Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MQ/Mannargudi ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:36:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:36:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Mannargudi/MQ  -  Chennai Egmore/MS  -  Howrah Junction/HWH

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒MQ   Filters   Dep: MQ   Arr: HWH   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

Mannargudi/MQ to Chennai Egmore/MS
5 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...MQ*12:20
IISL
3A2A
MS19:25
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...TVR15:10
IISL
3A2A
MS21:50
16180Mannai ExpressMQ*21:20
IISL3A
2A1A
MS*05:55
16176Karaikkal - Chennai ...TVR22:25
IISL3A
2A1A
MS*05:15
16186Velankanni - Chennai...TVR22:25
IISL3A
MS*05:15

Chennai Egmore/MS to Howrah Junction/HWH
16 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
MAS06:3012509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...HWH10:55
IISL3A2A
MAS06:3012515Thiruvananthapuram C...HWH10:55
II2SSL3A2A
MAS*08:1022808Chennai Central - Sa...SRC*10:25
3A2A1A
MAS*08:4512842Coromandel Express (...HWH*11:50
IISL3A2A1A
PER09:0522501KSR Bengaluru - New ...HWH13:55
IISL3A2A
MAS10:0012507Thiruvananthapuram -...HWH13:55
II2SSL3A2A
MAS10:0015227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...HWH13:55
IISL3A2A
MAS10:0022641Thiruvananthapuram C...SHM*13:50
IISL3A2A
MAS*15:1506058Chennai Central - Sa...SRC*18:20
SLCC3A2A
MAS*15:1582646Chennai Central - Sa...SRC*18:20
SLCC3A2A
PER15:5012503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HWH18:30
3A
MAS*16:2522826Chennai Central - Sh...SHM*21:30
IISL3A2A
MS22:3012664Tiruchirapalli - How...HWH*03:15
IISL3A2A1A
MS22:3012666Kanyakumari - Howrah...HWH*03:15
IISL3A2A
MS23:3506010Puducherry - Santrag...SRC*04:30
IISL3A2A
MAS*23:4512840Chennai - Howrah Mai...HWH*04:10
IISL3A2A1A


15 ΣChains between MQ/Mannargudi and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17598
--
Σ Karaikkal Howrah&n...TVR??15:10+25MSArr +5/Dep +71h 55m+2HWH??04:10+1737h 0m31
 M     
1982 kmBMTIR*^~-
725
--
Σ Temple Towns to Ea...MQ??21:20+0MSArr -4/Dep +92h 50m+13HWH??11:50+2838h 30m15
SMTWTFS
2058 kmBMTIR*^~-
15002
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...MQ??21:20+0MSArr -4/Dep +154h 5m+19HWH??13:55+3440h 35m23
   W   
2058 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20456
Σ Mannai - guwahati ...MQ??21:20+0MSArr -4/Dep +1535m+19HWH??10:55+3437h 35m23
   WTF 
2058 kmkrishna-
13375
Σ Karaikal Howrah Da...TVR??22:25+23MSArr -3/Dep +93h 30m+12HWH??11:50+2837h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1982 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15206
--
Σ VLKN-DBRG  ...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep +403h 50m+0HWH??13:55+839h 30m16
 M     
1983 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15210
--
Σ VLKN-HWH ]...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep +93h 30m+0HWH??11:50+2837h 25m13
SMTWTFS
1983 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15211
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep +151h 15m+0HWH??10:55+3436h 30m21
   WTF 
1983 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15212
--
Σ VLKN-MFP ]...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep +154h 45m+0HWH??13:55+3439h 30m21
   W   
1983 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15216
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep +271h 15m+0HWH??10:55+1036h 30m32
S      
1983 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15217
--
Σ VLKN-GHY ]...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep +284h 45m+0HWH??13:55+4039h 30m33
  T    
1983 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15218
--
Σ VLKN-SHM ]...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep +194h 45m+0SHM??13:50+2139h 25m33
    T S
1980 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site