Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:56:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:56:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to ST/Surat
3 Trains / 48 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 463.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilimora => Udhna (Surat)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRMMR412:35+24ST122:10-19h 35m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL471 km49 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRMMR512:35+34ST122:10-19h 35m1
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL471 km49 km/hr
09563Sainagar Shirdi - Ok...ExpWRMMR023:58+2:28ST108:37+2:528h 39m5
   W   
IISL
2A
 467 km54 km/hr


48 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4200
Σ Nanded-Porbandar&n...MMR??00:30+18DRArr +0/Dep +33h 25m+3ST??14:10+213h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
504 kmHussain*^~-
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...MMR??00:30+18DRArr +0/Dep +02h 48m+0ST??11:42+011h 12m-25
SM  TF 
499 kmHussain*^~-
10706
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...MMR??00:30+18CSTMArr +12/Dep 50m+0ST??09:31+59h 1m-25
 MTWTFS
519 kmKishor*^~-
10748
--
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...MMR??00:30+18CSTMArr +12/Dep +010m-12ST??10:23+39h 53m-16
SMTWTFS
519 kmKishor*^~-
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...MMR??01:50+20DRArr +14/Dep +31h 55m-11ST??14:10+212h 20m0
SMTWTFS
505 kmHussain*^~-
7406
--
Σ Marathwada Dwarka ...MMR??01:50+20KYNArr +19/Dep +312h 3m+12ST??12:10+2810h 20m7
  T    
463 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...MMR501:50+20DRArr +14/Dep +25h 23m-12ST016:15+314h 25m-15
SMTWTFS
509 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10531
Σ aurangaband mumbai...MMR??01:50+20CSTMArr +6/Dep +26h 30m-4ST??17:35+715h 45m-18
SMTWTFS
520 kmKishor*^~-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...MMR??01:50+20DRArr +14/Dep +01h 18m-14ST??11:42+09h 52m-19
SM  TF 
500 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10677
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...MMR??04:25+26JLArr +38/Dep +152h 27m-23ST??14:40+210h 15m20
S      
471 kmCheetah*^~-
2961
Σ Mumbai-Amalner(Fas...MMR??04:55+29JLArr +47/Dep +152h 7m-32ST??14:40+29h 45m26
SMTWTFS
471 kmHussain*^~-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...MMR??04:55+1:11LTTArr +21/Dep +43h 5m-17ST??18:19+1013h 24m-54
 M  T S
497 kmxxx-
2604
--
Σ Manmad jodhpur dai...MMR??06:02+3CSTMArr +3/Dep +62h 45m+3ST??17:22+411h 20m1
SMTWTFS
509 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2917
--
Σ Pune-Amalner-Nandu...MMR??06:15+32JLArr +44/Dep +1532m-29ST??14:40+28h 25m0
SMTWTFS
471 kmCheetah*^~-
13045
--
Σ Nagpur - Mumbai - ...MMR??06:25+43CSTMArr +21/Dep +32h 20m-18ST??17:55+911h 30m-18
 MTWTFS
519 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
8730
--
Σ JBP-ET-NK-BCT-ST-A...MMR??06:40+32DRArr +0/Dep +32h 33m+3ST??17:55+911h 15m-5
  T T S
511 kmxxx-
1250
--
Σ Aurangabad-Jaipur&...MMR??07:55+7DRArr +15/Dep +46h 20m-11ST??22:40+614h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
511 kmHussain*^~-
1252
--
Σ Aurangabad-Ahmedab...MMR??07:55+7DRArr +15/Dep +61h 0m-9ST??17:22+49h 27m-2
SMTWTFS
500 kmHussain*^~-
1256
--
Σ Aurangabad-Bikaner...MMR??07:55+7DRArr +15/Dep +22h 35m-13ST??19:20+211h 25m1
SMTWTFS
500 kmHussain*^~-
8731
Σ AWB-MMR-NK-BCT-ST-...MMR??07:55+7DRArr +15/Dep +31h 50m-12ST??17:55+910h 0m1
 MTWTFS
511 kmxxx-
13465
Σ Aurangabad-Mumbai ...MMR??07:55+7DRArr +15/Dep 4h 30m+0ST??19:53+611h 58m-2
SMTWTFS
511 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15617
--
Σ NASIK - NATHDWARA ...MMR??07:55+7DRArr +15/Dep +73h 57m-8ST??20:33+812h 38m0
S  W F 
482 kmAbhishek Rai-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...MMR??08:10+2:42LTTArr +1:54/Dep +03h 0m-1:54ST??20:05+511h 55m-15
     F 
492 kmAnshumanM-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...MMR??08:10+1:31LTTArr +45/Dep +28h 0m-43ST??01:30+817h 20m-8
S     S
503 kmxxx-
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...MMR??08:20+1:07DRArr +32/Dep +121h 14m-20ST??17:55+99h 35m-15
 MTWTFS
482 kmxxx-
17908
Σ Marathwada Gujrat ...MMR??08:50+42LTTArr +39/Dep 3h 15m+0ST??19:53+611h 3m-13
 M     
503 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...MMR??14:55+45BSLArr +50/Dep +1:073h 40m+17ST??03:37+2412h 42m14
S  W FS
519 kmkushanmaths-
1878
Σ parbhani surat&nbs...MMR??15:55+19JLArr +31/Dep +171h 12m-14ST??04:10+012h 15m23
SMTWTFS
472 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5035
Σ Nanded - Ahmedaba...MMR??15:55+19JLArr +31/Dep +1:053h 32m+34ST??03:37+2411h 42m30
S  W FS
472 kmAbhishek Rai-
5036
Σ Nanded - Ahmedaba...MMR??15:55+19JLArr +31/Dep +463h 32m+15ST??03:37+1611h 42m12
  T    
472 kmAbhishek Rai-
5037
Σ Nanded - Ahmedaba...MMR??15:55+19JLArr +31/Dep +553h 32m+24ST??03:37+2611h 42m28
    T  
472 kmAbhishek Rai-
5516
--
Σ Nanded - Porabanda...MMR??15:55+19BSLArr +36/Dep +1:013h 40m+25ST??04:55+3413h 0m12
S  W  S
520 kmAbhishek Rai-
5517
--
Σ Nanded - Porabanda...MMR??15:55+19JLArr +31/Dep +446h 32m+13ST??06:15+514h 20m16
 M     
472 kmAbhishek Rai-
3625
--
Σ Nagnath - Somnath ...MMR??17:00+12KYNArr +21/Dep +131h 38m-8ST??03:50-110h 50m-2
    T  
464 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4199
--
Σ Nanded-Vadodara&nb...MMR??17:00+12DRArr +0/Dep +12h 12m+1ST??04:03+411h 3m-9
SMTWTFS
511 kmHussain*^~-
4204
Σ Nanded-Ajmer ...MMR??17:00+12KYNArr +21/Dep +2648m+5ST??02:45+29h 45m17
   W F 
464 kmHussain*^~-
4205
Σ Nanded-Ajmer ...MMR??17:00+12KYNArr +21/Dep +2848m+7ST??02:45+69h 45m13
      S
464 kmHussain*^~-
7032
--
Σ marathwada to kutc...MMR??17:00+12DRArr +0/Dep 2h 37m+0ST??04:15+1811h 15m-9
  T  F 
505 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8348
--
Σ Marathwada Ahmadab...MMR??17:00+12KYNArr +21/Dep +141h 38m-7ST??03:50+310h 50m0
      S
464 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8350
--
Σ Marathwada Gujrat ...MMR517:00+12KYNArr +21/Dep +261h 38m+5ST103:50-334h 50m-2
S      
515 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8351
--
Σ Marathwada Gujrat ...MMR??17:00+12KYNArr +21/Dep +311h 38m+10ST??03:50+1110h 50m-2
   W   
464 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10678
Σ HS Nanded-Ahmedaba...MMR??17:00+12DRArr +0/Dep +51h 25m+5ST??02:10+39h 10m-6
SMTWTFS
482 kmKSG*^~-
14481
Σ Nanded-Dadar-Bhuj ...MMR??17:00+12DRArr +0/Dep +12h 17m+1ST??03:15+310h 15m-10
S  W F 
500 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17909
Σ Marathwada to Gujr...MMR??17:00+12DRArr +0/Dep +22h 37m+2ST??04:40+611h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
500 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17910
Σ Marathwada to Gujr...MMR??17:00+12DRArr +0/Dep +01h 57m+0ST??03:27+1110h 27m-10
  T T S
500 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17912
--
Σ Marathwada Kachchh...MMR??17:00+12DRArr +0/Dep +32h 27m+3ST??04:15-111h 15m-8
    T  
500 kmbring back ellora ex...-
2914
--
Σ Pune-Amalner-Nandu...MMR??21:55+46JLArr +52/Dep +221h 27m-30ST??10:00+312h 5m25
    T  
471 kmCheetah*^~-
4206
Σ Shirdi-Amalner-Sur...MMR??23:25+18JLArr +31/Dep +1:071h 2m+36ST??09:02+389h 37m50
SMTWTFS
471 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site