Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MOU/Manoharpur ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 06:49:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 06:49:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MOU/Manoharpur to KPD/Katpadi Junction
6 Trains / 21 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒MOU   Filters   Dep: MOU   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 1521.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rourkela => Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between MOU/Manoharpur and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Gudur   Bilaspur   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERMOU017:29+22KPD104:13-34h 44m63
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1609 km46 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBNDM218:10+8KPD104:13+4934h 3m62
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1576 km46 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERROU121:05+8KPD300:28+5027h 23m18
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1500 km55 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERROU121:05+36KPD400:28+1:2427h 23m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1500 km55 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERROU021:05+11KPD300:28+4227h 23m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1500 km55 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERROU021:05+20KPD000:18+1227h 13m18
 M     
3A2A
GNWL1510 km55 km/hr


21 ΣChains between MOU/Manoharpur and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Gudur   Bilaspur   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...ROU??02:25+17BSPArr +22/Dep +01h 0m-22KPD??11:18+432h 53m10
  T    
1885 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...ROU??02:25+17BSPArr +22/Dep +21h 0m-20KPD??11:18+032h 53m9
 M     
1885 kmVinay Kumar~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...ROU302:25+17NGPArr +24/Dep +1:114h 0m+47KPD115:58+3385h 33m24
SMTWTFS
2778 kmคภנคคภ~-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...ROU??03:25+25NGPArr +28/Dep +1:113h 5m+43KPD??15:58+3336h 33m17
S      
1945 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...ROU204:05+21NGPArr +39/Dep +1:112h 30m+32KPD115:58+3383h 53m24
SMTWTFS
2835 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...ROU304:57+9NGPArr +25/Dep +1:111h 50m+46KPD115:58+3383h 1m24
 MT TF 
2761 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ROU??06:49+25HWHArr +33/Dep +22h 40m-31KPD??20:23+4337h 34m-42
     F 
2147 kmKSG*^~-
13582
--
Σ Ranchi- Jolarpetta...ROU??12:30+17NGPArr +39/Dep +1:384h 0m+59KPD??23:10+5434h 40m18
     FS
1875 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13585
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Tr...ROU??12:30+17BSPArr +45/Dep +154h 35m-30KPD??01:33+3337h 3m29
      S
1945 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11523
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai-Ban...ROU??19:20+10BBSArr +45/Dep +2:101h 20m+1:25KPD??06:08+1:2034h 48m23
 M     
1817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11524
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai-Ern...ROU??19:20+10BBSArr +45/Dep +1:421h 20m+57KPD??06:08+1:0734h 48m25
    TF 
1817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11528
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai - ...ROU??19:20+10BBSArr +45/Dep +2:322h 30m+1:47KPD??06:38+3:0035h 18m26
   W   
1817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11529
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ke...ROU??19:20+10BBSArr +45/Dep +371h 20m-8KPD??06:08+1034h 48m12
S T    
1817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11875
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangaluru Y...ROU??19:20+10BBSArr +45/Dep +2:0635m+1:21KPD??03:23+1:5932h 3m19
   W   
1758 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21362
Σ Ranchi- Vellore(Ka...ROU??19:20+10BBSArr +45/Dep +3435m-11KPD??03:48+1232h 28m5
S      
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21363
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore(Ka...ROU??19:20+10KURArr +23/Dep +311h 25m+8KPD??05:33+1934h 13m20
   W   
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...ROU??21:05+25GDRArr +1:03/Dep +42h 22m-59KPD??02:33+1229h 28m15
   W   
1501 kmBMTIR*^~-
16026
--
Σ Asansol Bangalore&...ROU??21:05+25VSKPArr +25/Dep +321h 30m+7KPD??01:50+4128h 45m23
   W   
1501 kmBMTIR*^~-
19662
Σ Speeding up tata b...ROU??21:05+10BZAArr +1:55/Dep +1:031h 30m-52KPD??01:50+4128h 45m25
    T  
1501 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
13584
--
Σ Ranchi- Trivandrum...ROU??22:45+9BSPArr +15/Dep +04h 55m-15KPD??11:18+436h 33m13
 M     
1885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16605
--
Σ Ranchi- NAGPUR- Wa...ROU??22:45+9NGPArr +13/Dep +1:295h 55m+1:16KPD??11:18+5736h 33m13
     F 
1885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site