Search Trains
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
MAQ/Mangaluru Centra ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:06:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:06:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Manmad Junction/MMR  -  Thane/TNA  -  Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAQ⇒MMR   Filters   Dep: MMR   Arr: MAQ   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Pune   Gooty   Madgaon  

Manmad Junction/MMR to Thane/TNA
57 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
11402Nandigram ExpressMMR00:30
IISL
3A
2A
1A
TNA04:38
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...MMR00:50
IISL
3A
2A
KYN04:52
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...MMR00:50
Unreserved
LTT*06:00
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...MMR00:50
Unreserved
LTT*07:30
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...MMR01:10
Unreserved
KYN04:52
12106Vidarbha SF Express ...MMR01:35
IISL
3A
2A
1A
TNA06:02
17058Devagiri Express (PT...MMR01:50
IISL
3A
2A
1A
TNA06:13
12138Punjab MailMMR01:55
IISL
3A
2A
KYN06:20
11025Bhusaval - Pune Expr...MMR04:15
II2S
CC
KYN08:02
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...MMR04:25
IISL
3A
2A
KYN08:32
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...MMR04:55
IISL
3A
2A
TNA10:47
22102Manmad - Mumbai CST ...MMR*05:25
II2S
CC
TNA09:13
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...MMR05:35
IISL
3A
2A
1A
KYN10:12
12110Panchavati ExpressMMR*06:02
II2S
CC
KYN09:38
51196Balharshah - Mumbai ...MMR06:25
IISL
3A
TNA11:03
12140Sewagram SF ExpressMMR06:25
IISL
3A
2A
TNA11:02
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...MMR06:40
IISL
3A
2A
LTT*12:05
12187Jabalpur - Mumbai CS...MMR06:40
3A
KYN10:57
12072Jalna - Dadar Jan Sh...MMR07:55
2S
CC
TNA11:47
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...MMR08:10
IISL
3A
2A
LTT*13:35
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...MMR08:10
IISL
3A
2A
TNA12:47
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...MMR08:10
IISL
3A
2A
1A
TNA12:47
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...MMR08:10
IISL
3A
2A
LTT*13:35
11094Mahanagari ExpressMMR08:20
IISL
3A
2A
TNA13:18
12118Godavari SF ExpressMMR*08:35
II2S
CC
TNA12:18
11202Ajni - Mumbai LTT Ex...MMR08:50
IISL
3A
2A
TNA13:03
11206Nizamabad - Lokmanya...MMR08:50
IISL
3A
2A
LTT*13:45
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...MMR09:55
IISL
3A
2A
1A
LTT*15:15
02132Sainagar Shirdi - Da...MMR10:55
IISL
3A
2A
TNA14:27
51154Bhusaval - Mumbai CS...MMR11:10
Unreserved
TNA18:21
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...MMR12:38
3A
2A
1A
TNA16:42
15018Kashi Express (PT)MMR12:45
IISL
TNA17:28
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...MMR14:05
IISL
3A
2A
TNA19:23
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...MMR14:05
IISL
3A
2A
TNA19:22
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...MMR14:05
IISL
3A
2A
TNA19:22
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...MMR14:05
IISL
3A
2A
TNA19:22
12533Pushpak Express (PT)MMR14:19
IISL
3A
2A
1A
KYN18:50
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...MMR16:00
IISL
3A
2A
TNA20:48
11068Saket ExpressMMR16:00
IISL
3A
2A
TNA20:48
21068Saket Link ExpressMMR16:00
IISL
3A
TNA20:48
22130Tulsi Express (PT)MMR16:00
IISL
3A
2A
TNA20:48
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...MMR16:15
IISL
3A
2A
KYN20:57
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...MMR16:30
IISL
3A
2A
LTT*23:15
11084Tadoba Weekly Expres...MMR16:30
IISL
3A
2A
TNA22:27
17618Tapovan ExpressMMR17:00
II2S
CC
TNA21:03
12162Lashkar SF Express (...MMR17:20
IISL
3A
2A
TNA21:53
11072Kamayani ExpressMMR17:30
IISL
3A
2A
TNA22:13
11062Pawan Express (PT)MMR21:15
IISL
3A
2A
TNA02:52
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...MMR21:50
IISL
3A
2A
TNA03:03
51118Dhule - Chalisgaon -...MMR21:50
IISL
3A
TNA03:03
11016Kushinagar Express (...MMR22:20
II3A
2A
TNA03:33
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...MMR22:45
IISL
3A
2A
LTT*04:10
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...MMR22:45
IISL
3A
2A
PNVL03:55
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...MMR23:15
IISL
3A
2A
TNA04:08
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...MMR23:40
IISL
3A
2A
1A
KYN04:07
12132Sainagar Shirdi - Da...MMR23:58
IISL
3A
2A
TNA03:48
09563Sainagar Shirdi - Ok...MMR23:58
IISL
2A
KYN03:27

Thane/TNA to Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
29 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
PNVL04:0002198Jabalpur - Coimbator...MAJN20:45
IISL3A2A
PNVL04:3012432Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAJN20:40
3A2A1A
PNVL04:3022475Bikaner - Coimbatore...MAJN20:40
3A2A1A
PNVL04:3009458Gandhidham - Tirunel...MAJN20:50
IISL3A2A
PNVL05:0012978Marusagar SF Express...MAJN20:40
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL08:1022654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAJN01:20
IISL3A2A
PNVL08:1022656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...MAJN01:20
IISL3A2A
KYN08:3512618Mangala Lakshadweep ...MAJN02:20
IISL3A2A
TNA12:0516345Netravati Express (P...MAJN05:50
IISL3A2A
PNVL12:1522660Dehradun - Kochuveli...MAJN04:35
IISL3A2A
PNVL12:1512218Kerala Sampark Krant...MAJN04:35
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL12:1519262Porbandar - Kochuvel...MAJN04:35
IISL3A2A
PNVL12:2012484Amritsar - Kochuveli...MAJN04:35
IISL3A2A
PNVL13:1519578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...MAJN06:20
IISL3A2A
PNVL13:1519332Indore - Kochuveli W...MAJN06:20
IISL3A2A
TNA15:4512619Matsyagandha Express...MAQ*10:25
IISL3A2A
TNA17:2012201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...MAJN10:15
CC3A
TNA17:2022113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...MAJN10:15
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL18:0012284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAJN10:15
SL3A2A1A
LTT*20:5012223Mumbai LTT - Ernakul...MAJN12:15
3A2A1A
TNA21:0522629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...MAJN14:25
IISL3A2A
BIRD21:0816337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...MAJN16:10
SL3A2A
BIRD21:0816335Gandhidham - Nagerco...MAJN16:10
IISL3A2A
BIRD21:0816333Veraval - Thiruvanan...MAJN16:10
IISL3A2A
PNVL21:2522150Pune - Ernakulam SF ...MAJN13:50
IISL3A2A
PNVL22:0516311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...MAJN16:10
IISL3A2A
PNVL22:0519260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...MAJN16:10
IISL3A2A
TNA22:3512133Mumbai CST - Mangalu...MAJN*15:15
IISL3A2A
PNVL23:3022634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAJN17:50
IISL3A2A


38 ΣChains between MMR/Manmad Junction and MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Pune   Gooty   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12435
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala ...MMR??01:50+34TNAArr +3/Dep +35h 52m+0MAJN??05:50+4828h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
1083 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12436
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...MMR??01:50+34TNAArr +3/Dep +246h 2m+21MAJN??04:35+2126h 45m-4
     F 
1050 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12438
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...MMR??01:50+34TNAArr +3/Dep +266h 7m+23MAJN??04:35+3026h 45m-6
 M     
1050 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12439
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...MMR??01:50+34TNAArr +3/Dep +506h 2m+47MAJN??04:35+1:1326h 45m-7
  T    
1050 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12440
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...MMR??01:50+34TNAArr +3/Dep +256h 2m+22MAJN??04:35+5226h 45m-9
    T S
1050 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15280
Σ Patna-Tiruvanantha...MMR??04:55+1:32TNAArr +1:08/Dep +31h 18m-1:05MAJN??05:50+4824h 55m-39
SMTWTFS
1084 kmDP~-
15184
--
Σ Nagpur-Tiruvananth...MMR??06:25+38TNAArr +6/Dep +31h 3m-3MAJN??05:50+4823h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
1084 kmDP~-
13041
Σ Aurangabad - Mumba...MMR??07:55+6TNAArr +8/Dep +43h 58m-4MAQ??10:25+5126h 30m19
SMTWTFS
1089 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
13815
Σ Aurangabad-thane-T...MMR??07:55+6TNAArr +8/Dep +318m-5MAJN??05:50+4821h 55m15
SMTWTFS
1084 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2187
Σ MANMAD THANE MANGA...MMR??08:35+1TNAArr +3/Dep +43h 27m+1MAQ??10:25+5125h 50m22
SMTWTFS
1089 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14491
--
Σ kamakhya-mangalore...MMR??12:38+2:32TNAArr +2:45/Dep +75h 53m-2:38MAJN??15:15+3726h 37m-10
      S
1086 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15289
Σ Gorakhpur-Tirunelv...MMR??12:45+1:45TNAArr +1:29/Dep +93h 37m-1:20MAJN??14:25+3025h 40m-53
     F 
1084 kmDP~-
4516
Σ University link&nb...MMR??14:05+1:31TNAArr +1:00/Dep +73h 13m-53MAJN??15:15+3725h 10m-36
    T  
1083 kmGopal*^-
3735
Σ saryu sagar expres...MMR??16:00+46TNAArr +17/Dep +71h 47m-10MAJN??15:15+3723h 15m-2
 M   F 
1084 kmHarsh*^~-
7101
Σ BSB/Varanasi Junct...MMR??16:00+1:47TNAArr +1/Dep +71h 47m+6MAJN??15:15+3723h 15m2
S  W  S
1084 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1024
Σ Tourist Special El...MMR??17:00+18TNAArr +7/Dep +71h 32m+0MAJN??15:15+3722h 15m1
SMTWTFS
1083 kmsudhir-
4336
Σ Shirdi Thane Manga...MMR??23:58+14TNAArr +0/Dep +411h 57m+4MAQ??10:25+5134h 27m20
S T T  
1088 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.