Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MALM/Mantralayam Roa ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:40:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:40:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MALM/Mantralayam Road to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒MALM   Filters   Dep: MALM   Arr: TCR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MALM/Mantralayam Road and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRMALM001:30+1:08TCR121:27+4419h 57m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 945 km47 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRMALM106:50+1:12TCR102:50+4120h 0m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1013 km51 km/hr


13 ΣChains between MALM/Mantralayam Road and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...MALM??00:40+2:18AJJArr +1:41/Dep +213h 7m-1:20SRR??21:45+1:2521h 5m3
S      
996 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10433
Σ Solapur Mangalore&...MALM??01:30+1:36EDArr +31/Dep +1:0955m+38SRR??21:45+1:2520h 15m-1
 M  TFS
914 kmBMTIR*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...MALM??04:35+44MASArr +2/Dep +33h 15m+1TCR??05:17+2824h 42m-13
SMTWTFS
1165 kmคภנคคภ-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...MALM??04:50+2:42SBCArr +2:17/Dep +33h 20m-2:14TCR??02:57+1822h 7m-13
SMTWTFS
971 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...MALM??04:50+2:42BNCArr +2:36/Dep +195h 54m-2:17TCR??04:10+2023h 20m-13
  T T  
948 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...MALM??04:50+2:42BNCArr +2:36/Dep +282h 12m-2:08TCR??00:37+4319h 47m-9
   W   
958 kmBMTIR*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...MALM??08:00+1:56KJMArr +2:10/Dep +83h 40m-2:02TCR??05:47+4321h 47m-8
 M     
959 kmKishor*^~-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...MALM??09:05+1:07AJJArr +42/Dep +263h 42m-16TCR??06:37+5821h 32m0
SMTWTFS
1027 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...MALM??12:10+1:05SBCArr +1:23/Dep +822h 10m-1:15TCR??05:47+4341h 37m-1
SMTWTFS
970 kmvishnuaptora-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...MALM??12:10+1:05CBEArr +36/Dep +181h 45m-18TCR??11:52+3323h 42m14
SMTWTFS
925 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...MALM??12:10+1:05CBEArr +36/Dep +2:1745m+1:41TCR??10:52+3:1822h 42m33
 M   FS
925 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...MALM??15:20+57MASArr +1/Dep +14h 45m+0TCR??04:45+1:0337h 25m15
SMTWTFS
1614 kmBMTIR*^~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...MALM??20:00+55YPRArr +7/Dep +316h 40m-4TCR??06:47+5234h 47m-10
   W   
916 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site