Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:14:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:14:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
31 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 311.63 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRMMR300:40+2:55PUNE*208:05+1:557h 25m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km42 km/hr
11034Gyan Ganga ExpressExpCRMMR400:40+4:27PUNE*208:05+3:127h 25m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km42 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRMMR401:15+2:35PUNE*1,608:05+2:206h 50m2
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL313 km46 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRMMR3,502:15-PUNE1,309:15-7h 0m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km45 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRMMR3,502:15+2:36PUNE309:15+1:597h 0m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km45 km/hr
12730Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCRMMR503:20-PUNE*209:20-6h 0m4
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km52 km/hr
12136Nagpur - Pune SF Exp...SFCRMMR3,403:25+26PUNE*309:45+146h 20m4
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL313 km49 km/hr
12849Bilaspur - Pune SF E...SFSECRMMR3,403:25+17PUNE*609:45+76h 20m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km49 km/hr
12114Nagpur - Pune Garib ...GRCRMMR403:25+15PUNE*109:45+116h 20m2
 M W  S
3A
GNWL313 km49 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRMMR503:50+2:56PUNE111:05+2:117h 15m1
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL313 km43 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRMMR??03:50+4:48PUNE311:05+3:517h 15m1
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL313 km43 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRMMR303:50+2:21PUNE*111:05+1:477h 15m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km43 km/hr
11025Bhusaval - Pune Expr...ExpCRMMR3,504:15+8PUNE*512:05+127h 50m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL360 km46 km/hr
02124Ajni - Pune AC SF Sp...ACSFCRMMR304:25+4:24PUNE*111:45+3:357h 20m2
   W   
3A
2A1A
 313 km43 km/hr
12222Howrah - Pune AC Dur...DrntSERMMR3,405:58+46PUNE*111:45+185h 47m1
S    F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL313 km54 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRMMR3,407:50+4:14PUNE*315:10+3:207h 20m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km43 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRMMR309:50-PUNE316:20-6h 30m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km48 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRMMR409:50-PUNE316:20-6h 30m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL313 km48 km/hr
51422Nizamabad - Pune Pas...PassCRMMR411:40-PUNE*620:55-9h 15m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL313 km34 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRMMR412:35+12PUNE1,319:15+306h 40m3
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL313 km47 km/hr
01030Nagpur - Pune Specia...ExpCRMMR418:13-PUNE*602:45-8h 32m5
     F 
II2S
 360 km42 km/hr
01029Nagpur - Pune SF Spe...SFCRMMR519:10-PUNE*602:45-7h 35m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
 313 km41 km/hr
22846Hatia - Pune SF Expr...SFSERMMR4,519:10+50PUNE*3,602:45+197h 35m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km41 km/hr
01656Jabalpur - Pune Spec...ExpWCRMMR519:40+2:12PUNE*204:05+1:358h 25m3
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL313 km37 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERMMR419:40+4:19PUNE*104:05+2:428h 25m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km37 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRMMR3,419:50+54PUNE*3,604:05+298h 15m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km38 km/hr
11040Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRMMR420:25-PUNE304:40-8h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km38 km/hr
51402Manmad - Pune Passen...PassCRMMR*121:15+18PUNE*407:35+3910h 20m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL313 km30 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRYL121:30-PUNE304:40-7h 10m7
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL285 km40 km/hr
12150Patliputra - Pune SF...SFCRMMR422:05-PUNE*1,3,605:30-7h 25m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km42 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRMMR3,423:55+1:32PUNE*306:50+486h 55m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km45 km/hr


40 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12974
--
Σ Marathwada Pune we...MMR??00:30+22KYNArr +16/Dep +1359m-3PUNE??08:05+147h 35m-14
S  W   
343 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18774
--
Σ Nanded Pune Tri- W...MMR??00:30+22KYNArr +16/Dep +1959m+3PUNE??08:05+137h 35m-11
 MT TFS
343 kmDinesh Gada-
18775
--
Σ Nanded Pune Weekly...MMR??00:30+22KYNArr +16/Dep +1834m+2PUNE??07:40+147h 10m-14
 M     
343 kmDinesh Gada-
12542
Σ Nagpur Pune Daily ...MMR??01:35+32KYNArr +21/Dep +1255m-9PUNE??09:05+147h 30m-13
SMTWTFS
343 kmHusainSabir*^~-
12975
--
Σ Daily marathwada P...MMR501:50-TNAArr /Dep +11h 1m+0PUNE509:57-32h 7m-14
SMTWTFS
413 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1291
--
Σ Firozpur-Pune ...MMR??01:55+4:21KYNArr +4:42/Dep +201h 35m-4:22PUNE??11:05+99h 10m-36
SMTWTFS
343 kmHussain*^~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...MMR301:55-KYNArr +4:42/Dep 3h 15m+0PUNE112:40-10h 45m-35
SMTWTFS
397 kmHussain*^~-
16086
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...MMR??01:55+4:21KYNArr +4:42/Dep +1215m-4:30PUNE??09:05+147h 10m-40
SMTWTFS
343 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16087
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...MMR??01:55+4:21KYNArr +4:42/Dep +154m-4:41PUNE??09:57+88h 2m-40
SMTWTFS
361 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9383
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA K...MMR304:25-KYNArr /Dep 1h 3m+0PUNE112:40-56h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
1622 kmJOSH*^~-
19960
--
Σ Manmad Pune Link&n...MMR??05:20+1:05DDArr +51/Dep +320m-48PUNE??13:55+98h 35m-22
SMTWTFS
313 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...MMR??06:25+34TNAArr /Dep 1h 43m+0PUNE??15:45+259h 20m-17
 M     
383 kmDP~-
6947
Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junct...MMR306:40-KYNArr /Dep 2h 11m+0PUNE615:45-33h 5m-3
  T T S
395 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...MMR306:40-CSTMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0PUNE419:15-12h 35m-5
  T T S
448 kmLawansh Singh*^-
19961
--
Σ Manmad Pune Link&n...MMR??06:50+32DDArr +19/Dep +30m-16PUNE??13:55+97h 5m6
   W   
313 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8972
Σ Aurangabad- Triven...MMR107:55-KYNArr /Dep 1h 41m+0PUNE615:45-31h 50m4
S      
385 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
14428
Σ BBS-PUNE Chain&nbs...MMR??08:10+1:41KYNArr /Dep +123h 8m+0PUNE??18:40+710h 30m-4
  T  F 
344 kmAnshumanM-
8969
Σ Manmad -Nagarcoil ...MMR408:35-KYNArr /Dep 1h 8m+0PUNE615:45-31h 10m6
  TWT S
378 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
11255
Σ NK - KYN - TVC Wee...MMR408:35-KYNArr /Dep 1h 8m+0PUNE615:45-31h 10m6
S      
378 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14476
Σ Kamakhya - Patna -...MMR012:38+4:26KYNArr /Dep +122h 33m+0PUNE221:55+89h 17m-11
      S
380 kmHussain*^~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...MMR012:38-LTTArr /Dep +05h 35m+0PUNE002:05-13h 27m-18
      S
415 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...MMR012:38-LTTArr /Dep 5h 5m+0PUNE301:50-13h 12m-19
      S
413 kmKishor*^~-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...MMR??12:45+2:35LTTArr +2:01/Dep +05h 0m-2:01PUNE??02:05+2313h 20m-61
   W  S
415 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...MMR314:05-KYNArr /Dep 4h 22m+0PUNE301:50-11h 45m-38
  T  F 
380 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...MMR314:05-KYNArr /Dep 4h 22m+0PUNE301:50-11h 45m-45
    T  
378 kmrdb*^-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...MMR314:05-KYNArr /Dep 3h 17m+0PUNE200:50-10h 45m-37
no arr/dep
380 kmBMTIR*^~-
17895
Σ Bareilly kalyan pu...MMR??14:05+2:14KYNArr +1:14/Dep 2h 14m+0PUNE??00:05+1810h 0m-17
S      
344 kmRoadside Romeo~-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...MMR314:19-KYNArr +1:48/Dep 3h 23m+0PUNE300:50-10h 31m-7
SM   F 
395 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...MMR??14:19+2:11KYNArr +1:48/Dep 3h 23m+0PUNE??00:50+2610h 31m-8
  TW  S
343 kmIBRAHIM-
21113
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...MMR314:19-KYNArr +1:48/Dep 3h 23m+0PUNE200:50-10h 31m-7
    T  
395 kmIBRAHIM-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...MMR015:15-DDArr +4:00/Dep 1h 20m+0PUNE622:55-31h 40m0
SMTW   
1200 kmCheetah*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...MMR??15:15+3:57DDArr +4:00/Dep +321h 45m-3:28PUNE??23:25+178h 10m31
SMTWTFS
313 kmCheetah*^~-
2028
--
Σ Varanasi to Latur&...MMR316:00-KYNArr /Dep 1h 31m+0PUNE300:30-32h 30m-4
S  W  S
378 kmPratap~-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...MMR316:00-KYNArr /Dep 2h 56m+0PUNE301:50-9h 50m-11
 M   F 
378 kmHarsh*^~-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...MMR316:00-KYNArr /Dep 1h 51m+0PUNE300:50-8h 50m-15
no arr/dep
378 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...MMR??16:00+3:05KYNArr /Dep 1h 51m+0PUNE??00:50+268h 50m-16
  T    
343 kmDP~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...MMR??16:00+3:37KYNArr /Dep 1h 51m+0PUNE??00:50+268h 50m-7
   W  S
344 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...MMR316:00-KYNArr /Dep 1h 51m+0PUNE300:50-8h 50m-6
S      
378 kmDP~-
16826
--
Σ Aurangabad to Coim...MMR517:00-KYNArr /Dep 2h 36m+0PUNE301:50-8h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
395 kmHercule Poirot-
1408
Σ Padmini Mail (Via ...MMR??23:40+46KYNArr /Dep +1843m+0PUNE??07:40+148h 0m-23
S      
343 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site