Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
HUP/Hindupur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:42:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:42:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MTJ/Mathura Junction to HUP/Hindupur
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HUP⇒MTJ   Filters   Dep: MTJ   Arr: HUP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and HUP/Hindupur

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Mumbai   Kota   Vijayawada   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRMTJ110:20+19HUP122:18+1:2835h 58m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2059 km57 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRMTJ123:03+27HUP110:53+2:5035h 50m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2158 km60 km/hr


13 ΣChains between MTJ/Mathura Junction and HUP/Hindupur

Xfer Stations: Daund   Mumbai   Kota   Vijayawada   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...MTJ??00:10+8BDTSArr +11/Dep +54h 30m-6HUP??18:18+1:1242h 8m11
S  WT S
2257 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ??00:10+8BRCArr +20/Dep +314h 49m+11HUP??02:18+5450h 8m14
   W   
2386 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MTJ??00:10+10BRCArr +21/Dep +234h 49m+2HUP??02:18+1:0850h 8m23
 M     
2386 kmRony-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...MTJ??12:40+1:09DDArr +2:22/Dep +1:114h 10m-1:11HUP??08:18+5943h 38m-8
  TWT S
2158 km★Prayas★*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...MTJ??12:40+1:09DDArr +2:22/Dep +364h 10m-1:46HUP??08:18+4843h 38m-8
S      
2158 km★Prayas★*^~-
5844
--
Σ ndls-sbc chain via...MTJ??13:21+42BZAArr /Dep +134h 40m+0HUP??08:58+4043h 37m39
SMTWTFS
2254 kmsvmicse-
16010
--
Σ Nagpur Puttaparthy...MTJ??13:21+42BZAArr /Dep +12h 25m+0HUP??07:08+3241h 47m16
S T T  
2212 kmBMTIR*^~-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...MTJ??16:45+28DDArr +1:03/Dep +362h 20m-27HUP??08:18+4839h 33m20
S      
2158 km★Prayas★*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...MTJ??16:45+28DDArr +1:03/Dep +1:112h 20m+8HUP??08:18+5939h 33m20
  TWT S
2158 km★Prayas★*^~-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...MTJ??18:10+37KOTAArr +1:06/Dep +3550m-31HUP??10:13+4940h 3m33
   W   
2312 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...MTJ??18:40+2KOTAArr +33/Dep +351h 20m+2HUP??10:13+4939h 33m39
 M W   
2311 kmVinay Kumar~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...MTJ??18:40+2BCTArr +12/Dep +392h 25m+27HUP??08:18+5937h 38m20
  TWT S
2285 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
16183
Σ New Delhi Mysore&n...MTJ??20:45+54ETArr +1:50/Dep +172h 0m-1:33HUP??10:13+4937h 28m38
 M W   
2084 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site