Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:47:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:47:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
3 Trains / 49 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 592.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilimora => Udhna (Surat) => Kosamba => Ankleshwar => Bharuch

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRMMR412:35+24BRC400:23+311h 48m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL601 km51 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRMMR512:35+36BRC300:18+411h 43m2
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL601 km51 km/hr
09563Sainagar Shirdi - Ok...ExpWRMMR023:58+2:02BRC010:27+2:2410h 29m6
   W   
IISL
2A
 597 km57 km/hr


49 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4200
Σ Nanded-Porbandar&n...MMR??00:30+20DRArr +0/Dep +23h 25m+2BRC??16:55+2116h 25m6
SMTWTFS
635 kmHussain*^~-
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...MMR??00:30+20DRArr +0/Dep +02h 48m+0BRC??13:33+1213h 3m-23
SM  TF 
630 kmHussain*^~-
10706
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...MMR??00:30+20CSTMArr +12/Dep +450m-8BRC??11:02+1510h 32m-23
 MTWTFS
650 kmKishor*^~-
10748
--
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...MMR??00:30+20CSTMArr +12/Dep +010m-12BRC??12:32+2112h 2m-9
SMTWTFS
650 kmKishor*^~-
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...MMR??01:50+20DRArr +12/Dep +21h 55m-10BRC??16:55+2115h 5m12
SMTWTFS
634 kmHussain*^~-
7406
--
Σ Marathwada Dwarka ...MMR??01:50+20KYNArr +20/Dep +582h 3m+38BRC??14:03+1:2112h 13m9
  T    
592 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...MMR??01:50+20DRArr +12/Dep +25h 23m-10BRC??18:03+2016h 13m-13
SMTWTFS
629 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10531
Σ aurangaband mumbai...MMR??01:50+20CSTMArr +7/Dep +26h 30m-5BRC??19:23+1917h 33m-16
SMTWTFS
649 kmKishor*^~-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...MMR??01:50+20DRArr +12/Dep +01h 18m-12BRC??13:33+1211h 43m-17
SM  TF 
629 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10677
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...MMR??04:25+30JLArr +41/Dep +142h 27m-27BRC??16:36+2212h 11m22
S      
601 kmCheetah*^~-
2961
Σ Mumbai-Amalner(Fas...MMR??04:55+27JLArr +43/Dep +142h 7m-29BRC??16:36+2211h 41m28
SMTWTFS
601 kmHussain*^~-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...MMR??04:55+1:05LTTArr +19/Dep +43h 5m-15BRC??20:10+2715h 15m-52
 M  T S
627 kmxxx-
2604
--
Σ Manmad jodhpur dai...MMR??06:02+3CSTMArr +3/Dep +62h 45m+3BRC??19:10+1913h 8m3
SMTWTFS
639 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2917
--
Σ Pune-Amalner-Nandu...MMR??06:15+33JLArr +43/Dep +1432m-29BRC??16:36+2210h 21m2
SMTWTFS
601 kmCheetah*^~-
13045
--
Σ Nagpur - Mumbai - ...MMR??06:25+44CSTMArr +21/Dep +32h 20m-18BRC??19:33+2313h 8m-16
 MTWTFS
649 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
8730
--
Σ JBP-ET-NK-BCT-ST-A...MMR??06:40+32DRArr +0/Dep +32h 33m+3BRC??19:33+2312h 53m-3
  T T S
641 kmxxx-
1250
--
Σ Aurangabad-Jaipur&...MMR??07:55+8DRArr +14/Dep +46h 20m-10BRC??00:32+1216h 37m0
SMTWTFS
641 kmHussain*^~-
1252
--
Σ Aurangabad-Ahmedab...MMR??07:55+8DRArr +14/Dep +61h 0m-8BRC??19:10+1911h 15m0
SMTWTFS
630 kmHussain*^~-
1256
--
Σ Aurangabad-Bikaner...MMR??07:55+8DRArr +14/Dep +22h 35m-12BRC??21:45+1513h 50m3
SMTWTFS
630 kmHussain*^~-
8731
Σ AWB-MMR-NK-BCT-ST-...MMR??07:55+8DRArr +14/Dep +31h 50m-11BRC??19:33+2311h 38m3
 MTWTFS
641 kmxxx-
13465
Σ Aurangabad-Mumbai ...MMR??07:55+8DRArr +14/Dep +04h 30m-14BRC??21:18+1213h 23m-1
SMTWTFS
641 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15617
--
Σ NASIK - NATHDWARA ...MMR??07:55+8DRArr +14/Dep +83h 57m-6BRC??22:32+1814h 37m2
S  W F 
611 kmAbhishek Rai-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...MMR??08:10+3:06LTTArr +2:15/Dep +03h 0m-2:15BRC??21:36+1113h 26m-14
     F 
622 kmAnshumanM-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...MMR??08:10+1:43LTTArr +55/Dep +28h 0m-53BRC??03:21+1219h 11m-6
S     S
633 kmxxx-
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...MMR??08:20+1:04DRArr +33/Dep +121h 14m-21BRC??19:33+2311h 13m-13
 MTWTFS
611 kmxxx-
17908
Σ Marathwada Gujrat ...MMR??08:50+41LTTArr +36/Dep +03h 15m-36BRC??21:18+1212h 28m-12
 M     
633 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...MMR??14:55+46BSLArr +50/Dep +1:073h 40m+17BRC??05:26+3914h 31m16
S  W FS
649 kmkushanmaths-
5035
Σ Nanded - Ahmedaba...MMR??15:55+19JLArr +31/Dep +1:043h 32m+33BRC??05:26+3913h 31m32
S  W FS
601 kmAbhishek Rai-
5036
Σ Nanded - Ahmedaba...MMR??15:55+19JLArr +31/Dep +483h 32m+17BRC??05:26+2613h 31m13
  T    
601 kmAbhishek Rai-
5037
Σ Nanded - Ahmedaba...MMR??15:55+19JLArr +31/Dep +553h 32m+24BRC??05:26+4113h 31m30
    T  
601 kmAbhishek Rai-
5516
--
Σ Nanded - Porabanda...MMR??15:55+19BSLArr +36/Dep +583h 40m+22BRC??06:55+4215h 0m13
S  W  S
649 kmAbhishek Rai-
5517
--
Σ Nanded - Porabanda...MMR??15:55+19JLArr +31/Dep +406h 32m+9BRC??08:27-416h 32m18
 M     
601 kmAbhishek Rai-
3625
--
Σ Nagnath - Somnath ...MMR??17:00+11KYNArr +20/Dep +121h 38m-8BRC??05:40+2212h 40m0
    T  
593 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4188
--
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(Fast...MMR??17:00+11DRArr +0/Dep +01h 47m+0BRC??03:52+1410h 52m-11
S T    
641 kmHussain*^~-
4197
--
Σ Nanded-Indore ...MMR??17:00+11DRArr +0/Dep +11h 47m+1BRC??03:52+710h 52m-9
    T S
641 kmHussain*^~-
4199
--
Σ Nanded-Vadodara&nb...MMR??17:00+11DRArr +0/Dep +12h 12m+1BRC??05:55+1012h 55m-6
SMTWTFS
641 kmHussain*^~-
4204
Σ Nanded-Ajmer ...MMR??17:00+11KYNArr +20/Dep 48m+0BRC??04:52+1511h 52m19
   W F 
593 kmHussain*^~-
4205
Σ Nanded-Ajmer ...MMR??17:00+11KYNArr +20/Dep 48m+0BRC??04:52+811h 52m14
      S
593 kmHussain*^~-
5888
Σ Nanded NDLS via WR...MMR??17:00+11DRArr +0/Dep +01h 47m+0BRC??03:55+910h 55m-11
 M   F 
641 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7032
--
Σ marathwada to kutc...MMR??17:00+11DRArr +0/Dep +02h 37m+0BRC??06:05+2913h 5m-8
  T  F 
635 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8348
--
Σ Marathwada Ahmadab...MMR??17:00+11KYNArr +20/Dep +141h 38m-6BRC??05:40+1412h 40m2
      S
593 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8350
--
Σ Marathwada Gujrat ...MMR??17:00+11KYNArr +20/Dep +251h 38m+5BRC??05:40+112h 40m0
 M     
594 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8351
--
Σ Marathwada Gujrat ...MMR??17:00+11KYNArr +20/Dep +331h 38m+13BRC??05:40+2912h 40m0
   W   
593 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10678
Σ HS Nanded-Ahmedaba...MMR??17:00+11DRArr +0/Dep +51h 25m+5BRC??04:18+911h 18m-4
SMTWTFS
611 kmKSG*^~-
14481
Σ Nanded-Dadar-Bhuj ...MMR??17:00+11DRArr +0/Dep +12h 17m+1BRC??04:43+1511h 43m-9
S  W F 
630 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17909
Σ Marathwada to Gujr...MMR??17:00+11DRArr +0/Dep +22h 37m+2BRC??06:45+1213h 45m2
SMTWTFS
630 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17910
Σ Marathwada to Gujr...MMR??17:00+11DRArr +0/Dep +01h 57m+0BRC??05:14+2412h 14m-8
  T T S
630 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17912
--
Σ Marathwada Kachchh...MMR??17:00+11DRArr +0/Dep +32h 27m+3BRC??06:05+1813h 5m-7
    T  
630 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4206
Σ Shirdi-Amalner-Sur...MMR??23:25+18JLArr +31/Dep +1:041h 2m+33BRC??11:10+4011h 45m52
SMTWTFS
601 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site