Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
AWB/Aurangabad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:55:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:55:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTJ/Mathura Junction to AWB/Aurangabad
1 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AWB⇒MTJ   Filters   Dep: MTJ   Arr: AWB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and AWB/Aurangabad

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Manmad   Mumbai   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRMTJ115:33+2:00AWB111:30+2:5819h 57m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1258 km63 km/hr


10 ΣChains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and AWB/Aurangabad

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Manmad   Mumbai   Bhopal   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...MTJ??00:10+9BDTSArr +15/Dep +23h 20m-13AWB??04:05+3127h 55m1
S  WT S
1592 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17261
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Auran...MTJ??02:05+20MMRArr +1:52/Dep +01h 50m-1:52AWB??22:40+1420h 35m-3
 M   F 
1256 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...MTJ??07:00+1:08NGPArr +1:33/Dep +12h 30m-1:32AWB??21:30+2838h 30m-17
SMTWTFS
1633 kmDinesh Gada-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...MTJ??07:24+17BPLArr +1:04/Dep +3016h 30m-34AWB??18:25+1535h 1m20
  T    
1256 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
3836
Σ Firozpur-New Delhi...MTJ??07:40+49MMRArr +2:41/Dep +41h 40m-2:37AWB??05:00+3821h 20m-15
 M W   
1257 km★Prayas★*^~-
7609
Σ Amritsar Jn----Haz...MTJ??10:00+25BCTArr +24/Dep +055m-24AWB??13:15+1827h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
1615 kmThE BoSs*^~-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...MTJ??13:21+39NGPArr +2:14/Dep +12h 0m-2:13AWB??21:30+2832h 9m20
SMTWTFS
1633 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17363
Σ Hazrat Nizamuddin ...MTJ??16:45+23MMRArr +1:23/Dep +121h 30m-1:11AWB??13:15+1820h 30m13
SMTWTFS
1257 kmDinesh Gada-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...MTJ??19:15+23BDTSArr +7/Dep +11h 50m-6AWB??23:40+3328h 25m-5
SMTWTFS
1603 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3006
--
Σ Amritsar - Manmad ...MTJ??23:40+1:23MMRArr +2:48/Dep +334h 20m-2:15AWB??04:05+3128h 25m-26
SMTWTFS
1256 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site