Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 13:41:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 13:41:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTJ/Mathura Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
12 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒MTJ   Filters   Dep: MTJ   Arr: BSL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Khandwa   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRMTJ102:05+15BSL316:35+3514h 30m5
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL960 km66 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRMTJ107:40+14BSL323:25+5015h 45m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL960 km61 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRMTJ107:56+8BSL823:45+1815h 49m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL960 km61 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRMTJ107:56+13BSL023:45+2215h 49m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL960 km61 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRMTJ111:11+9BSL501:55+4814h 44m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL960 km65 km/hr
11078Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRMTJ112:40+22BSL505:05+1:1916h 25m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL960 km58 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRMTJ115:33+30BSL106:15+1:2214h 42m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL960 km65 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRMTJ116:45+11BSL207:10+2914h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL960 km67 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRMTJ216:45-BSL507:10-14h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
GNWL960 km67 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRMTJ117:30+34BSL*315:50+5222h 20m26
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1343 km60 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRMTJ123:03+13BSL212:45+3913h 42m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL960 km70 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRMTJ123:40+52BSL418:45+1:1119h 5m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL960 km50 km/hr


20 ΣChains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Khandwa   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6128
Σ NZM -BPL-LTT ...MTJ??01:00+18BPLArr +17/Dep +2:231h 50m+2:06BSL??19:10+2:1918h 10m29
SMTWTFS
960 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
17513
Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE ...MTJ??01:36+24KNWArr +20/Dep +572h 35m+37BSL??19:30+1:1417h 54m-2
S  W  S
960 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
390
Σ Vidisha Pune Exp&n...MTJ??07:00+27BPLArr +1:02/Dep +3545m-27BSL??01:35+4018h 35m-36
   W F 
961 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15391
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...MTJ??07:00+27NGPArr +8/Dep +205h 0m+12BSL??14:10+2031h 10m-27
    T  
1343 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3008
--
Σ New delhi manmad i...MTJ??07:24+4BPLArr +25/Dep +3:1255m+2:47BSL??20:25+3:2813h 1m8
  T    
960 kmIri rules are differ...-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...MTJ??07:24+4BPLArr +25/Dep +2216h 30m-3BSL??13:25+2930h 1m16
  T    
960 kmIri rules are differ...-
8687
--
Σ GWL-JHS-BPL-ET-MMR...MTJ??07:24+4JHSArr +6/Dep +1:571h 17m+1:51BSL??22:45+2:2415h 21m6
  T T  
961 kmxxx-
9110
--
Σ Deccan Shatabdi&nb...MTJ??07:24+4BPLArr +25/Dep +2:232h 40m+1:58BSL??22:45+2:0015h 21m6
S      
960 kmVinay Kumar~-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...MTJ??10:20+11ETArr +29/Dep +172h 50m-12BSL??04:10+2817h 50m5
 M   F 
960 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15390
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...MTJ??13:21+22NGPArr +50/Dep +204h 30m-30BSL??14:10+2024h 49m10
    T  
1343 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...MTJ??17:07+24ETArr /Dep +1:442h 35m+0BSL??13:25+5620h 18m-25
      S
960 kmGopal*^~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...MTJ417:12+4BDTSArr +8/Dep +24h 5m-6BSL618:55+3725h 43m9
S  W F 
1657 kmxxx-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...MTJ319:15+7BDTSArr +10/Dep +22h 30m-8BSL023:00+1127h 45m-13
 MTW  S
1674 kmIri rules are differ...-
10990
Σ NZM-AGC-BSL-LTT&nb...MTJ??20:31+2:59AGCArr +2:39/Dep +01h 30m-2:39BSL??14:40+3818h 9m1
      S
960 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
5763
--
Σ Delhi Lalitpur Lin...MTJ??20:45+8JHSArr +28/Dep +5147m+23BSL??12:05+4715h 20m7
SMTWTFS
961 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...MTJ??20:45+8ETArr +30/Dep +2:031h 50m+1:33BSL??13:35+1:5916h 50m5
  T  FS
960 kmCheetah*^~-
20832
--
Σ NDLS-LTT EASY2GETT...MTJ??20:45+8AGCArr +10/Dep +02h 0m-10BSL??14:40+3817h 55m10
      S
960 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...MTJ??20:45+8ETArr +30/Dep +1:232h 45m+53BSL??15:20+5518h 35m8
    T S
960 kmIBRAHIM-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...MTJ??21:40+56AGCArr +1:01/Dep +01h 10m-1:01BSL??14:40+3817h 0m-8
      S
960 kmVinay Kumar~-
2512
--
Σ Himudyog Super (Vi...MTJ??21:40+56JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:191h 10m+10BSL??14:40+5817h 0m-15
S T T  
960 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site