Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:23:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:23:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
3 Trains / 49 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRMMR412:35+23BRC400:23+1:2611h 48m5
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL601 km51 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRMMR512:35+1:07BRC300:18+3211h 43m2
S      
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL601 km51 km/hr
09563Sainagar Shirdi - Ok...ExpWRMMR023:58+1:59BRC010:27+2:0810h 29m6
   W   
IISL
2A
 596 km57 km/hr


49 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4200
Σ Nanded-Porbandar&n...MMR??00:30+27DRArr +0/Dep +33h 25m+3BRC??16:55+1116h 25m6
SMTWTFS
633 kmHussain*^~-
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...MMR??00:30+27DRArr +0/Dep +12h 48m+1BRC??13:33+913h 3m-23
SM  TF 
628 kmHussain*^~-
10706
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...MMR??00:30+27CSTMArr +17/Dep +050m-17BRC??11:02+1110h 32m-23
 MTWTFS
648 kmKishor*^~-
10748
--
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...MMR??00:30+27CSTMArr +17/Dep +010m-17BRC??12:32+2112h 2m-9
SMTWTFS
648 kmKishor*^~-
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...MMR??01:50+34DRArr +38/Dep +31h 55m-35BRC??16:55+1115h 5m12
SMTWTFS
633 kmHussain*^~-
7406
--
Σ Marathwada Dwarka ...MMR??01:50+34KYNArr +30/Dep +1:252h 3m+55BRC??14:03+1:5412h 13m9
  T    
592 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...MMR??01:50+34DRArr +38/Dep +35h 23m-35BRC??18:03+1516h 13m-13
SMTWTFS
628 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10531
Σ aurangaband mumbai...MMR??01:50+34CSTMArr +13/Dep +36h 30m-10BRC??19:23+1417h 33m-16
SMTWTFS
648 kmKishor*^~-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...MMR??01:50+34DRArr +38/Dep +11h 18m-37BRC??13:33+911h 43m-17
SM  TF 
628 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10677
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...MMR??04:25+49JLArr /Dep +132h 27m+0BRC??16:36+4612h 11m22
S      
601 kmCheetah*^~-
2961
Σ Mumbai-Amalner(Fas...MMR??04:55+29JLArr +43/Dep +132h 7m-30BRC??16:36+4611h 41m28
SMTWTFS
601 kmHussain*^~-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...MMR??04:55+1:32LTTArr +29/Dep +63h 5m-23BRC??20:10+2415h 15m-52
 M  T S
627 kmxxx-
2604
--
Σ Manmad jodhpur dai...MMR??06:02+1CSTMArr +5/Dep +32h 45m-2BRC??19:10+1613h 8m3
SMTWTFS
639 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
2917
--
Σ Pune-Amalner-Nandu...MMR??06:15+29JLArr +40/Dep +1332m-27BRC??16:36+4610h 21m2
SMTWTFS
601 kmCheetah*^~-
13045
--
Σ Nagpur - Mumbai - ...MMR??06:25+38CSTMArr +11/Dep +22h 20m-9BRC??19:33+1713h 8m-16
 MTWTFS
649 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
8730
--
Σ JBP-ET-NK-BCT-ST-A...MMR??06:40+53DRArr +18/Dep +22h 33m-16BRC??19:33+1712h 53m-3
  T T S
634 kmxxx-
1250
--
Σ Aurangabad-Jaipur&...MMR??07:55+6DRArr +12/Dep +06h 20m-12BRC??00:32+616h 37m0
SMTWTFS
640 kmHussain*^~-
1252
--
Σ Aurangabad-Ahmedab...MMR??07:55+6DRArr +12/Dep +31h 0m-9BRC??19:10+1611h 15m0
SMTWTFS
629 kmHussain*^~-
1256
--
Σ Aurangabad-Bikaner...MMR??07:55+6DRArr +12/Dep +02h 35m-12BRC??21:45+1213h 50m3
SMTWTFS
629 kmHussain*^~-
8731
Σ AWB-MMR-NK-BCT-ST-...MMR??07:55+6DRArr +12/Dep +21h 50m-10BRC??19:33+1711h 38m3
 MTWTFS
640 kmxxx-
13465
Σ Aurangabad-Mumbai ...MMR??07:55+6DRArr +12/Dep +04h 30m-12BRC??21:18+713h 23m-1
SMTWTFS
640 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15617
--
Σ NASIK - NATHDWARA ...MMR??07:55+6DRArr +12/Dep +133h 57m+1BRC??22:32+1914h 37m2
S  W F 
610 kmAbhishek Rai-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...MMR??08:10+2:56LTTArr +2:20/Dep +03h 0m-2:20BRC??21:36+2113h 26m-15
     F 
619 kmAnshumanM-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...MMR??08:10+1:20LTTArr +29/Dep +28h 0m-27BRC??03:21+1319h 11m-7
S     S
646 kmxxx-
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...MMR??08:20+59DRArr +13/Dep +71h 14m-6BRC??19:33+1711h 13m-13
 MTWTFS
611 kmxxx-
17908
Σ Marathwada Gujrat ...MMR??08:50+36LTTArr +13/Dep +03h 15m-13BRC??21:18+712h 28m-12
 M     
632 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...MMR??14:55+34BSLArr +40/Dep +1:223h 40m+42BRC??05:26+1:0614h 31m15
S  W FS
649 kmkushanmaths-
5035
Σ Nanded - Ahmedaba...MMR??15:55+22JLArr +34/Dep +1:223h 32m+48BRC??05:26+1:0613h 31m33
S  W FS
601 kmAbhishek Rai-
5036
Σ Nanded - Ahmedaba...MMR??15:55+22JLArr +34/Dep +593h 32m+25BRC??05:26+3613h 31m15
  T    
601 kmAbhishek Rai-
5037
Σ Nanded - Ahmedaba...MMR??15:55+22JLArr +34/Dep +2:053h 32m+1:31BRC??05:26+1:4613h 31m31
    T  
601 kmAbhishek Rai-
5516
--
Σ Nanded - Porabanda...MMR??15:55+22BSLArr +38/Dep +573h 40m+19BRC??06:55+2915h 0m14
S  W  S
649 kmAbhishek Rai-
5517
--
Σ Nanded - Porabanda...MMR??15:55+22JLArr +34/Dep +456h 32m+11BRC??08:27+2316h 32m19
 M     
601 kmAbhishek Rai-
3625
--
Σ Nagnath - Somnath ...MMR??17:00+18KYNArr +23/Dep +131h 38m-10BRC??05:40+1812h 40m0
    T  
592 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4188
--
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(Fast...MMR??17:00+18DRArr +3/Dep +01h 47m-3BRC??03:52+1010h 52m-11
S T    
639 kmHussain*^~-
4197
--
Σ Nanded-Indore ...MMR??17:00+18DRArr +3/Dep +01h 47m-3BRC??03:52+1110h 52m-9
    T S
639 kmHussain*^~-
4199
--
Σ Nanded-Vadodara&nb...MMR??17:00+18DRArr +3/Dep +12h 12m-2BRC??05:55+1012h 55m-6
SMTWTFS
639 kmHussain*^~-
4204
Σ Nanded-Ajmer ...MMR??17:00+18KYNArr +23/Dep +3148m+8BRC??04:52+1411h 52m19
   W F 
592 kmHussain*^~-
4205
Σ Nanded-Ajmer ...MMR??17:00+18KYNArr +23/Dep +2048m-3BRC??04:52+411h 52m14
      S
592 kmHussain*^~-
5888
Σ Nanded NDLS via WR...MMR??17:00+18DRArr +3/Dep +01h 47m-3BRC??03:55+1710h 55m-11
 M   F 
639 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7032
--
Σ marathwada to kutc...MMR??17:00+18DRArr +3/Dep +12h 37m-2BRC??06:05+2313h 5m-8
  T  F 
633 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8348
--
Σ Marathwada Ahmadab...MMR??17:00+18KYNArr +23/Dep +211h 38m-2BRC??05:40+1012h 40m2
      S
592 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8350
--
Σ Marathwada Gujrat ...MMR??17:00+18KYNArr +23/Dep +261h 38m+3BRC??05:40+112h 40m0
 M     
594 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8351
--
Σ Marathwada Gujrat ...MMR??17:00+18KYNArr +23/Dep +211h 38m-2BRC??05:40+2812h 40m0
   W   
592 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10678
Σ HS Nanded-Ahmedaba...MMR??17:00+18DRArr +3/Dep +51h 25m+2BRC??04:18+911h 18m-4
SMTWTFS
609 kmGopal*^-
14481
Σ Nanded-Dadar-Bhuj ...MMR??17:00+18DRArr +3/Dep +12h 17m-2BRC??04:43+2411h 43m-9
S  W F 
628 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17909
Σ Marathwada to Gujr...MMR??17:00+18DRArr +3/Dep +32h 37m+0BRC??06:45+1213h 45m2
SMTWTFS
628 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17910
Σ Marathwada to Gujr...MMR??17:00+18DRArr +3/Dep +11h 57m-2BRC??05:14+1412h 14m-8
  T T S
628 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17912
--
Σ Marathwada Kachchh...MMR??17:00+18DRArr +3/Dep +02h 27m-3BRC??06:05+1813h 5m-7
    T  
628 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4206
Σ Shirdi-Amalner-Sur...MMR??23:25+23JLArr /Dep +1:351h 2m+0BRC??11:10+1:2311h 45m52
SMTWTFS
601 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.