Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MJ/Marwar Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 05:00:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 05:00:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MJ/Marwar Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒MJ   Filters   Dep: MJ   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MJ/Marwar Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Ajmer   Old Delhi   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWRMJ018:31+35CNB812:33+3918h 2m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL877 km49 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRMJ023:03+28CNB513:40+2:0714h 37m7
S      
Unreserved
 769 km53 km/hr


15 ΣChains between MJ/Marwar Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Ajmer   Old Delhi   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...MJ??03:27+36DLIArr +1:00/Dep +412h 20m-19CNB??21:35+5918h 8m-15
  TW   
1022 kmPranav jain*^-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...MJ??03:27+36DLIArr +1:00/Dep +2:084h 30m+1:08CNB??01:25+3:0221h 58m-10
no arr/dep
1018 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...MJ??03:27+36DLIArr +1:00/Dep +573h 0m-3CNB??23:00+2:4119h 33m-12
   W   
1022 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...MJ??03:27+36DLIArr +1:00/Dep +473h 0m-13CNB??23:00+2:2719h 33m-12
  T  F 
1022 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9641
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...MJ??03:27+27DLIArr +54/Dep +473h 0m-7CNB??23:00+2:2719h 33m-11
 M     
1022 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12350
Σ BHUJ-AII-DLI-NDLS-...MJ??03:27+27DLIArr +54/Dep +372h 50m-17CNB??22:25+1:3818h 58m-14
SM  T S
1022 kmxxx-
12820
Σ Bhuj-Sealdah ...MJ??03:27+27DLIArr +54/Dep +431h 50m-11CNB??21:15+1:1617h 48m-14
SM  T S
1022 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
18162
--
Σ gandhidham-kanpur ...MJ??03:27+27AIIArr +19/Dep +1:356h 50m+1:16CNB??23:15+3:2519h 48m-8
SM  T S
769 kmpawankumarsingh~-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...MJ??04:42+4JUArr +6/Dep +413h 0m+35CNB??01:20+2:0720h 38m10
 M  T S
909 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
6376
Σ the most useful ch...MJ??08:35+18AIIArr +7/Dep +1:351h 55m+1:28CNB??23:15+3:2514h 40m-5
     FS
769 kmজ্যোতির্ময় নাগ-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...MJ??08:35+18DLIArr +40/Dep +583h 40m+18CNB??05:50+2:5521h 15m-7
     FS
1018 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19472
--
Σ Porbandar-Sealdah ...MJ??08:35+17AIIArr +5/Dep +1:351h 55m+1:30CNB??23:15+3:2514h 40m-10
S  W   
769 kmMr SNThakur-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MJ??13:43+34JPArr +29/Dep 2h 5m+0CNB??08:50+4119h 7m-16
S T  F 
876 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
3793
Σ ahemdabad-allhabad...MJ??17:42+22JPArr +12/Dep +333h 5m+21CNB??10:45+2:3717h 3m-3
SMTWTFS
770 kmDont run empty premi...-
3801
Σ Marwar degana dail...MJ??18:12+0JUArr +20/Dep +2035m+0CNB??10:45+2:3716h 33m2
SMTWTFS
909 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site