Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
RJN/Raj Nandgaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:39:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:39:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to RJN/Raj Nandgaon
11 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJN⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: RJN   

Shortest Route: 811.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and RJN/Raj Nandgaon

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)   Nasik Road   Dhanbad   Hazur Sahib Nanded  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRMMR1,200:35+35RJN113:22+2312h 47m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL811 km63 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERMMR201:15+35RJN114:34+2413h 19m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL811 km61 km/hr
08298Madgaon - Bilaspur ...ACExpSECRMMR002:30-RJN014:50-12h 20m5
   W   
3A2A
 811 km66 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERMMR202:45+31RJN117:26+4714h 41m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL811 km55 km/hr
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSERMMR204:30+28DURG317:45+2013h 15m6
SM     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL842 km64 km/hr
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRMMR204:30+33DURG018:05+2513h 35m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL842 km62 km/hr
02043Pune - Bilaspur SF w...SFCRMMR015:25-DURG005:20-13h 55m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 842 km60 km/hr
22893Sainagar Shirdi - Ho...SFSERMMR115:45+14DURG005:20+713h 35m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL842 km62 km/hr
18408Sai Nagar Shirdi-Pur...ExpECoRMMR615:45+27DURG006:15+314h 30m6
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL842 km58 km/hr
22845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...SFSERMMR1,217:25+8RJN??05:11+1811h 46m6
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL811 km69 km/hr
12850Pune - Bilaspur SF E...SFSECRMMR223:59+26RJN112:48+612h 49m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL811 km63 km/hr


17 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and RJN/Raj Nandgaon

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)   Nasik Road   Dhanbad   Hazur Sahib Nanded  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16153
Σ Nagarsol NED Santr...NSL??05:20+1NEDArr +13/Dep +023h 55m-13DURG??05:20+648h 0m8
S      
1036 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7967
--
Σ Shirdi Puri &...MMR??06:15+26BSLArr +32/Dep +106h 40m-22DURG??01:45+1119h 30m-29
  T    
841 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7968
--
Σ Shirdi Puri Weekly...MMR??06:15+26BSLArr +32/Dep +186h 40m-14DURG??01:45+919h 30m-21
      S
841 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8808
Σ Solapur- Howrah vi...MMR??06:15-NGPArr /Dep +221h 45m+0RJN??22:03+3815h 48m3
SMTWTFS
811 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
15383
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj Term...MMR??06:15+26NGPArr -8/Dep +221h 45m+30RJN??22:03+3815h 48m-17
SMTWTFS
811 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1027
Σ Aurangabad-Howrah&...MMR??07:55+8NKArr +9/Dep +1440m+5RJN??22:03+3814h 8m13
SMTWTFS
957 kmHussain*^~-
3053
--
Σ Goarath Super (Via...MMR??10:20+26BSLArr +42/Dep +182h 50m-24DURG??01:45+915h 25m-6
      S
841 kmVinay Kumar~-
16376
Σ Varanasi-Gaya-Dhan...MMR??14:25+3DHNArr +1:13/Dep +1:024h 18m-11DURG??08:25+1366h 0m12
     F 
3050 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17304
--
Σ mumbai cg chain&nb...MMR??19:50+24NGPArr +0/Dep +1020m+10RJN??09:51+2514h 1m-4
SMTWTFS
811 kmVinay Baid-
1148
Σ Nanded Howrah Chai...MMR??21:40+17NGPArr +8/Dep +71h 45m-1RJN??21:21+2723h 41m30
SMTWTFS
1030 kmGanesh-
7908
Σ Marathwada Geetanj...MMR??21:40+17NGPArr +8/Dep +222h 50m+14RJN??22:03+3824h 23m8
SMTWTFS
1030 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16978
Σ Nanded Korba Bi-We...MMR??21:40+17NGPArr +8/Dep +1:0355m+55RJN??20:23+1:2222h 43m37
 M  T  
1030 kmDinesh Gada-
17645
Σ Marathwada Chattis...MMR??22:15+25AJNIArr +7/Dep +1:032h 55m+56RJN??20:23+1:2222h 8m38
 M     
1010 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7160
--
Σ Vidisha Basai Morn...MMR??23:25+14BABArr +56/Dep +1:5047m+54RJN??07:35+2:0432h 10m73
SMTWTFS
1741 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4845
Σ Vidarbha Puri Link...MMR??23:35+22NGPArr +12/Dep +102h 50m-2RJN??14:50+3115h 15m10
SM  T S
811 kmSir S Sreesanth-
12816
Σ Mumbai Howrah 3 Da...MMR??23:35+22NGPArr +12/Dep +41h 5m-8RJN??13:00+1413h 25m10
S  WT  
811 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17308
Σ vidarbha cg chain&...MMR??23:35+22NGPArr +12/Dep +3:4345m+3:31RJN??12:48+3:4313h 13m18
 MTWT S
811 kmVinay Baid-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site