Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 14:18:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 14:18:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to ST/Surat
3 Trains / 48 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 463.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilimora => Udhna (Surat)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRMMR412:35+30ST122:10+1:059h 35m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL471 km49 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRMMR512:35+45ST122:10+59h 35m1
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL471 km49 km/hr
09563Sainagar Shirdi - Ok...ExpWRMMR023:58+2:03ST108:37+2:088h 39m5
   W   
IISL
2A
GNWL470 km54 km/hr


48 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4200
Σ Nanded-Porbandar&n...MMR??00:30+22DRArr +0/Dep +33h 25m+3ST??14:10+213h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
505 kmHussain*^~-
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...MMR??00:30+22DRArr +0/Dep +12h 48m+1ST??11:42+011h 12m-25
SM  TF 
500 kmHussain*^~-
10706
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...MMR??00:30+22CSTMArr +16/Dep +050m-16ST??09:31+39h 1m-25
 MTWTFS
520 kmKishor*^~-
10748
--
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...MMR??00:30+22CSTMArr +16/Dep +010m-16ST??10:23+69h 53m-16
SMTWTFS
520 kmKishor*^~-
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...MMR??01:50+26DRArr +35/Dep +31h 55m-32ST??14:10+212h 20m0
SMTWTFS
504 kmHussain*^~-
7406
--
Σ Marathwada Dwarka ...MMR??01:50+26KYNArr +26/Dep +1:212h 3m+55ST??12:10+1:2410h 20m7
  T    
463 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...MMR501:50+26DRArr +35/Dep +15h 23m-34ST016:15+414h 25m-15
SMTWTFS
508 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10531
Σ aurangaband mumbai...MMR??01:50+26CSTMArr +9/Dep +16h 30m-8ST??17:35+515h 45m-18
SMTWTFS
519 kmKishor*^~-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...MMR??01:50+26DRArr +35/Dep +11h 18m-34ST??11:42+09h 52m-19
SM  TF 
499 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10677
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...MMR??04:25+40JLArr +49/Dep +122h 27m-37ST??14:40+610h 15m20
S      
471 kmCheetah*^~-
2961
Σ Mumbai-Amalner(Fas...MMR204:55+32JLArr +45/Dep +122h 7m-33ST114:40+657h 45m26
SMTWTFS
1563 kmHussain*^~-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...MMR??04:55+1:28LTTArr +31/Dep +83h 5m-23ST??18:19+1613h 24m-54
 M  T S
497 kmxxx-
2604
--
Σ Manmad jodhpur dai...MMR??06:02+2CSTMArr +4/Dep +42h 45m+0ST??17:22+411h 20m1
SMTWTFS
509 kmIri rules are differ...-
2917
--
Σ Pune-Amalner-Nandu...MMR??06:15+32JLArr +42/Dep +1232m-30ST??14:40+68h 25m0
SMTWTFS
471 kmCheetah*^~-
13045
--
Σ Nagpur - Mumbai - ...MMR??06:25+31CSTMArr +8/Dep +32h 20m-5ST??17:55+711h 30m-18
 MTWTFS
519 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
8730
--
Σ JBP-ET-NK-BCT-ST-A...MMR??06:40+46DRArr +16/Dep +32h 33m-13ST??17:55+711h 15m-5
  T T S
511 kmxxx-
1250
--
Σ Aurangabad-Jaipur&...MMR??07:55+5DRArr +12/Dep +06h 20m-12ST??22:40+114h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
511 kmHussain*^~-
1252
--
Σ Aurangabad-Ahmedab...MMR??07:55+5DRArr +12/Dep +41h 0m-8ST??17:22+49h 27m-2
SMTWTFS
500 kmHussain*^~-
1256
--
Σ Aurangabad-Bikaner...MMR??07:55+5DRArr +12/Dep +02h 35m-12ST??19:20+011h 25m1
SMTWTFS
500 kmHussain*^~-
8731
Σ AWB-MMR-NK-BCT-ST-...MMR??07:55+5DRArr +12/Dep +31h 50m-9ST??17:55+710h 0m1
 MTWTFS
511 kmxxx-
13465
Σ Aurangabad-Mumbai ...MMR??07:55+5DRArr +12/Dep +04h 30m-12ST??19:53+311h 58m-2
SMTWTFS
511 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15617
--
Σ NASIK - NATHDWARA ...MMR??07:55+5DRArr +12/Dep +123h 57m+0ST??20:33+812h 38m0
S  W F 
482 kmAbhishek Rai-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...MMR308:10+3:39LTTArr +2:55/Dep +03h 0m-2:55ST120:05+611h 55m-16
     F 
492 kmAnshumanM-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...MMR??08:10+1:37LTTArr +49/Dep +18h 0m-48ST??01:30+917h 20m-8
S     S
503 kmxxx-
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...MMR308:20+1:02DRArr +28/Dep +81h 14m-20ST117:55+79h 35m-15
 MTWTFS
493 kmxxx-
17908
Σ Marathwada Gujrat ...MMR??08:50+24LTTArr +6/Dep +03h 15m-6ST??19:53+311h 3m-13
 M     
503 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...MMR014:55-BSLArr /Dep +1:263h 40m+0ST103:37-60h 42m13
 M WTF 
1621 kmkushanmaths-
1878
Σ parbhani surat&nbs...MMR??15:55+20JLArr +32/Dep +221h 12m-10ST??04:10+012h 15m23
SMTWTFS
471 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5035
Σ Nanded - Ahmedaba...MMR??15:55+20JLArr +32/Dep +1:253h 32m+53ST??03:37+4011h 42m30
S  W FS
471 kmAbhishek Rai-
5036
Σ Nanded - Ahmedaba...MMR515:55+20JLArr +32/Dep +573h 32m+25ST103:37+1583h 42m13
      S
2045 kmAbhishek Rai-
5037
Σ Nanded - Ahmedaba...MMR??15:55+20JLArr +32/Dep +1:153h 32m+43ST??03:37+4611h 42m28
    T  
471 kmAbhishek Rai-
5516
--
Σ Nanded - Porabanda...MMR??15:55+20BSLArr +36/Dep +1:133h 40m+37ST??04:55+3813h 0m12
S  W  S
519 kmAbhishek Rai-
5517
--
Σ Nanded - Porabanda...MMR??15:55+20JLArr +32/Dep +406h 32m+8ST??06:15+214h 20m16
 M     
471 kmAbhishek Rai-
3625
--
Σ Nagnath - Somnath ...MMR??17:00+14KYNArr +20/Dep +121h 38m-8ST??03:50+610h 50m-2
    T  
464 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4199
--
Σ Nanded-Vadodara&nb...MMR??17:00+14DRArr +3/Dep +22h 12m-1ST??04:03+211h 3m-9
SMTWTFS
511 kmHussain*^~-
4204
Σ Nanded-Ajmer ...MMR??17:00+14KYNArr +20/Dep +3148m+11ST??02:45+69h 45m17
   W F 
464 kmHussain*^~-
4205
Σ Nanded-Ajmer ...MMR??17:00+14KYNArr +20/Dep +2248m+2ST??02:45+29h 45m13
      S
464 kmHussain*^~-
7032
--
Σ marathwada to kutc...MMR??17:00+14DRArr +3/Dep +02h 37m-3ST??04:15+211h 15m-9
  T  F 
505 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8348
--
Σ Marathwada Ahmadab...MMR??17:00+14KYNArr +20/Dep +131h 38m-7ST??03:50+310h 50m0
      S
464 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8350
--
Σ Marathwada Gujrat ...MMR??17:00+14KYNArr +20/Dep +201h 38m+0ST??03:50-310h 50m-2
 M     
464 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8351
--
Σ Marathwada Gujrat ...MMR??17:00+14KYNArr +20/Dep +211h 38m+1ST??03:50+010h 50m-2
   W   
464 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10678
Σ HS Nanded-Ahmedaba...MMR??17:00+14DRArr +3/Dep +51h 25m+2ST??02:10+29h 10m-6
SMTWTFS
482 kmGopal*^~-
14481
Σ Nanded-Dadar-Bhuj ...MMR??17:00+14DRArr +3/Dep +12h 17m-2ST??03:15+510h 15m-10
S  W F 
500 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17909
Σ Marathwada to Gujr...MMR??17:00+14DRArr +3/Dep +22h 37m-1ST??04:40+211h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
500 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17910
Σ Marathwada to Gujr...MMR??17:00+14DRArr +3/Dep +01h 57m-3ST??03:27+210h 27m-10
  T T S
500 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17912
--
Σ Marathwada Kachchh...MMR??17:00+14DRArr +3/Dep +32h 27m+0ST??04:15+611h 15m-8
    T  
500 kmbring back ellora ex...-
2914
--
Σ Pune-Amalner-Nandu...MMR??21:55+51JLArr +53/Dep +261h 27m-27ST??10:00+812h 5m25
    T  
471 kmCheetah*^~-
4206
Σ Shirdi-Amalner-Sur...MMR??23:25+23JLArr +37/Dep +1:071h 2m+30ST??09:02+379h 37m50
SMTWTFS
471 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site