Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:47:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:47:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTJ/Mathura Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
8 Trains / 21 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒MTJ   Filters   Dep: MTJ   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 843.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jaipur => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Ajmer   Kota   Talbahat   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRMTJ200:10-ADI514:15-14h 5m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL951 km68 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRMTJ200:10+28ADI314:15+1:1014h 5m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL951 km68 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRMTJ200:10+41ADI*214:15+4814h 5m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL951 km68 km/hr
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRMTJ007:20+1:34ADI*202:50+2419h 30m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL876 km45 km/hr
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRMTJ216:05+16ADI*306:45+314h 40m7
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL951 km65 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRBTE017:18+6:27ADI*1009:10+5:2115h 52m7
     F 
Unreserved
 814 km51 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRMTJ619:30+1:53ADI*013:30+1:0418h 0m13
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL876 km49 km/hr
12547Agra Fort - Ahmedaba...SFNCRBTE223:15+12ADI*1013:40+2314h 25m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL814 km56 km/hr


21 ΣChains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Ajmer   Kota   Talbahat   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3082
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bhuj&nb...MTJ??00:10+34BRCArr +58/Dep +199h 29m-39ADI??23:40+623h 30m6
S  WT S
951 kmHussain*^~-
9034
Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDA...MTJ??00:10+34BRCArr +58/Dep +2231m-36ADI??14:40+1214h 30m14
S  WT S
951 kmRony-
9035
Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDA...MTJ??00:10+34BRCArr +58/Dep +303h 32m-28ADI??17:30+3017h 20m-2
S  WT S
951 kmRony-
6976
Σ Patna okha &#...MTJ??07:40+4:55KOTAArr +4:14/Dep +7:0023h 15m+2:46ADI??22:45+6:0839h 5m-6
no arr/dep
952 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
2409
Σ Amritsar - NZM - B...MTJ??10:00+1:03BRCArr +1:19/Dep 4h 12m+0ADI??04:55+1718h 55m-7
SMTWTFS
952 kmrdb*^-
9310
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...MTJ??12:40+1:41AGCArr +1:50/Dep +8:254h 35m+6:35ADI??10:45+6:3322h 5m-17
  T    
1014 kmRony-
3776
Σ PBR Rath Super&nbs...MTJ??17:12+30BRCArr +29/Dep +454h 3m+16ADI??08:55+4015h 43m20
S  W   
951 kmVinay Kumar~-
3777
Σ PBR Yuvarath ...MTJ??17:12+17BRCArr +25/Dep +454h 3m+20ADI??08:55+4015h 43m20
      S
951 kmVinay Kumar~-
2891
Σ Delhi-Ahmedabad-Ra...MTJ??18:40+21BRCArr +37/Dep +311h 36m-6ADI??08:10+1913h 30m32
S TWTF 
951 kmRAAJ 25-
3772
Σ Gurukranti Super&n...MTJ??18:40+21BRCArr +37/Dep +314h 19m-6ADI??10:45+2116h 5m25
 M     
951 kmVinay Kumar~-
3780
--
Σ Mahiva Kranti Supe...MTJ??18:40+21BRCArr +37/Dep +1:283h 2m+51ADI??08:55+1:3314h 15m0
  T    
951 kmVinay Kumar~-
5069
--
Σ Newdelhi AHMEDABAD...MTJ??18:40+21BRCArr +37/Dep 1h 1m+0ADI??07:15+3212h 35m30
S      
951 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
5383
Σ Khajuraho -Ahmedab...BTE??18:55+1:44AIIArr +1:33/Dep +261h 14m-1:07ADI??09:40+2014h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
815 kmVishal Gupta*^~-
19818
--
Σ Chandigarh Gandhid...MTJ??19:15-BRCArr /Dep +6:2344m+0ADI??10:45+6:3315h 30m2
  T    
951 kmViral S Bhavsar-
14052
Σ Kolkata ahmedabad ...BTE??19:37+7:43JPArr +8:03/Dep +251h 20m-7:38ADI??09:40+2014h 3m-4
      S
815 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
17186
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BTE??20:12+6:53AIIArr +5:49/Dep +23h 40m-5:47ADI??15:35+1219h 23m-7
SMTWTFS
814 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17485
--
Σ Kolkata- Abu daily...BTE120:12-JPArr +5:33/Dep 4h 30m+0ADI616:55-44h 43m24
SMTWTFS
971 kmWRIK*^-
18251
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MTJ020:25-JPArr +2:43/Dep 2h 40m+0ADI616:55-44h 30m33
 M W  S
899 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...MTJ??21:40+1:50AGCArr +2:06/Dep 2h 10m+0ADI??17:45+2:1420h 5m13
  T    
1014 kmRony-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...MTJ??21:40+1:50AGCArr +2:06/Dep 2h 10m+0ADI??18:15+3:0320h 35m5
    T  
1014 kmRony-
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...MTJ??23:40+1:26TBTArr +3:08/Dep +4:5839m+1:50ADI??03:45+4:0228h 5m31
 M W  S
1253 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site