Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
RJN/Raj Nandgaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:56:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:56:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to RJN/Raj Nandgaon
9 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJN⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: RJN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and RJN/Raj Nandgaon

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)   Nasik Road   Dhanbad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRMMR1,200:35+33RJN113:22+3112h 47m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL811 km63 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERMMR201:15+28RJN114:34+2113h 19m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL811 km61 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERMMR202:45+22RJN117:26+5114h 41m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL811 km55 km/hr
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSERMMR104:30+1:02DURG317:45+5013h 15m6
SM     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL842 km64 km/hr
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRMMR204:30+25DURG018:05+713h 35m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL842 km62 km/hr
22893Sainagar Shirdi - Ho...SFSERMMR115:45+39DURG005:20+3013h 35m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL842 km62 km/hr
18408Sai Nagar Shirdi-Pur...ExpECoRMMR615:45+31DURG006:15+514h 30m6
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL842 km58 km/hr
22845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...SFSERMMR417:25+16RJN??05:11+2911h 46m6
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL811 km69 km/hr
12850Pune - Bilaspur SF E...SFSECRMMR223:59+23RJN112:48+1012h 49m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL811 km63 km/hr


18 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and RJN/Raj Nandgaon

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Ajni (Nagpur)   Nasik Road   Dhanbad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16153
Σ Nagarsol NED Santr...NSL??05:20+2NEDArr +3/Dep +223h 55m-1DURG??05:20+348h 0m8
S      
1036 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7967
--
Σ Shirdi Puri &...MMR??06:15+23BSLArr +26/Dep +206h 40m-6DURG??01:45+1719h 30m-29
  T    
841 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7968
--
Σ Shirdi Puri Weekly...MMR??06:15+23BSLArr +26/Dep +136h 40m-13DURG??01:50+119h 35m-21
      S
841 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8808
Σ Solapur- Howrah vi...MMR??06:15-NGPArr /Dep +141h 45m+0RJN??22:03+3115h 48m2
SMTWTFS
811 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
15383
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj Term...MMR??06:15+23NGPArr -16/Dep +141h 45m+30RJN??22:03+3115h 48m-18
SMTWTFS
812 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1027
Σ Aurangabad-Howrah&...MMR??07:55+10NKArr +12/Dep +2740m+15RJN??22:03+3114h 8m13
SMTWTFS
957 kmHussain*^~-
3053
--
Σ Goarath Super (Via...MMR410:20+1:01BSLArr +1:02/Dep +132h 50m-49DURG301:50+163h 30m-6
    T  
1935 kmVinay Kumar~-
16376
Σ Varanasi-Gaya-Dhan...MMR614:25+5DHNArr +1:37/Dep +1:204h 18m-17DURG108:25+5890h 0m12
no arr/dep
3050 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22537
--
Σ Mumbai - Bandhavga...MMR??16:30+36KTEArr +42/Dep +2:341h 50m+1:52RJN??16:33+3:0924h 3m21
S T T  
1325 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
17304
--
Σ mumbai cg chain&nb...MMR??19:50+31NGPArr +2/Dep +1120m+9RJN??09:51+3214h 1m-4
SMTWTFS
811 kmVinay Baid-
1148
Σ Nanded Howrah Chai...MMR??21:40+24NGPArr +2/Dep +51h 45m+3RJN??21:21+2323h 41m32
SMTWTFS
1029 kmGanesh-
7908
Σ Marathwada Geetanj...MMR??21:40+24NGPArr +2/Dep +142h 50m+12RJN??22:03+3124h 23m9
SMTWTFS
1029 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16978
Σ Nanded Korba Bi-We...MMR??21:40+24NGPArr +2/Dep +4355m+41RJN??20:23+1:1022h 43m39
 M  T  
1029 kmDinesh Gada-
17645
Σ Marathwada Chattis...MMR??22:15+10AJNIArr -7/Dep +432h 55m+50RJN??20:23+1:1022h 8m39
 M     
1010 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7160
--
Σ Vidisha Basai Morn...MMR??23:25+20BABArr +1:01/Dep +3:3849m+2:37RJN??07:35+4:2232h 10m75
SMTWTFS
1740 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4845
Σ Vidarbha Puri Link...MMR??23:35+27NGPArr +6/Dep +22h 50m-4RJN??14:50+2315h 15m11
SM  T S
811 kmSir S Sreesanth-
12816
Σ Mumbai Howrah 3 Da...MMR??23:35+27NGPArr +6/Dep +41h 5m-2RJN??13:00+2013h 25m11
S  WT  
811 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17308
Σ vidarbha cg chain&...MMR??23:35+27NGPArr +6/Dep +4:5645m+4:50RJN??12:48+5:1813h 13m20
 MTWT S
811 kmVinay Baid-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site