Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MKO/Markona ▼
×
TUNI/Tuni ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:08:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:08:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MKO/Markona to TUNI/Tuni
2 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TUNI⇒MKO   Filters   Dep: MKO   Arr: TUNI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MKO/Markona and TUNI/Tuni

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERBHC204:07+22TUNI115:46+5511h 39m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL684 km59 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERMKO216:30+1:08TUNI105:59+5513h 29m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 699 km52 km/hr


15 ΣChains between MKO/Markona and TUNI/Tuni

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17200
Σ HOWRAH TO TIRUPATI...BHC??01:00+29VSKPArr +33/Dep +13h 20m-32TUNI??15:35+2614h 35m0
SMTWTFS
685 kmrajib022-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...BHC??01:20+1:15KURArr +1:07/Dep +101h 40m-57TUNI??14:30+4513h 10m-12
SMTWTFS
685 kmKSG*^~-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...BHC??01:20+1:15BBSArr +1:20/Dep +05h 0m-1:20TUNI??18:05+3716h 45m-6
SMTWTFS
685 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...BHC??01:20+1:15BBSArr +1:20/Dep 11h 50m+0TUNI??00:16+3222h 56m-16
SMTWTFS
685 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7428
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...BHC??04:22+10VSKPArr +30/Dep +162h 25m-14TUNI??18:05+3713h 43m16
 M W   
684 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...BHC??08:12+4:32BBSArr +4:34/Dep +01h 30m-4:34TUNI??20:46+4512h 34m-15
    T  
684 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...BHC??08:12+4:32KURArr +4:32/Dep +22h 45m-4:30TUNI??01:17+3617h 5m12
S   TF 
684 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...BHC??08:12+4:32BBSArr +4:34/Dep 4h 55m+0TUNI??00:16+3216h 4m-12
S T TF 
684 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...SORO??09:55+2BBSArr +20/Dep 2h 40m+0TUNI??00:16+3214h 21m4
SMTWTFS
714 kmxxx-
3711
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BHC??11:37+11BBSArr +28/Dep 1h 35m+0TUNI??00:16+3212h 39m8
SMTWTFS
685 kmHussain*^~-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...BHC??12:55+5:12BBSArr +5:29/Dep 20m+0TUNI??00:16+3211h 21m-23
 M W  S
684 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2829
Σ Corobhumi Super&nb...BHC??19:07+33VSKPArr +1:00/Dep +22h 15m-58TUNI??07:42+2412h 35m0
SMTWTFS
685 kmVinay Kumar~-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...BHC??22:52+1:41BBSArr +1:59/Dep +54h 20m-1:54TUNI??14:30+4515h 38m-3
      S
685 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...BHC??22:52+44BBSArr +53/Dep +54h 20m-48TUNI??14:30+4515h 38m-4
   W   
685 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3233
Σ Howrah-Bengaluru c...SORO??23:32+23KURArr +52/Dep +102h 55m-42TUNI??14:30+4514h 58m5
SMTWTFS
714 kmShomnath-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site