Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:55:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:55:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
28 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 311.63 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRMMR300:40+1:58PUNE*208:05+567h 25m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km42 km/hr
11034Gyan Ganga ExpressExpCRMMR400:40+5:20PUNE*208:05+3:597h 25m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km42 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRMMR401:15+3:00PUNE*1,608:05+2:356h 50m2
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL313 km46 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRMMR3,502:15+3:48PUNE1,309:15+3:567h 0m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km45 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRMMR3,502:15-PUNE309:15-7h 0m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km45 km/hr
12730Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCRMMR503:20+8PUNE*209:20+76h 0m4
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km52 km/hr
12136Nagpur - Pune SF Exp...SFCRMMR003:25+22PUNE*309:45+136h 20m4
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL313 km49 km/hr
12849Bilaspur - Pune SF E...SFSECRMMR003:25+11PUNE*609:45+86h 20m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km49 km/hr
12114Nagpur - Pune Garib ...GRCRMMR403:25+25PUNE*109:45+206h 20m2
 M W  S
3A
GNWL313 km49 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRMMR503:50+3:45PUNE111:05+2:487h 15m2
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL313 km43 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRMMR??03:50+4:38PUNE311:05+3:557h 15m2
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL313 km43 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRMMR303:50+1:42PUNE*111:05+597h 15m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km43 km/hr
11025Bhusaval - Pune Expr...ExpCRMMR504:15+15PUNE*512:05+227h 50m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL360 km46 km/hr
12222Howrah - Pune AC Dur...DrntSERMMR3,405:58+39PUNE*111:45+195h 47m1
S    F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL313 km54 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRMMR3,407:50+4:02PUNE*315:10+3:127h 20m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km43 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRMMR309:50+3:14PUNE316:20+3:326h 30m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km48 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRMMR409:50-PUNE316:20-6h 30m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL313 km48 km/hr
51422Nizamabad - Pune Pas...PassCRMMR411:40-PUNE*620:55-9h 15m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL313 km34 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRMMR412:35+38PUNE1,319:15+1:186h 40m3
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL313 km47 km/hr
22846Hatia - Pune SF Expr...SFSERMMR4,519:10+53PUNE*3,602:45+197h 35m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km41 km/hr
01656Jabalpur - Pune Spec...ExpWCRMMR519:40+1:31PUNE*204:05+548h 25m3
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL313 km37 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERMMR419:40+4:58PUNE*104:05+2:158h 25m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km37 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRMMR3,419:50+1:35PUNE*3,604:05+428h 15m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km38 km/hr
11040Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRMMR420:25+1:00PUNE304:35+268h 10m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km38 km/hr
51402Manmad - Pune Passen...PassCRMMR*121:15+43PUNE*407:35+1:0110h 20m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL313 km30 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRYL121:30-PUNE304:40-7h 10m7
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL285 km40 km/hr
12150Patliputra - Pune SF...SFCRMMR422:05+3:13PUNE*1,3,605:30+2:127h 25m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km42 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRMMR3,423:55-PUNE*306:50-6h 55m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km45 km/hr


40 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12974
--
Σ Marathwada Pune we...MMR400:30+20KYNArr +15/Dep 59m+0PUNE108:05+1131h 35m-14
  T   S
397 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18774
--
Σ Nanded Pune Tri- W...MMR??00:30+20KYNArr +15/Dep +1959m+4PUNE??08:05+157h 35m-11
 MT TFS
343 kmDinesh Gada-
18775
--
Σ Nanded Pune Weekly...MMR??00:30+20KYNArr +15/Dep +1334m-2PUNE??07:40+237h 10m-14
 M     
343 kmDinesh Gada-
12542
Σ Nagpur Pune Daily ...MMR301:35+34KYNArr +29/Dep +1355m-16PUNE409:05+1431h 30m-13
SMTWTFS
397 kmHusainSabir*^~-
12975
--
Σ Daily marathwada P...MMR501:50-TNAArr +6/Dep 1h 1m+0PUNE509:57-32h 7m-14
SMTWTFS
412 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1291
--
Σ Firozpur-Pune ...MMR301:55-KYNArr +4:24/Dep 1h 35m+0PUNE411:05-33h 10m-36
SMTWTFS
397 kmHussain*^~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...MMR301:55+4:10KYNArr +4:24/Dep +213h 15m-4:03PUNE112:40+1710h 45m-36
SMTWTFS
397 kmHussain*^~-
16086
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...MMR301:55+4:10KYNArr +4:24/Dep +1315m-4:11PUNE409:05+1431h 10m-40
SMTWTFS
397 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16087
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...MMR301:55-KYNArr +4:24/Dep 54m+0PUNE509:57-32h 2m-41
SMTWTFS
412 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9383
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA K...MMR??04:25+3:35KYNArr +3:35/Dep +211h 3m-3:14PUNE??12:40+178h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
343 kmTT of Goa Tejas is D...-
19960
--
Σ Manmad Pune Link&n...MMR505:20+40DDArr +46/Dep +420m-42PUNE513:55+2232h 35m-22
SMTWTFS
313 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...MMR406:25+41TNAArr +15/Dep +71h 43m-8PUNE615:45+209h 20m-17
 M     
416 kmDP~-
6947
Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junct...MMR306:40+49KYNArr +33/Dep 2h 11m+0PUNE615:45+3733h 5m-4
  T T S
397 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...MMR??06:40+49CSTMArr +26/Dep 3h 30m+0PUNE??19:15+1412h 35m-5
  T T S
450 kmLawansh Singh*^-
19961
--
Σ Manmad Pune Link&n...MMR606:50+40DDArr +20/Dep +40m-16PUNE513:55+2231h 5m6
   W   
1186 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8972
Σ Aurangabad- Triven...MMR107:55+9KYNArr +28/Dep +171h 41m-11PUNE615:45+2031h 50m3
S      
388 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
14428
Σ BBS-PUNE Chain&nbs...MMR??08:10+1:59KYNArr +2:05/Dep +143h 8m-1:51PUNE??18:40+610h 30m-5
  T  F 
344 kmAnshumanM-
8969
Σ Manmad -Nagarcoil ...MMR408:35+1KYNArr +20/Dep 1h 8m+0PUNE615:45+3731h 10m5
  TWT S
378 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
11255
Σ NK - KYN - TVC Wee...MMR408:35+1KYNArr +20/Dep +171h 8m-3PUNE615:45+2031h 10m5
S      
378 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14476
Σ Kamakhya - Patna -...MMR??12:38+4:30KYNArr +4:30/Dep +122h 33m-4:18PUNE??21:55+109h 17m-12
      S
344 kmHussain*^~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...MMR??12:38+4:30LTTArr +4:15/Dep +05h 35m-4:15PUNE??02:05+2513h 27m-18
      S
415 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...MMR??12:38+4:30LTTArr +4:15/Dep 5h 5m+0PUNE??01:50+2713h 12m-19
      S
415 kmKishor*^~-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...MMR??12:45+3:00LTTArr +2:27/Dep +05h 0m-2:27PUNE??02:05+2513h 20m-61
   W  S
415 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...MMR??14:05+2:37KYNArr +2:09/Dep 4h 22m+0PUNE??01:50+2711h 45m-38
  T  F 
343 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...MMR??14:05+4:47KYNArr +3:10/Dep 4h 22m+0PUNE??01:50+2711h 45m-45
    T  
343 kmrdb*^-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...MMR??14:05+2:37KYNArr +2:09/Dep 3h 17m+0PUNE??00:50+1710h 45m-38
no arr/dep
343 kmBMTIR*^~-
17895
Σ Bareilly kalyan pu...MMR314:05+3:26KYNArr +2:23/Dep 2h 14m+0PUNE000:05+1010h 0m-17
S      
380 kmRoadside Romeo~-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...MMR314:19+2:37KYNArr /Dep 3h 23m+0PUNE300:50+2010h 31m-8
SM   F 
395 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...MMR314:19+2:37KYNArr /Dep +203h 23m+0PUNE200:50+2110h 31m-8
  TW  S
395 kmIBRAHIM-
21113
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...MMR314:19+2:37KYNArr /Dep 3h 23m+0PUNE200:50+1710h 31m-8
    T  
395 kmIBRAHIM-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...MMR015:15-DDArr /Dep +321h 20m+0PUNE622:55-31h 40m-1
SMTW   
1200 kmCheetah*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...MMR015:15-DDArr /Dep 1h 45m+0PUNE323:25-56h 10m30
SMTWTFS
1200 kmCheetah*^~-
2028
--
Σ Varanasi to Latur&...MMR??16:00+4:04KYNArr +3:48/Dep +221h 31m-3:26PUNE??00:30+228h 30m-5
S  W  S
344 kmPratap~-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...MMR??16:00+1:34KYNArr +1:25/Dep 2h 56m+0PUNE??01:50+279h 50m-11
 M   F 
343 kmHarsh-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...MMR??16:00+3:13KYNArr +2:28/Dep 1h 51m+0PUNE??00:50+208h 50m-16
no arr/dep
343 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...MMR??16:00+3:13KYNArr +2:28/Dep +201h 51m-2:08PUNE??00:50+218h 50m-16
  T    
343 kmDP~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...MMR??16:00+4:04KYNArr +3:48/Dep +201h 51m-3:28PUNE??00:50+218h 50m-7
   W  S
344 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...MMR??16:00+4:04KYNArr +3:48/Dep 1h 51m+0PUNE??00:50+208h 50m-7
S      
344 kmDP~-
16826
--
Σ Aurangabad to Coim...MMR??17:00+14KYNArr +20/Dep 2h 36m+0PUNE??01:50+278h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
343 kmHercule Poirot-
1408
Σ Padmini Mail (Via ...MMR??23:40+54KYNArr +29/Dep +1343m-16PUNE??07:40+238h 0m-23
S      
343 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site