Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 06:49:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 06:49:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTJ/Mathura Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
23 Trains / 54 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒MTJ   Filters   Dep: MTJ   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 340.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bathinda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRMTJ301:17-UMB6,709:20-8h 3m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km42 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRMTJ302:05+16UMB707:55+125h 50m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km58 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRMTJ302:05+5UMB707:55+145h 50m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km58 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRMTJ302:05+18UMB707:55+165h 50m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km58 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRMTJ302:05+17UMB707:55+135h 50m3
 MT  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km58 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRMTJ402:16+1:11UMB708:55+1:546h 39m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km51 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRMTJ204:55+50UMB410:50+495h 55m3
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km58 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRMTJ307:50+8UMB114:40+196h 50m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL340 km50 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRMTJ207:50-UMB714:40-6h 50m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km50 km/hr
19325Indore - Amritsar Ex...ExpWRMTJ208:10-UMB416:25-8h 15m7
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km48 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRMTJ209:30+1:35UMB715:45+2:016h 15m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL340 km54 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRMTJ210:10+17UMB616:25+196h 15m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL340 km54 km/hr
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRMTJ311:30+20UMB718:30+257h 0m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL349 km50 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRMTJ212:15+1:48UMB718:30+2:316h 15m3
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km54 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRMTJ416:20+9UMB200:45+258h 25m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL399 km47 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRMTJ217:28+1:07UMB202:18+1:218h 50m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL399 km45 km/hr
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCRMTJ317:28-UMB202:18-8h 50m19
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL399 km45 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRMTJ318:05+1:29UMB301:35+1:177h 30m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km45 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRMTJ420:00+20UMB003:15+407h 15m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL340 km47 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRMTJ020:10+7UMB004:25+358h 15m3
 M     
3A2A
 399 km48 km/hr
01707Jabalpur - Atari Spe...ExpWCRMTJ020:50+2:24UMB004:00+2:567h 10m1
  T   S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL340 km47 km/hr
19307Indore - Chandigarh ...ExpWRMTJ022:10+40UMB605:50-57h 40m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km44 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRMTJ323:10+45UMB705:58+146h 48m1
 M     
CC
3A2A
GNWL340 km50 km/hr


54 ΣChains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Tundla   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bathinda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19254
Σ Marble Temple Supe...MTJ??02:55+59NZMArr +37/Dep +02h 5m-37UMB??09:55+57h 0m-13
SMTW FS
333 kmxxx-
10713
Σ Indore-Chandigarh ...MTJ303:40-NZMArr /Dep +01h 59m+0UMB110:28-6h 48m-16
SMTWTFS
346 kmKSG*^~-
17828
Σ Indore-Delhi-Jammu...MTJ303:40-NZMArr /Dep +1:133h 49m+0UMB712:55-33h 15m-6
  T    
357 kmRony-
23207
--
Σ Indori Punjab Inte...MTJ303:40-NDLSArr /Dep +330m+0UMB710:10-30h 30m-14
SMTWTFS
346 kmपश्चिम रेलवे~-
901
Σ Chennai to Kalka V...MTJ??03:50+1:27NDLSArr +1:11/Dep +01h 10m-1:11UMB??10:28+06h 38m-34
SMTWTFS
340 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...MTJ??03:50+1:27NDLSArr +1:11/Dep +050m-1:11UMB??09:55+56h 5m-36
SMTW FS
340 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...MTJ??03:50+1:27NDLSArr +1:11/Dep +350m-1:08UMB??09:55+76h 5m-36
    T  
340 kmkushanmaths-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...MTJ??04:02-NZMArr /Dep +01h 0m+0UMB??09:55+55h 53m-17
SMTW FS
333 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...MTJ??04:02-NZMArr /Dep +12h 5m+0UMB??11:15+177h 13m-14
SMTW FS
332 kmDB*^~-
4611
Σ Belgaum-Pune-Kalka...MTJ??04:02+1:14NZMArr +52/Dep +01h 20m-52UMB??10:28+06h 26m-25
SMTWTFS
333 kmCheetah*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...MTJ??04:02+1:14NZMArr +52/Dep +01h 0m-52UMB??09:55+55h 53m-27
SMTW FS
333 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
17827
Σ Udaipur-Delhi-Jamm...MTJ??04:30+10NZMArr +10/Dep +1:132h 55m+1:03UMB??12:55+1:298h 25m-3
   W   
344 kmRony-
5162
Σ BDTS--ASR Another ...MTJ??07:27+9NZMArr +7/Dep +21h 20m-5UMB??14:50+187h 23m14
     F 
340 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...MTJ??07:27+5NZMArr /Dep +4:202h 45m+0UMB??15:15+4:487h 48m4
      S
332 kmRony-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...MTJ??07:37+1:04NDLSArr +40/Dep +45h 20m-36UMB??21:35+3313h 58m-21
SMTWTFS
403 kmVinay Kumar~-
9526
Σ Bangalore Himachal...MTJ??07:37+1:04NDLSArr +40/Dep +24h 5m-38UMB??18:07+010h 30m-28
SMTWTFS
340 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
11036
--
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...MTJ??07:37+1:04NDLSArr +40/Dep +21h 20m-38UMB??14:50+117h 13m-14
 M W   
340 kmCheetah*^~-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...MTJ??07:37+1:04NDLSArr +40/Dep +363h 10m-4UMB??17:15+489h 38m-29
SMTWTFS
340 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18121
--
Σ Guntakal-Solapur-c...MTJ??07:37+1:04NDLSArr +40/Dep +253h 25m-15UMB??17:30+209h 53m-17
 M   F 
340 kmBMTIR*^~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...MTJ??07:37+1:04NDLSArr +40/Dep +17h 0m-39UMB??20:18+1012h 41m-33
SMTWTFS
340 kmBanerjee™^~-
19538
Σ Shree Shakti Dham ...MTJ??08:30+1:56NDLSArr +1:06/Dep +15h 40m-1:05UMB??20:18+1011h 48m-21
SMTWTFS
340 kmAPV*^~-
10602
Σ Mumbai - Himachal&...MTJ??09:02+9NZMArr +8/Dep +23h 40m-6UMB??18:07+09h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
333 kmHussain*^~-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...MTJ??09:02+9NZMArr +8/Dep +44h 55m-4UMB??21:35+3312h 33m1
SMTWTFS
396 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...MTJ??09:02+9NZMArr +8/Dep +4:201h 30m+4:12UMB??15:15+4:486h 13m-2
      S
332 kmrommelpandit-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...MTJ??09:02+9NZMArr +8/Dep +16h 35m-7UMB??20:18+1011h 16m-11
SMTWTFS
333 kmSmit Kasera-
7612
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar fa...MTJ??10:10+26NDLSArr +21/Dep +23h 30m-19UMB??18:50+118h 40m-13
 MT  F 
341 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19606
Σ NED-NDLS-SVDK TRIW...MTJ??10:10+26NDLSArr +21/Dep +14h 30m-20UMB??20:18+1010h 8m-13
 MT  F 
341 kmxxx-
19584
Σ Jan Shakti chain&n...MTJ??10:20+11NZMArr +7/Dep +15h 0m-6UMB??20:18+109h 58m-7
SMTWTFS
333 kmAPV*^~-
10887
Σ Ernakulam - Himach...MTJ??11:05+1:16NZMArr +1:04/Dep +21h 20m-1:02UMB??18:07+07h 2m-42
SMTWTFS
333 kmHussain*^~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...MTJ??11:05+1:16NZMArr +1:04/Dep +42h 35m-1:00UMB??21:35+3310h 30m-35
SMTWTFS
396 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...MTJ??11:05+1:16NZMArr +1:04/Dep +17h 35m-1:03UMB??23:50+712h 45m-46
SMTWTFS
333 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...MTJ??11:05+1:16NZMArr +1:04/Dep +23h 15m-1:02UMB??18:50+117h 45m-47
SMTWTFS
333 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...MTJ??11:05+1:16NZMArr +1:04/Dep +14h 15m-1:03UMB??20:18+109h 13m-47
SMTWTFS
333 kmRony-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...MTJ??11:15+1:12NZMArr +1:03/Dep +103h 11m-53UMB??21:35+3310h 20m-27
SMTWTFS
376 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...MTJ??11:15+1:12NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +22h 45m-1:00UMB??18:50+117h 35m-39
SMTWTFS
340 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...MTJ??11:15+1:12NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +03h 30m-1:02UMB??19:55+28h 40m-38
SMTWTFS
340 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...MTJ??11:15+1:12NDLSArr +1:02/Dep 8h 15m+0UMB??02:35-15h 20m17
SMTWTFS
339 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...MTJ??11:15+1:12NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +13h 45m-1:01UMB??20:18+109h 3m-39
SMTWTFS
340 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7488
Σ From bilaspur to j...MTJ??11:50+46NZMArr +28/Dep +41h 10m-24UMB??21:35+339h 45m-52
SMTWTFS
396 kmคภנคคภ~-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...MTJ??12:15+58NZMArr +50/Dep +13h 15m-49UMB??20:18+108h 3m-26
  T    
333 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...MTJ??14:35+1:13NZMArr +59/Dep +14h 5m-58UMB??23:50+79h 15m-37
SM WTF 
333 kmVinay Kumar~-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...MTJ??14:35+1:13NZMArr +59/Dep +33h 25m-56UMB??00:15+119h 40m-30
SM WTF 
332 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...MTJ??15:00+1:32NZMArr +1:21/Dep +13h 40m-1:20UMB??23:50+78h 50m-18
  T   S
332 kmVinay Kumar~-
2738
--
Σ mysore -new delhi-...MTJ??15:00+1:15NZMArr +59/Dep +3:264h 15m+2:27UMB??02:10+2:4711h 10m6
S      
332 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
6371
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Kalk...MTJ??15:00+1:17NZMArr +1:05/Dep +3:264h 15m+2:21UMB??02:10+2:4711h 10m15
   W   
332 kmCheetah*^~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...MTJ??15:00+1:17NZMArr +1:05/Dep +13h 40m-1:04UMB??23:50+78h 50m-19
   W   
333 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...MTJ??15:00+1:15NZMArr +59/Dep +13h 40m-58UMB??23:50+78h 50m-28
S      
333 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...MTJ??15:00+1:15NZMArr +59/Dep +33h 0m-56UMB??00:15+119h 15m-21
S      
332 kmAnkit*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...MTJ??15:00+1:56NZMArr +1:31/Dep +13h 40m-1:30UMB??23:50+78h 50m-26
 M     
333 kmAlways look for Rand...-
830
Σ MUMBAI CSTM-BARNAL...MTJ??18:45+1:29BTIArr +1:13/Dep 3h 0m+0UMB??10:30+3015h 45m-21
SMTWTFS
642 kmAKGarg*-
19596
--
Σ Jodhpur Aligarh&nb...BTE??19:00+29TDLArr +50/Dep +2:301h 20m+1:40UMB??06:50+3:2311h 50m23
 M  T S
479 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...MTJ223:50+30NDLSArr /Dep +33h 20m+0UMB710:10+1310h 20m-9
    T  
340 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10649
Σ Pondicherry-Chandi...MTJ??23:50+30NDLSArr /Dep +04h 20m+0UMB??10:28+010h 38m-11
    T  
341 kmKSG*^~-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...MTJ??23:50+30NDLSArr /Dep +04h 0m+0UMB??09:55+510h 5m-13
    T  
341 kmKSG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site