Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:24:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:24:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
3 Trains / 49 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRMMR412:35+20BRC400:23+211h 48m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL601 km51 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRMMR512:35+39BRC300:18+711h 43m2
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL601 km51 km/hr
09563Sainagar Shirdi - Ok...ExpWRMMR023:58-BRC010:27-10h 29m6
   W   
IISL
2A
 597 km57 km/hr


49 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4200
Σ Nanded-Porbandar&n...MMR??00:30+18DRArr +0/Dep +33h 25m+3BRC??16:55+1616h 25m6
SMTWTFS
634 kmHussain*^~-
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...MMR??00:30+18DRArr +0/Dep +02h 48m+0BRC??13:33+1313h 3m-23
SM  TF 
629 kmHussain*^~-
10706
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...MMR??00:30+18CSTMArr +13/Dep +550m-8BRC??11:02+1410h 32m-23
 MTWTFS
649 kmKishor*^~-
10748
--
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...MMR??00:30+18CSTMArr +13/Dep +010m-13BRC??12:32+2012h 2m-9
SMTWTFS
649 kmKishor*^~-
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...MMR??01:50+23DRArr +7/Dep +31h 55m-4BRC??16:55+1615h 5m12
SMTWTFS
635 kmHussain*^~-
7406
--
Σ Marathwada Dwarka ...MMR??01:50+23KYNArr +19/Dep +1:032h 3m+44BRC??14:03+1:3012h 13m9
  T    
592 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...MMR??01:50+23DRArr +7/Dep +25h 23m-5BRC??18:03+1516h 13m-13
SMTWTFS
630 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10531
Σ aurangaband mumbai...MMR??01:50+23CSTMArr +8/Dep +26h 30m-6BRC??19:23+1917h 33m-16
SMTWTFS
650 kmKishor*^~-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...MMR??01:50+23DRArr +7/Dep +01h 18m-7BRC??13:33+1311h 43m-17
SM  TF 
630 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10677
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...MMR??04:25+27JLArr +39/Dep +132h 27m-26BRC??16:36+2512h 11m22
S      
601 km★Prayas★*^~-
2961
Σ Mumbai-Amalner(Fas...MMR??04:55+38JLArr +57/Dep +132h 7m-44BRC??16:36+2511h 41m28
SMTWTFS
601 kmHussain*^~-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...MMR??04:55+1:35LTTArr +46/Dep +13h 5m-45BRC??20:10+1915h 15m-52
 M  T S
627 kmxxx-
2604
--
Σ Manmad jodhpur dai...MMR??06:02+2CSTMArr +4/Dep +42h 45m+0BRC??19:10+1813h 8m3
SMTWTFS
639 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
2917
--
Σ Pune-Amalner-Nandu...MMR??06:15+26JLArr +38/Dep +1332m-25BRC??16:36+2510h 21m2
SMTWTFS
601 km★Prayas★*^~-
13045
--
Σ Nagpur - Mumbai - ...MMR??06:25+36CSTMArr +14/Dep +22h 20m-12BRC??19:33+2413h 8m-16
 MTWTFS
649 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
8730
--
Σ JBP-ET-NK-BCT-ST-A...MMR??06:40+43DRArr +10/Dep +22h 33m-8BRC??19:33+2412h 53m-3
  T T S
641 kmxxx-
1250
--
Σ Aurangabad-Jaipur&...MMR??07:55+8DRArr +16/Dep +46h 20m-12BRC??00:32+1416h 37m0
SMTWTFS
641 kmHussain*^~-
1252
--
Σ Aurangabad-Ahmedab...MMR??07:55+8DRArr +16/Dep +41h 0m-12BRC??19:10+1811h 15m0
SMTWTFS
630 kmHussain*^~-
1256
--
Σ Aurangabad-Bikaner...MMR??07:55+8DRArr +16/Dep +32h 35m-13BRC??21:45+1613h 50m3
SMTWTFS
630 kmHussain*^~-
8731
Σ AWB-MMR-NK-BCT-ST-...MMR??07:55+8DRArr +16/Dep +21h 50m-14BRC??19:33+2411h 38m3
 MTWTFS
641 kmxxx-
13465
Σ Aurangabad-Mumbai ...MMR??07:55+8DRArr +16/Dep +14h 30m-15BRC??21:18+1213h 23m-1
SMTWTFS
641 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15617
--
Σ NASIK - NATHDWARA ...MMR??07:55+8DRArr +16/Dep +93h 57m-7BRC??22:32+1714h 37m2
S  W F 
611 kmAbhishek Rai-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...MMR??08:10+1:07LTTArr +29/Dep +03h 0m-29BRC??21:36+1213h 26m-14
     F 
622 kmAnshumanM-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...MMR??08:10+1:04LTTArr +24/Dep +18h 0m-23BRC??03:21+1519h 11m-6
S     S
633 kmxxx-
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...MMR??08:20+1:19DRArr +31/Dep +121h 14m-19BRC??19:33+2411h 13m-13
 MTWTFS
611 kmxxx-
17908
Σ Marathwada Gujrat ...MMR??08:50+43LTTArr +39/Dep +13h 15m-38BRC??21:18+1212h 28m-12
 M     
633 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...MMR??14:55+44BSLArr +50/Dep +443h 40m-6BRC??05:26+3214h 31m16
S  W FS
649 kmkushanmaths-
5035
Σ Nanded - Ahmedaba...MMR??15:55+43JLArr +54/Dep +463h 32m-8BRC??05:26+3213h 31m32
S  W FS
602 kmAbhishek Rai-
5036
Σ Nanded - Ahmedaba...MMR??15:55+43JLArr +54/Dep +223h 32m-32BRC??05:26+1313h 31m13
  T    
602 kmAbhishek Rai-
5037
Σ Nanded - Ahmedaba...MMR??15:55+43JLArr +54/Dep +1:003h 32m+6BRC??05:26+1:1213h 31m30
    T  
602 kmAbhishek Rai-
5516
--
Σ Nanded - Porabanda...MMR??15:55+43BSLArr +58/Dep +1:043h 40m+6BRC??06:55+3415h 0m13
S  W  S
650 kmAbhishek Rai-
5517
--
Σ Nanded - Porabanda...MMR??15:55+43JLArr +54/Dep +526h 32m-2BRC??08:27+1216h 32m18
 M     
602 kmAbhishek Rai-
3625
--
Σ Nagnath - Somnath ...MMR??17:00+13KYNArr +21/Dep +141h 38m-7BRC??05:40+1212h 40m0
    T  
593 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4188
--
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(Fast...MMR??17:00+13DRArr +0/Dep +01h 47m+0BRC??03:52+1510h 52m-11
S T    
641 kmHussain*^~-
4197
--
Σ Nanded-Indore ...MMR??17:00+13DRArr +0/Dep +01h 47m+0BRC??03:52+710h 52m-11
    T S
641 kmHussain*^~-
4199
--
Σ Nanded-Vadodara&nb...MMR??17:00+13DRArr +0/Dep +12h 12m+1BRC??05:55+812h 55m-6
SMTWTFS
641 kmHussain*^~-
4204
Σ Nanded-Ajmer ...MMR??17:00+13KYNArr +21/Dep +2448m+3BRC??04:52+1111h 52m19
   W F 
593 kmHussain*^~-
4205
Σ Nanded-Ajmer ...MMR??17:00+13KYNArr +21/Dep +2848m+7BRC??04:52+611h 52m14
      S
593 kmHussain*^~-
5888
Σ Nanded NDLS via WR...MMR??17:00+13DRArr +0/Dep +01h 47m+0BRC??03:55+810h 55m-11
 M   F 
641 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7032
--
Σ marathwada to kutc...MMR??17:00+13DRArr +0/Dep +02h 37m+0BRC??06:05+2513h 5m-8
  T  F 
635 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8348
--
Σ Marathwada Ahmadab...MMR??17:00+13KYNArr +21/Dep +201h 38m-1BRC??05:40+1112h 40m2
      S
593 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8350
--
Σ Marathwada Gujrat ...MMR??17:00+13KYNArr +21/Dep +311h 38m+10BRC??05:40+312h 40m-1
 M     
593 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8351
--
Σ Marathwada Gujrat ...MMR??17:00+13KYNArr +21/Dep +311h 38m+10BRC??05:40+2512h 40m0
   W   
593 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10678
Σ HS Nanded-Ahmedaba...MMR??17:00+13DRArr +0/Dep +51h 25m+5BRC??04:18+911h 18m-4
SMTWTFS
611 kmGopal*^~-
14481
Σ Nanded-Dadar-Bhuj ...MMR??17:00+13DRArr +0/Dep +12h 17m+1BRC??04:43+1311h 43m-9
S  W F 
630 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17909
Σ Marathwada to Gujr...MMR??17:00+13DRArr +0/Dep +22h 37m+2BRC??06:45+1513h 45m2
SMTWTFS
630 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17910
Σ Marathwada to Gujr...MMR??17:00+13DRArr +0/Dep +11h 57m+1BRC??05:14+2112h 14m-8
  T T S
630 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17912
--
Σ Marathwada Kachchh...MMR??17:00+13DRArr +0/Dep +02h 27m+0BRC??06:05+1213h 5m-7
    T  
630 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4206
Σ Shirdi-Amalner-Sur...MMR??23:25+14JLArr +28/Dep +461h 2m+18BRC??11:10+3011h 45m52
SMTWTFS
601 km★Prayas★*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site