Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MRPL/Marampalli ▼
×
MCVM/Machavaram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 04:43:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 04:43:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MRPL/Marampalli to MCVM/Machavaram
24 Trains / 18 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MCVM⇒MRPL   Filters   Dep: MRPL   Arr: MCVM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between MRPL/Marampalli and MCVM/Machavaram

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRRJY001:12+33TEL004:30+343h 18m2
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 181 km55 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRTDD002:05+48TEL505:50+263h 45m3
S T  F 
CC
 162 km43 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRRJY002:13+53TEL007:15+335h 2m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km41 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRNDD204:00+38NDO009:14+1:035h 14m9
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
 208 km40 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRNDD204:00+50NDO109:14+1:125h 14m9
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
 208 km40 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRRJY004:22+50TEL307:54+403h 32m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL181 km51 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRTDD306:47+3:26TEL009:52+3:243h 5m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 139 km45 km/hr
12805Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRTDD309:56-TEL112:40-2h 44m3
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL139 km51 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRMRPL010:06-MCVM017:06-7h 0m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
 178 km25 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRRJY011:22+37BPP016:10+234h 48m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL224 km47 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERRJY012:57+1:07TEL016:12+1:183h 15m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL181 km56 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRNDD213:45+1:59NDO018:09+1:154h 24m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL181 km41 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERNDD013:45-NDO018:09-4h 24m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL181 km41 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERTDD314:30+1:22BPP017:59+1:093h 29m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL181 km52 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRNDD316:25+34NDO122:53+326h 28m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 232 km36 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRRJY016:47+5:29TEL021:35+5:344h 48m3
     F 
IISL
RLWL205 km43 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRRJY016:57+1:51TEL020:30+2:013h 33m2
S      
SL
3A2A
 181 km51 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRNDD217:47+1:22NDO122:05+554h 18m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL181 km42 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRRJY117:50+1:04TEL320:49+1:302h 59m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL181 km61 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERNDD017:58+1:13BPP021:47+573h 49m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL201 km53 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRNDD219:11+34BPP200:07+394h 56m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL229 km46 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRTDD321:07+36TEL??00:13+283h 6m2
 M     
Unreserved
 139 km45 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRTDD322:33+47TEL302:28+243h 55m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL162 km41 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRTDD323:06+1:02TEL002:04+352h 58m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL139 km47 km/hr


18 ΣChains between MRPL/Marampalli and MCVM/Machavaram

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...TDD??01:09+1:05BZAArr +23/Dep +12h 40m-22NDO??06:49+145h 40m-16
SMTWTFS
161 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...RJY??02:00+44BZAArr +6/Dep +150m-5NDO??06:49+144h 49m-11
      S
204 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...NDD??02:15+50BZAArr +8/Dep +11h 0m-7NDO??06:49+144h 34m-14
SMTWTFS
181 kmChart Prepared*~-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...TNKU??03:10+42BZAArr +5/Dep +142h 25m+9BPP??09:53+386h 43m28
SMTWTFS
211 kmBMTIR*^~-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...NDD??08:25+1:14BZAArr +57/Dep 4h 25m+0TEL??16:39+168h 14m-45
SM WTFS
182 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...RJY??08:52+1:26BZAArr +1:09/Dep 3h 40m+0TEL??16:39+167h 47m-10
      S
204 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...RJY??08:54+47BZAArr +13/Dep 3h 25m+0TEL??16:39+167h 45m-11
    T  
204 kmchayanghosh-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...NDD??11:07+1:28GNTArr +5/Dep +111h 50m+6NDO??18:37+97h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
218 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...TDD??11:55+45BZAArr +10/Dep 1h 5m+0TEL??16:39+164h 44m-2
 M   F 
162 kmxxx-
6194
Σ ROURKELA => KOZHIK...RJY??12:57+2:09BZAArr +2:06/Dep +218h 15m-1:45TEL??00:08+3811h 11m32
      S
180 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
10919
Σ tata chennai weekl...RJY??12:57+2:09BZAArr +2:06/Dep +2:5935m+53CLX??17:17+3:224h 20m19
      S
238 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...NDD??16:02+1:25BZAArr +17/Dep +323h 5m+15BPP??22:43+526h 41m1
SMTWTFS
201 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...NDD??16:02+1:25BZAArr +17/Dep +215h 10m+4TEL??00:08+388h 6m38
      S
158 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...NDD??18:37+44BZAArr +6/Dep +1:382h 15m+1:32BPP??00:25+1:555h 48m28
SMTWTFS
201 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...NDD??18:37+44BZAArr +6/Dep +3230m+26BPP??22:43+524h 6m2
SMTWTFS
201 kmxxx-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...NDD??18:37+44BZAArr +6/Dep +212h 35m+15TEL??00:08+385h 31m39
      S
158 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...RJY??21:00+52BZAArr +7/Dep +161h 9m+9TEL??01:37+274h 37m-5
S      
181 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...RJY??21:00+56BZAArr +17/Dep +161h 9m-1TEL??01:37+274h 37m4
    T  
181 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site