Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 05:50:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 05:50:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTJ/Mathura Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
23 Trains / 56 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒MTJ   Filters   Dep: MTJ   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 340.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bathinda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRMTJ301:17+1:33UMB6,709:20+1:208h 3m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km42 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRMTJ302:05+21UMB707:55+115h 50m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km58 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRMTJ302:05+26UMB707:55+215h 50m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km58 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRMTJ302:05+16UMB707:55+105h 50m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km58 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRMTJ302:05+23UMB707:55+125h 50m3
 MT  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km58 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRMTJ402:16+1:20UMB708:55+1:456h 39m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km51 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRMTJ204:55+33UMB410:50+225h 55m3
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km58 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRMTJ307:50+6UMB114:40+116h 50m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL340 km50 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRMTJ207:50-UMB714:40-6h 50m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km50 km/hr
19325Indore - Amritsar Ex...ExpWRMTJ208:10+11UMB416:25+268h 15m7
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km48 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRMTJ209:30+1:08UMB715:45+1:146h 15m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL340 km54 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRMTJ210:10+10UMB616:25+336h 15m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL340 km54 km/hr
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRMTJ311:30+12UMB718:30+267h 0m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL349 km50 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRMTJ212:15+1:32UMB718:30+2:006h 15m3
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km54 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRMTJ416:20+9UMB200:45+258h 25m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL399 km47 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRMTJ217:28+56UMB202:18+1:078h 50m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL399 km45 km/hr
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCRMTJ317:28-UMB202:18-8h 50m19
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL399 km45 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRMTJ318:05+1:22UMB301:35+1:017h 30m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km45 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRMTJ420:00+12UMB003:15+167h 15m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL340 km47 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRMTJ020:10+14UMB004:25+178h 15m2
 M     
3A2A
 390 km47 km/hr
01707Jabalpur - Atari Spe...ExpWCRMTJ020:50+2:42UMB004:00+2:117h 10m1
  T   S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL340 km47 km/hr
19307Indore - Chandigarh ...ExpWRMTJ022:10+41UMB605:50-17h 40m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km44 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRMTJ323:10+35UMB705:58+256h 48m1
 M     
CC
3A2A
GNWL340 km50 km/hr


56 ΣChains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Tundla   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bathinda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19254
Σ Marble Temple Supe...MTJ??02:55+52NZMArr +30/Dep +02h 5m-30UMB??09:55+37h 0m-14
SMTW FS
333 kmxxx-
10713
Σ Indore-Chandigarh ...MTJ??03:40+17NZMArr +13/Dep +01h 59m-13UMB??10:28-16h 48m-16
SMTWTFS
333 kmGopal*^~-
17828
Σ Indore-Delhi-Jammu...MTJ??03:40+17NZMArr +13/Dep +423h 49m+29UMB??12:55+509h 15m-6
   W   
344 kmRony-
23207
--
Σ Indori Punjab Inte...MTJ??03:40+17NDLSArr +12/Dep +030m-12UMB??10:10+76h 30m-14
SMTWTFS
341 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
901
Σ Chennai to Kalka V...MTJ??03:50+1:04NDLSArr +41/Dep +01h 10m-41UMB??10:28-16h 38m-34
SMTWTFS
340 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...MTJ??03:50+1:04NDLSArr +41/Dep +050m-41UMB??09:55+36h 5m-36
SMTW FS
340 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...MTJ??03:50+1:04NDLSArr +41/Dep +050m-41UMB??09:55+56h 5m-36
    T  
340 kmkushanmaths-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...MTJ??04:02-NZMArr /Dep +01h 0m+0UMB??09:55+35h 53m-17
SMTW FS
333 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...MTJ??04:02-NZMArr /Dep +12h 5m+0UMB??11:15+137h 13m-14
SMTW FS
332 kmDB*^~-
4611
Σ Belgaum-Pune-Kalka...MTJ??04:02+53NZMArr +29/Dep +01h 20m-29UMB??10:28-16h 26m-25
SMTWTFS
333 kmCheetah*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...MTJ??04:02+53NZMArr +29/Dep +01h 0m-29UMB??09:55+35h 53m-27
SMTW FS
333 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
17827
Σ Udaipur-Delhi-Jamm...MTJ??04:30+10NZMArr +10/Dep +422h 55m+32UMB??12:55+508h 25m-3
   W   
344 kmRony-
5162
Σ BDTS--ASR Another ...MTJ??07:27+9NZMArr +5/Dep 1h 20m+0UMB??14:50+127h 23m14
     F 
340 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...MTJ??07:27+10NZMArr +4/Dep +4:582h 45m+4:54UMB??15:15+5:207h 48m4
      S
332 kmRony-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...MTJ207:37-NDLSArr /Dep +35h 20m+0UMB621:35-13h 58m-22
SMTWTFS
404 kmVinay Kumar~-
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delh...MTJ207:37-NDLSArr /Dep +2:523h 40m+0UMB716:47-33h 10m-18
SM  T  
340 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9526
Σ Bangalore Himachal...MTJ207:37-NDLSArr /Dep +14h 5m+0UMB618:07-10h 30m-29
SMTWTFS
340 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
11036
--
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...MTJ207:37-NDLSArr /Dep +31h 20m+0UMB214:50-79h 13m-15
S    F 
340 kmCheetah*^~-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...MTJ207:37-NDLSArr /Dep +223h 10m+0UMB717:15-9h 38m-30
SMTWTFS
340 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18121
--
Σ Guntakal-Solapur-c...MTJ207:37-NDLSArr /Dep +183h 25m+0UMB717:30-57h 53m-18
   W  S
340 kmBMTIR*^~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...MTJ207:37-NDLSArr /Dep +17h 0m+0UMB720:18-12h 41m-34
SMTWTFS
340 kmBanerjee™^~-
19538
Σ Shree Shakti Dham ...MTJ??08:30+1:33NDLSArr +45/Dep +15h 40m-44UMB??20:18+911h 48m-21
SMTWTFS
340 kmAPV*^~-
10602
Σ Mumbai - Himachal&...MTJ??09:02+8NZMArr +4/Dep +13h 40m-3UMB??18:07-39h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
333 kmHussain*^~-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...MTJ??09:02+8NZMArr +4/Dep +34h 55m-1UMB??21:35+2812h 33m1
SMTWTFS
397 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...MTJ??09:02+8NZMArr +4/Dep +4:581h 30m+4:54UMB??15:15+5:206h 13m-2
      S
332 kmrommelpandit-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...MTJ??09:02+8NZMArr +4/Dep +16h 35m-3UMB??20:18+911h 16m-11
SMTWTFS
333 kmSmit Kasera-
7612
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar fa...MTJ??10:10+21NDLSArr +18/Dep +03h 30m-18UMB??18:50+78h 40m-13
 MT  F 
341 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14370
--
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...MTJ??10:10+21NDLSArr +18/Dep +2:521h 10m+2:34UMB??16:47+3:326h 37m3
 MT  F 
341 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
19606
Σ NED-NDLS-SVDK TRIW...MTJ??10:10+21NDLSArr +18/Dep +14h 30m-17UMB??20:18+910h 8m-13
 MT  F 
341 kmxxx-
19584
Σ Jan Shakti chain&n...MTJ??10:20+7NZMArr +4/Dep +15h 0m-3UMB??20:18+99h 58m-7
SMTWTFS
333 kmAPV*^~-
10887
Σ Ernakulam - Himach...MTJ??11:05+1:08NZMArr +52/Dep +11h 20m-51UMB??18:07-37h 2m-43
SMTWTFS
333 kmHussain*^~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...MTJ??11:05+1:08NZMArr +52/Dep +32h 35m-49UMB??21:35+2810h 30m-36
SMTWTFS
397 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...MTJ??11:05+1:08NZMArr +52/Dep +17h 35m-51UMB??23:50+1012h 45m-47
SMTWTFS
333 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...MTJ??11:05+1:08NZMArr +52/Dep +03h 15m-52UMB??18:50+77h 45m-48
SMTWTFS
333 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...MTJ??11:05+1:08NZMArr +52/Dep +14h 15m-51UMB??20:18+99h 13m-48
SMTWTFS
333 kmRony-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...MTJ??11:15+49NZMArr +37/Dep +83h 11m-29UMB??21:35+2810h 20m-27
SMTWTFS
376 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...MTJ??11:15+49NDLSArr +37/Dep +02h 45m-37UMB??18:50+77h 35m-39
SMTWTFS
340 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...MTJ??11:15+49NDLSArr +37/Dep +13h 30m-36UMB??19:55+18h 40m-38
SMTWTFS
340 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...MTJ??11:15+49NDLSArr +37/Dep 8h 15m+0UMB??02:35-15h 20m17
SMTWTFS
339 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...MTJ??11:15+49NDLSArr +37/Dep +13h 45m-36UMB??20:18+99h 3m-39
SMTWTFS
340 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7488
Σ From bilaspur to j...MTJ211:50+30NZMArr /Dep +31h 10m+0UMB621:35+2833h 45m-53
SMTWTFS
649 kmคภנคคภ~-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...MTJ??12:15+1:06NZMArr +53/Dep +13h 15m-52UMB??20:18+98h 3m-26
  T    
333 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...MTJ??14:35+52NZMArr /Dep +14h 5m+0UMB??23:50+109h 15m-38
SM WTF 
333 kmVinay Kumar~-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...MTJ??14:35+52NZMArr /Dep +33h 25m+0UMB??00:15+139h 40m-31
SM WTF 
332 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...MTJ??15:00+55NZMArr +40/Dep +13h 40m-39UMB??23:50+108h 50m-18
  T   S
333 kmVinay Kumar~-
2738
--
Σ mysore -new delhi-...MTJ??15:00+1:08NZMArr +46/Dep +2:474h 15m+2:01UMB??02:10+1:5311h 10m6
S      
332 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
6371
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Kalk...MTJ??15:00+56NZMArr +42/Dep +2:474h 15m+2:05UMB??02:10+1:5311h 10m15
   W   
332 kmCheetah*^~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...MTJ??15:00+56NZMArr +42/Dep +13h 40m-41UMB??23:50+108h 50m-19
   W   
333 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...MTJ??15:00+1:08NZMArr +46/Dep +13h 40m-45UMB??23:50+108h 50m-28
S      
333 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...MTJ??15:00+1:08NZMArr +46/Dep +33h 0m-43UMB??00:15+139h 15m-21
S      
332 kmAnkit*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...MTJ??15:00+1:48NZMArr +1:14/Dep +13h 40m-1:13UMB??23:50+108h 50m-26
 M     
333 kmAlways look for Rand...-
830
Σ MUMBAI CSTM-BARNAL...MTJ??18:45+57BTIArr +33/Dep +423h 0m+9UMB??10:30+4915h 45m-21
SMTWTFS
640 kmAKGarg*-
19596
--
Σ Jodhpur Aligarh&nb...BTE??19:00+1:00TDLArr +1:22/Dep +2:091h 20m+47UMB??06:50+3:0111h 50m23
 M  T S
478 kmIri rules are differ...-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...MTJ??23:50+22NDLSArr +0/Dep +03h 20m+0UMB??10:10+710h 20m-9
    T  
340 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10649
Σ Pondicherry-Chandi...MTJ??23:50+22NDLSArr +0/Dep +04h 20m+0UMB??10:28-110h 38m-11
    T  
340 kmGopal*^~-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...MTJ??23:50+22NDLSArr +0/Dep +04h 0m+0UMB??09:55+310h 5m-13
    T  
340 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site