Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:45:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:45:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
26 Trains / 40 ΣChains

16 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 1238.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Gwalior   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Purna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nasik Road   New Delhi   Jalgaon   Durg   Warangal   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERMMR202:13+1:56MGS123:15+3:0821h 2m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1239 km59 km/hr
12149Pune - Patliputra SF...SFCRMMR102:35+28MGS200:30+5921h 55m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1239 km57 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRMMR203:00+40MGS203:55+1:1924h 55m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1239 km50 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRMMR204:00+1:27MGS200:40+2:0420h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1239 km60 km/hr
01173Mumbai CST - Patna ...ExpCRMMR004:30-MGS005:40-25h 10m10
     F 
Unreserved
 1239 km49 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRMMR204:55+58KEI004:18+1:1723h 23m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1246 km53 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRMMR1,406:15-BCY013:08-30h 53m46
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL1241 km40 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRMMR209:40+23BSB*107:05+1:3021h 25m9
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1237 km58 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERMMR211:05+27BCY013:08+1:4126h 3m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1241 km48 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRMMR411:20+43MGS508:10+1:2920h 50m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1239 km59 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRMMR211:55+3:15MGS308:10+1:3020h 15m8
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1239 km61 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERMMR212:15+40MGS008:55+4520h 40m11
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1239 km60 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRMMR112:15+44MGS108:55+5420h 40m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1239 km60 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRMMR112:15+39MGS108:55+1:1620h 40m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1239 km60 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRMMR512:35+31BSB*712:00+1:0723h 25m11
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1252 km53 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRMMR614:25+2MGS105:40+1:2939h 15m24
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL1846 km47 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERMMR215:50+31MGS212:15+1:0820h 25m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1239 km61 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRMMR215:50+15MGS012:15+2120h 25m7
 M     
Unreserved
 1239 km61 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRMMR015:50+37MGS012:15+4020h 25m8
    T  
Unreserved
 1239 km61 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRMMR216:30+25BCY014:13+1:4621h 43m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1230 km57 km/hr
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCRMMR016:50+51BSB*819:25+3:5026h 35m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1394 km52 km/hr
01175Mumbai CST -Patna Un...ExpCRMMR017:50-MGS018:40-24h 50m10
 M     
Unreserved
 1239 km50 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERMMR220:15+1:04MGS320:40+2:4124h 25m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1245 km51 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRMMR121:55+1:20BSB119:45+2:3021h 50m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1227 km56 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRMMR1,221:55+22MUV*219:20+2:0321h 25m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1223 km57 km/hr
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCRMMR121:55+22BCY020:08+1:5522h 13m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1230 km55 km/hr


40 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Gwalior   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Purna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nasik Road   New Delhi   Jalgaon   Durg   Warangal   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...MMR??00:25+2:36JHSArr +3:19/Dep +1:213h 20m-1:58BSB??09:35+1:5633h 10m46
S TW F 
1491 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
12421
Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ...MMR??00:25+2:36GWLArr +3:43/Dep +404h 45m-3:03BSB??10:50+2:4234h 25m20
SMTWTFS
1595 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
16380
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...MMR??00:35+37JLArr +29/Dep +91h 2m-20BSB??01:15+1:4724h 40m7
      S
1252 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21294
Σ Pune- Gaya [Catch ...MMR??00:35+37TATAArr +1:06/Dep +935m-57MGS??10:22-733h 47m2
  T    
2021 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21836
--
Σ pune--barauni ...MMR??00:35+37GArr +22/Dep +558h 54m+33BSB??19:25+2:2842h 50m14
SMTWTFS
1740 kmbhaiyou-
5001
Σ Nanded - Varanasi ...MMR??01:50+26NKArr +23/Dep +261h 15m+3BSB??03:45+4425h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
1398 kmAbhishek Rai-
20816
Σ LTT-Varanasi/Chhap...MMR??02:45+31DURGArr +33/Dep +62h 0m-27BCY??16:40+2:0537h 55m25
SMTWTFS
1723 kmxxx-
23116
--
Σ Durg - Bokaro stee...MMR??02:45+31TATAArr +52/Dep +1:045m+12MGS??17:10+5838h 25m14
SMTWTFS
2015 kmPriyarani0011~-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...MMR??03:15+48CNBArr +1:45/Dep +3:465h 45m+2:01MGS??11:30+4:5732h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
1442 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...MMR??03:15+48CNBArr +1:45/Dep +5:431h 40m+3:58MGS??06:45+7:4527h 30m-6
 M  T S
1442 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...MMR??03:40+37CNBArr +26/Dep 50m+0CAR??06:17-26h 37m-2
   W   
1410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...MMR??09:40+14ALDArr +59/Dep +012h 0m-59MGS??18:10-32h 30m0
   W  S
1256 kmAtharva^~-
13167
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...MMR??09:40+14ALDArr +59/Dep 40m+0CAR??06:17-20h 37m-4
   W   
1224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2059
--
Σ Hubli Ganga Expres...MMR??10:20-BSLArr /Dep +303h 15m+0KEI??10:20+5524h 0m15
SM WTF 
1246 kmVinay Kumar~-
2060
Σ Hubli Shila Expres...MMR??10:20-BSLArr /Dep +563h 15m+0MGS??09:30+1:0423h 10m13
  T   S
1239 kmVinay Kumar~-
10761
Σ GOA-BSL-ET-BSB-CPR...MMR??10:20+28ETArr +21/Dep +323h 10m+11KEI??10:20+5524h 0m5
SM WTF 
1246 kmxxx-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...MMR??10:20+28ETArr +21/Dep +133h 10m-8MGS??09:30+1:0423h 10m3
  T   S
1239 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...MMR??11:15+18PAUArr +31/Dep +01h 17m-31MGS??22:10+1:2534h 55m1
     F 
1841 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13848
Σ hyb-wl-ald &#...NSL??11:15+3WLArr +36/Dep +1:141h 37m+38BSB??07:05+4943h 50m19
no arr/dep
2233 kmShariq Khan-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...MMR??12:45+19BSLArr +24/Dep +561h 0m+32MGS??09:30+1:0420h 45m15
  T   S
1239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...MMR??12:45+19CNBArr +55/Dep +06h 15m-55MGS??18:10-29h 25m0
SMTWTFS
1442 kmSukhwant Singh-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...MMR??14:55+42NDLSArr +2:53/Dep +1:202h 40m-1:33MGS??03:35+2:0236h 40m-12
SMTWTFS
2078 kmGopal*^~-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...MMR??15:25+48BPLArr +46/Dep +343h 35m-12MGS??20:00+2:2228h 35m10
    T  
1396 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...MMR??15:25+48JHSArr +52/Dep +2:122h 50m+1:20MGS??20:00+4:1328h 35m10
S      
1402 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...MMR??15:25+34JHSArr +28/Dep +1:182h 50m+50MGS??20:00+3:5428h 35m7
   W F 
1402 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...MMR??15:55+1:12JHSArr +1:55/Dep +1:183h 55m-37MGS??20:00+3:5428h 5m11
 M W F 
1402 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...MMR??15:55+1:12JHSArr +1:55/Dep +2:123h 55m+17MGS??20:00+4:1328h 5m14
S      
1402 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16162
Σ Pune Daltonganj We...MMR??17:25+14HTEArr +27/Dep +03h 0m-27MGS??08:02+2538h 37m22
S      
2017 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...MMR??17:25+52CNBArr +2:06/Dep +3:494h 20m+1:43MGS??23:25+4:3730h 0m3
      S
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...MMR??17:25+52CNBArr +2:06/Dep +2:007h 40m-6MGS??01:15+2:4531h 50m-1
      S
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9764
--
Σ Goa: Madgaon-Gaya ...MMR??17:40+59ETArr +47/Dep +1:075h 20m+20MGS??18:35+3:2024h 55m-26
  T    
1239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13205
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya Garib...MMR??17:50+55JBPArr +12/Dep +1:524h 0m+1:40MGS??18:35+3:2024h 45m4
  T    
1239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...MMR??21:45+11LKOArr +3:43/Dep +1:484h 10m-1:55MGS??03:35+2:0229h 50m7
S      
1468 kmxxx-
3880
Σ Kolhapur-Gaya Week...MMR??21:55+27ETArr +26/Dep +1:071h 30m+41MGS??18:35+3:2020h 40m0
  T    
1239 kmCheetah*^~-
4218
Σ Pune-Lucknow -Vara...MMR??21:55+26LJNArr +2:53/Dep +1:2140m-1:32BSB??23:30+1:4125h 35m10
     F 
1450 kmCheetah*^~-
16556
Σ Pune-patna chain&n...MMR??21:55+26ETArr +1/Dep +104h 15m+9MGS??22:10+1:2524h 15m9
     F 
1239 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...MMR??21:55+26CNBArr +1:25/Dep +3:492h 5m+2:24MGS??23:25+4:3725h 30m3
     F 
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...MMR??23:25+17JHSArr +1:14/Dep +1:214h 3m+7BSB??09:35+1:5634h 10m48
 MT T S
1491 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20659
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Catch...MMR??23:25+17ETArr +12/Dep +102h 0m-2MGS??22:10+1:2522h 45m6
     F 
1239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13360
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Friday...MMR??23:59+26JLArr +35/Dep +91h 52m-26BSB??01:15+1:4725h 16m7
     F 
1252 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site