Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MALM/Mantralayam Roa ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 19:59:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 19:59:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MALM/Mantralayam Road to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒MALM   Filters   Dep: MALM   Arr: TCR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MALM/Mantralayam Road and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRMALM001:30-TCR121:27-19h 57m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 945 km47 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRMALM106:50-TCR102:50-20h 0m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1013 km51 km/hr


13 ΣChains between MALM/Mantralayam Road and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...MALM??00:40+1:24AJJArr /Dep 3h 7m+0SRR??21:45+1:5921h 5m4
S      
996 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10433
Σ Solapur Mangalore&...MALM??01:30+1:45EDArr /Dep 55m+0SRR??21:45+1:5920h 15m-1
 M  TFS
914 kmBMTIR*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...MALM104:35+40MASArr /Dep 3h 15m+0TCR105:17+3624h 42m-13
SMTWTFS
1165 kmคภנคคภ-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...MALM??04:50+4:08SBCArr /Dep 3h 20m+0TCR??02:57+2022h 7m-13
SMTWTFS
971 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...MALM??04:50+4:08BNCArr /Dep 5h 54m+0TCR??04:10+3323h 20m-13
  T T  
948 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...MALM??04:50+4:08BNCArr /Dep 2h 12m+0TCR??00:37+5319h 47m-9
   W   
958 kmBMTIR*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...MALM??08:00+1:34KJMArr /Dep 3h 40m+0TCR??05:47+3921h 47m-8
 M     
959 kmKishor*^~-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...MALM??09:05+1:04AJJArr /Dep 3h 42m+0TCR??06:37+5821h 32m-1
SMTWTFS
1027 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...MALM212:10+40SBCArr /Dep 22h 10m+0TCR105:47+3941h 37m-1
SMTWTFS
1349 kmvishnuaptora-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...MALM212:10+40CBEArr /Dep 1h 45m+0TCR111:52+2847h 42m14
SMTWTFS
925 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...MALM212:10+40CBEArr /Dep 45m+0TCR110:52+3:5694h 42m33
  TW F 
925 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...MALM115:20+57MASArr /Dep 4h 45m+0TCR204:45+1:2737h 25m15
SMTWTFS
1614 kmBMTIR*^~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...MALM??20:00+51YPRArr /Dep 16h 40m+0TCR??06:47+4334h 47m-10
   W   
915 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site