??10:20-BSLArr /Dep +353h 15m+0MGS??09:30+5123h 10m13
  T   S
1239 kmVinay Kumar~-
10761
Σ GOA-BSL-ET-BSB-CPR...MMR??10:20+39ETArr +30/Dep +533h 10m+23KEI??10:20+5224h 0m5
SM WTF 
1246 kmxxx-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...MMR??10:20+39ETArr +30/Dep +413h 10m+11MGS??09:30+5123h 10m3
  T   S
1239 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13848
Σ hyb-wl-ald &#...NSL??11:15+15WLArr +1:09/Dep +541h 36m-15BSB??07:05+1943h 50m19
no arr/dep
2234 kmShariq Khan-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...MMR??11:19+12PAUArr +1:05/Dep +01h 17m-1:05MGS??22:10+3834h 51m1
     F 
1839 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...MMR??12:45+14BSLArr +15/Dep +351h 0m+20MGS??09:30+5120h 45m15
  T   S
1239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...MMR??12:45+14CNBArr +9/Dep +2:016h 15m+1:52MGS??18:10+4:5029h 25m0
SMTWTFS
1442 kmSukhwant Singh-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...MMR??14:55+34NDLSArr +19/Dep +72h 40m-12MGS??03:35+1:0536h 40m-13
SMTWTFS
2077 kmGopal*^-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...MMR??15:25+39BPLArr +34/Dep +583h 35m+24MGS??20:00+2:3228h 35m10
    T  
1396 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...MMR??15:25+39JHSArr +17/Dep +432h 50m+26MGS??20:00+2:2728h 35m10
S      
1402 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...MMR??15:25+23JHSArr +19/Dep +392h 50m+20MGS??20:00+2:3528h 35m8
   W F 
1402 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...MMR??15:55+22JHSArr +48/Dep +393h 55m-9MGS??20:00+2:3528h 5m12
 M W F 
1401 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...MMR??15:55+22JHSArr +48/Dep +433h 55m-5MGS??20:00+2:2728h 5m15
S      
1401 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16162
Σ Pune Daltonganj We...MMR??17:25+26HTEArr +33/Dep +43h 0m-29MGS??08:02+1738h 37m23
S      
2018 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...MMR??17:25+19CNBArr +43/Dep +1:114h 20m+28MGS??23:25+2:2230h 0m2
      S
1443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...MMR??17:25+19CNBArr +43/Dep +307h 40m-13MGS??01:15+3031h 50m-2
      S
1443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9764
--
Σ Goa: Madgaon-Gaya ...MMR??17:40+1:04ETArr +49/Dep +145h 20m-35MGS??18:35+2:1224h 55m-23
  T    
1239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13205
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya Garib...MMR??17:50+1:00JBPArr +10/Dep +194h 0m+9MGS??18:35+2:1224h 45m4
  T    
1239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...MMR??21:45+21LKOArr +2:03/Dep +1:004h 10m-1:03MGS??03:35+1:0529h 50m4
S      
1468 kmxxx-
3880
Σ Kolhapur-Gaya Week...MMR??21:55+35ETArr +25/Dep +141h 30m-11MGS??18:35+2:1220h 40m1
  T    
1239 kmCheetah*^~-
4218
Σ Pune-Lucknow -Vara...MMR??21:55+29LJNArr +1:55/Dep +4640m-1:09BSB??23:30+5225h 35m9
     F 
1451 kmCheetah*^~-
16556
Σ Pune-patna chain&n...MMR??21:55+29ETArr +13/Dep +64h 15m-7MGS??22:10+3824h 15m9
     F 
1239 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...MMR??21:55+29CNBArr +59/Dep +1:112h 5m+12MGS??23:25+2:2225h 30m3
     F 
1443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...MMR??23:25+23JHSArr /Dep +584h 3m+0BSB??09:35+5834h 10m48
 MT T S
1491 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20659
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Catch...MMR??23:25+23ETArr /Dep +62h 0m+0MGS??22:10+3822h 45m6
     F 
1239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13360
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Friday...MMR??23:59+25JLArr +39/Dep +111h 52m-28BSB??01:15+2:0425h 16m7
     F 
1252 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.