Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:11:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:11:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
25 Trains / 39 ΣChains

15 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 1238.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Gwalior   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Purna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nasik Road   New Delhi   Jalgaon   Durg   Warangal   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERMMR202:13+2:26MGS123:15+3:3121h 2m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1239 km59 km/hr
12149Pune - Patliputra SF...SFCRMMR102:35+27MGS200:30+1:0621h 55m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1239 km57 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRMMR203:00+31MGS203:55+1:4124h 55m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1239 km50 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRMMR204:00-MGS200:40-20h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1239 km60 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRMMR204:55-KEI004:18-23h 23m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1246 km53 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRMMR506:15-BCY013:08-30h 53m46
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL1240 km40 km/hr
12165Ratnagiri SF Express...SFCRMMR209:40+16BSB*107:05+1:5421h 25m9
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1237 km58 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERMMR211:05+33BCY013:08+2:2226h 3m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1240 km48 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRMMR411:20+42MGS508:10+1:3620h 50m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1239 km59 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRMMR211:55+2:17MGS308:10+1:4920h 15m8
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1239 km61 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERMMR112:15+39MGS008:55+1:2020h 40m11
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1239 km60 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRMMR112:15+1:06MGS108:55+2:0420h 40m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1239 km60 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRMMR112:15+28MGS108:55+1:2120h 40m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1239 km60 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRMMR512:35+29BSB*712:00+1:2523h 25m11
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1252 km53 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRMMR614:25+4MGS105:40+1:3739h 15m24
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL1848 km47 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERMMR215:50+32MGS212:15+1:3520h 25m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1239 km61 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRMMR215:50+12MGS012:15+1:3020h 25m7
 M     
Unreserved
 1239 km61 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRMMR015:50+17MGS012:15+4920h 25m8
    T  
Unreserved
 1239 km61 km/hr
11065Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRMMR216:30+31BCY114:13+2:2421h 43m20
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1231 km57 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRMMR216:30+56BCY014:13+2:1121h 43m20
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1231 km57 km/hr
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCRMMR016:50+1:06BSB*819:25+4:0426h 35m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1394 km52 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERMMR220:15+1:11MGS320:40+2:1724h 25m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1246 km51 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRMMR121:55+48BSB119:45+1:5121h 50m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1228 km56 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRMMR1,221:55+31MUV*219:20+2:1321h 25m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1224 km57 km/hr
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCRMMR121:55+28BCY020:08+5322h 13m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1231 km55 km/hr


39 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Gwalior   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Purna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nasik Road   New Delhi   Jalgaon   Durg   Warangal   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...MMR??00:25+2:22JHSArr /Dep +1:353h 20m+0BSB??09:35+3:2233h 10m47
S TW F 
1491 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
12421
Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ...MMR??00:25+2:22GWLArr /Dep 4h 45m+0BSB??10:50+4:2234h 25m21
SMTWTFS
1595 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
16380
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...MMR??00:35+35JLArr +26/Dep +91h 2m-17BSB??01:15+2:0124h 40m7
      S
1253 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21294
Σ Pune- Gaya [Catch ...MMR??00:35+35TATAArr +59/Dep +1335m-46MGS??10:22+933h 47m2
  T    
2020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21836
--
Σ pune--barauni ...MMR??00:35+35GArr +18/Dep +2:448h 54m+2:26BSB??19:25+3:3542h 50m14
SMTWTFS
1734 kmbhaiyou-
5001
Σ Nanded - Varanasi ...MMR501:50+27NKArr +25/Dep +211h 15m-4BSB503:45+1:0449h 55m-7
SMTWTFS
1584 kmAbhishek Rai-
20816
Σ LTT-Varanasi/Chhap...MMR??02:45+21DURGArr +28/Dep +1:032h 0m+35BCY??16:40+3:3737h 55m23
SMTWTFS
1723 km-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...MMR??03:15+1:19CNBArr +2:08/Dep +3:495h 45m+1:41MGS??11:30+4:3632h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
1442 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...MMR??03:15+1:19CNBArr +2:08/Dep 1h 40m+0MGS??06:45+5:5027h 30m-6
 M  T S
1442 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...MMR??03:40+33CNBArr +21/Dep +4:5350m+4:32CAR??06:17+6:5326h 37m-2
   W   
1410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...MMR??09:40+30ALDArr +48/Dep +5:1112h 0m+4:23MGS??18:10+5:0132h 30m0
   W  S
1256 kmÀťhàŕvà070053^~-
13167
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...MMR??09:40+30ALDArr +48/Dep +5:5440m+5:06CAR??06:17+6:5320h 37m-4
   W   
1224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2059
--
Σ Hubli Ganga Expres...MMR??10:20-BSLArr /Dep +193h 15m+0KEI??10:20+1:2924h 0m15
SM WTF 
1246 kmVinay Kumar~-
2060
Σ Hubli Shila Expres...MMR??10:20-BSLArr /Dep 3h 15m+0MGS??09:30+1:1923h 10m13
  T   S
1239 kmVinay Kumar~-
10761
Σ GOA-BSL-ET-BSB-CPR...MMR410:20-ETArr /Dep +213h 10m+0KEI210:20-48h 0m5
S TWT S
2033 km-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...MMR410:20-ETArr /Dep 3h 10m+0MGS009:30-47h 10m3
 M   F 
2026 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...MMR511:15+21PAUArr +31/Dep +21h 17m-29MGS022:10+1:3534h 55m2
     F 
1870 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13848
Σ hyb-wl-ald &#...NSL??11:15+2WLArr +39/Dep +1:131h 37m+34BSB??07:05+1:1843h 50m19
no arr/dep
2233 kmShariq Khan-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...MMR??12:45+30BSLArr +28/Dep 1h 0m+0MGS??09:30+1:1920h 45m17
  T   S
1239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...MMR??12:45+30CNBArr +1:35/Dep +4:206h 15m+2:45MGS??18:10+5:0129h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1442 kmSukhwant Singh-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...MMR??14:55+32NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +2:222h 40m-1:00MGS??03:35+2:4336h 40m-12
SMTWTFS
2078 kmGopal*^~-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...MMR015:25-BPLArr /Dep +1:043h 35m+0MGS220:00-52h 35m11
no arr/dep
2343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...MMR015:25-JHSArr /Dep +2:063h 0m+0MGS020:00-52h 35m10
no arr/dep
2057 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...MMR??15:25+21JHSArr +27/Dep +1:243h 0m+57MGS??20:00+3:5128h 35m7
   W F 
1401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...MMR515:55+1:46JHSArr +1:40/Dep +1:244h 5m-16MGS120:00+3:5152h 5m11
S T T  
2261 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...MMR515:55+1:46JHSArr +1:40/Dep +2:064h 5m+26MGS020:00+4:0852h 5m14
      S
2261 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16162
Σ Pune Daltonganj We...MMR417:25+16HTEArr +33/Dep 3h 0m+0MGS008:02+4338h 37m22
S      
2017 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...MMR??17:25+1:10CNBArr +2:01/Dep +2:414h 20m+40MGS??23:25+3:1130h 0m2
      S
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...MMR??17:25+1:10CNBArr +2:01/Dep +2:217h 40m+20MGS??01:15+3:2631h 50m-2
      S
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9764
--
Σ Goa: Madgaon-Gaya ...MMR117:40+51ETArr +36/Dep 5h 20m+0MGS018:35+3:4172h 55m-26
S      
2026 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13205
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya Garib...MMR??17:50+59JBPArr +21/Dep 4h 0m+0MGS??18:35+3:4124h 45m5
  T    
1239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...MMR??21:45+24LKOArr +2:47/Dep +2:204h 10m-27MGS??03:35+2:4329h 50m7
S      
1468 km-
3880
Σ Kolhapur-Gaya Week...MMR??21:55+31ETArr +29/Dep 1h 30m+0MGS??18:35+3:4120h 40m0
  T    
1239 kmPrayas*^~-
4218
Σ Pune-Lucknow -Vara...MMR??21:55+36LJNArr +2:49/Dep +1:2040m-1:29BSB??23:30+2:0125h 35m10
     F 
1450 kmPrayas*^~-
16556
Σ Pune-patna chain&n...MMR??21:55+36ETArr +12/Dep +154h 15m+3MGS??22:10+1:3524h 15m9
     F 
1239 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...MMR??21:55+36CNBArr +1:25/Dep +2:412h 5m+1:16MGS??23:25+3:1125h 30m3
     F 
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...MMR??23:25+21JHSArr +1:00/Dep +1:354h 3m+35BSB??09:35+3:2234h 10m48
 MT T S
1491 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20659
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Catch...MMR??23:25+21ETArr +7/Dep +152h 0m+8MGS??22:10+1:3522h 45m6
     F 
1239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13360
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Friday...MMR??23:59+21JLArr /Dep +91h 52m+0BSB??01:15+2:0125h 16m7
     F 
1253 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site