Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:23:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:23:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTJ/Mathura Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
23 Trains / 55 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒MTJ   Filters   Dep: MTJ   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bathinda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRMTJ301:17+2:14UMB6,709:20+2:338h 3m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km42 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRMTJ302:05+24UMB707:55+415h 50m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km58 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRMTJ302:05+37UMB707:55+1:035h 50m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km58 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRMTJ302:05+19UMB707:55+185h 50m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km58 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRMTJ302:05+16UMB707:55+295h 50m3
 MT  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km58 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRMTJ402:16+1:34UMB708:55+2:366h 39m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km51 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRMTJ204:55+1:19UMB410:50+1:445h 55m3
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km58 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRMTJ307:50+11UMB114:40+216h 50m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL340 km50 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRMTJ207:50-UMB714:40-6h 50m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km50 km/hr
19325Indore - Amritsar Ex...ExpWRMTJ208:10+18UMB416:25+1:028h 15m7
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km48 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRMTJ209:30+2:27UMB715:45+3:206h 15m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL340 km54 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRMTJ210:10+37UMB616:25+386h 15m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL340 km54 km/hr
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRMTJ311:30+22UMB718:30+297h 0m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL349 km50 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRMTJ212:15+2:17UMB718:30+3:156h 15m3
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km54 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRMTJ416:20+12UMB200:45+378h 25m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL399 km47 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRMTJ217:28+1:34UMB202:18+2:038h 50m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL399 km45 km/hr
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCRMTJ317:28-UMB202:18-8h 50m19
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL399 km45 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRMTJ318:05+1:52UMB301:35+1:367h 30m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km45 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRMTJ420:00+13UMB003:15+497h 15m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL340 km47 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRMTJ020:10-UMB004:25-8h 15m3
 M     
3A2A
 399 km48 km/hr
01707Jabalpur - Atari Spe...ExpWCRMTJ020:50+1:23UMB004:00+2:457h 10m1
  T   S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL340 km47 km/hr
19307Indore - Chandigarh ...ExpWRMTJ022:10+51UMB605:50-57h 40m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km44 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRMTJ323:10-UMB705:58-6h 48m1
 M     
CC
3A2A
GNWL340 km50 km/hr


55 ΣChains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Tundla   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bathinda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19254
Σ Marble Temple Supe...MTJ??02:55+1:16NZMArr +1:02/Dep +12h 5m-1:01UMB??09:55+137h 0m-13
SMTW FS
333 kmxxx-
10713
Σ Indore-Chandigarh ...MTJ??03:40+6NZMArr +8/Dep +71h 59m-1UMB??10:28+136h 48m-16
SMTWTFS
333 kmGopal*^~-
17828
Σ Indore-Delhi-Jammu...MTJ??03:40+6NZMArr +8/Dep +2:073h 49m+1:59UMB??12:55+2:289h 15m-6
   W   
344 kmRony-
901
Σ Chennai to Kalka V...MTJ??03:50+2:26NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +71h 10m-2:24UMB??10:28+136h 38m-34
SMTWTFS
340 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...MTJ??03:50+2:26NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +150m-2:30UMB??09:55+136h 5m-36
SMTW FS
340 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...MTJ??03:50+2:26NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +350m-2:28UMB??09:55+166h 5m-36
    T  
340 kmkushanmaths-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...MTJ??04:02-NZMArr /Dep +11h 0m+0UMB??09:55+135h 53m-17
SMTW FS
333 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...MTJ??04:02-NZMArr /Dep +22h 5m+0UMB??11:15+187h 13m-14
SMTW FS
332 kmDB*^~-
4611
Σ Belgaum-Pune-Kalka...MTJ??04:02+1:35NZMArr +1:28/Dep +71h 20m-1:21UMB??10:28+136h 26m-25
SMTWTFS
333 km★Prayas★*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...MTJ??04:02+1:35NZMArr +1:28/Dep +11h 0m-1:27UMB??09:55+135h 53m-27
SMTW FS
333 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
17827
Σ Udaipur-Delhi-Jamm...MTJ??04:30+9NZMArr +16/Dep +2:072h 55m+1:51UMB??12:55+2:288h 25m-3
   W   
344 kmRony-
5162
Σ BDTS--ASR Another ...MTJ??07:27+9NZMArr +12/Dep 1h 20m+0UMB??14:50+157h 23m14
     F 
340 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...MTJ??07:27+9NZMArr +18/Dep +4:492h 45m+4:31UMB??15:15+5:227h 48m4
      S
332 kmRony-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...MTJ??07:37+1:50NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +45h 20m-1:30UMB??21:35+4213h 58m-21
SMTWTFS
404 kmVinay Kumar~-
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delh...MTJ??07:37+1:50NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +4:093h 40m+2:35UMB??16:47+5:039h 10m-16
 MT  F 
341 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9526
Σ Bangalore Himachal...MTJ??07:37+1:50NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +24h 5m-1:32UMB??18:07-310h 30m-28
SMTWTFS
341 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
11036
--
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...MTJ??07:37+1:50NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +231h 20m-1:11UMB??14:50+337h 13m-14
 M W   
341 km★Prayas★*^~-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...MTJ??07:37+1:50NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +413h 10m-53UMB??17:15+489h 38m-29
SMTWTFS
341 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18121
--
Σ Guntakal-Solapur-c...MTJ??07:37+1:50NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +1:173h 25m-17UMB??17:30+1:169h 53m-17
 M   F 
341 kmBMTIR*^~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...MTJ??07:37+1:50NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +27h 0m-1:32UMB??20:18+1112h 41m-33
SMTWTFS
341 kmBanerjee™^~-
19538
Σ Shree Shakti Dham ...MTJ??08:30+2:49NDLSArr +2:04/Dep +25h 40m-2:02UMB??20:18+1111h 48m-21
SMTWTFS
340 kmAPV*^~-
10602
Σ Mumbai - Himachal&...MTJ??09:02+9NZMArr +17/Dep +23h 40m-15UMB??18:07-39h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
333 kmHussain*^~-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...MTJ??09:02+9NZMArr +17/Dep +44h 55m-13UMB??21:35+4212h 33m1
SMTWTFS
396 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...MTJ??09:02+9NZMArr +17/Dep +4:491h 30m+4:32UMB??15:15+5:226h 13m-2
      S
332 kmrommelpandit-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...MTJ??09:02+9NZMArr +17/Dep +26h 35m-15UMB??20:18+1111h 16m-11
SMTWTFS
333 kmSmit Kasera-
7612
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar fa...MTJ??10:10+59NDLSArr +1:05/Dep +83h 30m-57UMB??18:50+208h 40m-13
 MT  F 
341 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14370
--
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...MTJ??10:10+59NDLSArr +1:05/Dep +4:091h 10m+3:04UMB??16:47+5:036h 37m4
 MT  F 
341 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
19606
Σ NED-NDLS-SVDK TRIW...MTJ??10:10+59NDLSArr +1:05/Dep +24h 30m-1:03UMB??20:18+1110h 8m-13
 MT  F 
341 kmxxx-
19584
Σ Jan Shakti chain&n...MTJ??10:20+13NZMArr +16/Dep +25h 0m-14UMB??20:18+119h 58m-7
SMTWTFS
333 kmAPV*^~-
10887
Σ Ernakulam - Himach...MTJ??11:05+1:58NZMArr +1:52/Dep +21h 20m-1:50UMB??18:07-37h 2m-42
SMTWTFS
333 kmHussain*^~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...MTJ??11:05+1:58NZMArr +1:52/Dep +42h 35m-1:48UMB??21:35+4210h 30m-35
SMTWTFS
396 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...MTJ??11:05+1:58NZMArr +1:52/Dep +27h 35m-1:50UMB??23:50+912h 45m-46
SMTWTFS
333 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...MTJ??11:05+1:58NZMArr +1:52/Dep +83h 15m-1:44UMB??18:50+207h 45m-47
SMTWTFS
333 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...MTJ??11:05+1:58NZMArr +1:52/Dep +24h 15m-1:50UMB??20:18+119h 13m-47
SMTWTFS
333 kmRony-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...MTJ??11:15+2:01NZMArr +1:57/Dep +103h 11m-1:47UMB??21:35+4210h 20m-27
SMTWTFS
376 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...MTJ??11:15+2:01NDLSArr +1:59/Dep +82h 45m-1:51UMB??18:50+207h 35m-39
SMTWTFS
340 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...MTJ??11:15+2:01NDLSArr +1:59/Dep +53h 30m-1:54UMB??19:55+98h 40m-38
SMTWTFS
340 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...MTJ??11:15+2:01NDLSArr +1:59/Dep 8h 15m+0UMB??02:35-15h 20m17
SMTWTFS
339 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...MTJ??11:15+2:01NDLSArr +1:59/Dep +23h 45m-1:57UMB??20:18+119h 3m-39
SMTWTFS
340 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7488
Σ From bilaspur to j...MTJ??11:50+1:14NZMArr +1:01/Dep +41h 10m-57UMB??21:35+429h 45m-52
SMTWTFS
396 kmคภנคคภ-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...MTJ??12:15+1:00NZMArr +1:01/Dep +23h 15m-59UMB??20:18+118h 3m-26
  T    
333 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...MTJ??14:35+2:00NZMArr +1:56/Dep +24h 5m-1:54UMB??23:50+99h 15m-37
SM WTF 
333 kmVinay Kumar~-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...MTJ??14:35+2:00NZMArr +1:56/Dep +33h 25m-1:53UMB??00:15+129h 40m-30
SM WTF 
332 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...MTJ??15:00+2:44NZMArr +2:33/Dep +23h 40m-2:31UMB??23:50+98h 50m-18
  T   S
332 kmVinay Kumar~-
2738
--
Σ mysore -new delhi-...MTJ??15:00+2:27NZMArr +2:16/Dep +4:424h 15m+2:26UMB??02:10+4:0211h 10m6
S      
332 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
6371
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Kalk...MTJ??15:00+2:11NZMArr +1:53/Dep +4:424h 15m+2:49UMB??02:10+4:0211h 10m15
   W   
332 km★Prayas★*^~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...MTJ??15:00+2:11NZMArr +1:53/Dep +23h 40m-1:51UMB??23:50+98h 50m-19
   W   
333 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...MTJ??15:00+2:27NZMArr +2:16/Dep +23h 40m-2:14UMB??23:50+98h 50m-28
S      
333 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...MTJ??15:00+2:27NZMArr +2:16/Dep +33h 0m-2:13UMB??00:15+129h 15m-21
S      
332 kmAnkit*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...MTJ??15:00+2:03NZMArr +1:50/Dep +23h 40m-1:48UMB??23:50+98h 50m-26
 M     
333 kmAlways look for Rand...-
830
Σ MUMBAI CSTM-BARNAL...MTJ??18:45+2:40BTIArr +2:37/Dep +73h 0m-2:30UMB??10:30+1815h 45m-21
SMTWTFS
640 kmAKGarg*-
19596
--
Σ Jodhpur Aligarh&nb...BTE??19:00+1:18TDLArr +1:45/Dep +3:121h 20m+1:27UMB??06:50+4:2811h 50m23
 M  T S
479 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...MTJ??23:50+1:46NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +103h 20m-57UMB??10:10+2610h 20m-10
    T  
341 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10649
Σ Pondicherry-Chandi...MTJ??23:50+1:46NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +74h 20m-1:00UMB??10:28+1310h 38m-11
    T  
341 kmGopal*^~-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...MTJ??23:50+1:46NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +14h 0m-1:06UMB??09:55+1310h 5m-13
    T  
341 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site