Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MSR/Masur ▼
×
SYC/Sarai Chandi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 08:12:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 08:12:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MSR/Masur to SYC/Sarai Chandi
1 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SYC⇒MSR   Filters   Dep: MSR   Arr: SYC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MSR/Masur and SYC/Sarai Chandi

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Kalyan   Manmad   Pune   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRMSR118:27-SYC109:29-39h 2m55
SMTWTFS
SL
 1631 km42 km/hr


22 ΣChains between MSR/Masur and SYC/Sarai Chandi

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Kalyan   Manmad   Pune   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2303
--
Σ Kolhapur-Chhapra&n...KRD??01:25+11KYNArr +23/Dep +191h 8m-4PLP??10:55+4533h 30m-1
  T T S
1687 kmHussain*^~-
2317
--
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...KRD??01:25+11KYNArr +23/Dep +201h 8m-3PLP??10:55+3233h 30m0
SM W F 
1687 kmHussain*^~-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...KRD??01:25+11KYNArr +23/Dep +182h 30m-5ALD??10:40+3833h 15m12
SMTWTFS
1650 kmHussain*^~-
15398
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...MSR111:05+22PUNEArr +9/Dep +535m-4ALD??15:50+2428h 45m1
 M     
1606 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21083
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...KRD??11:40+9ETArr +9/Dep +185h 0m+9COI??20:05+3832h 25m14
      S
1612 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21084
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...KRD??11:40+9ETArr +9/Dep +1040m+1ALD??15:50+4728h 10m0
      S
1620 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14462
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...MSR118:27+25BSLArr +35/Dep +393h 10m+4ALD??03:50+2233h 23m0
S  WT  
1607 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...KRD??22:10+20KYNArr +19/Dep +173h 53m-2COI??05:57+1431h 47m-18
 M W   
1643 kmKoushik Patel~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...KRD??22:10+16KYNArr +13/Dep +132h 34m+0SYC109:29+4435h 19m15
  T  FS
1675 kmKoushik Patel~-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...KRD??22:10+20KYNArr +19/Dep +132h 35m-6SYC109:29+4435h 19m16
 M WT  
1675 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...KRD??22:10+11KYNArr +12/Dep +132h 35m+1SYC109:29+4435h 19m28
S      
1675 kmIBRAHIM-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...KRD??23:05+20KYNArr +21/Dep +172h 32m-4COI??05:57+1130h 52m5
  T  F 
1643 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...KRD??23:05+20KYNArr +21/Dep +172h 32m-4COI??05:57+030h 52m6
    T  
1643 kmHussain*^~-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...KRD??23:05+20KYNArr +21/Dep +131h 14m-8SYC109:29+4434h 24m39
SMTWTFS
1675 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...KRD??23:05+20KYNArr +21/Dep +172h 32m-4COI??05:57+1430h 52m5
 M W  S
1643 kmHussain*^~-
253
--
Σ Vasco-Pune -Guwaha...KRD??23:45+23MMRArr +18/Dep +272h 0m+9COI??05:57+1130h 12m3
  T  F 
1613 kmCheetah*^~-
980
Σ Zuari Ganga Link&n...KRD??23:45+23ETArr +16/Dep +103h 50m-6SYC109:29+4433h 44m37
SMTWTFS
1646 kmsudhir-
993
Σ Vasco-Bhagalpur Tr...KRD??23:45+23MMRArr +18/Dep +392h 0m+21COI??05:57+1430h 12m3
 M W  S
1613 kmHussain*^~-
10761
Σ GOA-BSL-ET-BSB-CPR...KRD??23:45+23ETArr +16/Dep +143h 10m-2COI??06:40+2430h 55m8
S TWT S
1613 kmxxx-
15429
--
Σ Goa- Itarsi - Patn...KRD??23:45+23ETArr +16/Dep +203h 10m+4COI??06:35+2430h 50m6
 M   F 
1613 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19219
--
Σ Goa- Pune to Patna...KRD??23:45+23MMRArr +18/Dep +222h 0m+4COI??05:57+030h 12m4
    T  
1613 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20225
--
Σ PUNE-MMR-BSB Biwee...KRD??23:45+23MMRArr +18/Dep +312h 20m+13COI??08:13+2232h 28m20
  T T  
1613 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site