Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 20:44:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 20:44:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTJ/Mathura Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
8 Trains / 21 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒MTJ   Filters   Dep: MTJ   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 865.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jaipur => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Ajmer   Kota   Talbahat   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRMTJ200:10+4ADI514:15+2714h 5m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL951 km68 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRMTJ200:10+0ADI314:15+4914h 5m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL951 km68 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRMTJ200:10+23ADI*214:15+2814h 5m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL951 km68 km/hr
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRMTJ707:20+8ADI*202:50+819h 30m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL876 km45 km/hr
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRMTJ216:05+1ADI*306:45-614h 40m7
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL951 km65 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRBTE017:18+3:14ADI*1009:10+3:0515h 52m7
     F 
Unreserved
 814 km51 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRMTJ619:30+32ADI*013:30+418h 0m13
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL898 km50 km/hr
12547Agra Fort - Ahmedaba...SFNCRBTE223:15+12ADI*1013:40+914h 25m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL814 km56 km/hr


21 ΣChains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Ajmer   Kota   Talbahat   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3082
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bhuj&nb...MTJ??00:10+6BRCArr +19/Dep +299h 29m+10ADI??23:40+1823h 30m6
S  WT S
951 kmHussain*^~-
9034
Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDA...MTJ??00:10+6BRCArr +19/Dep +2231m+3ADI??14:40+1114h 30m14
S  WT S
951 kmRony-
9035
Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDA...MTJ??00:10+6BRCArr +19/Dep +263h 32m+7ADI??17:30+2717h 20m-2
S  WT S
951 kmRony-
6976
Σ Patna okha &#...MTJ??07:45+5:24KOTAArr +5:13/Dep +4:1223h 15m-1:01ADI??22:45+3:3839h 0m-6
no arr/dep
952 kmIri rules are differ...-
2409
Σ Amritsar - NZM - B...MTJ??10:00+2BRCArr +25/Dep +164h 12m-9ADI??04:55+1318h 55m-7
SMTWTFS
952 kmrdb*^-
9310
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...MTJ??12:40+22AGCArr +25/Dep +6:054h 35m+5:40ADI??10:45+4:3122h 5m-17
  T    
1015 kmRony-
3776
Σ PBR Rath Super&nbs...MTJ??17:12+4BRCArr +14/Dep +464h 3m+32ADI??08:55+4915h 43m20
S  W   
952 kmVinay Kumar~-
3777
Σ PBR Yuvarath ...MTJ??17:12+0BRCArr +14/Dep +464h 3m+32ADI??08:55+4915h 43m20
      S
952 kmVinay Kumar~-
2891
Σ Delhi-Ahmedabad-Ra...MTJ??18:40+2BRCArr +11/Dep +221h 36m+11ADI??08:10+613h 30m32
S TWTF 
952 kmRAAJ 25-
3772
Σ Gurukranti Super&n...MTJ??18:40+2BRCArr +11/Dep +74h 19m-4ADI??10:45-416h 5m25
 M     
952 kmVinay Kumar~-
3780
--
Σ Mahiva Kranti Supe...MTJ??18:40+2BRCArr +11/Dep +113h 2m+0ADI??08:55+1614h 15m0
  T    
952 kmVinay Kumar~-
5069
--
Σ Newdelhi AHMEDABAD...MTJ??18:40+2BRCArr +11/Dep +301h 1m+19ADI??07:15+1912h 35m30
S      
952 kmIri rules are differ...-
5383
Σ Khajuraho -Ahmedab...BTE??18:55+1:04AIIArr +43/Dep +211h 14m-22ADI??09:40+614h 45m-5
SMTWTFS
814 kmVishal Gupta*^~-
19818
--
Σ Chandigarh Gandhid...MTJ??19:15-BRCArr /Dep +4:1744m+0ADI??10:45+4:3115h 30m2
  T    
951 kmViral S Bhavsar-
14052
Σ Kolkata ahmedabad ...BTE??19:37+5:59JPArr +5:34/Dep +181h 20m-5:16ADI??09:40+614h 3m-4
      S
813 kmIri rules are differ...-
17186
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BTE??20:12+5:27AIIArr +4:11/Dep +23h 40m-4:09ADI??15:35+619h 23m-7
SMTWTFS
813 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17485
--
Σ Kolkata- Abu daily...BTE??20:12+5:27JPArr +4:42/Dep +154h 30m-4:27ADI??16:55+1920h 43m24
SMTWTFS
837 kmWRIK*^~-
18251
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MTJ??20:25+1:06JPArr +53/Dep +152h 40m-38ADI??16:55+1920h 30m33
 M W  S
900 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...MTJ??21:40+56AGCArr +1:01/Dep +3:502h 10m+2:49ADI??17:45+2:1920h 5m13
  T    
1015 kmRony-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...MTJ??21:40+56AGCArr +1:01/Dep +2:352h 10m+1:34ADI??18:15+1:2320h 35m6
    T  
1015 kmRony-
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...MTJ123:40+52TBTArr +1:12/Dep +2:4739m+1:35ADI203:45+1:2176h 5m31
 M  T S
2335 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site