Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
DVG/Davangere ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:19:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:19:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTJ/Mathura Junction to DVG/Davangere
1 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DVG⇒MTJ   Filters   Dep: MTJ   Arr: DVG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and DVG/Davangere

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bhopal   Miraj   Vadodara   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRMTJ107:56+13DVG122:51+5438h 55m25
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2160 km55 km/hr


16 ΣChains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and DVG/Davangere

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bhopal   Miraj   Vadodara   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ??00:10+6BRCArr +19/Dep +144h 49m-5DVG??19:53+4743h 43m22
S      
2079 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ??00:10+23BRCArr +43/Dep +144h 49m-29DVG??19:53+4743h 43m22
     F 
2079 kmRony-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ??00:10+6BRCArr +19/Dep +134h 49m-6DVG??19:53+3343h 43m25
    T S
2079 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ??00:10+4BRCArr +15/Dep +124h 49m-3DVG??19:53+3943h 43m14
  T    
2079 kmRony-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...MTJ??00:10+6BDTSArr +13/Dep +03h 25m-13DVG??15:03+3338h 53m9
   W  S
2116 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...MTJ??00:10+6BDTSArr +13/Dep +13h 25m-12DVG??15:03+2938h 53m9
S      
2116 kmHussain*^~-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...MTJ??00:10+6BDTSArr +13/Dep +03h 25m-13DVG??15:03+4638h 53m8
    T  
2116 kmDP~-
23052
--
Σ Delhi Bangalore th...MTJ??02:02+5BRCArr +11/Dep +131h 52m+2DVG??19:53+3341h 51m35
      S
2080 kmRailfan Z*^~-
390
Σ Vidisha Pune Exp&n...MTJ??07:00+27BPLArr /Dep +3545m+0DVG??00:55+4041h 55m-28
   W F 
2161 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12891
--
Σ nzm sbc chain ...MTJ107:56+8MRJArr +11/Dep +040m-11DVG100:41+2964h 45m18
    T  
2207 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
21151
Σ MYSORE/ARSIKERE/HA...MTJ107:56+8MRJArr +11/Dep +81h 35m-3DVG000:55+3564h 59m8
no arr/dep
2207 kmIBRAHIM-
5871
Σ Mumbai Bengaluru K...MTJ??11:11+9MAOArr +1:41/Dep +241h 55m-1:17DVG??05:08+4941h 57m9
S    F 
2216 kmS V Iyer*^~-
21070
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BA...MTJ??12:15+0MAOArr +1:33/Dep +242h 45m-1:09DVG??05:08+4940h 53m10
     F 
2093 kmIBRAHIM-
23328
--
Σ NIZAMUDDIN-ARSIKER...MTJ??16:45-UBLArr /Dep +01h 35m+0DVG??10:41+1741h 56m4
SMTWTFS
2160 kmIBRAHIM-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...MTJ??17:05+12DDRArr +6/Dep +12h 22m-5DVG??15:03+2945h 58m-15
S   T S
2122 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10467
--
Σ Bhatinda-Mumbai-My...MTJ??17:05+12BVIArr +5/Dep +02h 54m-5DVG??15:03+4645h 58m-16
   W   
2098 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site