Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
SBP/Sambalpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:46:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:46:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to SBP/Sambalpur Junction
3 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBP⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: SBP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and SBP/Sambalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Raipur   Shoranur   Jharsuguda   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRMMR104:30+1:02SBP100:40+1:2120h 10m9
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1248 km62 km/hr
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRMMR004:30+16SBP000:40+4020h 10m7
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1248 km62 km/hr
18408Sai Nagar Shirdi-Pur...ExpECoRMMR615:45+29SBP014:25+2:0422h 40m14
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1269 km56 km/hr


14 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and SBP/Sambalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Raipur   Shoranur   Jharsuguda   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2924
--
Σ Pune-Shirdi-Sambal...MMR??00:35+35RArr +25/Dep +131h 5m-12SBP??22:50+1:1122h 15m12
 M     
1269 kmPrayas*^~-
7988
--
Σ Champa puri link&n...MMR??00:35+35JSGArr +40/Dep +51h 30m-35SBP??22:15+1321h 40m7
SMTWTFS
1249 kmatulghai-
8877
--
Σ Pune-Shirdi-Puri W...MMR??00:35+35RArr +25/Dep +92h 5m-16SBP??23:20+1:3422h 45m23
      S
1269 kmPrayas*^~-
8885
--
Σ Shirdi-Bhubneswar ...MMR??00:35+35JSGArr +40/Dep +43h 25m-36RGL??23:35+2223h 0m1
S T  F 
1226 kmPrayas*^~-
13936
Σ Nagpur - Raipur - ...MMR??00:35+35RArr +25/Dep +82h 30m-17SBP??00:20+1:0923h 45m9
SMTWTFS
1269 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
6190
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...MMR??01:15+28JSGArr /Dep +41h 40m+0RGL??23:35+2222h 20m-2
S T  F 
1226 kmManish*^-
8878
Σ Mumbai-Puri Mail.&...MMR??01:15+28RArr /Dep +81h 10m+0SBP??00:20+1:0923h 5m6
SMTWTFS
1269 kmPrayas*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MMR304:25-SRRArr +4:36/Dep 2h 40m+0SBP001:30-93h 5m64
SMTWTFS
3370 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7967
--
Σ Shirdi Puri &...MMR??06:15+23BSLArr +25/Dep +216h 40m-4SBP??09:25+1:3627h 10m-23
  T    
1269 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7968
--
Σ Shirdi Puri Weekly...MMR??06:15+23BSLArr +25/Dep +156h 40m-10SBP??09:20+1:1827h 5m-14
      S
1269 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3053
--
Σ Goarath Super (Via...MMR410:20-BSLArr /Dep +152h 50m+0SBP009:20-71h 0m1
    T  
2363 kmVinay Kumar~-
14213
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...NSL011:15-BZAArr +18/Dep 1h 10m+0SBP001:30-86h 15m77
S TWTF 
1945 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20231
--
Σ Bangalore- Ranchi ...MMR??12:35+29BSBArr +1:25/Dep +182h 50m-1:07SBP??11:05+3146h 30m13
   W   
2143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13170
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi 'IIM...MMR??15:50+32MGSArr +1:35/Dep +253h 35m-1:10SBP??11:05+3143h 15m32
   W   
2112 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site