Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:04:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:04:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
28 Trains / 39 ΣChains

16 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 1238.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Gwalior   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Purna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nasik Road   New Delhi   Jalgaon   Durg   Warangal   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERMMR202:13+36MGS123:15+2:2521h 2m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1239 km59 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRMMR102:35+26MGS200:30+1:2221h 55m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1239 km57 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRMMR203:00+29MGS203:55+1:1224h 55m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1239 km50 km/hr
01455Pune - Manduadih Sum...ExpCRMMR003:35-MUV*003:00-23h 25m9
     F 
Unreserved
 1223 km52 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRMMR204:00+33MGS200:40+2:0720h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1239 km60 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRMMR204:55+27KEI004:18+4123h 23m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1246 km53 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRMMR1,406:15-BCY013:08-30h 53m46
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL1241 km40 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRMMR209:40+10BSB*107:05+2121h 25m9
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1237 km58 km/hr
15017Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERMMR211:05+18BCY013:08+1:0926h 3m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1241 km48 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRMMR411:20+28MGS508:10+3520h 50m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1239 km59 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRMMR211:55+1MGS308:10+020h 15m8
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1239 km61 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERMMR212:15+39MGS008:55+1220h 40m11
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1239 km60 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRMMR112:15+28MGS108:55+720h 40m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1239 km60 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRMMR112:15+22MGS108:55-1120h 40m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1239 km60 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRMMR512:35+31BSB*712:00+3623h 25m11
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1252 km53 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRMMR614:25+7MGS105:40+2:1239h 15m24
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL1847 km47 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERMMR215:50+28MGS212:15+1120h 25m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1239 km61 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRMMR215:50+15MGS012:15+1020h 25m7
 M     
Unreserved
 1239 km61 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRMMR015:50+20MGS012:15+820h 25m8
    T  
Unreserved
 1239 km61 km/hr
01181Mumbai CST - Manduad...ExpCRMMR016:20+4MUV*016:00+1:1823h 40m10
      S
SL3A
 1223 km52 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRMMR216:30+25BCY014:13+1:2521h 43m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1230 km57 km/hr
11071Kamayani Express (PT...ExpCRMMR016:50+22BSB*819:25+1:1626h 35m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1394 km52 km/hr
02149Pune – Patna Superfa...SFCRMMR017:25+47MGS014:55+2:5721h 30m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1239 km58 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERMMR220:15+1:09MGS320:40+2:1024h 25m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1245 km51 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRMMR121:55+45BSB119:45+2:2521h 50m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1227 km56 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRMMR1,221:55+30MUV*219:20+1:3721h 25m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1223 km57 km/hr
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRMMR121:55+30BCY020:08+1:5822h 13m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1230 km55 km/hr
02051Pune - Varanasi SF ...SFCRMMR021:55-BSB*017:30-19h 35m8
S      
IISL
 1252 km64 km/hr


39 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Gwalior   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Purna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nasik Road   New Delhi   Jalgaon   Durg   Warangal   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...MMR??00:25+21JHSArr +38/Dep +1:023h 20m+24BSB??09:35+4533h 10m46
S TW F 
1491 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
12421
Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ...MMR??00:25+21GWLArr +57/Dep +104h 45m-47BSB??10:50+5934h 25m20
SMTWTFS
1595 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
16380
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...MMR??00:35+43JLArr +42/Dep +161h 2m-26BSB??01:15+2:2124h 40m7
      S
1252 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21294
Σ Pune- Gaya [Catch ...MMR??00:35+43TATAArr +1:22/Dep +935m-1:13MGS??10:22+233h 47m2
  T    
2020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21836
--
Σ pune--barauni ...MMR??00:35+43GArr +28/Dep +248h 54m-4BSB??19:25+1:2442h 50m14
SMTWTFS
1734 kmbhaiyou-
5001
Σ Nanded - Varanasi ...MMR??01:50+20NKArr +17/Dep +241h 15m+7BSB??03:45+2125h 55m-7
SMTWTFS
1398 kmAbhishek Rai-
20816
Σ LTT-Varanasi/Chhap...MMR??02:45+24DURGArr +27/Dep 2h 0m+0BCY??16:40+1:2537h 55m25
SMTWTFS
1723 kmxxx-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...MMR??03:15+30CNBArr +45/Dep +2:135h 45m+1:28MGS??11:30+3:5132h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
1442 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...MMR??03:15+30CNBArr +45/Dep +2:481h 40m+2:03MGS??06:45+4:3027h 30m-6
 M  T S
1442 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...MMR??03:40+53CNBArr +23/Dep +4:2750m+4:04CAR??06:17+6:0826h 37m-2
   W   
1411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...MMR??09:40+14ALDArr +39/Dep +3:5012h 0m+3:11MGS??18:10+5:1732h 30m0
   W  S
1256 kmAtharva^~-
13167
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...MMR??09:40+14ALDArr +39/Dep +5:3040m+4:51CAR??06:17+6:0820h 37m-4
   W   
1224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2059
--
Σ Hubli Ganga Expres...MMR??10:20-BSLArr /Dep +93h 15m+0KEI??10:20+1324h 0m15
SM WTF 
1246 kmVinay Kumar~-
2060
Σ Hubli Shila Expres...MMR??10:20-BSLArr /Dep +193h 15m+0MGS??09:30+2923h 10m13
  T   S
1239 kmVinay Kumar~-
10761
Σ GOA-BSL-ET-BSB-CPR...MMR??10:20+26ETArr +21/Dep +143h 10m-7KEI??10:20+1324h 0m5
SM WTF 
1246 kmxxx-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...MMR??10:20+26ETArr +21/Dep +173h 10m-4MGS??09:30+2923h 10m3
  T   S
1239 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13848
Σ hyb-wl-ald &#...NSL??11:15+0WLArr +36/Dep +1:011h 37m+25BSB??07:05+4043h 50m19
no arr/dep
2234 kmShariq Khan-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...MMR??11:19+10PAUArr +37/Dep +21h 17m-35MGS??22:10+1:4534h 51m1
     F 
1840 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...MMR??12:45+8BSLArr +9/Dep +191h 0m+10MGS??09:30+2920h 45m15
  T   S
1239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...MMR??12:45+8CNBArr +7/Dep +2:226h 15m+2:15MGS??18:10+5:1729h 25m0
SMTWTFS
1442 kmSukhwant Singh-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...MMR??14:55+46NDLSArr +35/Dep +162h 40m-19MGS??03:35+1:2936h 40m-12
SMTWTFS
2077 kmKSG*^~-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...MMR??15:25+41BPLArr +40/Dep +133h 35m-27MGS??20:00+2:2228h 35m10
    T  
1396 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...MMR??15:25+41JHSArr +20/Dep +542h 50m+34MGS??20:00+2:2128h 35m10
S      
1402 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...MMR??15:25+23JHSArr +16/Dep +482h 50m+32MGS??20:00+2:5428h 35m7
   W F 
1402 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...MMR??15:55+19JHSArr +50/Dep +483h 55m-2MGS??20:00+2:5428h 5m11
 M W F 
1402 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...MMR??15:55+19JHSArr +50/Dep +543h 55m+4MGS??20:00+2:2128h 5m14
S      
1402 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16162
Σ Pune Daltonganj We...MMR??17:25+9HTEArr +13/Dep +13h 0m-12MGS??08:02+1338h 37m22
S      
2015 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...MMR??17:25+11CNBArr +1:27/Dep +1:244h 20m-3MGS??23:25+2:3830h 0m2
      S
1443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...MMR??17:25+11CNBArr +1:27/Dep +477h 40m-40MGS??01:15+3631h 50m-2
      S
1443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9764
--
Σ Goa: Madgaon-Gaya ...MMR??17:40+54ETArr /Dep +225h 20m+0MGS??18:35+2:2024h 55m-26
  T    
1239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13205
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya Garib...MMR??17:50+43JBPArr +4/Dep +254h 0m+21MGS??18:35+2:2024h 45m4
  T    
1239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...MMR??21:45+18LKOArr +2:05/Dep +1:254h 10m-40MGS??03:35+1:2929h 50m6
S      
1468 kmxxx-
3880
Σ Kolhapur-Gaya Week...MMR??21:55+25ETArr +15/Dep +221h 30m+7MGS??18:35+2:2020h 40m1
  T    
1239 kmCheetah*^~-
4218
Σ Pune-Lucknow -Vara...MMR??21:55+39LJNArr +2:13/Dep +3540m-1:38BSB??23:30+4125h 35m9
     F 
1451 kmCheetah*^~-
16556
Σ Pune-patna chain&n...MMR??21:55+39ETArr +10/Dep +264h 15m+16MGS??22:10+1:4524h 15m9
     F 
1239 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...MMR??21:55+39CNBArr +1:01/Dep +1:242h 5m+23MGS??23:25+2:3825h 30m3
     F 
1443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...MMR??23:25+18JHSArr +47/Dep +1:024h 3m+15BSB??09:35+4534h 10m48
 MT T S
1491 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20659
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Catch...MMR??23:25+18ETArr +5/Dep +262h 0m+21MGS??22:10+1:4522h 45m6
     F 
1239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13360
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Friday...MMR??23:59+37JLArr +50/Dep +161h 52m-34BSB??01:15+2:2125h 16m7
     F 
1252 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site