Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MALM/Mantralayam Roa ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:48:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:48:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MALM/Mantralayam Road to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒MALM   Filters   Dep: MALM   Arr: TCR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MALM/Mantralayam Road and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRMALM001:30+1:14TCR121:27+3419h 57m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 939 km47 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRMALM106:50+48TCR102:50+1420h 0m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1013 km51 km/hr


13 ΣChains between MALM/Mantralayam Road and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...MALM??00:40+48AJJArr +18/Dep +273h 7m+9SRR??21:45+1:5021h 5m4
S      
996 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10433
Σ Solapur Mangalore&...MALM101:30+1:25EDArr +23/Dep +1:0255m+39SRR621:45+1:5044h 15m0
 M  TFS
1340 kmBMTIR*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...MALM??04:35+46MASArr +17/Dep +243h 15m+7TCR??05:17+5724h 42m-12
SMTWTFS
1164 kmคภנคคภ-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...MALM??04:50+3:54SBCArr +3:09/Dep +33h 20m-3:06TCR??02:57+1922h 7m-13
SMTWTFS
964 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...MALM??04:50+3:54BNCArr +3:31/Dep +245h 54m-3:07TCR??04:10+3023h 20m-13
  T T  
942 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...MALM??04:50+3:54BNCArr +3:31/Dep +212h 12m-3:10TCR??00:37+4219h 47m-9
   W   
954 kmBMTIR*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...MALM??08:00+41KJMArr +1:36/Dep +123h 40m-1:24TCR??05:47+3921h 47m-8
 M     
952 kmKishor*^~-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...MALM109:05+41AJJArr +17/Dep +403h 42m+23TCR106:37+1:0121h 32m0
SMTWTFS
1101 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...MALM??12:10+34SBCArr +54/Dep +1222h 10m-42TCR??05:47+3941h 37m-1
SMTWTFS
963 kmvishnuaptora-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...MALM??12:10+34CBEArr +5/Dep +211h 45m+16TCR??11:52+3523h 42m14
SMTWTFS
925 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...MALM??12:10+34CBEArr +5/Dep +4:3345m+4:28TCR??10:52+5:1822h 42m33
 M   FS
925 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...MALM??15:20+45MASArr +7/Dep +14h 45m-6TCR??04:45+1:4937h 25m16
SMTWTFS
1615 kmBMTIR*^~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...MALM??20:00+52YPRArr +12/Dep +116h 40m-11TCR??06:47+3534h 47m-10
   W   
915 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site