Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:32:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:32:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMR/Manmad Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 29 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 927.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purna => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between MMR/Manmad Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Wardha   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Patna   Mudkhed   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17214Nagarsol - Narsapur ...ExpSCRNSL*111:15+0BZA006:20+819h 5m13
S TWTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL946 km50 km/hr
17232Nagarsol - Narasapur...ExpSCRNSL*011:15+0BZA006:20+1819h 5m18
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL909 km48 km/hr
17207Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpSCRMMR518:55+3BZA*015:10+1520h 15m27
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1044 km52 km/hr
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...ExpSCRMMR518:55+3BZA515:05+5920h 10m27
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1043 km52 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRMMR521:20+13BZA015:05+3717h 45m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL970 km55 km/hr
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCRNSL*222:00+0TEL019:38+621h 38m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL977 km45 km/hr


29 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Wardha   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Patna   Mudkhed   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...MMR??01:15+29NGPArr +7/Dep +501h 25m+43BZA??23:15+4722h 0m24
SMTWTFS
1235 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
551
Σ Aurangabad to Chen...MMR??02:05+32SCArr +6/Dep +32h 45m-3TEL??23:10+921h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
926 kmR Viswanathan-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...MMR??02:05+32SCArr +6/Dep +01h 25m-6BZA??21:25+1819h 20m-5
SMTWTFS
932 kmVinay Kumar~-
9238
Σ Mumbai- Nashik- Ma...MMR??02:05+32SCArr +6/Dep +93h 10m+3BZA??23:05+2421h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
969 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12032
Σ Mumbai Vijaywada S...MMR??02:05+32SCArr +6/Dep +01h 45m-6BZA??22:10+620h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
969 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14038
Σ daily option CSTM-...MMR??02:05+32SCArr +6/Dep +03h 35m-6TEL??00:01+1321h 56m0
SMTWTFS
926 kmxxx-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...MMR??02:05+32SCArr +6/Dep +02h 20m-6BZA??22:50+1520h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
932 kmDinesh Gada-
16962
Σ Mumbai Guntur Expr...MMR??02:05+32SCArr +6/Dep +945m+3GNT??20:00+1117h 55m3
SMTWTFS
900 kmDinesh Gada-
20789
--
Σ Mumbai CST Secunde...MMR??02:05+32SCArr +6/Dep +08h 25m-6BZA??04:15+3526h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
969 kmfaihzanahmad786-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...MMR??02:13+36HWHArr +1:58/Dep +73h 50m-1:51BZA??10:40+2756h 27m-2
  T    
3114 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...MMR??02:13+36HWHArr +1:58/Dep +184h 25m-1:40BZA??11:40+5957h 27m3
   W  S
3133 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...MMR??02:45+24NGPArr -3/Dep +261h 20m+29BZA??00:15+3021h 30m1
SMTWTFS
1236 kmJOSH*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...MMR??02:45+24NGPArr -3/Dep +82h 5m+11BZA??02:50+224h 5m2
  T    
1236 kmDK-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MMR??04:25+1:26SRRArr +2:04/Dep +152h 40m-1:49BZA??07:10+1950h 45m24
SMTWTFS
2402 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...MMR??04:30+15WRArr +3/Dep +1:011h 42m+58BZA??23:15+4718h 45m29
  T    
1081 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...MMR??04:30+56BBSArr +1:37/Dep +01h 20m-1:37BZA??00:35+1944h 5m25
   W  S
2372 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...MMR??06:15+33SEGMArr +27/Dep +4:561h 31m+4:29BZA??02:50+4:0720h 35m-9
   W   
1083 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4679
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...MMR??06:15+33SEGMArr +27/Dep +1:211h 31m+54BZA??02:50+4320h 35m-20
 M     
1083 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MMR??11:20+28PNBEArr +23/Dep +71h 50m-16BZA??20:10+1:5756h 50m19
    T  
3113 kmKSG*^~-
9809
--
Σ mumbai vijayawada ...MMR??12:45+8BSLArr +9/Dep +82h 40m-1BZA??08:45+520h 0m23
SMTWTFS
1081 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12624
Σ Marathwada Tirupat...MMR??15:00+2MUEArr +25/Dep +111h 17m-14BZA??12:55+3021h 55m37
SMTWTFS
971 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...MMR??15:15+1:08SBCArr +1:08/Dep +221h 20m-1:06BZA??00:55+4657h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1845 kmvishnuaptora-
16833
Σ Bidar Trivandrum B...MMR??19:00+3SCArr +8/Dep +12h 45m-7TEL??18:08+523h 8m5
 M    S
1000 kmDinesh Gada-
17988
Σ shiridi guntur&nbs...MMR??19:00+3SCArr +8/Dep +04h 0m-8BZA??19:55+1324h 55m15
 M    S
1043 kmBMTIR*^~-
17992
Σ Shirdi-BZA-Kakinad...MMR??19:00+3SCArr +8/Dep +21h 30m-6BZA??16:55+1921h 55m23
      S
1006 kmxxx-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...MMR??19:50+27SEGMArr +21/Dep +1:3648m+1:15BZA??14:45+5018h 55m2
SMTWTFS
1083 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...MMR??20:33+9HWHArr +32/Dep +015h 15m-32BZA??04:30+4655h 57m0
 M     
2927 kmsvmicse-
1086
Σ aurangabad-bhubane...MMR??20:50+0SCArr +3/Dep +121h 30m+9BZA??16:30+1119h 40m8
SMTWTFS
969 kmninad-
3357
Σ aurangabad trivand...MMR??20:50+0SCArr +3/Dep +12h 55m-2TEL??18:08+521h 18m8
SMTWTFS
926 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site