Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:32:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:32:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTJ/Mathura Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
8 Trains / 21 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒MTJ   Filters   Dep: MTJ   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 843.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jaipur => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Ajmer   Kota   Talbahat   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRMTJ200:10+0ADI514:15+2314h 5m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL951 km68 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRMTJ200:10+0ADI314:15+2814h 5m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL951 km68 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRMTJ200:10+22ADI*214:15+2914h 5m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL951 km68 km/hr
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRMTJ707:20+4ADI*202:50-219h 30m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL876 km45 km/hr
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRMTJ216:05+1ADI*306:45-314h 40m7
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL951 km65 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRBTE017:18+3:43ADI*1009:10+3:2215h 52m7
     F 
Unreserved
 814 km51 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRMTJ619:30+32ADI*013:30-218h 0m13
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL876 km49 km/hr
12547Agra Fort - Ahmedaba...SFNCRBTE223:15+7ADI*1013:40+514h 25m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL814 km56 km/hr


21 ΣChains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Ajmer   Kota   Talbahat   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3082
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bhuj&nb...MTJ200:10+7BRCArr +22/Dep +259h 29m+3ADI123:40+1347h 30m6
S  WT S
1333 kmHussain*^~-
9034
Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDA...MTJ??00:10+7BRCArr +22/Dep +2131m-1ADI??14:40+914h 30m14
S  WT S
952 kmRony-
9035
Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDA...MTJ??00:10+7BRCArr +22/Dep +413h 32m+19ADI??17:30+4117h 20m-2
S  WT S
952 kmRony-
6976
Σ Patna okha &#...MTJ707:45+5:57KOTAArr +5:43/Dep +5:2223h 15m-21ADI122:45+4:3039h 0m-6
no arr/dep
952 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2409
Σ Amritsar - NZM - B...MTJ??10:00+6BRCArr +25/Dep +194h 12m-6ADI??04:55+1718h 55m-7
SMTWTFS
952 kmrdb*^-
9310
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...MTJ??12:40+32AGCArr +37/Dep +5:364h 35m+4:59ADI??10:45+3:5122h 5m-17
  T    
1015 kmRony-
3776
Σ PBR Rath Super&nbs...MTJ??17:12+6BRCArr +7/Dep +454h 3m+38ADI??08:55+4615h 43m20
S  W   
951 kmVinay Kumar~-
3777
Σ PBR Yuvarath ...MTJ??17:12+0BRCArr +14/Dep +454h 3m+31ADI??08:55+4615h 43m20
      S
951 kmVinay Kumar~-
2891
Σ Delhi-Ahmedabad-Ra...MTJ??18:40+3BRCArr +10/Dep +191h 36m+9ADI??08:10+313h 30m32
S TWTF 
951 kmRAAJ 25-
3772
Σ Gurukranti Super&n...MTJ??18:40+3BRCArr +10/Dep +104h 19m+0ADI??10:45+116h 5m25
 M     
951 kmVinay Kumar~-
3780
--
Σ Mahiva Kranti Supe...MTJ??18:40+3BRCArr +10/Dep +153h 2m+5ADI??08:55+1814h 15m0
  T    
951 kmVinay Kumar~-
5069
--
Σ Newdelhi AHMEDABAD...MTJ??18:40+3BRCArr +10/Dep +361h 1m+26ADI??07:15+1712h 35m30
S      
951 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5383
Σ Khajuraho -Ahmedab...BTE??18:55+1:04AIIArr +47/Dep +241h 14m-23ADI??09:40+514h 45m-5
SMTWTFS
815 kmVishal Gupta*^~-
19818
--
Σ Chandigarh Gandhid...MTJ319:15-BRCArr /Dep +3:3944m+0ADI010:45+3:5163h 30m2
S      
1333 kmViral S Bhavsar-
14052
Σ Kolkata ahmedabad ...BTE??19:37+6:57JPArr +6:29/Dep +191h 20m-6:10ADI??09:40+514h 3m-4
      S
815 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
17186
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BTE??20:12+5:33AIIArr +4:31/Dep +23h 40m-4:29ADI??15:35+319h 23m-7
SMTWTFS
814 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17485
--
Σ Kolkata- Abu daily...BTE??20:12+5:33JPArr +4:51/Dep +104h 30m-4:41ADI??16:55+1220h 43m24
SMTWTFS
837 kmWRIK*^-
18251
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MTJ??20:25+1:29JPArr +1:07/Dep +102h 40m-57ADI??16:55+1220h 30m33
 M W  S
900 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...MTJ??21:40+1:23AGCArr +1:27/Dep +4:332h 10m+3:06ADI??17:45+3:0720h 5m13
  T    
1015 kmRony-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...MTJ221:40+1:23AGCArr +1:27/Dep +2:252h 10m+58ADI318:15+5592h 35m6
 M     
1785 kmRony-
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...MTJ??23:40+1:08TBTArr /Dep +2:4739m+0ADI??03:45+1:3628h 5m31
 M W  S
1254 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site