Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MOU/Manoharpur ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:23:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:23:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MOU/Manoharpur to KPD/Katpadi Junction
6 Trains / 21 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒MOU   Filters   Dep: MOU   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between MOU/Manoharpur and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Gudur   Bilaspur   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERMOU017:29-KPD104:13-34h 44m63
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1609 km46 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBNDM218:10+8KPD104:13+4134h 3m62
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1576 km46 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERROU121:05+10KPD300:28+1:0527h 23m18
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1500 km55 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERROU121:05+57KPD400:28+1:2427h 23m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1500 km55 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERROU021:05+7KPD300:28+5227h 23m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1500 km55 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERROU021:05+0KPD000:18+4027h 13m18
 M     
3A2A
 1510 km55 km/hr


21 ΣChains between MOU/Manoharpur and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Gudur   Bilaspur   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...ROU??02:25+17BSPArr +22/Dep +01h 0m-22KPD??11:18+1032h 53m10
  T    
1885 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...ROU??02:25+17BSPArr +22/Dep +01h 0m-22KPD??11:18-532h 53m9
 M     
1885 kmVinay Kumar~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...ROU??02:25+17NGPArr +26/Dep +1:534h 0m+1:27KPD??15:58+1:2237h 33m24
SMTWTFS
1945 kmคภנคคภ-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...ROU??03:25+27NGPArr +39/Dep +1:533h 5m+1:14KPD??15:58+1:2236h 33m17
S      
1945 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...ROU??04:05+15NGPArr +31/Dep +1:532h 30m+1:22KPD??15:58+1:2235h 53m24
SMTWTFS
1945 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...ROU??04:57+14NGPArr +21/Dep +1:531h 50m+1:32KPD??15:58+1:2235h 1m24
 MT TF 
1945 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ROU??06:49+22HWHArr +21/Dep +42h 40m-17KPD??20:23+5537h 34m-42
     F 
2147 kmGopal*^~-
13582
--
Σ Ranchi- Jolarpetta...ROU??12:30+7NGPArr +27/Dep +2:304h 0m+2:03KPD??23:10+1:5334h 40m18
     FS
1875 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13585
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Tr...ROU??12:30+7BSPArr +34/Dep +174h 35m-17KPD??01:33+3337h 3m29
      S
1945 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11523
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai-Ban...ROU??19:20+10BBSArr +52/Dep +541h 20m+2KPD??06:08+1534h 48m23
 M     
1817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11524
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai-Ern...ROU??19:20+10BBSArr +52/Dep +2:091h 20m+1:17KPD??06:08+1:5234h 48m25
    TF 
1817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11528
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai - ...ROU??19:20+10BBSArr +52/Dep +2:212h 30m+1:29KPD??06:38+3:1235h 18m26
   W   
1817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11529
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ke...ROU??19:20+10BBSArr +52/Dep +441h 20m-8KPD??06:08+1534h 48m12
S T    
1817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11875
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangaluru Y...ROU??19:20+10BBSArr +52/Dep +2:0835m+1:16KPD??03:23+2:2832h 3m19
   W   
1758 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21362
Σ Ranchi- Vellore(Ka...ROU??19:20+10BBSArr +52/Dep +2335m-29KPD??03:48+532h 28m5
S      
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21363
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore(Ka...ROU??19:20+10KURArr +31/Dep +451h 25m+14KPD??05:33+3534h 13m20
   W   
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...ROU??21:05+19GDRArr +1:06/Dep +82h 22m-58KPD??02:33+1729h 28m15
   W   
1501 kmBMTIR*^~-
16026
--
Σ Asansol Bangalore&...ROU??21:05+19VSKPArr +24/Dep +261h 30m+2KPD??01:50+4128h 45m23
   W   
1501 kmBMTIR*^~-
19662
Σ Speeding up tata b...ROU??21:05+13BZAArr +1:20/Dep +501h 30m-30KPD??01:50+4128h 45m25
    T  
1501 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
13584
--
Σ Ranchi- Trivandrum...ROU??22:45+14BSPArr +24/Dep +04h 55m-24KPD??11:18+1036h 33m13
 M     
1885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16605
--
Σ Ranchi- NAGPUR- Wa...ROU??22:45+14NGPArr +20/Dep +1:565h 55m+1:36KPD??11:18+1:3036h 33m13
     F 
1885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site