Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
SBP/Sambalpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:24:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:24:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to SBP/Sambalpur Junction
3 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBP⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: SBP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and SBP/Sambalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Raipur   Shoranur   Jharsuguda   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRMMR104:30-SBP100:40-20h 10m9
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1248 km62 km/hr
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRMMR004:30-SBP000:40-20h 10m7
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1248 km62 km/hr
18408Sai Nagar Shirdi-Pur...ExpECoRMMR615:45-SBP014:25-22h 40m14
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1269 km56 km/hr


14 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and SBP/Sambalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Raipur   Shoranur   Jharsuguda   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2924
--
Σ Pune-Shirdi-Sambal...MMR??00:35+33RArr /Dep 1h 5m+0SBP??22:50+1:1922h 15m12
 M     
1269 kmCheetah*^~-
7988
--
Σ Champa puri link&n...MMR??00:35+33JSGArr /Dep 1h 30m+0SBP??22:15+1321h 40m7
SMTWTFS
1249 kmatulghai-
8877
--
Σ Pune-Shirdi-Puri W...MMR??00:35+33RArr /Dep 2h 5m+0SBP??23:20+1:3722h 45m23
      S
1269 kmCheetah*^~-
8885
--
Σ Shirdi-Bhubneswar ...MMR??00:35+33JSGArr /Dep 3h 25m+0RGL??23:35+2823h 0m1
S T  F 
1226 kmCheetah*^~-
13936
Σ Nagpur - Raipur - ...MMR??00:35+33RArr /Dep 2h 30m+0SBP??00:20+1:2323h 45m9
SMTWTFS
1269 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
6190
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...MMR201:15+30JSGArr /Dep 1h 40m+0RGL023:35+2846h 20m-3
 M  T S
1741 kmManish*^-
8878
Σ Mumbai-Puri Mail.&...MMR201:15+30RArr /Dep 1h 10m+0SBP100:20+1:2347h 5m5
SMTWTFS
2099 kmCheetah*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MMR304:25+3:34SRRArr /Dep 2h 40m+0SBP001:30+4493h 5m64
SMTWTFS
3370 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7967
--
Σ Shirdi Puri &...MMR??06:15+25BSLArr /Dep +116h 40m+0SBP??09:25+1:1527h 10m-23
  T    
1269 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7968
--
Σ Shirdi Puri Weekly...MMR??06:15+25BSLArr /Dep 6h 40m+0SBP??09:20+2:3327h 5m-14
      S
1269 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3053
--
Σ Goarath Super (Via...MMR??10:20+27BSLArr /Dep 2h 50m+0SBP??09:20+2:3323h 0m1
      S
1269 kmVinay Kumar~-
14213
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...NSL??11:15+3BZAArr /Dep 1h 10m+0SBP??01:30+4438h 15m77
S TWTF 
1806 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20231
--
Σ Bangalore- Ranchi ...MMR??12:35+35BSBArr /Dep 2h 50m+0SBP??11:05+1146h 30m13
   W   
2144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13170
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi 'IIM...MMR215:50+31MGSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0SBP011:05+1167h 15m31
no arr/dep
2656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site