Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:47:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:47:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to ST/Surat
2 Trains / 48 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 462.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilimora => Udhna (Surat)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRMMR412:35+25ST122:10-19h 35m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL471 km49 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRMMR512:35+51ST122:10+19h 35m1
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL471 km49 km/hr


48 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4200
Σ Nanded-Porbandar&n...MMR??00:30+21DRArr /Dep +33h 25m+0ST??14:10+213h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
507 kmHussain*^~-
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...MMR??00:30+21DRArr /Dep +02h 48m+0ST??11:42+511h 12m-24
SM  TF 
502 kmHussain*^~-
10706
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...MMR??00:30+21CSTMArr /Dep +250m+0ST??09:31+119h 1m-24
 MTWTFS
522 kmKishor*^~-
10748
--
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...MMR??00:30+21CSTMArr /Dep +010m+0ST??10:23+69h 53m-15
SMTWTFS
522 kmKishor*^~-
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...MMR??01:50+27DRArr +45/Dep +31h 55m-42ST??14:10+212h 20m1
SMTWTFS
507 kmHussain*^~-
7406
--
Σ Marathwada Dwarka ...MMR501:50-KYNArr +27/Dep 2h 3m+0ST112:10-58h 20m8
S      
517 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...MMR??01:50+27DRArr +45/Dep +25h 23m-43ST??16:15+514h 25m-14
SMTWTFS
502 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10531
Σ aurangaband mumbai...MMR??01:50+27CSTMArr +9/Dep 6h 30m+0ST??17:35+315h 45m-17
SMTWTFS
522 kmKishor*^~-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...MMR??01:50+27DRArr +45/Dep +01h 18m-45ST??11:42+59h 52m-18
SM  TF 
502 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10677
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...MMR??04:25+34JLArr +31/Dep +382h 27m+7ST??14:40+2610h 15m20
S      
471 kmPrayas*^~-
2961
Σ Mumbai-Amalner(Fas...MMR??04:55+1:36JLArr /Dep +382h 7m+0ST??14:40+269h 45m26
SMTWTFS
471 kmHussain*^~-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...MMR??04:55+2:57LTTArr +1:45/Dep +263h 5m-1:19ST??18:19+2713h 24m-54
 M  T S
499 km-
2604
--
Σ Manmad jodhpur dai...MMR??06:02+1CSTMArr +8/Dep +32h 45m-5ST??17:22-211h 20m1
SMTWTFS
511 kmHum safar express id...-
2917
--
Σ Pune-Amalner-Nandu...MMR??06:15+23JLArr +32/Dep +3832m+6ST??14:40+268h 25m0
SMTWTFS
471 kmPrayas*^~-
13045
--
Σ Nagpur - Mumbai - ...MMR??06:25+41CSTMArr +23/Dep +22h 20m-21ST??17:55+211h 30m-18
 MTWTFS
521 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
8730
--
Σ JBP-ET-NK-BCT-ST-A...MMR??06:40+50DRArr +4/Dep +22h 33m-2ST??17:55+211h 15m-5
  T T S
513 km-
1250
--
Σ Aurangabad-Jaipur&...MMR??07:55+9DRArr +17/Dep +06h 20m-17ST??22:40+014h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
513 kmHussain*^~-
1252
--
Σ Aurangabad-Ahmedab...MMR??07:55+9DRArr +17/Dep +31h 0m-14ST??17:22-29h 27m-1
SMTWTFS
502 kmHussain*^~-
1256
--
Σ Aurangabad-Bikaner...MMR??07:55+9DRArr +17/Dep 2h 35m+0ST??19:20-111h 25m2
SMTWTFS
502 kmHussain*^~-
8731
Σ AWB-MMR-NK-BCT-ST-...MMR??07:55+9DRArr +17/Dep +21h 50m-15ST??17:55+210h 0m2
 MTWTFS
513 km-
13465
Σ Aurangabad-Mumbai ...MMR??07:55+9DRArr +17/Dep 4h 30m+0ST??19:53+311h 58m-1
SMTWTFS
513 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15617
--
Σ NASIK - NATHDWARA ...MMR??07:55+9DRArr +17/Dep +43h 57m-13ST??20:33-112h 38m1
S  W F 
484 kmAbhishek Rai-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...MMR??08:10+2:09LTTArr +1:54/Dep +03h 0m-1:54ST??20:05+511h 55m-15
     F 
494 kmAnshumanM-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...MMR??08:10+1:21LTTArr +48/Dep +18h 0m-47ST??01:30+417h 20m-8
S     S
503 km-
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...MMR??08:20+2:31DRArr /Dep +71h 14m+0ST??17:55+29h 35m-15
 MTWTFS
484 km-
17908
Σ Marathwada Gujrat ...MMR??08:50+34LTTArr +21/Dep 3h 15m+0ST??19:53+311h 3m-13
 M     
506 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...MMR??14:55+32BSLArr +37/Dep +543h 40m+17ST??03:32+2212h 37m14
S  W FS
519 kmkushanmaths-
1878
Σ parbhani surat&nbs...MMR515:55+1:46JLArr +1:25/Dep +231h 12m-1:02ST304:10+160h 15m23
SMTWTFS
2045 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5035
Σ Nanded - Ahmedaba...MMR515:55+1:46JLArr +1:25/Dep +503h 32m-35ST103:32+2283h 37m30
S TWT  
2045 kmAbhishek Rai-
5036
Σ Nanded - Ahmedaba...MMR515:55+1:46JLArr +1:25/Dep +483h 32m-37ST103:32+3083h 37m12
      S
2045 kmAbhishek Rai-
5037
Σ Nanded - Ahmedaba...MMR515:55+1:46JLArr +1:25/Dep +1:593h 32m+34ST103:32+3283h 37m28
 M     
2045 kmAbhishek Rai-
5516
--
Σ Nanded - Porabanda...MMR515:55+1:46BSLArr +1:29/Dep +1:083h 40m-21ST104:55+2061h 0m12
 M  TF 
2069 kmAbhishek Rai-
5517
--
Σ Nanded - Porabanda...MMR515:55+1:46JLArr +1:25/Dep +1:286h 32m+3ST106:15+5662h 20m16
      S
2045 kmAbhishek Rai-
3625
--
Σ Nagnath - Somnath ...MMR??17:00+15KYNArr +20/Dep +91h 38m-11ST??03:50-310h 50m-1
    T  
463 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4199
--
Σ Nanded-Vadodara&nb...MMR??17:00+15DRArr +5/Dep +12h 12m-4ST??04:03+011h 3m-8
SMTWTFS
513 kmHussain*^~-
4204
Σ Nanded-Ajmer ...MMR??17:00+15KYNArr +20/Dep +2248m+2ST??02:45+39h 45m18
   W F 
463 kmHussain*^~-
4205
Σ Nanded-Ajmer ...MMR??17:00+15KYNArr +20/Dep +2148m+1ST??02:45+119h 45m14
      S
463 kmHussain*^~-
7032
--
Σ marathwada to kutc...MMR??17:00+15DRArr +5/Dep +22h 37m-3ST??04:15+311h 15m-8
  T  F 
507 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8348
--
Σ Marathwada Ahmadab...MMR??17:00+15KYNArr +20/Dep +131h 38m-7ST??03:50+510h 50m1
      S
463 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8350
--
Σ Marathwada Gujrat ...MMR??17:00+15KYNArr +20/Dep +421h 38m+22ST??03:50+2110h 50m-2
 M     
463 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8351
--
Σ Marathwada Gujrat ...MMR??17:00+15KYNArr +20/Dep +141h 38m-6ST??03:50+510h 50m-1
   W   
463 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10678
Σ HS Nanded-Ahmedaba...MMR??17:00+15DRArr +5/Dep +41h 25m-1ST??02:10+09h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
484 kmGopal*^~-
14481
Σ Nanded-Dadar-Bhuj ...MMR??17:00+15DRArr +5/Dep +02h 17m-5ST??03:15+510h 15m-9
S  W F 
502 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17909
Σ Marathwada to Gujr...MMR??17:00+15DRArr +5/Dep +12h 37m-4ST??04:40+011h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
502 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17910
Σ Marathwada to Gujr...MMR??17:00+15DRArr +5/Dep +01h 57m-5ST??03:27-310h 27m-9
  T T S
502 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17912
--
Σ Marathwada Kachchh...MMR517:00+15DRArr +5/Dep +382h 27m+33ST104:15+2911h 15m-7
    T  
511 kmbring back ellora ex...-
2914
--
Σ Pune-Amalner-Nandu...MMR??21:55+48JLArr +49/Dep +261h 27m-23ST??10:00+1112h 5m25
    T  
472 kmPrayas*^~-
4206
Σ Shirdi-Amalner-Sur...MMR023:25+21JLArr +28/Dep +551h 2m+27ST108:52+4381h 27m50
SMTWTFS
2174 kmPrayas*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site