Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:56:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:56:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTJ/Mathura Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
8 Trains / 21 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒MTJ   Filters   Dep: MTJ   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 843.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jaipur => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Ajmer   Kota   Talbahat   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRMTJ200:10+0ADI514:15+2614h 5m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL951 km68 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRMTJ200:10+10ADI314:15+3114h 5m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL951 km68 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRMTJ200:10+8ADI*214:15+814h 5m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL951 km68 km/hr
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRMTJ707:20+28ADI*202:50-419h 30m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL876 km45 km/hr
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRMTJ216:05+3ADI*306:45-314h 40m7
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL951 km65 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRBTE017:18+4:39ADI*1009:10+4:3515h 52m7
     F 
Unreserved
 814 km51 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRMTJ619:30+26ADI*013:30+118h 0m13
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL876 km49 km/hr
12547Agra Fort - Ahmedaba...SFNCRBTE223:15+10ADI*1013:40+714h 25m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL814 km56 km/hr


21 ΣChains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Ajmer   Kota   Talbahat   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3082
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bhuj&nb...MTJ??00:10+8BRCArr +20/Dep +229h 29m+2ADI??23:40+923h 30m7
S  WT S
952 kmHussain*^~-
9034
Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDA...MTJ??00:10+8BRCArr +20/Dep +2031m+0ADI??14:40+914h 30m14
S  WT S
952 kmRony-
9035
Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDA...MTJ??00:10+8BRCArr +20/Dep 3h 32m+0ADI??17:30+3417h 20m-2
S  WT S
952 kmRony-
6976
Σ Patna okha &#...MTJ??07:45+5:22KOTAArr +4:54/Dep +5:5423h 15m+1:00ADI??22:45+4:5639h 0m-7
no arr/dep
952 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
2409
Σ Amritsar - NZM - B...MTJ??10:00+24BRCArr +35/Dep +214h 12m-14ADI??04:55+2218h 55m-7
SMTWTFS
952 kmrdb*^-
9310
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...MTJ??12:40+1:09AGCArr +1:15/Dep +6:204h 35m+5:05ADI??10:45+4:2022h 5m-17
  T    
1015 kmRony-
3776
Σ PBR Rath Super&nbs...MTJ??17:12+9BRCArr +7/Dep +354h 3m+28ADI??08:55+3315h 43m20
S  W   
951 kmVinay Kumar~-
3777
Σ PBR Yuvarath ...MTJ??17:12+4BRCArr +15/Dep +354h 3m+20ADI??08:55+3315h 43m20
      S
951 kmVinay Kumar~-
2891
Σ Delhi-Ahmedabad-Ra...MTJ??18:40+2BRCArr +10/Dep +191h 36m+9ADI??08:10+413h 30m32
S TWTF 
951 kmRAAJ 25-
3772
Σ Gurukranti Super&n...MTJ??18:40+2BRCArr +10/Dep +174h 19m+7ADI??10:45+516h 5m25
 M     
951 kmVinay Kumar~-
3780
--
Σ Mahiva Kranti Supe...MTJ??18:40+2BRCArr +10/Dep +173h 2m+7ADI??08:55+2214h 15m0
  T    
951 kmVinay Kumar~-
5069
--
Σ Newdelhi AHMEDABAD...MTJ??18:40+2BRCArr +10/Dep +1:031h 1m+53ADI??07:15+5212h 35m30
S      
951 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
5383
Σ Khajuraho -Ahmedab...BTE??18:55+1:08AIIArr +51/Dep +231h 14m-28ADI??09:40+1114h 45m-5
SMTWTFS
815 kmVishal Gupta*^~-
19818
--
Σ Chandigarh Gandhid...MTJ??19:15-BRCArr /Dep +4:1144m+0ADI??10:45+4:2015h 30m2
  T    
951 kmViral S Bhavsar-
14052
Σ Kolkata ahmedabad ...BTE??19:37+7:39JPArr +7:24/Dep +211h 20m-7:03ADI??09:40+1114h 3m-4
      S
815 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
17186
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BTE??20:12+6:18AIIArr +5:17/Dep +23h 40m-5:15ADI??15:35+419h 23m-7
SMTWTFS
814 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17485
--
Σ Kolkata- Abu daily...BTE??20:12+6:18JPArr +5:35/Dep +134h 30m-5:22ADI??16:55+1820h 43m24
SMTWTFS
837 kmWRIK*^-
18251
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MTJ??20:25+1:52JPArr +1:46/Dep +132h 40m-1:33ADI??16:55+1820h 30m33
 M W  S
900 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...MTJ??21:40+1:37AGCArr +1:45/Dep +3:272h 10m+1:42ADI??17:45+2:3420h 5m13
  T    
1015 kmRony-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...MTJ??21:40+1:37AGCArr +1:45/Dep +2:512h 10m+1:06ADI??18:15+1:1220h 35m5
    T  
1015 kmRony-
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...MTJ??23:40+1:25TBTArr +2:09/Dep +3:2439m+1:15ADI??03:45+2:2328h 5m31
 M W  S
1254 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site