Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 22:27:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 22:27:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 28 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 927.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purna => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Wardha   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Patna   Mudkhed   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17214Nagarsol - Narsapur ...ExpSCRNSL*011:15+2BZA006:20+1819h 5m13
S TWTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL946 km50 km/hr
17232Nagarsol - Narasapur...ExpSCRNSL*011:15-BZA006:20-19h 5m18
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL910 km48 km/hr
17207Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpSCRMMR518:55+3BZA*015:10+1820h 15m27
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1043 km51 km/hr
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...ExpSCRMMR518:55+4BZA515:05+4820h 10m27
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1043 km52 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRMMR521:20+14BZA015:05+4317h 45m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL969 km55 km/hr
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCRNSL*222:00+0TEL019:38+421h 38m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL989 km46 km/hr


28 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Wardha   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Patna   Mudkhed   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...MMR??01:15+28NGPArr -2/Dep +3:121h 25m+3:14BZA??23:15+2:5622h 0m25
SMTWTFS
1235 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
551
Σ Aurangabad to Chen...MMR??02:05+34SCArr +4/Dep +52h 45m+1TEL??23:10+1921h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
937 kmR Viswanathan-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...MMR??02:05+34SCArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4BZA??21:25+2119h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
933 kmVinay Kumar~-
9238
Σ Mumbai- Nashik- Ma...MMR??02:05+34SCArr +4/Dep +83h 10m+4BZA??23:05+2321h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
969 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12032
Σ Mumbai Vijaywada S...MMR??02:05+34SCArr +4/Dep +01h 45m-4BZA??22:10+520h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
969 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14038
Σ daily option CSTM-...MMR??02:05+34SCArr +4/Dep +03h 35m-4TEL??00:01+1521h 56m1
SMTWTFS
937 km-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...MMR??02:05+34SCArr +4/Dep +02h 20m-4BZA??22:50+1620h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
933 kmDinesh Gada-
16962
Σ Mumbai Guntur Expr...MMR??02:05+34SCArr +4/Dep +1545m+11GNT??20:00+1317h 55m4
SMTWTFS
901 kmDinesh Gada-
20789
--
Σ Mumbai CST Secunde...MMR??02:05+34SCArr +4/Dep +18h 25m-3BZA??04:15+2526h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
969 kmfaihzanahmad786-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...MMR??02:13+2:34HWHArr +3:41/Dep +23h 50m-3:39BZA??10:40+356h 27m-1
  T    
3115 km-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MMR??02:13+2:34HWHArr +3:41/Dep +74h 25m-3:34BZA??11:40+1:0157h 27m4
   W  S
3155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...MMR202:45+22NGPArr -9/Dep +4:031h 20m+4:12BZA100:15+3:4969h 30m1
SMTWTFS
2364 kmTT of Goa Tejas is D...-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...MMR??02:45+22NGPArr -9/Dep +242h 5m+33BZA??02:50+3224h 5m2
  T    
1236 kmDK-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MMR304:25+4:09SRRArr +4:59/Dep +222h 40m-4:37BZA307:10+3074h 45m25
SMTWTFS
2510 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...MMR??04:30+25WRArr +15/Dep +3:251h 42m+3:10BZA??23:15+2:5618h 45m29
  T    
1081 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...MMR??04:30+1:01BBSArr +1:21/Dep +01h 20m-1:21BZA??00:35+744h 5m27
   W  S
2372 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...MMR??06:15+23SEGMArr +18/Dep +6:091h 31m+5:51BZA??02:50+5:5520h 35m-7
   W   
1083 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4679
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...MMR??06:15+23SEGMArr +18/Dep +2:391h 31m+2:21BZA??02:50+1:3120h 35m-20
 M     
1083 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MMR??11:20+41PNBEArr +2:58/Dep +491h 50m-2:09BZA??20:10+2:1456h 50m18
    T  
3113 kmGopal*^~-
12624
Σ Marathwada Tirupat...MMR??15:00+1MUEArr +21/Dep +81h 17m-13BZA??12:55+1921h 55m37
SMTWTFS
969 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...MMR??15:15+4:04SBCArr +3:09/Dep +621h 20m-3:03BZA??00:55+5057h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1846 kmvishnuaptora-
16833
Σ Bidar Trivandrum B...MMR??18:55+7SCArr +8/Dep +22h 45m-6TEL??18:08+323h 13m5
 M    S
1011 kmDinesh Gada-
17988
Σ shiridi guntur&nbs...MMR??18:55+7SCArr +8/Dep +14h 0m-7BZA??19:55+825h 0m15
 M    S
1043 kmBMTIR*^~-
17992
Σ Shirdi-BZA-Kakinad...MMR??18:55+7SCArr +8/Dep +381h 40m+30BZA??16:55+1622h 0m23
      S
1007 km-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...MMR219:50+31SEGMArr +19/Dep 48m+0BZA714:45+3:0142h 55m5
SMTWTFS
1159 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...MMR??20:33+10HWHArr +21/Dep 15h 15m+0BZA??04:30+5155h 57m0
 M     
2926 kmsvmicse-
1086
Σ aurangabad-bhubane...MMR??20:50+1SCArr +4/Dep +111h 30m+7BZA??16:30+719h 40m8
SMTWTFS
969 kmninad-
3357
Σ aurangabad trivand...MMR??20:50+1SCArr +4/Dep +22h 55m-2TEL??18:08+321h 18m8
SMTWTFS
937 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site