Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:17:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:17:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTJ/Mathura Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
23 Trains / 55 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒MTJ   Filters   Dep: MTJ   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 340.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bathinda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRMTJ301:17-UMB6,709:20-8h 3m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km42 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRMTJ302:05-UMB707:55-5h 50m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km58 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRMTJ302:05-UMB707:55-5h 50m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km58 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRMTJ302:05-UMB707:55-5h 50m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km58 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRMTJ302:05-UMB707:55-5h 50m3
 MT  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km58 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRMTJ402:16-UMB708:55-6h 39m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km51 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRMTJ204:55-UMB410:50-5h 55m3
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km58 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRMTJ307:50-UMB??14:40-6h 50m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL340 km50 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRMTJ207:50-UMB714:40-6h 50m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km50 km/hr
19325Indore - Amritsar Ex...ExpWRMTJ208:10-UMB416:25-8h 15m7
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km48 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRMTJ209:30-UMB715:45-6h 15m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL340 km54 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRMTJ210:10-UMB616:25-6h 15m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL340 km54 km/hr
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRMTJ311:30-UMB718:30-7h 0m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL349 km50 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRMTJ212:15-UMB718:30-6h 15m3
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km54 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRMTJ416:20-UMB200:45-8h 25m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL399 km47 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRMTJ217:28-UMB202:18-8h 50m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL399 km45 km/hr
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCRMTJ317:28-UMB202:18-8h 50m19
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL399 km45 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRMTJ318:05-UMB301:35-7h 30m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km45 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRMTJ020:00-UMB003:15-7h 15m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL340 km47 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ExpWRMTJ020:10-UMB004:25-8h 15m3
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
 399 km48 km/hr
01707Jabalpur - Atari Spe...ExpWCRMTJ020:50-UMB004:00-7h 10m1
  T   S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL340 km47 km/hr
19307Indore - Chandigarh ...ExpWRMTJ022:10-UMB605:50-7h 40m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL340 km44 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRMTJ323:10-UMB705:58-6h 48m1
 M     
CC
3A2A
GNWL340 km50 km/hr


55 ΣChains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Tundla   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bathinda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19254
Σ Marble Temple Supe...MTJ??02:55+2:13NZMArr /Dep 2h 5m+0UMB??09:55+227h 0m-13
SMTW FS
333 kmxxx-
10713
Σ Indore-Chandigarh ...MTJ??03:40+22NZMArr /Dep 1h 59m+0UMB??10:28+556h 48m-16
SMTWTFS
333 kmGopal*^~-
17828
Σ Indore-Delhi-Jammu...MTJ??03:40+22NZMArr /Dep 3h 49m+0UMB??12:55+3:119h 15m-6
   W   
344 kmRony-
901
Σ Chennai to Kalka V...MTJ??03:50+3:18NDLSArr /Dep 1h 10m+0UMB??10:28+556h 38m-34
SMTWTFS
340 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...MTJ??03:50+3:18NDLSArr /Dep 50m+0UMB??09:55+226h 5m-36
SMTW FS
340 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...MTJ??03:50+3:18NDLSArr /Dep +1650m+0UMB??09:55+406h 5m-36
    T  
340 kmkushanmaths-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...MTJ??04:02-NZMArr /Dep 1h 0m+0UMB??09:55+225h 53m-17
SMTW FS
333 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...MTJ204:02-NZMArr /Dep 1h 40m+0UMB711:15+187h 13m-14
SMTW FS
332 kmDB*^~-
4611
Σ Belgaum-Pune-Kalka...MTJ??04:02+2:27NZMArr /Dep 1h 20m+0UMB??10:28+556h 26m-25
SMTWTFS
333 kmCheetah*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...MTJ??04:02+2:27NZMArr /Dep 1h 0m+0UMB??09:55+225h 53m-27
SMTW FS
333 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
17827
Σ Udaipur-Delhi-Jamm...MTJ??04:30+21NZMArr /Dep 2h 55m+0UMB??12:55+3:118h 25m-3
   W   
344 kmRony-
5162
Σ BDTS--ASR Another ...MTJ??07:27+30NZMArr /Dep 1h 20m+0UMB??14:50+387h 23m14
     F 
340 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...MTJ??07:27+26NZMArr /Dep 2h 45m+0UMB??15:15+6:257h 48m4
      S
332 kmRony-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...MTJ??07:37+2:56NDLSArr /Dep 5h 20m+0UMB??21:35+4113h 58m-20
SMTWTFS
404 kmVinay Kumar~-
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delh...MTJ??07:37+2:56NDLSArr /Dep 3h 40m+0UMB??16:47+5:279h 10m-15
 MT  F 
341 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9526
Σ Bangalore Himachal...MTJ??07:37+2:56NDLSArr /Dep 4h 5m+0UMB??18:07-610h 30m-27
SMTWTFS
341 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
11036
--
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...MTJ??07:37+2:56NDLSArr /Dep 1h 20m+0UMB??14:50+1:167h 13m-13
 M W   
341 kmCheetah*^~-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...MTJ??07:37+2:56NDLSArr /Dep 3h 10m+0UMB??17:15+369h 38m-28
SMTWTFS
341 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18121
--
Σ Guntakal-Solapur-c...MTJ??07:37+2:56NDLSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0UMB??17:30+2:179h 53m-16
 M   F 
341 kmBMTIR*^~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...MTJ??07:37+2:56NDLSArr /Dep 7h 0m+0UMB??20:18+1312h 41m-32
SMTWTFS
341 kmBanerjee™-
19538
Σ Shree Shakti Dham ...MTJ??08:30+4:25NDLSArr /Dep 5h 40m+0UMB??20:18+1311h 48m-21
SMTWTFS
340 kmAPV*^~-
10602
Σ Mumbai - Himachal&...MTJ??09:02+21NZMArr /Dep 3h 40m+0UMB??18:07-69h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
333 kmHussain*^~-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...MTJ??09:02+21NZMArr /Dep 4h 55m+0UMB??21:35+4112h 33m1
SMTWTFS
396 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...MTJ??09:02+21NZMArr /Dep 1h 30m+0UMB??15:15+6:256h 13m-2
      S
332 kmrommelpandit-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...MTJ??09:02+21NZMArr /Dep 6h 35m+0UMB??20:18+1311h 16m-11
SMTWTFS
333 kmSmit Kasera-
7612
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar fa...MTJ??10:10+2:29NDLSArr /Dep 3h 30m+0UMB??18:50+298h 40m-13
 MT  F 
341 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14370
--
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...MTJ??10:10+2:29NDLSArr /Dep 1h 10m+0UMB??16:47+5:276h 37m4
 MT  F 
341 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
19606
Σ NED-NDLS-SVDK TRIW...MTJ??10:10+2:29NDLSArr /Dep 4h 30m+0UMB??20:18+1310h 8m-13
 MT  F 
341 kmxxx-
19584
Σ Jan Shakti chain&n...MTJ??10:20+25NZMArr /Dep 5h 0m+0UMB??20:18+139h 58m-7
SMTWTFS
333 kmAPV*^~-
10887
Σ Ernakulam - Himach...MTJ??11:05+2:55NZMArr /Dep 1h 20m+0UMB??18:07-67h 2m-42
SMTWTFS
333 kmHussain*^~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...MTJ??11:05+2:55NZMArr /Dep 2h 35m+0UMB??21:35+4110h 30m-35
SMTWTFS
396 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...MTJ??11:05+2:55NZMArr /Dep 7h 35m+0UMB??23:50+1512h 45m-46
SMTWTFS
333 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...MTJ??11:05+2:55NZMArr /Dep 3h 15m+0UMB??18:50+297h 45m-47
SMTWTFS
333 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...MTJ??11:05+2:55NZMArr /Dep 4h 15m+0UMB??20:18+139h 13m-47
SMTWTFS
333 kmRony-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...MTJ??11:15+2:48NZMArr /Dep 3h 11m+0UMB??21:35+4110h 20m-27
SMTWTFS
376 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...MTJ??11:15+2:48NDLSArr /Dep 2h 45m+0UMB??18:50+297h 35m-39
SMTWTFS
340 kmHussain*^~-
1633
Σ Western Ghats to t...MTJ??11:15+2:48NDLSArr /Dep 3h 30m+0UMB??19:55+138h 40m-38
SMTWTFS
340 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...MTJ??11:15+2:48NDLSArr /Dep 8h 15m+0UMB??02:35-15h 20m17
SMTWTFS
339 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...MTJ??11:15+2:48NDLSArr /Dep 3h 45m+0UMB??20:18+139h 3m-39
SMTWTFS
340 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7488
Σ From bilaspur to j...MTJ211:50+1:48NZMArr /Dep 1h 10m+0UMB621:35+4133h 45m-52
SMTWTFS
648 kmคภנคคภ-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...MTJ??12:15+2:11NZMArr /Dep 3h 15m+0UMB??20:18+138h 3m-26
  T    
332 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...MTJ??14:35+3:25NZMArr /Dep 4h 5m+0UMB??23:50+159h 15m-37
SM WTF 
333 kmVinay Kumar~-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...MTJ??14:35+3:25NZMArr /Dep 3h 25m+0UMB??00:15+169h 40m-30
SM WTF 
332 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...MTJ??15:00+3:29NZMArr /Dep 3h 40m+0UMB??23:50+158h 50m-18
  T   S
333 kmVinay Kumar~-
2738
--
Σ mysore -new delhi-...MTJ??15:00+3:08NZMArr /Dep 4h 15m+0UMB??02:10+5:4911h 10m5
S      
332 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
6371
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Kalk...MTJ??15:00+3:33NZMArr /Dep 4h 15m+0UMB??02:10+5:4911h 10m14
   W   
332 kmCheetah*^~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...MTJ??15:00+3:33NZMArr /Dep 3h 40m+0UMB??23:50+158h 50m-19
   W   
333 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...MTJ??15:00+3:08NZMArr /Dep 3h 40m+0UMB??23:50+158h 50m-28
S      
333 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...MTJ??15:00+3:08NZMArr /Dep 3h 0m+0UMB??00:15+169h 15m-21
S      
332 kmAnkit*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...MTJ??15:00+2:44NZMArr /Dep 3h 40m+0UMB??23:50+158h 50m-26
 M     
333 kmAlways look for Rand...-
830
Σ MUMBAI CSTM-BARNAL...MTJ218:45+4:00BTIArr /Dep 3h 0m+0UMB210:30+4039h 45m-21
SMTWTFS
729 kmAKGarg*-
19596
--
Σ Jodhpur Aligarh&nb...BTE??19:00+2:57TDLArr /Dep 1h 20m+0UMB??06:50+4:5611h 50m23
 M  T S
479 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...MTJ??23:50+4:45NDLSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0UMB??10:10+1:0310h 20m-10
    T  
340 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
10649
Σ Pondicherry-Chandi...MTJ??23:50+4:45NDLSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0UMB??10:28+5510h 38m-11
    T  
340 kmGopal*^~-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...MTJ??23:50+4:45NDLSArr /Dep 4h 0m+0UMB??09:55+2210h 5m-13
    T  
340 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site