Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:28:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:28:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
2 Trains / 49 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 592.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilimora => Udhna (Surat) => Kosamba => Ankleshwar => Bharuch

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRMMR412:35+22BRC400:23+211h 48m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL601 km51 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRMMR512:35+58BRC300:18+1811h 43m2
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL601 km51 km/hr


49 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4200
Σ Nanded-Porbandar&n...MMR??00:30+22DRArr +0/Dep +33h 25m+3BRC??16:55+1716h 25m7
SMTWTFS
637 kmHussain*^~-
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...MMR??00:30+22DRArr +0/Dep +02h 48m+0BRC??13:33+1513h 3m-22
SM  TF 
632 kmHussain*^~-
10706
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...MMR??00:30+22CSTMArr +13/Dep +050m-13BRC??11:02+1310h 32m-22
 MTWTFS
652 kmKishor*^~-
10748
--
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...MMR??00:30+22CSTMArr +13/Dep +010m-13BRC??12:32+2212h 2m-8
SMTWTFS
652 kmKishor*^~-
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...MMR501:50-DRArr /Dep +31h 55m+0BRC416:55-15h 5m12
SMTWTFS
644 kmHussain*^~-
7406
--
Σ Marathwada Dwarka ...MMR501:50-KYNArr /Dep +462h 3m+0BRC214:03-60h 13m9
S      
646 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...MMR501:50-DRArr /Dep +25h 23m+0BRC018:03-16h 13m-13
SMTWTFS
639 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10531
Σ aurangaband mumbai...MMR501:50-CSTMArr /Dep +16h 30m+0BRC319:23-17h 33m-16
SMTWTFS
650 kmKishor*^~-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...MMR501:50-DRArr /Dep +01h 18m+0BRC013:33-11h 43m-17
SM  TF 
639 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10677
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...MMR??04:25+30JLArr /Dep +282h 27m+0BRC??16:36+3912h 11m22
S      
601 kmCheetah*^~-
2961
Σ Mumbai-Amalner(Fas...MMR??04:55+1:04JLArr +1:15/Dep +282h 7m-47BRC??16:36+3911h 41m28
SMTWTFS
601 kmHussain*^~-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...MMR304:55-LTTArr /Dep +143h 5m+0BRC320:10-15h 15m-52
 M  T S
629 kmxxx-
2604
--
Σ Manmad jodhpur dai...MMR??06:02+1CSTMArr +6/Dep +32h 45m-3BRC??19:10+1613h 8m3
SMTWTFS
641 kmDear IR please dont ...-
2917
--
Σ Pune-Amalner-Nandu...MMR??06:15+25JLArr +35/Dep +2832m-7BRC??16:36+3910h 21m2
SMTWTFS
601 kmCheetah*^~-
13045
--
Σ Nagpur - Mumbai - ...MMR??06:25+34CSTMArr /Dep +22h 20m+0BRC??19:33+1613h 8m-16
 MTWTFS
652 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
8730
--
Σ JBP-ET-NK-BCT-ST-A...MMR306:40-DRArr /Dep +22h 33m+0BRC219:33-12h 53m-3
  T T S
652 kmxxx-
1250
--
Σ Aurangabad-Jaipur&...MMR??07:55+8DRArr /Dep +06h 20m+0BRC??00:32+1216h 37m1
SMTWTFS
640 kmHussain*^~-
1252
--
Σ Aurangabad-Ahmedab...MMR??07:55+8DRArr /Dep +31h 0m+0BRC??19:10+1611h 15m1
SMTWTFS
629 kmHussain*^~-
1256
--
Σ Aurangabad-Bikaner...MMR??07:55+8DRArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BRC??21:45+1513h 50m4
SMTWTFS
629 kmHussain*^~-
8731
Σ AWB-MMR-NK-BCT-ST-...MMR??07:55+8DRArr /Dep +21h 50m+0BRC??19:33+1611h 38m4
 MTWTFS
640 kmxxx-
13465
Σ Aurangabad-Mumbai ...MMR??07:55+8DRArr /Dep 4h 30m+0BRC??21:18+1013h 23m0
SMTWTFS
640 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15617
--
Σ NASIK - NATHDWARA ...MMR??07:55+8DRArr /Dep +43h 57m+0BRC??22:32+1314h 37m3
S  W F 
610 kmAbhishek Rai-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...MMR308:10-LTTArr /Dep +03h 0m+0BRC221:36-13h 26m-14
     F 
622 kmAnshumanM-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...MMR??08:10+1:11LTTArr +34/Dep +08h 0m-34BRC??03:21+1119h 11m-6
S     S
633 kmxxx-
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...MMR308:20-DRArr /Dep +51h 14m+0BRC219:33-11h 13m-13
 MTWTFS
622 kmxxx-
17908
Σ Marathwada Gujrat ...MMR??08:50+27LTTArr +10/Dep 3h 15m+0BRC??21:18+1012h 28m-12
 M     
636 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...MMR??14:55+43BSLArr +50/Dep 3h 40m+0BRC??05:26+4114h 31m17
S  W FS
649 kmkushanmaths-
5035
Σ Nanded - Ahmedaba...MMR??15:55+1:41JLArr +1:47/Dep 3h 32m+0BRC??05:26+4113h 31m32
S  W FS
602 kmAbhishek Rai-
5036
Σ Nanded - Ahmedaba...MMR??15:55+1:41JLArr +1:47/Dep 3h 32m+0BRC??05:26+3713h 31m13
  T    
602 kmAbhishek Rai-
5037
Σ Nanded - Ahmedaba...MMR??15:55+1:41JLArr +1:47/Dep 3h 32m+0BRC??05:26+4513h 31m30
    T  
602 kmAbhishek Rai-
5516
--
Σ Nanded - Porabanda...MMR??15:55+1:41BSLArr +1:50/Dep +1:223h 40m-28BRC??06:55+4515h 0m13
S  W  S
650 kmAbhishek Rai-
5517
--
Σ Nanded - Porabanda...MMR??15:55+1:41JLArr +1:47/Dep +1:136h 32m-34BRC??08:27+2816h 32m18
 M     
602 kmAbhishek Rai-
3625
--
Σ Nagnath - Somnath ...MMR??17:00+18KYNArr /Dep +101h 38m+0BRC??05:40+812h 40m1
    T  
592 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4188
--
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(Fast...MMR517:00-DRArr /Dep +01h 47m+0BRC003:52-10h 52m-10
S T    
652 kmHussain*^~-
4197
--
Σ Nanded-Indore ...MMR517:00-DRArr /Dep +01h 47m+0BRC003:52-10h 52m-10
    T S
652 kmHussain*^~-
4199
--
Σ Nanded-Vadodara&nb...MMR517:00-DRArr /Dep +12h 12m+0BRC605:55-12h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
652 kmHussain*^~-
4204
Σ Nanded-Ajmer ...MMR??17:00+18KYNArr /Dep +1848m+0BRC??04:52+611h 52m20
   W F 
592 kmHussain*^~-
4205
Σ Nanded-Ajmer ...MMR??17:00+18KYNArr /Dep +2248m+0BRC??04:52+011h 52m15
      S
592 kmHussain*^~-
5888
Σ Nanded NDLS via WR...MMR517:00-DRArr /Dep +01h 47m+0BRC003:55-10h 55m-10
 M   F 
652 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7032
--
Σ marathwada to kutc...MMR517:00-DRArr /Dep +02h 37m+0BRC306:05-13h 5m-7
  T  F 
646 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8348
--
Σ Marathwada Ahmadab...MMR??17:00+18KYNArr /Dep +141h 38m+0BRC??05:40+712h 40m3
      S
592 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8350
--
Σ Marathwada Gujrat ...MMR??17:00+18KYNArr /Dep 1h 38m+0BRC??05:40+412h 40m0
 M     
592 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8351
--
Σ Marathwada Gujrat ...MMR??17:00+18KYNArr /Dep +141h 38m+0BRC??05:40+2612h 40m1
   W   
592 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10678
Σ HS Nanded-Ahmedaba...MMR517:00-DRArr /Dep +41h 25m+0BRC604:18-11h 18m-3
SMTWTFS
622 kmGopal*^~-
14481
Σ Nanded-Dadar-Bhuj ...MMR517:00-DRArr /Dep +02h 17m+0BRC204:43-11h 43m-8
S  W F 
641 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17909
Σ Marathwada to Gujr...MMR517:00-DRArr /Dep +02h 37m+0BRC006:45-13h 45m3
SMTWTFS
641 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17910
Σ Marathwada to Gujr...MMR517:00-DRArr /Dep +11h 57m+0BRC005:14-12h 14m-7
  T T S
641 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17912
--
Σ Marathwada Kachchh...MMR517:00-DRArr /Dep +02h 27m+0BRC006:05-13h 5m-6
    T  
641 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4206
Σ Shirdi-Amalner-Sur...MMR??23:25+17JLArr /Dep 1h 2m+0BRC??11:10+3811h 45m52
SMTWTFS
601 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site