Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MVO/Manwath Road ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 03:29:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 03:29:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MVO/Manwath Road to NGP/Nagpur Junction
4 Trains / 11 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒MVO   Filters   Dep: MVO   Arr: NGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MVO/Manwath Road and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amravati (Terminal)   Manmad   Badnera (Amravati)   Akola   Warangal   Purna   Hazur Sahib Nanded  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11401Nandigram Express (P...ExpCRMVO102:20+56NGP*516:15+613h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL532 km38 km/hr
11404CSMT Kolhapur - Nagp...ExpCRPBN2,302:20+41NGP*412:35-410h 15m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL489 km48 km/hr
11201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...ExpCRSELU102:30+1:04AJNI*014:15-1011h 45m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL529 km45 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRPBN119:32+41NGP107:35+1612h 3m7
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL505 km42 km/hr


11 ΣChains between MVO/Manwath Road and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Amravati (Terminal)   Manmad   Badnera (Amravati)   Akola   Warangal   Purna   Hazur Sahib Nanded  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13725
Σ Latur to Howrah&nb...PBN208:15+52AKArr /Dep +341h 30m+0NGP118:55+334h 40m3
 M    S
578 kmPratap~-
17211
--
Σ Marathwada Nagpur ...PBN??08:15+52AMIArr /Dep +32h 45m+0NGP??21:20+1513h 5m-6
 M    S
506 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21499
--
Σ Pune to Ranchi-Bok...PBN??08:15+52AKArr /Dep +308h 25m+0NGP??01:55+717h 40m-2
 M     
489 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21501
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...PBN??08:15+52BDArr /Dep +1030m+0NGP??17:50+59h 35m20
 M    S
489 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21502
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...PBN??08:15+52AKArr /Dep +506h 55m+0NGP??01:35-1617h 20m-6
      S
489 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13688
--
Σ Parbhani Kolkata w...PBN??09:40+1:04NEDArr +31/Dep +53h 30m-26NGP??01:25-115h 45m6
 M     
505 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16153
Σ Nagarsol NED Santr...MVO??10:30+1:05NEDArr +7/Dep +523h 55m-2NGP??01:25-138h 55m-17
S      
532 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4284
--
Σ Nanded-Hatia ...PBN??10:37+31MMRArr -2/Dep +121h 35m+14NGP??01:55+515h 18m6
S  W   
867 kmHussain*^~-
13848
Σ hyb-wl-ald &#...PBN??15:10+49WLArr +49/Dep +591h 37m+10NGP??11:45+1520h 35m6
no arr/dep
924 kmShariq Khan-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...MVO??15:41+48PAUArr +38/Dep +01h 17m-38NGP??04:15+1512h 34m-12
     F 
532 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4283
Σ Nanded-Hatia ...MVO019:55+48MMRArr +0/Dep +342h 50m+34NGP613:40-241h 45m-2
     FS
1095 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site