Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
NOQ/New Alipurduar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:37:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:37:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to NOQ/New Alipurduar
4 Trains / 22 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NOQ⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: NOQ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and NOQ/New Alipurduar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Patna   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRMMR211:55+2:17NCB023:03+4735h 8m18
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL2044 km58 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRMMR112:15+1:06NOQ004:50+3:0340h 35m33
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2068 km51 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRMMR112:15+28NOQ006:37+3:3742h 22m42
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2233 km53 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRMMR216:20+16APDJ013:40+1:2245h 20m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2449 km54 km/hr


22 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and NOQ/New Alipurduar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Patna   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
267
Σ Azad Hind - Dibrug...MMR??00:35+35TATAArr +59/Dep +04h 0m-59NOQ??22:35+2046h 0m24
     F 
2293 kmVinay Kumar-
4718
Σ Pune-Guwahati Exp(...MMR??00:35+35HWHArr +45/Dep +02h 45m-45NOQ??21:50+1:1645h 15m16
 M  T  
2432 kmPrayas*^~-
22192
Σ Pune Dibrugarh Nor...MMR??00:35+35HWHArr +45/Dep +3817h 50m-7NCB??09:55+3:1057h 20m1
  T    
2412 kmGaneshShirke82-
9754
Σ Mumbai CST-Guwahat...MMR??02:13+2:26HWHArr +3:37/Dep +1:094h 5m-2:28NOQ??04:35+2:1450h 22m1
SMTWTFS
2612 kmPrakAsh²*^~-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...MMR??03:15+1:19CNBArr +2:08/Dep +3:495h 45m+1:41NOQ??08:25+5:4853h 10m23
SMTWTFS
2436 kmrdb*^-
15614
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...MMR??06:15-BSBArr /Dep +5:105h 45m+0NOQ??11:33+6:1153h 18m-11
SMTWTFS
2061 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20644
--
Σ Pune- Katihar, Dim...MMR??06:15-BSBArr /Dep +3:313h 10m+0NOQ??10:25+6:0252h 10m-11
     F 
2097 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...MMR??09:40+30ALDArr +48/Dep +5:1112h 0m+4:23NOQ??11:33+6:1149h 53m16
   W  S
2079 kmफिरोज़पुर मुम्बई पंज...-
2821
--
Σ vasco - Dibrugarh ...MMR??11:20+42PNBEArr +3:07/Dep +5:242h 45m+2:17NOQ??08:25+5:4845h 5m21
    T  
2233 kmAkshay*^-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...MMR??12:35+29MZPArr +1:28/Dep +4:2922m+3:01NOQ??08:25+5:4843h 50m9
   W F 
2233 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...MMR??12:45+30CNBArr +1:35/Dep +4:206h 15m+2:45NOQ??11:33+6:1146h 48m18
SMTWTFS
2266 kmSukhwant Singh-
15384
Σ Sainagar Shirdi - ...MMR??15:45+39HWHArr +59/Dep +52h 10m-54NOQ??10:25+1:3742h 40m6
      S
2431 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8556
Σ Mumbai LTT To Dibr...MMR??16:30+56BSBArr +2:08/Dep +3:311h 55m+1:23NOQ??10:25+6:0241h 55m16
     F 
2088 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
14813
--
Σ Pawan NE ]...MMR??16:30+56ALDArr +1:27/Dep +5:115h 10m+3:44NOQ??11:33+6:1143h 3m16
 M W FS
2079 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14814
--
Σ Mumbai Guwahati&nb...MMR??16:30+31ALDArr +1:00/Dep +5:115h 10m+4:11NOQ??11:33+6:1143h 3m16
S T T  
2079 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...MMR??16:50+1:06BSBArr +4:04/Dep +123h 0m-3:52NOQ??14:28+1:5645h 38m8
   W  S
2255 kmPrayas*^~-
4719
Σ Pune-Guwahati AC E...MMR??20:33+10HWHArr +20/Dep +52h 0m-15NOQ??10:25+1:3737h 52m6
      S
2429 kmPrayas*^~-
9059
Σ Pune-Dibrugarh Wee...MMR??21:55+28BSBArr +1:26/Dep +122h 40m-1:14NOQ??14:28+1:5640h 33m8
   W   
2088 kmPrayas*^~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...MMR221:55+36LJNArr +2:49/Dep 1h 0m+0NOQ021:20+3:2171h 25m64
     F 
2358 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
20643
--
Σ Pune- Jalpaiguri &...MMR??21:55+28SPJArr +4:04/Dep 2h 30m+0NOQ??21:20-47h 25m18
   W   
2176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20990
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria- ...MMR221:55+31ALDArr +1:33/Dep +6:012h 15m+4:28APDJ019:30+7:2469h 35m52
 M     
2250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20992
--
Σ Pune to Patna- Beg...MMR??21:55+31ALDArr +1:33/Dep +5:110m+3:38NOQ??11:33+6:1137h 38m17
 M     
2079 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site