Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MQ/Mannargudi ▼
×
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:40:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:40:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MQ/Mannargudi to TPTY/Tirupati Main
2 Trains / 9 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPTY⇒MQ   Filters   Dep: MQ   Arr: TPTY   

Shortest Route: 442.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mayiladuturai => Villupuram => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MQ/Mannargudi and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Mayiladuturai   Erode   Karur   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17408Pamani ExpressExpSCRMQ*205:30+0TPTY*016:35-711h 5m17
S  W F 
II2SCC
GNWL464 km42 km/hr
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCRTVR215:10+31RU101:30-2010h 20m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL462 km45 km/hr


9 ΣChains between MQ/Mannargudi and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Mayiladuturai   Erode   Karur   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9625
Σ nagore-mumbai LTT ...NMJ??16:45+12TPJArr -7/Dep +141h 20m+21RU??07:00-2214h 15m-3
      S
493 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
15023
--
Σ MQ-PNBE Σ...MQ??20:15+0EDArr +11/Dep +132h 55m+2TPTY??11:10+1:0214h 55m10
      S
603 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15024
Σ MQ-DBRG Σ...MQ??20:15+0EDArr +11/Dep +468h 45m+35RU??17:20+4521h 5m17
    T  
623 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15029
--
Σ MQ-ADI-RJT &#...MQ??20:15+0KRRArr -1/Dep +302h 58m+31TPTY??11:10+2914h 55m11
     F 
604 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
145
Σ Tanjavur-chennai-M...MQ??21:20+0MSArr -3/Dep +155m+4RU??09:20+812h 0m4
SMTWTFS
537 kmBMTIR*^~-
18418
Σ Mannargudi - Chenn...MQ??21:20+0MSArr -3/Dep +23h 20m+5RU??11:40+1814h 20m3
      S
532 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10353
Σ karaikkal-dadar da...TVR??22:25+24MSArr +0/Dep +11h 35m+1RU??09:20+810h 55m1
SMTWTFS
461 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
15205
Σ VLKN-DR Σ...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep +11h 35m+0RU??09:20+810h 55m2
SMTWTFS
462 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15213
--
Σ VLKN-TPTY  ...TVR??22:25-MVArr /Dep +4847m+0TPTY??10:15+311h 50m19
 M  T S
427 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site