Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:14:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:14:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
34 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 311.63 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

34 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRMMR300:40+2:05PUNE*208:05+1:067h 25m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km42 km/hr
11034Gyan Ganga ExpressExpCRMMR400:40+2:28PUNE*208:05+1:297h 25m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km42 km/hr
02014Amravati - Pune AC S...ACSFCRMMR000:40+1:58PUNE*007:40+2:307h 0m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
 313 km45 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRMMR401:15+3:21PUNE*1,608:05+2:346h 50m2
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL313 km46 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRMMR3,502:15+1:37PUNE1,309:15+507h 0m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km45 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRMMR3,502:15+1:38PUNE309:15+517h 0m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km45 km/hr
02044Bilaspur - Pune SF W...SFCRMMR002:15-PUNE*009:15-7h 0m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 313 km45 km/hr
12730Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCRMMR503:20+3PUNE*209:20-16h 0m4
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km52 km/hr
12136Nagpur - Pune SF Exp...SFCRMMR3,403:25+23PUNE*309:45+56h 20m4
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL313 km49 km/hr
12849Bilaspur - Pune SF E...SFSECRMMR3,403:25+13PUNE*609:45+16h 20m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km49 km/hr
12114Nagpur - Pune Garib ...GRCRMMR403:25+24PUNE*109:45+96h 20m2
 M W  S
3A
GNWL313 km49 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRMMR503:50+1:56PUNE111:05+457h 15m1
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL313 km43 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRMMR??03:50+2:41PUNE311:05+1:337h 15m1
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL313 km43 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRMMR303:50+1:34PUNE*111:05+397h 15m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km43 km/hr
11025Bhusaval - Pune Expr...ExpCRMMR3,504:15+8PUNE*512:05+117h 50m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL360 km46 km/hr
02124Ajni - Pune AC SF Sp...ACSFCRMMR304:25+3:19PUNE*111:45+2:237h 20m2
   W   
3A
2A1A
 313 km43 km/hr
12222Howrah - Pune AC Dur...DrntSERMMR3,405:58+36PUNE*111:45+65h 47m1
S    F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL313 km54 km/hr
01350Patna - Pune One Way...ExpCRMMR006:50-PUNE*014:05-7h 15m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 313 km43 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRMMR3,407:50+3:03PUNE*315:10+2:007h 20m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km43 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRMMR309:50+1:40PUNE316:20+1:296h 30m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km48 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRMMR409:50-PUNE316:20-6h 30m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL313 km48 km/hr
51422Nizamabad - Pune Pas...PassCRMMR411:40+2:17PUNE*620:55+579h 15m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL313 km34 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRMMR412:35+10PUNE1,319:15+186h 40m3
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL313 km47 km/hr
01030Nagpur - Pune Specia...ExpCRMMR418:13-PUNE*602:45-8h 32m5
     F 
II2S
 360 km42 km/hr
01029Nagpur - Pune SF Spe...SFCRMMR519:10-PUNE*602:45-7h 35m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
 313 km41 km/hr
22846Hatia - Pune SF Expr...SFSERMMR3,419:10+48PUNE*3,602:45+147h 35m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km41 km/hr
01656Jabalpur - Pune Spec...ExpWCRMMR519:40+2:07PUNE*204:05+1:248h 25m3
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL313 km37 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERMMR419:40+2:18PUNE*104:05+1:248h 25m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km37 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRMMR3,419:50+33PUNE*3,604:05-178h 15m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km38 km/hr
11040Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRMMR420:25+51PUNE304:40+168h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km38 km/hr
51402Manmad - Pune Passen...PassCRMMR*121:15+10PUNE*407:35+2010h 20m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL313 km30 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRYL121:30-PUNE304:40-7h 10m7
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL285 km40 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRMMR422:05+1:57PUNE*1,3,605:30+557h 25m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km42 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRMMR3,423:55+1:20PUNE*306:50+386h 55m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km45 km/hr


40 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12974
--
Σ Marathwada Pune we...MMR??00:30+18KYNArr +17/Dep +3859m+21PUNE??08:05+137h 35m-15
S  W   
343 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18774
--
Σ Nanded Pune Tri- W...MMR??00:30+18KYNArr +17/Dep +2059m+3PUNE??08:05+137h 35m-11
 MT TFS
343 kmDinesh Gada-
18775
--
Σ Nanded Pune Weekly...MMR??00:30+18KYNArr +17/Dep +2234m+5PUNE??07:40+87h 10m-15
 M     
343 kmDinesh Gada-
12542
Σ Nagpur Pune Daily ...MMR??01:35+27KYNArr +16/Dep +955m-7PUNE??09:05+107h 30m-13
SMTWTFS
343 kmHusainSabir*^~-
12975
--
Σ Daily marathwada P...MMR??01:50+23TNAArr -1/Dep +21h 1m+3PUNE??09:57+78h 7m-14
SMTWTFS
380 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1291
--
Σ Firozpur-Pune ...MMR??01:55+2:58KYNArr +3:23/Dep +191h 35m-3:04PUNE??11:05+79h 10m-36
SMTWTFS
344 kmHussain*^~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...MMR??01:55+2:58KYNArr +3:23/Dep +143h 15m-3:09PUNE??12:40+1110h 45m-35
SMTWTFS
344 kmHussain*^~-
16086
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...MMR??01:55+2:58KYNArr +3:23/Dep +915m-3:14PUNE??09:05+107h 10m-40
SMTWTFS
344 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16087
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...MMR??01:55+2:58KYNArr +3:23/Dep +254m-3:21PUNE??09:57+78h 2m-40
SMTWTFS
362 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9383
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA K...MMR??04:25+2:17KYNArr +2:17/Dep +141h 3m-2:03PUNE??12:40+118h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
343 kmJOSH*^~-
19960
--
Σ Manmad Pune Link&n...MMR??05:20+1:35DDArr +37/Dep 20m+0PUNE??13:55+38h 35m-22
SMTWTFS
313 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...MMR??06:25+36TNAArr +35/Dep +71h 43m-28PUNE??15:45+229h 20m-16
 M     
379 kmDP~-
6947
Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junct...MMR??06:40+43KYNArr +21/Dep +442h 11m+23PUNE??15:45+579h 5m-3
    T  
343 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...MMR??06:40+43CSTMArr +13/Dep +63h 30m-7PUNE??19:15+2112h 35m-4
  T T S
446 kmLawansh Singh*^-
19961
--
Σ Manmad Pune Link&n...MMR??06:50+29DDArr +7/Dep 0m+0PUNE??13:55+37h 5m6
   W   
313 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8972
Σ Aurangabad- Triven...MMR??07:55+8KYNArr +29/Dep +171h 41m-12PUNE??15:45+227h 50m3
 M     
344 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
14428
Σ BBS-PUNE Chain&nbs...MMR??08:10+1:07KYNArr +45/Dep +83h 8m-37PUNE??18:40+310h 30m-4
  T  F 
344 kmAnshumanM-
8969
Σ Manmad -Nagarcoil ...MMR??08:35+1KYNArr +18/Dep +441h 8m+26PUNE??15:45+577h 10m6
S  WTF 
343 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
11255
Σ NK - KYN - TVC Wee...MMR??08:35+1KYNArr +18/Dep +171h 8m-1PUNE??15:45+227h 10m6
 M     
343 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14476
Σ Kamakhya - Patna -...MMR??12:38+2:15KYNArr +2:09/Dep +102h 33m-1:59PUNE??21:55+79h 17m-11
      S
343 kmHussain*^~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...MMR??12:38+2:15LTTArr +1:39/Dep +05h 35m-1:39PUNE??02:05+1913h 27m-18
      S
413 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...MMR??12:38+2:15LTTArr +1:39/Dep +55h 5m-1:34PUNE??01:50+2613h 12m-19
      S
413 kmKishor*^~-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...MMR??12:45+1:45LTTArr +1:04/Dep +05h 0m-1:04PUNE??02:05+1913h 20m-61
   W  S
413 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...MMR??14:05+1:03KYNArr /Dep +294h 22m+0PUNE??01:50+2611h 45m-38
  T  F 
343 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...MMR??14:05+1:26KYNArr +49/Dep +294h 22m-20PUNE??01:50+2611h 45m-45
    T  
343 kmrdb*^-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...MMR??14:05+1:03KYNArr /Dep +193h 17m+0PUNE??00:50+2110h 45m-37
no arr/dep
343 kmBMTIR*^~-
17895
Σ Bareilly kalyan pu...MMR??14:05+1:32KYNArr +36/Dep +372h 14m+1PUNE??00:05+1410h 0m-17
S      
344 kmRoadside Romeo~-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...MMR??14:19+1:23KYNArr +48/Dep +183h 23m-30PUNE??00:50+1610h 31m-7
SM   F 
344 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...MMR??14:19+1:23KYNArr +48/Dep +253h 23m-23PUNE??00:50+2310h 31m-7
  TW  S
344 kmIBRAHIM-
21113
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...MMR??14:19+1:23KYNArr +48/Dep +193h 23m-29PUNE??00:50+2110h 31m-7
    T  
344 kmIBRAHIM-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...MMR??15:15+2:13DDArr +2:01/Dep +241h 20m-1:37PUNE??22:55+307h 40m0
 MTWT  
313 km★Prayas★*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...MMR??15:15+2:13DDArr +2:01/Dep +321h 45m-1:29PUNE??23:25+168h 10m31
SMTWTFS
313 km★Prayas★*^~-
2028
--
Σ Varanasi to Latur&...MMR??16:00+2:06KYNArr +1:41/Dep +191h 31m-1:22PUNE??00:30+158h 30m-4
S  W  S
344 kmPratap~-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...MMR??16:00+58KYNArr +37/Dep +292h 56m-8PUNE??01:50+269h 50m-11
 M   F 
343 kmHarsh-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...MMR??16:00+2:08KYNArr +1:36/Dep +181h 51m-1:18PUNE??00:50+168h 50m-15
no arr/dep
343 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...MMR??16:00+2:08KYNArr +1:36/Dep +251h 51m-1:11PUNE??00:50+238h 50m-15
  T    
343 kmDP~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...MMR??16:00+2:06KYNArr +1:41/Dep +251h 51m-1:16PUNE??00:50+238h 50m-6
   W  S
344 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...MMR??16:00+2:06KYNArr +1:41/Dep +181h 51m-1:23PUNE??00:50+168h 50m-6
S      
344 kmDP~-
16826
--
Σ Aurangabad to Coim...MMR??17:00+13KYNArr +21/Dep +292h 36m+8PUNE??01:50+268h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
344 kmHercule Poirot-
1408
Σ Padmini Mail (Via ...MMR??23:40+51KYNArr +34/Dep +2243m-12PUNE??07:40+88h 0m-23
S      
343 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site