Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MKO/Markona ▼
×
TUNI/Tuni ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:41:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:41:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MKO/Markona to TUNI/Tuni
2 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TUNI⇒MKO   Filters   Dep: MKO   Arr: TUNI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MKO/Markona and TUNI/Tuni

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERBHC204:07+18TUNI115:46+5611h 39m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL684 km59 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERMKO016:30-TUNI105:59-13h 29m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 699 km52 km/hr


15 ΣChains between MKO/Markona and TUNI/Tuni

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3233
Σ Howrah-Bengaluru c...BHC??00:05+28KURArr +45/Dep +52h 55m-40TUNI??14:30+3414h 25m4
SMTWTFS
684 kmShomnath-
17200
Σ HOWRAH TO TIRUPATI...BHC??01:00+11VSKPArr +18/Dep +43h 20m-14TUNI??15:35+3114h 35m0
SMTWTFS
684 kmrajib022-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...BHC??01:20+3:03KURArr +3:12/Dep +51h 40m-3:07TUNI??14:30+3413h 10m-10
SMTWTFS
685 kmKSG*^~-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...BHC??01:20+3:03BBSArr +2:39/Dep +05h 0m-2:39TUNI??18:05+2916h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
685 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...BHC101:20+3:03BBSArr +2:39/Dep +011h 50m-2:39TUNI100:16+2622h 56m-14
SMTWTFS
747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7428
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...BHC??04:22+9VSKPArr +32/Dep +62h 25m-26TUNI??18:05+2913h 43m16
 M W   
684 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...BHC??08:12+5:49BBSArr +6:01/Dep +01h 30m-6:01TUNI??20:46+2912h 34m-15
    T  
684 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...BHC??08:12+5:49KURArr +6:19/Dep +62h 40m-6:13TUNI??01:17+3017h 5m12
S   TF 
684 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...BHC108:12+5:49BBSArr +6:01/Dep +04h 55m-6:01TUNI100:16+2616h 4m-12
S T TF 
747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...BHC210:32+14BBSArr +39/Dep +02h 40m-39TUNI100:16+2613h 44m4
SMTWTFS
747 km-
3711
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BHC011:37+14BBSArr +43/Dep +01h 35m-43TUNI100:16+2636h 39m8
SMTWTFS
1792 kmHussain*^~-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...BHC012:55+7:38BBSArr +7:41/Dep +025m-7:41TUNI100:16+2635h 21m-24
 M W  S
747 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2829
Σ Corobhumi Super&nb...BHC??19:07+15VSKPArr +46/Dep +12h 15m-45TUNI??07:42+3012h 35m0
SMTWTFS
684 kmVinay Kumar~-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...BHC??22:52+1:43BBSArr +2:11/Dep +04h 20m-2:11TUNI??14:30+3415h 38m-3
      S
685 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...BHC??22:52+52BBSArr +1:25/Dep +04h 20m-1:25TUNI??14:30+3415h 38m-4
   W   
685 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site